신선 가공용 감자 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
신선 감자
하위 제품
신선 아그리아 감자, 신선 애틀랜틱 감자, 신선 허미스 감자, 신선 이노베이터 감자, +4
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 신선 가공용 감자 마켓 커버리지는 55개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 272개와 수입업체 315개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 1,556건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 19개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 1개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 5건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

신선 가공용 감자에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 19개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 1,556건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 신선 가공용 감자의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

신선 가공용 감자 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

신선 가공용 감자의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
신선 가공용 감자의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 중국 (-37.1%), 벨기에 (-30.2%), 인도 (-18.5%)입니다.

신선 가공용 감자 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 신선 가공용 감자 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 신선 가공용 감자 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 스페인 (8.70 USD / kg), 네덜란드 (2.18 USD / kg), 우즈베키스탄 (1.64 USD / kg), 브라질 (1.40 USD / kg), 멕시코 (1.13 USD / kg), 외 8개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
중국-37.1%2161.39 USD / kg (143,290 kg)0.08 USD / kg (124,020 kg)0.75 USD / kg (220,999.5 kg)0.38 USD / kg (16,103,805 kg)0.47 USD / kg (1,414,850 kg)0.46 USD / kg (74,823 kg)
호주+16.9%270.64 USD / kg (775,000 kg)0.64 USD / kg (225,000 kg)0.32 USD / kg (400,000 kg)- (-)- (-)0.96 USD / kg (55,000 kg)
미국-4.3%3940.55 USD / kg (614,865 kg)0.51 USD / kg (1,619,786.199 kg)0.48 USD / kg (5,343,743.561 kg)0.52 USD / kg (3,846,983.4 kg)0.55 USD / kg (7,790,167.967 kg)0.56 USD / kg (2,757,069.91 kg)
인도-18.5%2900.34 USD / kg (697,040.2 kg)0.33 USD / kg (1,761,513.64 kg)0.33 USD / kg (3,255,482.2 kg)0.31 USD / kg (286,730 kg)0.36 USD / kg (300,830.4 kg)0.42 USD / kg (216,303.3 kg)
남아프리카-17.0%1500.82 USD / kg (1,608 kg)0.82 USD / kg (2,562 kg)- (-)0.65 USD / kg (2,002 kg)0.67 USD / kg (3,698 kg)0.69 USD / kg (2,034 kg)
캐나다+9.3%1200.67 USD / kg (388,190 kg)- (-)- (-)0.91 USD / kg (453,610 kg)0.76 USD / kg (539,653.99 kg)0.77 USD / kg (1,346,711.99 kg)
코스타리카-11.6%2311.26 USD / kg (54 kg)- (-)- (-)11.69 USD / kg (247.5 kg)11.19 USD / kg (195.75 kg)- (-)
대만-5- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
독일+1.6%34- (-)- (-)- (-)0.42 USD / kg (377,900 kg)0.43 USD / kg (2,535,000 kg)0.46 USD / kg (776,745 kg)
네덜란드+11.2%13- (-)- (-)1.80 USD / kg (56,720 kg)0.77 USD / kg (3,400 kg)- (-)2.18 USD / kg (57,309 kg)
신선 가공용 감자 Global Supply Chain Coverage
587개 기업
신선 가공용 감자에 대해 수출업체 272개와 수입업체 315개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 신선 가공용 감자 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

신선 가공용 감자 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

신선 가공용 감자에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 272개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

신선 가공용 감자 검증된 수출 공급업체 및 프리미엄 파트너

프리미엄 신선 가공용 감자 공급업체 1개는 국가, 산업, 연락 가능성 시그널을 포함해 신뢰할 수 있는 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 우선순위화할 수 있게 합니다.
Fresh Direct Produce Ltd.
캐나다
식품 도매식음료 서비스업식품 제조기타
프리미엄 공급업체로 가입하여 Tridge 공급망 네트워크에 참여하고 마케팅 및 수출 채널 전략을 고도화하세요.

신선 가공용 감자 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 신선 가공용 감자 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 272개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(라트비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 기타작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-05
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 5M - 10M
산업군: 축산작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 도매식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-02-23
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 기타음료 제조작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-01-14
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(라트비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매식품 제조
신선 가공용 감자 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
272개 기업
수출업체 수는 신선 가공용 감자의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 신선 가공용 감자 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

신선 가공용 감자 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

신선 가공용 감자 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 315개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

신선 가공용 감자 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 신선 가공용 감자에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 315개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(우크라이나)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(시리아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(베트남)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(베트남)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-11-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 식품 포장식음료 서비스업식품 제조식품 도매음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 인도, 인도네시아, 베트남
(이스라엘)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 터키
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
315개 기업
수입업체 수는 신선 가공용 감자에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 신선 가공용 감자 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

신선 가공용 감자의 국가별 글로벌 도매 공급가 추이

신선 가공용 감자 국가별 월간 도매 공급가 요약

신선 가공용 감자의 수출 및 소싱 의사결정을 위한 국가별 월간 도매 단가 벤치마크입니다.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 신선 가공용 감자 도매 단가가 있는 국가는 프랑스 (1.30 USD / kg), 대한민국 (0.81 USD / kg), 터키 (0.50 USD / kg), 남아프리카 (0.27 USD / kg)입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
프랑스1.28 USD / kg1.51 USD / kg1.68 USD / kg1.56 USD / kg1.55 USD / kg1.30 USD / kg
대한민국0.66 USD / kg0.68 USD / kg0.81 USD / kg0.79 USD / kg0.81 USD / kg0.81 USD / kg
터키0.43 USD / kg0.47 USD / kg0.36 USD / kg0.38 USD / kg0.44 USD / kg0.50 USD / kg
남아프리카0.29 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.17 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.25 USD / kg0.27 USD / kg

신선 가공용 감자 주요 수출국별 도매 가격 경쟁력

신선 가공용 감자의 상위 수출국 4개 전반의 도매 가격 범위와 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 공급업체 가격 경쟁력을 벤치마킹하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1프랑스1.30 USD / kg0.42 USD / kg2.30 USD / kg+6.4%
2대한민국0.85 USD / kg0.07 USD / kg2.32 USD / kg+27.3%
3터키0.45 USD / kg0.33 USD / kg0.58 USD / kg-14.6%
4남아프리카0.24 USD / kg0.04 USD / kg0.45 USD / kg-36.7%

최신 신선 가공용 감자 도매 수출 가격 업데이트

최신 5건의 신선 가공용 감자 도매 업데이트를 활용해 현재 수출 가격 포인트와 원산지 수준 공급업체 변화를 검증하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2026-04-01POT*** ***** ******** * ******* ***** ******* ***** ****** **77.23 USD / kg
2026-04-01pot***** ***** ***** ********** ****** **** *** ********* ****** **** * ******* ******1.94 USD / kg
2026-04-01POT*** ***** ******** * ******* ******* ****** ****** **58.97 USD / kg
2026-04-01POT*** ***** ******** * ******* ******* ****** ****** **743.10 USD / kg
2026-04-01pot***** ** ************ ****** *** * ******* ****** ***1.17 USD / kg

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormFresh
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Commodity GroupTuber crop (potato)
Scientific NameSolanum tuberosum
PerishabilityMedium
Growing Conditions
  • Temperate production systems with well-drained soils and adequate moisture
  • Irrigation is commonly used in major processing regions to stabilize yield and tuber size
Main VarietiesRusset-type processing potatoes, French fry processing cultivars (e.g., Russet Burbank, Markies), Crisping/chip cultivars (e.g., Lady Rosetta)
Consumption Forms
  • Industrial processing into French fries
  • Industrial processing into crisps/chips
  • Fresh/table market (secondary channel depending on specifications)
Grading Factors
  • Dry matter / specific gravity (solids)
  • Reducing sugars (fry/chip color risk)
  • Tuber size and length distribution (cutting yield)
  • Bruising and internal/external defects

Market

Fresh processing potatoes are a storable tuber crop primarily sourced from large temperate production regions and supplied to industrial processors under contract specifications focused on fry/chip performance (dry matter and low reducing sugars). Global production is highly concentrated in Asia (notably China and India) alongside major producers in Europe and North America, while cross-border trade in fresh potatoes is most prominent within Europe and in North America, with Egypt also a major export origin in UN Comtrade trade data. Because processors require consistent size and chemistry, storage management (sprouting control vs. sugar accumulation) is a central market dynamic that shapes usable supply through the year. Phytosanitary restrictions tied to quarantine pests and diseases can rapidly disrupt trade in fresh potatoes and seed movement, making compliance and origin diversification key risk-management levers.
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Largest global producer in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 인도Among the top global producers in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 우크라이나Major global producer in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 러시아Major global producer in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 미국Major global producer in FAOSTAT production statistics; large processing sector.
  • 독일Major producer in FAOSTAT production statistics and a leading fresh-potato exporter in UN Comtrade trade data (HS 070190).
  • 방글라데시Major producer in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 프랑스Major producer in FAOSTAT production statistics and a leading fresh-potato exporter in UN Comtrade trade data (HS 070190).
  • 폴란드Major producer in FAOSTAT production statistics.
  • 네덜란드Major producer in FAOSTAT production statistics and a leading fresh-potato exporter in UN Comtrade trade data (HS 070190).
Major Exporting Countries
  • 프랑스Top exporter by value for HS 070190 (Other potatoes, fresh or chilled) in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 독일Top exporter for HS 070190 in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 네덜란드Top exporter for HS 070190 in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 이집트Top exporter for HS 070190 in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 캐나다Top exporter for HS 070190 in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 미국Top exporter for HS 070190 in 2024 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
Major Importing Countries
  • 벨기에Top importer by value for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS; Belgium is also a major EU processing hub.
  • 네덜란드Top importer for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 스페인Top importer for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 미국Top importer for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 이탈리아Top importer for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
  • 독일Top importer for HS 070190 in 2023 in UN Comtrade data via WITS.
Supply Calendar
  • United States (Idaho / Snake River Valley example):Sep, OctA major US production region harvests in September–October, with long-duration storage supporting year-round supply.
  • United Kingdom (temperate Northern Hemisphere example):Aug, Sep, OctMaincrop harvest typically runs from late August through October, with storage extending market availability.

Specification

Major VarietiesRusset Burbank, Markies, Lady Rosetta
Physical Attributes
  • Oblong/long tuber profiles are preferred for French fry cutting yield (variety-dependent).
  • Uniform tuber size distribution and shallow eyes support peeling efficiency and reduce trim loss.
  • Firm tubers with good skin set reduce mechanical damage and storage losses.
Compositional Metrics
  • Dry matter / specific gravity is a core processing specification driver (texture, oil uptake, finished yield).
  • Reducing sugars are closely managed because cold-induced sweetening increases glucose/fructose and can darken fries/chips during high-temperature cooking.
  • Processing lots are often stored around 8–10°C to limit reducing sugar accumulation while balancing sprout and disease pressure.
Grades
  • For fresh market (early/ware) trade, UNECE Standard FFV-52 defines commercial quality requirements; the UNECE text explicitly excludes potatoes intended for industrial processing, so processing potatoes are commonly traded against buyer-specific contract specs.
Packaging
  • Bulk deliveries (trucks or field boxes) are common for direct-to-processor supply chains.
  • Where traded as fresh ware potatoes, packaging can include bulk bins/boxes and sack formats depending on destination market requirements.
ProcessingTarget processing performance typically emphasizes high solids (dry matter) and low reducing sugars to achieve acceptable fry/chip color and texture.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Contracted production (often from certified seed) -> harvest -> curing and grading -> bulk storage with sprout management -> just-in-time delivery to processor -> intake testing (solids/sugars/defects) -> processing.
Demand Drivers
  • Derived demand from industrial potato processors (French fries and crisps/chips) that require consistent tuber size and chemistry.
Temperature
  • Processing potatoes are commonly stored at approximately 8–10°C to reduce cold-induced sweetening and limit excessive reducing sugar accumulation that can cause dark fry/chip color.
  • Storing below ~10°C can increase sucrose and reducing sugars (cold-induced sweetening risk), while warmer storage increases sprouting and spoilage pressure, creating a quality vs. storage-loss trade-off.
Shelf Life
  • With appropriate storage, potatoes can be held for many months to supply processors and retail beyond the harvest window; an Idaho example describes storage extending roughly nine months for year-round availability.

Risks

Phytosanitary Restrictions HighQuarantine pests and soil-borne diseases (notably potato wart, Synchytrium endobioticum) can trigger immediate movement controls and import restrictions because the pathogen can render tubers unmarketable and its resting spores can persist for decades, creating long-lived trade and production impacts once detected.Use regulated/traceable seed and origin controls, maintain strict soil and equipment hygiene, monitor NPPO alerts, and diversify sourcing to reduce exposure to a single regulated region.
Plant Disease MediumLate blight (Phytophthora infestans) is widely recognized as a major global potato disease; outbreaks can escalate rapidly under conducive weather and can raise control costs and residue/safety concerns due to intensive fungicide programs.Implement integrated disease management (clean seed, cull-pile control, forecasting models, and resistance management in fungicide programs) and contract for varieties/regions with stronger disease performance.
Storage Quality MediumCold-induced sweetening during storage increases reducing sugars, which can cause unacceptable dark color in fries/chips; processors may reject loads when sugar levels are too high, while warmer storage increases sprouting and disease losses.Align variety selection, storage temperature targets, and reconditioning protocols with processor color standards; monitor sugars routinely during storage and adjust ventilation/temperature accordingly.
Regulatory Compliance MediumRegulatory changes affecting sprout inhibitors (e.g., chlorpropham non-renewal in the EU) can disrupt established storage practices, require infrastructure decontamination/transition measures, and tighten residue compliance for stored potatoes.Maintain proactive residue-management plans, qualify alternative sprout-control tools early, and audit storage facilities for legacy contamination risks where relevant.
Climate MediumHeat, drought, and erratic rainfall can reduce yields and degrade processing quality (size distribution, solids, and sugar dynamics), increasing contract shortfalls and variability in processor intake.Diversify production regions, improve irrigation and water scheduling where feasible, and use contract structures that incorporate weather-driven quality variability.
Sustainability
  • Late blight pressure can drive frequent fungicide use; CIP highlights health risks from chronic pesticide exposure in late-blight control in some contexts.
  • Storage sprout management is sensitive to regulatory changes (e.g., EU non-renewal of chlorpropham approval), which can increase operational complexity, costs, and residue-management requirements.
Labor & Social
  • Farmer and worker health risks linked to pesticide exposure in late blight management have been highlighted by the International Potato Center (CIP).

FAQ

Which countries are the leading exporters of fresh potatoes in recent UN Comtrade trade data?In UN Comtrade data via WITS for HS 070190 (other potatoes, fresh or chilled), France, Germany, the Netherlands, Egypt, Canada, and the United States appear among the top exporters (e.g., in 2024).
Why do potato processors care about storage temperature and reducing sugars?When potatoes are stored too cold, they can undergo cold-induced sweetening, increasing reducing sugars (like glucose and fructose). Those sugars can make fries or chips turn too dark when fried, so processing potatoes are often managed around 8–10°C to balance sugar control against sprouting and disease risks.
Why is potato wart considered a major trade and supply risk for fresh potatoes?Potato wart is a regulated quarantine disease that can make tubers unmarketable, and the pathogen can persist in soil for decades. Because it can spread via infected tubers or soil contamination, detections can lead to strict movement controls and import restrictions.

Sources

신선 가공용 감자 연관 제품 카테고리

신선 가공용 감자의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 신선 감자
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.