카라기난 썸네일

카라기난 스페인 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
식물성 델리 슬라이스
HS 코드
130239
최종 업데이트
2026-05-12
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 스페인의 카라기난 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 스페인에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 스페인의 카라기난에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 수입 파트너 기업 23개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-12.

스페인 내 카라기난 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

스페인의 카라기난에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
스페인에서의 카라기난 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 130239의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 15.2%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카라기난의 스페인 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

스페인의 카라기난 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
스페인의 카라기난 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-04-02: 20.24 USD / kg, 2026-02-24: 25.95 USD / kg, 2026-02-22: 10.83 USD / kg, 2026-02-20: 9.51 USD / kg, 2026-02-13: 5.60 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-04-02[카라*** ********** **** ****************** ****20.24 USD / kg (스페인) (대한민국)
2026-02-24CEA****** **** ************* *********25.95 USD / kg (스페인) (인도)
2026-02-22PRO***** *********** ** *****10.83 USD / kg (스페인) (미국)
2026-02-20CAR******** * **** **** **** *** ******9.51 USD / kg (스페인) (코스타리카)
2026-02-13LOS ***** *********** ********* ** *** ********* ************* ***** ******5.60 USD / kg (스페인) (코스타리카)

스페인 내 상위 카라기난 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 스페인의 카라기난에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-02-06
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 7
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장무역식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-02
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 13
산업군: 음료 제조기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역식품 제조
스페인 수출 파트너 커버리지
6개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 스페인의 카라기난 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 스페인 내 카라기난 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

스페인 내 카라기난의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 130239)

스페인의 카라기난 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202414,503,466139,775,483 USD
202312,825,587154,865,985 USD
202214,324,543159,233,341 USD

스페인에서 수출되는 카라기난의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 130239) 2024

2024년 기준, 스페인발 카라기난 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1멕시코2,127,45719,563,179.344 USD
2독일1,566,23016,424,377.21 USD
3미국899,733.39,286,655.712 USD
4프랑스655,225.88,274,954.919 USD
5브라질925,276.86,352,120.169 USD

스페인의 카라기난 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

스페인의 카라기난에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 23개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 50.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카라기난의 스페인 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

스페인의 카라기난 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
스페인의 카라기난 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-20: 17.63 USD / kg, 2026-02-20: 11.90 USD / kg, 2026-02-09: 5.82 USD / kg, 2026-02-09: 3.74 USD / kg, 2026-01-26: 7.04 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-20CAR******** ******17.63 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-20CAR******** ******** *********** ******** *********** ******* ******** ******11.90 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-091X4* *** ***********5.82 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-09840 **** *** ***********3.74 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-26100* **** *** ***********7.04 USD / kg (-) (-)-

스페인 내 상위 카라기난 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 스페인의 카라기난에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 23개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 기타식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 기타식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조기타
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
(스페인)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
스페인 수입 파트너 커버리지
23개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 스페인의 카라기난 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 스페인에서 활동 중인 카라기난 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

스페인 내 카라기난의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 130239)

스페인의 카라기난 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20249,083,15786,270,875 USD
20237,135,31193,050,628 USD
20229,293,157121,770,504 USD

스페인에 카라기난를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 130239) 2024

2024년 기준, 스페인로 카라기난를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1중국4,124,796.2437,924,251.264 USD
2필리핀1,885,116.1513,467,055.572 USD
3칠레980,35613,066,360.768 USD
4인도네시아919,908.86,531,158.782 USD
5프랑스516,6056,289,833.766 USD

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormPowder
Industry PositionFood additive ingredient (hydrocolloid thickener/gelling agent)

Market

Carrageenan in Spain is primarily a B2B food-additive ingredient market operating under EU food-additives law, where carrageenan is authorised as E 407 and processed Eucheuma seaweed as E 407a. Spain is a downstream user market for food manufacturing (e.g., texture and stabilisation applications) and is generally dependent on internationally sourced carrageenan and/or carrageenophyte seaweed supply chains. Spain also hosts domestic hydrocolloid manufacturing capacity: CEAMSA states it produces carrageenan and operates production plants in Spain and the Philippines. Buyers should monitor EU regulatory updates affecting use conditions, including Commission Regulation (EU) 2026/196 (applicable from 18 August 2026).
Market RoleNet importer and downstream user market within the EU, with domestic hydrocolloid manufacturing present
Domestic RoleFunctional ingredient used by Spanish and EU-based food manufacturers for thickening, gelling, and stabilisation under EU authorised-use conditions

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Typical commercial form is a yellowish/tan to white, coarse-to-fine powder that is practically odourless (JECFA specification).
Compositional Metrics
  • Carrageenan identity/purity is commonly controlled via parameters such as pH (aqueous suspension), viscosity (solution), sulfate content, total ash, acid-insoluble matter, residual solvents, heavy metals, and microbiological criteria (JECFA specification; EU purity criteria apply under Regulation (EU) No 231/2012).
Grades
  • Refined carrageenan (E 407) vs processed Eucheuma seaweed / semi-refined carrageenan (E 407a)

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Carrageenophyte seaweed cultivation/harvest (Kappaphycus/Eucheuma spp.) → drying and primary handling → extraction/refining (or semi-refined processing) → milling/blending → shipment to EU/Spain → importer QA release and traceability recording → distribution to food manufacturers
Temperature
  • Typically shipped and stored as a dry powder; moisture control is critical to prevent quality loss and handling issues.
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Supply Continuity HighSpain’s carrageenan supply chain is exposed to upstream shocks in eucheumatoid seaweed aquaculture (key carrageenan raw material). Ice-ice disease is documented as a major limiting factor that can cause biomass loss and reduce carrageenan yield, which can tighten availability and raise input costs for Spanish/EU buyers.Qualify multiple approved suppliers and origins; keep safety stock for critical SKUs; request supplier biosecurity/disease-management evidence; include contingency clauses and lead-time buffers in contracts.
Regulatory Compliance HighEU authorisation and use conditions for carrageenan are subject to amendment; Commission Regulation (EU) 2026/196 (published 29 January 2026) amends permitted uses for E 407 and applies from 18 August 2026, creating reformulation and specification-alignment risk for Spanish operators placing products on the EU market.Run an EU-regulatory delta review against current product applications; update specifications, labels, and customer technical files ahead of 18 August 2026; confirm category-specific maximum levels where newly set.
Food Safety MediumNon-conformance to applicable purity criteria and contaminant/microbiological expectations can trigger rejection, recalls, or customer de-approval in Spain/EU. Industry specifications for carrageenan include controls for parameters such as residual solvents, heavy metals, and microbiological criteria.Require batch-level CoA against relevant specifications; implement incoming testing risk-based on supplier history; audit suppliers for GMP and analytical capability.
Logistics MediumLong-haul ocean logistics and port delays can disrupt lead times into Spain, while moisture ingress during transport/storage can degrade powder handling and functional performance.Use moisture-barrier packaging and desiccants where appropriate; specify container/warehouse humidity controls; diversify routing/ports and maintain buffer inventory.
Sustainability
  • Upstream supply sustainability risk is concentrated in tropical seaweed aquaculture (Kappaphycus/Eucheuma): disease and environmental stress can reduce biomass and carrageenan yield, affecting availability for Spanish buyers.

FAQ

How is carrageenan identified in Spain and the EU food-additives system?In the EU system used in Spain, carrageenan is authorised as E 407, and processed Eucheuma seaweed (a semi-refined carrageenan material) is authorised as E 407a. These identifiers are used in the EU positive list and in related technical and labelling requirements.
Which EU regulations matter most for placing carrageenan on the Spanish market?The core rules come from Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 (authorisation, conditions of use and labelling of additives sold as such) and Commission Regulation (EU) No 231/2012 (specifications/purity criteria). Spain follows these EU rules, and businesses should also track amendments such as Commission Regulation (EU) 2026/196, which applies from 18 August 2026.
What quality checks are commonly used to show carrageenan meets specifications?Buyers commonly rely on batch documentation such as a Certificate of Analysis covering identity and purity parameters (for example pH, viscosity, sulfate content, ash/insoluble matter, residual solvents, and contaminant and microbiological criteria). These parameters are described in international specifications such as FAO/WHO JECFA monographs, alongside EU purity/specification requirements.

Sources

스페인 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 카라기난의 다른 국가 마켓

스페인와 연관된 국가들에서 카라기난 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 필리핀, 미국, 중국, 인도네시아, 인도, 독일, 칠레, 러시아, 베트남, 말레이시아, 브라질, 대한민국, 대만, 캐나다, 네덜란드, 덴마크, 태국, 일본, 벨기에, 스리랑카, 멕시코, 영국, 프랑스, 폴란드, 아일랜드, 페루, 체코, 코스타리카, 포르투갈, 아랍에미리트, 이탈리아, 터키, 호주, 홍콩, 우크라이나, 남아프리카, 루마니아, 이스라엘, 에콰도르, 우루과이, 과테말라, 콜롬비아, 파키스탄, 스위스, 우즈베키스탄, 리투아니아, 모로코, 이집트, 튀니지, 오스트리아, 스웨덴, 파나마, 아르헨티나, 베냉, 카자흐스탄, 에스토니아, 헝가리, 뉴질랜드, 볼리비아, 싱가포르, 요르단, 사우디아라비아, 슬로바키아, 그리스, 베네수엘라, 도미니카 공화국, 노르웨이, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 방글라데시, 부르키나파소, 불가리아, 바레인, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 알제리, 에티오피아, 핀란드, 피지, 온두라스, 크로아티아, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 쿠웨이트, 라오스, 룩셈부르크, 라트비아, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 네팔, 오만, 파라과이, 카타르, 세르비아, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 토고, 탄자니아, 우간다, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

카라기난 연관 제품 카테고리

카라기난의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.