뮌헨 보리 맥아 썸네일

미국 뮌헨 보리 맥아 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
보리 맥아
HS 코드
110720
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 미국에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 3건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 10개와 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

미국 내 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 10개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
미국에서의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 3건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 110720의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

뮌헨 보리 맥아의 미국 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 샘플 거래 3건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-03-19: 1.36 USD / kg, 2025-10-07: 1.70 USD / kg, 2025-10-03: 1.77 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-03-19[곡류**** ** ** ********* ************** **** ***1.36 USD / kg (미국) (대한민국)
2025-10-07MAL** ** ****** ******** **** ****** **** ***** ****** ******1.70 USD / kg (미국) (멕시코)
2025-10-03LIG******* ****** ****1.77 USD / kg (미국) (필리핀)

미국 내 상위 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 10개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조물류
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 소매
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조무역
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-07
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조물류무역
미국 수출 파트너 커버리지
10개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 미국 내 뮌헨 보리 맥아 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

미국 내 뮌헨 보리 맥아의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 110720)

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20242,494,8083,067,679 USD
20232,917,7923,631,007 USD
20222,541,8953,079,500 USD

미국에서 수출되는 뮌헨 보리 맥아의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 110720) 2024

2024년 기준, 미국발 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1캐나다1,668,0861,991,356 USD
2멕시코494,916658,622 USD
3호주111,285120,794 USD
4쿠바83,789107,004 USD
5바하마51,96947,446 USD
소싱 진단
미국산 뮌헨 보리 맥아, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 짚어드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 58.8%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

뮌헨 보리 맥아의 미국 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-15: 0.53 USD / kg, 2026-01-10: 0.87 USD / kg, 2026-01-10: 0.89 USD / kg, 2026-01-06: 0.87 USD / kg, 2025-12-20: 0.88 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-01-15CAN***** *** ****** **** ******** *** ****** **** ****** **** * * **** * ** ********** ** **** ** **** ** ********* ** ** ******** *** ****** **** ******** *** ****** *** ******0.53 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-10X K* ***** **** ****** **** * ** ***** **** **** **** * ** ***** **** ****** **** * ** ***** **** ****** **** **** * ** ***** **** *** * **** * ** ***** **** ********** **** ****** ***** ******** **** *** *** ***** ********* ******** *** *** ******* ************* *** *** **** ** *******0.87 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-10X K* ***** **** ****** **** * ** ***** **** **** **** * ** ***** **** ****** **** * ** ***** **** ****** **** **** * ** ***** **** *** * **** * ** ***** **** ********** **** ****** ***** ******0.89 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-06X K* ***** **** ****** **** **** * ** ***** **** ****** **** * ** *** ** **** ****** **** * ** ***** ****** *** ****** **** ****** ***** * ** ***** **** ******* ******0.87 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-20MAL** ******* **** ***** *** **** ***** **** ***** **** ***** ***** **** *** **** ********** **** **** ****** **** ** ***** ******* ****0.88 USD / kg (-) (-)-

미국 내 상위 뮌헨 보리 맥아 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 3개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 주류 제조음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-12-11
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조물류무역
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
미국 수입 파트너 커버리지
3개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 미국에서 활동 중인 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

미국 내 뮌헨 보리 맥아의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 110720)

미국의 뮌헨 보리 맥아 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202411,718,15912,590,163 USD
202312,469,55314,103,616 USD
202217,606,19818,184,472 USD

미국에 뮌헨 보리 맥아를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 110720) 2024

2024년 기준, 미국로 뮌헨 보리 맥아를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1영국4,672,8105,224,629 USD
2독일2,802,3013,088,668 USD
3벨기에1,528,1171,718,494 USD
4덴마크1,518,2401,171,724 USD
5네덜란드655,333869,617 USD
수출 진단
우리 뮌헨 보리 맥아, 이 미국 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 봐드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.
가격 데이터
미국 뮌헨 보리 맥아 가격, 어디까지 필요하세요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry (kilned malted barley)
Industry PositionFood and beverage manufacturing ingredient

Market

In the United States, Munich barley malt is a specialty brewing malt used primarily by breweries and some distillers to add deeper color and pronounced malty/toasty flavor. The US has domestic malting capacity supplied by malting barley produced mainly in Northern Plains and Pacific Northwest regions, while some specialty malt demand can also be met via imports depending on specification and price. Buyers typically purchase against tightly defined malt specifications (e.g., color, extract, moisture, protein, enzyme metrics) supported by lot-level Certificates of Analysis (COAs). The most acute supply disruption risk is crop-year quality variability (notably Fusarium-related mycotoxins) and drought-driven swings that reduce malting suitability.
Market RoleMajor domestic producer and consumer market with two-way trade (imports and exports) in malt depending on specification and crop-year availability
Domestic RoleKey B2B ingredient for a large US brewing and distilling base; also used in some food manufacturing and homebrew retail channels
SeasonalityMalt production and distribution are typically year-round, supported by stored barley and continuous malting schedules; quality and pricing can vary materially by crop year.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Uniform kernel modification appropriate for mashing performance
  • Low foreign material and controlled dust/fines for handling and safety
Compositional Metrics
  • Color (ASBC Lovibond/EBC) target range agreed in contract
  • Moisture maximum and water activity controls for storage stability
  • Extract yield (fine/coarse grind) and soluble/total protein metrics
  • Diastatic power and enzymatic activity expectations (often lower than pale base malts, buyer-dependent)
  • Mycotoxin screening (especially DON) as part of crop-year risk management
Grades
  • Buyer specification classes based on color and brewhouse performance (COA-based acceptance)
Packaging
  • Bulk (pneumatic truck/railcar) for large industrial users
  • Super sacks (FIBCs) for mid-scale users
  • Bagged formats for craft and distribution (e.g., 25 kg or 50 lb bags)

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Malting barley procurement (contract or spot) → cleaning & grading → steeping → germination → kilning (Munich-style kilning profile) → de-rooting → quality testing & COA issuance → bulk/bag packaging → distribution to breweries/distilleries
Temperature
  • Store and transport dry to prevent moisture uptake and mold risk; avoid heat exposure that accelerates staling and flavor drift
Atmosphere Control
  • Humidity control, ventilation, and pest management are critical in warehouses and transit to protect quality and food safety
Shelf Life
  • Quality is sensitive to moisture pickup, extended storage, and high temperatures; buyers often manage inventory by lot and crop year
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Food Safety HighCrop-year Fusarium head blight pressure can elevate deoxynivalenol (DON) risk in US barley, making malting barley and resulting Munich malt fail buyer specifications and triggering rejection, substitution, or re-routing of supply.Contract explicit maximum mycotoxin limits, require COA/third-party testing by lot, and diversify sourcing across regions/crop years with strict storage moisture control.
Climate MediumDrought and heat in key US malting-barley regions can reduce malting suitability (plumpness, germination, protein balance), tightening supply and increasing price volatility for specialty malts.Qualify multiple maltsters/regions, maintain safety stock around crop transitions, and negotiate substitution protocols for comparable specialty malt specs.
Logistics MediumRail/truck capacity constraints and freight-rate volatility can materially shift delivered malt costs for long-haul domestic moves and imported specialty lots, affecting margins and price stability.Use forward freight planning, diversify lanes (rail vs truck), and consider regional warehousing to buffer lead-time shocks.
Regulatory Compliance MediumFor imported malt, incomplete FDA/CBP filings or weak importer FSVP controls can trigger entry delays, holds, or enforcement actions that disrupt supply continuity.Align importer-of-record responsibilities early, maintain a documented FSVP program, and run pre-shipment document checks against FDA Prior Notice and CBP ACE requirements.
Sustainability
  • Drought and water availability risk in key US malting-barley regions can affect yield, quality, and irrigation reliance in some areas
  • Nitrogen management and nutrient runoff considerations associated with grain production in sensitive watersheds
Standards
  • GFSI-recognized certification (e.g., SQF, BRCGS, FSSC 22000) is commonly requested for US food ingredient suppliers, depending on buyer program

FAQ

What purchase specifications are commonly used for Munich malt in the US brewing supply chain?US buyers typically specify Munich malt by standardized color (ASBC Lovibond or EBC), extract performance, moisture and protein metrics, and enzyme-related parameters, and they commonly require a lot-specific Certificate of Analysis (COA). Many also include crop-year quality screens such as mycotoxin (especially DON) limits as part of acceptance criteria.
What are typical US import compliance steps for malt shipments?Importers generally file the customs entry through US CBP systems (ACE) and submit FDA Prior Notice for food shipments. Where applicable, the US importer of record must maintain FSMA Foreign Supplier Verification Program (FSVP) documentation and be prepared for FDA holds or sampling if selected.
What is the biggest crop-year risk to US malt availability and consistency?The most disruptive risk is crop-year quality variability in malting barley, especially Fusarium-related issues that can elevate DON and cause malt to fail buyer specifications. Drought and heat can also reduce malting suitability, tightening supply and increasing price volatility.

미국 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 뮌헨 보리 맥아의 다른 국가 마켓

미국와 연관된 국가들에서 뮌헨 보리 맥아 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
수출·소싱 진단
미국 뮌헨 보리 맥아, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

뮌헨 보리 맥아 연관 제품 카테고리

뮌헨 보리 맥아의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 보리 맥아
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.