Frozen Abalone Meat thumbnail

Frozen Abalone Meat 공급업체, 무역 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
Frozen Abalone
HS 코드
160557
최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • Frozen Abalone Meat 마켓 커버리지는 43개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 50개와 수입업체 49개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 70건의 공급업체·제조사 연계 거래가 상위 6개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

Frozen Abalone Meat에 대한 글로벌 공급업체·제조사 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 6개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 70건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 Frozen Abalone Meat의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

Frozen Abalone Meat 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

Frozen Abalone Meat의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
Frozen Abalone Meat의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 중국 (-27.0%), 필리핀 (-16.3%), 말레이시아 (-10.6%)입니다.

Frozen Abalone Meat 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-09 기준으로 Frozen Abalone Meat 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2026-02 기준, 노출 가능한 Frozen Abalone Meat 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 말레이시아 (18.26 USD / kg), 필리핀 (15.63 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-08
필리핀-16.3%3015.62 USD / kg (12,320 kg)- (-)15.55 USD / kg (5,000 kg)14.00 USD / kg (12,410 kg)- (-)15.63 USD / kg (12,600 kg)
중국-27.0%25- (-)8.34 USD / kg (117,929 kg)2.10 USD / kg (60,745 kg)11.50 USD / kg (44,736 kg)12.06 USD / kg (38,130 kg)- (-)
말레이시아-10.6%815.50 USD / kg (6,000 kg)- (-)- (-)15.17 USD / kg (2,178 kg)14.00 USD / kg (5,500 kg)18.26 USD / kg (525 kg)
인도네시아-3- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
베트남-2- (-)- (-)- (-)20.02 USD / kg (11,885 kg)- (-)- (-)
호주-2- (-)- (-)- (-)33.33 USD / kg (42,600 kg)- (-)- (-)
Frozen Abalone Meat Global Supply Chain Coverage
99개 기업
Frozen Abalone Meat에 대해 수출업체 50개와 수입업체 49개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 Frozen Abalone Meat 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

Frozen Abalone Meat 수출 공급업체·제조사 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

Frozen Abalone Meat에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 50개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

Frozen Abalone Meat 검증된 수출 공급업체, 제조사 및 프리미엄 파트너

프리미엄 Frozen Abalone Meat 공급업체 1개는 국가, 산업, 연락 가능성 시그널을 포함해 신뢰할 수 있는 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 우선순위화할 수 있게 합니다.
Fuzhou Proud Fish Aquatic Products
중국
식품 제조어업 및 양식업
프리미엄 공급업체로 가입하여 Tridge 공급망 네트워크에 참여하고 마케팅 및 수출 채널 전략을 고도화하세요.

Frozen Abalone Meat 상위 수출업체, 제조사 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 Frozen Abalone Meat 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 50개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-06-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 어업 및 양식업식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Abalone Meat, Frozen Whole Abalone
(필리핀)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-21
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행어업 및 양식업식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Abalone Meat
(말레이시아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Abalone Meat
(대만)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조호레카물류소매무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Abalone Meat
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행포워딩 및 복합운송
밸류체인 역할: 물류무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Abalone Meat
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-31
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조물류무역
수출 국가: 미국
공급 제품: Frozen Abalone, Frozen Largehead Hairtail, Frozen Abalone Meat +2
Frozen Abalone Meat 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
50개 기업
수출업체 수는 Frozen Abalone Meat의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 Frozen Abalone Meat 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

Frozen Abalone Meat의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 160557) 2024

Frozen Abalone Meat의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1호주390,829.99 kg20,033,385.64 USD
2홍콩512,012 kg9,820,281.945 USD
3일본9,206 kg6,652,312.615 USD
4뉴질랜드187,915 kg6,473,951.75 USD
5칠레154,392.9 kg4,518,630.97 USD
6말레이시아190,345.032 kg2,285,562.443 USD
7미국73,372 kg1,963,702 USD
8대한민국53,912.852 kg1,782,668 USD
9필리핀33,344.6 kg644,140 USD
10나미비아204.88 kg4,161.894 USD

Frozen Abalone Meat 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

Frozen Abalone Meat의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.
소싱 진단
Frozen Abalone Meat, 어디서 들여오는 게 좋을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

Frozen Abalone Meat 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

Frozen Abalone Meat 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 49개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

Frozen Abalone Meat 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 Frozen Abalone Meat에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 49개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-07
산업군: 어업 및 양식업식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-02-13
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: -
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(대만)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 어업 및 양식업식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-12-13
산업군: 어업 및 양식업기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
49개 기업
수입업체 수는 Frozen Abalone Meat에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 Frozen Abalone Meat 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

Frozen Abalone Meat의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 160557) 2024

Frozen Abalone Meat의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1홍콩5,467,577 kg83,930,587.181 USD
2미국735,194 kg17,158,681 USD
3대한민국557,291.369 kg10,935,200 USD
4일본209,933 kg5,716,800.598 USD
5마카오227,298 kg5,135,719.194 USD
6캐나다261,910.051 kg3,733,687.861 USD
7태국46,807 kg558,933.23 USD
8호주23,754.17 kg427,236.12 USD
9뉴질랜드4,673 kg57,429.897 USD
10영국1,900 kg55,908.978 USD

Frozen Abalone Meat 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

Frozen Abalone Meat의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.
수출 진단
우리 Frozen Abalone Meat, 어느 바이어에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 Frozen Abalone Meat 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormFrozen
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Commodity GroupMarine molluscs (gastropods) — abalone
Scientific NameHaliotis spp.
PerishabilityMedium
Growing Conditions
  • Cold-temperate to warm-temperate coastal waters with good water exchange and high dissolved oxygen.
  • Access to macroalgae/kelp-based diets (wild) or formulated feeds (aquaculture), with strong sensitivity to water quality and temperature stress.
  • Aquaculture systems include sea-based structures and land-based tanks with filtration, depending on origin.
Main VarietiesHaliotis discus hannai group (East Asian farmed trade), Haliotis midae group (Southern African trade), Haliotis rubra / Haliotis laevigata group (Australian trade), Haliotis iris group (New Zealand pāua trade)
Consumption Forms
  • Cooked dishes (sliced, braised, stir-fried, hotpot) using thawed frozen meat
  • Value-added portions (IQF pieces for foodservice and retail)
  • Further processed formats (e.g., canned/retort abalone in some markets)
Grading Factors
  • Species identification and labeling accuracy
  • Size/count and piece uniformity
  • Meat integrity (cuts, bruising, broken edges) and cleanliness (sand/grit)
  • Glaze level and net drained weight (if glazed)
  • Sensory condition (odor, color) and compliance documentation for legal origin

Market

Frozen abalone meat is a high-value shellfish product traded primarily into East Asian markets, with demand tied to premium seafood cuisine, gifting, and foodservice. Global supply is shaped by a mix of regulated wild fisheries and aquaculture, with farmed production providing more consistent year-round availability than seasonal wild harvests. Trade flows are sensitive to biosecurity events, fisheries enforcement outcomes, and cold-chain integrity, while price formation can be volatile due to limited substitute products in the premium segment. Frozen formats (block, IQF, vacuum-packed) support longer-distance shipping and inventory buffering versus live or chilled abalone.
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Large aquaculture producer; supplies domestic consumption and export-oriented processing in some regions.
  • 대한민국Major abalone aquaculture producer; strong domestic market with export activity for processed and frozen forms.
  • 호주Notable producer from regulated wild fisheries and aquaculture; exports premium abalone products including frozen meat.
  • 남아프리카Produces farmed and wild abalone; international trade is strongly shaped by enforcement against poaching and illegal trade.
  • 칠레Produces abalone through aquaculture; participates in export trade for frozen and processed formats.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 호주Exports premium abalone products; market access depends on species identification, traceability, and cold-chain compliance.
  • 남아프리카Export potential exists, but shipments are highly affected by anti-poaching enforcement and traceability scrutiny.
  • 중국Exports frozen and processed abalone products alongside large domestic consumption.
  • 대한민국Exports frozen/processed abalone, including to nearby Asian markets, depending on domestic supply conditions.
  • 뉴질랜드Exports pāua (abalone species) products; trade includes frozen meat formats for premium markets.
Major Importing Countries
  • 중국Key end-market for premium abalone consumption; imports include frozen and processed formats.
  • 홍콩Major trading and distribution hub for premium seafood; imports may be re-exported or supplied to local foodservice/retail.
  • 일본High-value seafood market with demand for abalone in foodservice and retail; imports complement domestic supply.
  • 미국Imports serve specialty retail and foodservice demand, including Asian diaspora channels.
  • 싱가포르Regional premium food hub with demand for imported frozen and processed abalone products.
Supply Calendar
  • China (aquaculture):Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecFarmed production supports year-round harvest scheduling; frozen inventories smooth seasonality.
  • Republic of Korea (aquaculture):Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecAquaculture supply can be harvested across the year, with market timing influenced by domestic demand peaks and prices.
  • Australia (wild + aquaculture):Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecWild fisheries are managed with jurisdiction-specific seasons and quotas, but frozen formats enable broadly year-round export availability.
  • South Africa (wild + aquaculture):Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecExport availability for legal supply can be constrained by enforcement actions and compliance controls; freezing supports inventory buffering.

Specification

Major VarietiesHaliotis discus hannai (Ezo abalone), Haliotis midae (South African abalone), Haliotis rubra (Blacklip abalone), Haliotis laevigata (Greenlip abalone), Haliotis iris (Pāua)
Physical Attributes
  • Shucked edible foot/adductor meat with firm, elastic texture; appearance varies by species and handling.
  • Color ranges from pale beige to cream with possible darker edges; surface should be clean and free of excessive sand/grit.
Compositional Metrics
  • Buyer specifications commonly cover net drained weight, size count (pieces per kg or per pack), glaze percentage (if glazed), and sensory/microbiological acceptance criteria.
Grades
  • Commercial grading is typically based on species declaration, size/count, meat yield, defect limits (damage, discoloration), and compliance documentation for legal origin.
Packaging
  • IQF pieces in poly bags (often master cartons for export).
  • Block frozen vacuum packs for premium channels and portion control.
  • Glazed frozen packs to reduce dehydration during frozen storage and transit.
ProcessingCommon formats include shucked, trimmed, and frozen (IQF or block); some products may be lightly blanched before freezing depending on buyer preference and plant practice.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Harvest (wild dive fishery or aquaculture) -> purging/fasting -> washing -> shucking and trimming -> quick freezing (IQF or block) -> optional glazing -> packaging -> cold storage -> refrigerated container shipping -> import cold store -> distribution to foodservice/retail
Demand Drivers
  • Premium seafood consumption in China, Hong Kong, Japan, and diaspora markets.
  • Banquet, gifting, and high-end foodservice demand for luxury shellfish items.
  • Preference for frozen formats that reduce live-handling risk and enable year-round availability.
Temperature
  • Maintain frozen storage and transport at or below -18°C; avoid temperature excursions that cause partial thawing, drip loss, and texture degradation.
Shelf Life
  • Frozen formats provide extended shelf life relative to chilled products, but quality is highly dependent on uninterrupted cold-chain control and avoiding thaw-refreeze cycles.

Risks

Disease Outbreak HighDisease events affecting abalone (including viral and bacterial syndromes reported in farmed and wild populations) can cause rapid mortality, disrupt farm output, and trigger movement controls or buyer-imposed restrictions, creating sudden supply gaps and price shocks for frozen meat trade.Source-diversify across multiple origins and systems (wild + aquaculture), require documented farm biosecurity and health monitoring, and maintain contingency inventory in destination cold stores.
Regulatory Compliance HighTrade is highly sensitive to legality and traceability controls due to historic poaching/IUU concerns; documentation gaps (species ID, harvest legality, chain-of-custody) can lead to border rejections, seizures, and brand damage.Implement end-to-end traceability, supplier audits, and document verification aligned with importing-market seafood legality requirements.
Climate MediumMarine heatwaves, ocean acidification, harmful algal blooms, and kelp habitat shifts can reduce growth and survival rates, increase farm costs, and lead to harvest closures or delayed harvest timing.Track ocean condition indicators and HAB alerts in key origins; prioritize farms with adaptive management (site selection, monitoring, contingency feeds) and resilient infrastructure.
Food Safety MediumSeafood products face hazards including contamination from poor hygiene, temperature abuse, and marine toxins associated with harmful algal blooms; while freezing slows microbial growth, pre-freeze contamination and post-thaw handling remain critical control points.Require HACCP-based controls, validated sanitation programs, and cold-chain monitoring; ensure importer/distributor procedures for safe thawing and handling.
Logistics MediumFrozen abalone meat depends on reliable reefer capacity and stable cold-chain performance; delays, port congestion, or equipment failures can cause temperature excursions and claim disputes.Use temperature loggers, specify reefer setpoints and inspection protocols, and contract cold storage buffers at origin and destination.
Sustainability
  • Overfishing and stock depletion risks for wild abalone fisheries, driving strict quota/season controls and increasing traceability demands in trade.
  • IUU fishing and poaching pressures in some origins, elevating reputational and compliance risks for importers and brands.
  • Coastal ecosystem change (marine heatwaves, habitat shifts such as kelp forest loss) that can reduce growth and survival in both wild and farmed systems.
Labor & Social
  • Abalone is a high-risk product for illegal trade and organized-crime-linked poaching in some supply chains (notably reported in parts of South Africa), requiring robust legality verification and chain-of-custody controls.
  • Worker safety and labor standards in coastal aquaculture and processing plants (knife work, cold environments) are recurring due-diligence themes for buyers.

FAQ

Which markets are most important for frozen abalone meat imports?This product is primarily traded into East Asian markets, with China and Hong Kong acting as major demand centers and trading hubs, and Japan also representing a high-value import market.
What is the single biggest global risk that can disrupt abalone supply?Disease outbreaks are a top disruption risk because they can cause rapid mortality in farmed stocks and lead to movement controls or buyer restrictions, creating sudden supply gaps for frozen abalone meat.
What are common buyer specifications for frozen abalone meat?Buyers typically specify species declaration, size/count and uniformity, net drained weight, acceptable defect limits (damage/discoloration), glaze percentage where applicable, and documentation that verifies legal origin and traceability.

Frozen Abalone Meat 공급업체·제조사, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 Frozen Abalone Meat의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
무료 진단
Frozen Abalone Meat, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

Frozen Abalone Meat 연관 제품 카테고리

Frozen Abalone Meat의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: Frozen Abalone
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.