Fumaric acid 공급업체, 무역 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • Fumaric acid 마켓 커버리지는 33개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 107개와 수입업체 144개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 282건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 17개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

Fumaric acid에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 17개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 282건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 Fumaric acid의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

Fumaric acid 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

Fumaric acid의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
Fumaric acid의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 칠레 (+654.4%), 이탈리아 (+140.9%), 브라질 (+140.1%)입니다.

Fumaric acid 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-09 기준으로 Fumaric acid 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2026-02 기준, 노출 가능한 Fumaric acid 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 남아프리카 (2.00 USD / kg), 대한민국 (1.49 USD / kg), 중국 (1.32 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-08
중국+53.6%1081.25 USD / kg (210,152.64 kg)1.65 USD / kg (315,560 kg)1.95 USD / kg (223,708.3 kg)2.47 USD / kg (351,248 kg)3.95 USD / kg (120,950 kg)1.32 USD / kg (1,000 kg)
대한민국+15.7%15- (-)1.18 USD / kg (11,000 kg)- (-)1.99 USD / kg (159,120 kg)1.42 USD / kg (142,918 kg)1.49 USD / kg (40,900 kg)
남아프리카-4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.00 USD / kg (4,000 kg)
콜롬비아+14.2%131.80 USD / kg (75 kg)2.42 USD / kg (30,000 kg)1.93 USD / kg (25,000 kg)2.53 USD / kg (22,080 kg)3.50 USD / kg (5,000 kg)- (-)
독일-5.9%7- (-)3.34 USD / kg (3,000.29 kg)32.33 USD / kg (0.03 kg)32.87 USD / kg (5,609 kg)76.35 USD / kg (2 kg)- (-)
이탈리아+140.9%612.76 USD / kg (397.8 kg)2.71 USD / kg (100 kg)- (-)- (-)61.16 USD / kg (15 kg)- (-)
브라질+140.1%413.99 USD / kg (400 kg)2.55 USD / kg (20,000 kg)- (-)- (-)2.55 USD / kg (10,000 kg)- (-)
대만-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)4.00 USD / kg (50 kg)- (-)
인도+111.2%462.41 USD / kg (300,100.1 kg)2.06 USD / kg (141,220 kg)3.04 USD / kg (39,168 kg)3.00 USD / kg (83,336 kg)- (-)- (-)
캐나다-4.1%252.76 USD / kg (88,650 kg)2.76 USD / kg (18,750 kg)3.09 USD / kg (113,539 kg)2.76 USD / kg (127,500 kg)- (-)- (-)
Fumaric acid Global Supply Chain Coverage
251개 기업
Fumaric acid에 대해 수출업체 107개와 수입업체 144개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 Fumaric acid 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

Fumaric acid 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

Fumaric acid에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 107개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

Fumaric acid 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 Fumaric acid 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 107개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-09-05
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-12-22
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-19
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 포워딩 및 복합운송육상 운송기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매물류기타무역
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 인도, 우간다
공급 제품: Fumaric acid, Trisodium Citrate
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
수출 국가: 멕시코
공급 제품: Fumaric acid
(콜롬비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 멕시코
공급 제품: Fumaric acid
Fumaric acid 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
107개 기업
수출업체 수는 Fumaric acid의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 Fumaric acid 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.
소싱 진단
Fumaric acid, 어디서 들여오는 게 좋을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

Fumaric acid 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

Fumaric acid 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 144개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

Fumaric acid 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 Fumaric acid에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 144개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(멕시코)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-12-22
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 2
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 브라질, 미국
(에콰도르)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(콜롬비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-09-12
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장식음료 서비스업기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-26
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 항공 운송포워딩 및 복합운송육상 운송해상 및 수상 운송
밸류체인 역할: -
(우루과이)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-12-02
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
144개 기업
수입업체 수는 Fumaric acid에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 Fumaric acid 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.
수출 진단
우리 Fumaric acid, 어느 바이어에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 Fumaric acid 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry (Crystalline Powder or Granules)
Industry PositionFood Additive (Acidity Regulator / Acidulant)

Market

Fumaric acid is a globally traded, shelf-stable organic acid used primarily as a food additive (Codex INS 297; EU E 297) for acidity regulation and flavouring-related functions, with specifications anchored in Codex/JECFA, EU, and US FDA frameworks. Industrial supply is closely tied to chemical intermediates such as maleic anhydride/maleic acid (common petrochemical routes), while bio-based fermentation routes using Rhizopus spp. are an active development area. Commercial manufacturing footprints are documented across North America, Europe, and Asia, supporting multi-region sourcing but also exposing buyers to feedstock and energy cost shocks in the upstream petrochemical chain. Demand spans food and beverage formulations (notably dry mixes and certain regulated categories under Codex GSFA) and non-food outlets such as resins and animal feed acidification, which can tighten availability during cyclical industrial upswings.
Market GrowthNot Mentioned
Major Producing Countries
  • 캐나다Hosts large-scale food-grade fumaric acid production (Bartek Ingredients, Ontario).
  • 이탈리아Hosts integrated intermediate-chemicals production of fumaric acid (Polynt; production site listed as Scanzorosciate).
  • 인도Food/feed and industrial-grade supply presence documented via manufacturer SDS and product documentation (Thirumalai Chemicals, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu).
  • 중국Manufacturing presence documented by producers marketing feed/food-grade fumaric acid from Zhejiang Province facilities (e.g., NORBIDAR).

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Odourless, white crystalline powder or granules (JECFA specification; EU additive specification).
  • Slightly soluble in water; soluble in ethanol (JECFA specification).
Compositional Metrics
  • Assay commonly specified at not less than 99.0% on an anhydrous/dried basis (EU 231/2012; FAO JECFA specification), with US FDA food additive specification stating minimum 99.5% (21 CFR 172.350).
  • Maleic acid impurity limit commonly specified at not more than 0.1% (EU 231/2012; FAO/JECFA specs).
  • Loss on drying limit commonly specified at not more than 0.5% (EU 231/2012; FAO/JECFA specs).
  • Heavy metal limits (e.g., lead, arsenic, mercury) are explicitly specified in EU additive specifications (EU 231/2012).
Grades
  • Food additive grade aligned to Codex/GSFA and JECFA specifications (INS 297).
  • EU food additive grade (E 297) required to meet EU additive specifications (Regulation (EU) No 231/2012).
  • Producers also market technical/industrial grades (availability varies by supplier).
Packaging
  • Commonly shipped as powder or granules in lined paper bags and bulk formats (packaging varies by supplier; example retail packaging includes poly-lined paper bags).
ProcessingUsed in dry blends where low moisture uptake/non-hygroscopic handling is valued by formulators; performance claims and handling expectations are often supplier-documented.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Maleic anhydride / maleic acid feedstock -> isomerization / conversion to fumaric acid -> crystallization -> drying -> milling/granulation -> packaging -> distribution to food, feed, and industrial users.
Demand Drivers
  • Food additive demand for acidity regulation and flavouring-related functionality across permitted Codex GSFA food categories (INS 297).
  • Dry mix and bakery/beverage formulation use where supplier-documented low moisture uptake and shelf-stability positioning is important.
  • Industrial demand (e.g., unsaturated polyester resins) and animal feed acidification applications can add cyclical pull on supply.
Temperature
  • Typically handled and shipped as a stable dry solid under ambient conditions; storage emphasis is on keeping packaging dry and protected from moisture and ignition sources (supplier guidance varies).
Shelf Life
  • Supplier documentation commonly states multi-year shelf life under dry, protected storage; one documented example specifies 24 months under recommended conditions.

Risks

Feedstock And Energy HighGlobal fumaric acid supply is closely tied to upstream availability and pricing of maleic anhydride/maleic acid in integrated chemical value chains; disruptions or sharp cost swings in these intermediates can quickly transmit into fumaric acid pricing and availability across food and industrial channels.Qualify multi-region suppliers and maintain coverage across both food-grade and industrial-grade production networks; monitor maleic anhydride market signals and contract structures where possible.
Quality And Impurities HighFood additive specifications explicitly control impurities such as maleic acid (commonly limited to 0.1%) and moisture (loss on drying limits), indicating that out-of-spec material can trigger compliance failures, recalls, or border rejections in regulated markets.Specify compliance to applicable standards (e.g., EU 231/2012, JECFA specs, 21 CFR 172.350) and require COA checks for assay, maleic acid, and moisture for every lot.
Regulatory Compliance MediumPermitted uses and maximum levels differ by jurisdiction and by food category (Codex GSFA provisions vs. EU positive lists vs. US conditions of use), creating formulation and labeling risk for exporters using a single global recipe.Map target-market legal statuses and food category limits (Codex GSFA, EU Annex II/III lists, US FDA regulations) before final formulation and label lock.
Sustainability
  • Upstream petrochemical feedstock dependence (maleic anhydride/maleic acid routes) links supply cost and availability to fossil-based value chains and energy intensity.
  • Transition interest toward bio-based fumaric acid via fermentation (e.g., Rhizopus spp.) creates a potential long-term diversification pathway but is not yet the dominant global supply route.
Labor & Social
  • Worker safety in handling fine powders: SDS classifications commonly include eye irritation hazards (Category 2 / H319), implying PPE and dust control requirements in manufacturing and downstream blending operations.

FAQ

What identifiers are used for fumaric acid as a food additive in global trade?In Codex, fumaric acid is listed as INS 297 in the General Standard for Food Additives (GSFA). In the European Union it is labeled as E 297, and EU specifications for purity and impurities are set in Regulation (EU) No 231/2012.
What purity and impurity limits are commonly referenced for food additive fumaric acid?EU additive specifications state an assay not less than 99.0% on the anhydrous basis and set impurity limits including maleic acid not more than 0.1% and loss on drying not more than 0.5%. In the United States, FDA’s food additive regulation (21 CFR 172.350) specifies fumaric acid at a minimum of 99.5% by weight on an anhydrous basis.
Why do buyers pay attention to maleic acid impurity in fumaric acid?Maleic acid is a closely related impurity that is explicitly limited in official additive specifications (for example, the EU specification caps maleic acid at 0.1%). Staying within these limits is important for regulatory compliance and consistent formulation performance.

Fumaric acid 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 Fumaric acid의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
무료 진단
Fumaric acid, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.