레티닐 아세테이트 thumbnail

레티닐 아세테이트 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
비타민 A
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 레티닐 아세테이트 마켓 커버리지는 27개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 152개와 수입업체 235개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 257건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 14개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

레티닐 아세테이트에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 14개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 257건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 레티닐 아세테이트의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

레티닐 아세테이트 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

레티닐 아세테이트의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
레티닐 아세테이트의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 아르헨티나 (+142.6%), 덴마크 (+132.4%), 미국 (+114.7%)입니다.

레티닐 아세테이트 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 레티닐 아세테이트 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 레티닐 아세테이트 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 미국 (260.58 USD / kg), 싱가포르 (91.34 USD / kg), 멕시코 (80.11 USD / kg), 중국 (53.08 USD / kg), 스위스 (33.59 USD / kg), 외 3개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
네덜란드-29.6%18- (-)- (-)- (-)63.50 USD / kg (60,879 kg)- (-)15.18 USD / kg (3,320 kg)
중국-3.5%7137.31 USD / kg (2,131 kg)21.26 USD / kg (9,882 kg)41.41 USD / kg (2,750 kg)21.73 USD / kg (14,641.36 kg)21.76 USD / kg (48,833 kg)53.08 USD / kg (175 kg)
홍콩-45.7%3918.86 USD / kg (4,000 kg)18.39 USD / kg (15,600 kg)17.75 USD / kg (22,678 kg)19.27 USD / kg (20,150 kg)16.84 USD / kg (7,300 kg)13.03 USD / kg (12,200 kg)
싱가포르-4.2%18- (-)73.82 USD / kg (50 kg)91.25 USD / kg (240 kg)62.29 USD / kg (2,200 kg)- (-)91.34 USD / kg (200 kg)
독일+88.5%1456.65 USD / kg (176 kg)69.13 USD / kg (3 kg)24.25 USD / kg (6,400 kg)24.05 USD / kg (3,200 kg)- (-)17.86 USD / kg (13,000 kg)
스위스-10.3%4543.40 USD / kg (83 kg)40.30 USD / kg (4,414 kg)56.55 USD / kg (2,726.28 kg)38.90 USD / kg (3,500.4 kg)45.66 USD / kg (12,105 kg)33.59 USD / kg (2,005 kg)
멕시코-10.8%1183.50 USD / kg (70 kg)104.75 USD / kg (40 kg)- (-)90.29 USD / kg (80 kg)- (-)80.11 USD / kg (120 kg)
덴마크+132.4%1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
미국+114.7%1470.27 USD / kg (150 kg)- (-)370.71 USD / kg (2 kg)74.84 USD / kg (26,281.74 kg)110.75 USD / kg (10,730 kg)260.58 USD / kg (5 kg)
아랍에미리트-2- (-)- (-)137.09 USD / kg (25 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
레티닐 아세테이트 Global Supply Chain Coverage
387개 기업
레티닐 아세테이트에 대해 수출업체 152개와 수입업체 235개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 레티닐 아세테이트 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

레티닐 아세테이트 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

레티닐 아세테이트에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 152개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

레티닐 아세테이트 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 레티닐 아세테이트 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 152개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(멕시코)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 물류
수출 국가: 아르헨티나
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 레티닐 아세테이트
(스위스)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-07-09
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조
수출 국가: 에콰도르
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 레티닐 아세테이트
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 5M - 10M
산업군: 식품 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매무역
수출 국가: 러시아
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 레티닐 아세테이트
(에콰도르)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 기타농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
수출 국가: 콜롬비아
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 레티닐 아세테이트
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 파키스탄
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 레티닐 아세테이트
(홍콩)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 스리랑카
공급 제품: 비타민 A, 비타민 B1, 레티닐 아세테이트 +1
레티닐 아세테이트 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
152개 기업
수출업체 수는 레티닐 아세테이트의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 레티닐 아세테이트 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

레티닐 아세테이트 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

레티닐 아세테이트 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 235개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

레티닐 아세테이트 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 레티닐 아세테이트에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 235개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(인도네시아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(볼리비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(사우디아라비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-25
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(수단)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(시에라리온)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
235개 기업
수입업체 수는 레티닐 아세테이트에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 레티닐 아세테이트 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormStabilized concentrate (oil or beadlet/powder)
Industry PositionNutraceutical and Food Fortification Ingredient

Market

Retinyl acetate (vitamin A acetate) is a globally traded, synthetic form of preformed vitamin A used in dietary supplements and food fortification, typically sold as an oil concentrate or stabilized beadlet/powder for improved handling and stability. In international trade statistics it is commonly captured within HS 293621 (“Vitamins A and their derivatives, unmixed”), so market visibility is often at the vitamin A derivatives level rather than a single ester. UN Comtrade-derived trade views (via WITS) indicate concentrated export supply among a small set of reporting exporters (notably China and the United States) with major importing markets including the United States and European manufacturing/distribution hubs (e.g., Germany and the Netherlands). The market is structurally sensitive to supply disruptions from a limited number of large-scale producers, with past force majeure events in upstream vitamin value chains demonstrating the potential for sudden shortages and price volatility.
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Major exporter of HS 293621 (vitamins A and derivatives, unmixed) in 2024; trade classification used as a proxy for manufacturing supply footprint.
  • 미국Major exporter of HS 293621 in 2024; trade classification used as a proxy for manufacturing supply footprint.
  • 프랑스Among top exporting reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 네덜란드Among top exporting reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS); also functions as a key EU distribution hub for specialty ingredients.
  • 인도Reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
Major Exporting Countries
  • 중국Top reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 미국Top reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 프랑스Reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 네덜란드Reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 인도Reported exporter of HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
Major Importing Countries
  • 미국Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 독일Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 네덜란드Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS); commonly functions as a redistribution hub.
  • 중국Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS), consistent with two-way trade and intra-industry supply chains.
  • 싱가포르Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS), consistent with regional distribution and specialty ingredient trade.
  • 인도Among top importing reporters for HS 293621 in 2024 (UN Comtrade via WITS).

Specification

Major VarietiesRetinyl acetate (vitamin A acetate) oil concentrate, Retinyl acetate stabilized beadlets / spray-dried powder
Physical Attributes
  • Light- and oxygen-sensitive vitamin A ester; requires protective packaging and controlled storage
  • Commonly supplied either as an oily concentrate or as stabilized beadlets/powder for improved handling and dosing
Compositional Metrics
  • Potency typically specified and released by assay against compendial or recognized reference standards (e.g., USP reference standards) and expressed on a vitamin A activity basis
  • Stability and potency retention over shelf life are central commercial specifications due to oxidative degradation risk
Grades
  • Pharmacopeial / compendial compliance may be requested (e.g., USP; Ph. Eur. where applicable)
  • Food-grade / nutraceutical-grade specifications aligned to intended use (dietary supplement, fortification, premix)
Packaging
  • Light-resistant, oxygen-limiting packaging (e.g., lined drums, sealed cartons for beadlets); nitrogen blanketing may be used for oxygen-sensitive concentrates
  • Pack sizes vary by supplier; bulk industrial formats are common for premix and supplement manufacturers
ProcessingStabilization with antioxidants and/or microencapsulation to improve handling and reduce potency lossBeadlet/powder formats enable dry blending into premixes and tableting/capsule manufacturing

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Chemical synthesis and purification (vitamin A derivative) -> stabilization/formulation (oil concentrate or beadlets) -> QC release to specification -> global distribution (ingredient traders/distributors) -> premix blending and/or supplement manufacturing -> finished product packaging and labeling
Demand Drivers
  • Dietary supplements using preformed vitamin A sources (retinyl esters) in multivitamins and stand-alone products
  • Food fortification programs and commercial fortification in selected categories (market-dependent)
  • Pharmaceutical/nutraceutical compliance expectations that favor standardized, assayable vitamin ingredients
Temperature
  • Storage and transport typically emphasize cool conditions and protection from heat, light, and oxygen to preserve potency
Atmosphere Control
  • Oxygen control (e.g., nitrogen headspace/blanketing) can be relevant for oxidation-sensitive oil concentrates
Shelf Life
  • Commercial shelf life is commonly managed as potency retention over time; oxidation and light exposure are primary degradation pathways

Risks

Supply Concentration HighGlobal trade supply for vitamin A derivatives (often reported under HS 293621) is concentrated among a limited number of large exporters and industrial producers, making the market vulnerable to sudden disruptions. Historical force majeure events affecting vitamin A supply chains (e.g., BASF-related disruptions in 2017 reported by chemistry and manufacturing media) illustrate how single-site or feedstock incidents can quickly tighten global availability.Multi-source across qualified suppliers and regions, pre-qualify alternative grades/forms (oil vs beadlet), and hold safety stocks calibrated to lead times and potency-loss risk.
Regulatory Compliance MediumVitamin A is subject to jurisdiction-specific supplement and fortification rules, labeling requirements, and safety constraints (e.g., tolerable upper intake levels for preformed vitamin A). Non-alignment between compendial expectations, maximum levels, and labeling units (IU vs mcg RAE/RE) can create compliance and reformulation risk in cross-border trade.Align specifications and labeling to target-market rules; document compendial compliance where required; implement change-control for potency units and conversion factors.
Quality Degradation MediumRetinyl acetate is sensitive to oxidation and light, and potency loss during storage/transport can cause out-of-spec outcomes and downstream dosage inaccuracies in supplements and premixes.Use stabilized formats where appropriate, maintain controlled storage conditions, audit packaging integrity, and manage inventory with FEFO (first-expire-first-out) using potency-based release criteria.
Counterfeit And Adulteration MediumHigh-value nutraceutical ingredients can face risks of mislabeling, substitution, or quality fraud in complex distribution chains, especially where trade is conducted through intermediaries and multiple repack steps.Buy from audited sources, require COAs and traceability, verify identity/potency via independent testing, and control repack/relabelling operations.
Sustainability
  • Energy use, solvent use, and waste management considerations typical of specialty chemical ingredient manufacturing
  • Packaging sustainability trade-offs driven by the need for light/oxygen barriers to protect potency
Labor & Social
  • Process safety and occupational health controls in large-scale chemical manufacturing (major accident hazard management)
  • Regulatory and quality compliance culture (data integrity, traceability, and responsible distribution) in nutraceutical supply chains

FAQ

Which trade classification is commonly used for retinyl acetate in global trade statistics?Retinyl acetate is typically captured within the broader vitamin A derivatives trade category rather than as a separate line item. A commonly used HS 6-digit code is HS 293621 (“Vitamins A and their derivatives, unmixed”), as shown in the UN Statistics Division HS classification detail.
Why is retinyl acetate widely used in dietary supplements and fortification?Retinyl acetate is a common form of preformed vitamin A used in supplements (often alongside retinyl palmitate), and it is routinely listed as a vitamin A source in supplement formulations. The NIH Office of Dietary Supplements notes that vitamin A in supplements is often provided as retinyl acetate, retinyl palmitate, beta-carotene, or combinations.
What is the biggest supply risk for retinyl acetate and related vitamin A derivatives?The most critical risk is supply concentration: a small number of large industrial producers and exporting regions account for a substantial share of global availability for vitamin A derivatives (commonly reported under HS 293621). Past disruption events in vitamin supply chains—such as the 2017 BASF-related force majeure reported by Chemical & Engineering News—show how single-site incidents can quickly affect global supply.

레티닐 아세테이트 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 레티닐 아세테이트의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.

레티닐 아세테이트 연관 제품 카테고리

레티닐 아세테이트의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 비타민 A
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.