로스티드 보리 맥아 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
보리 맥아
HS 코드
110720
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 로스티드 보리 맥아 마켓 커버리지는 124개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 194개와 수입업체 257개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 706건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 20개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

로스티드 보리 맥아에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 20개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 706건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 로스티드 보리 맥아의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

로스티드 보리 맥아 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

로스티드 보리 맥아의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
로스티드 보리 맥아의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 호주 (-65.9%), 중국 (-39.4%), 미국 (-29.1%)입니다.

로스티드 보리 맥아 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 로스티드 보리 맥아 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 로스티드 보리 맥아 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 콜롬비아 (6.51 USD / kg), 벨기에 (1.59 USD / kg), 에스토니아 (1.36 USD / kg), 페루 (1.31 USD / kg), 미국 (1.26 USD / kg), 외 9개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
독일-5.2%2361.11 USD / kg (32,075 kg)1.10 USD / kg (55,914.99 kg)1.21 USD / kg (74,696.42 kg)1.11 USD / kg (108,338 kg)0.99 USD / kg (383,539.93 kg)0.88 USD / kg (573,958 kg)
벨기에+20.8%831.75 USD / kg (4,050 kg)1.41 USD / kg (26,875 kg)1.16 USD / kg (46,725 kg)1.63 USD / kg (11,300 kg)1.59 USD / kg (106,150 kg)1.59 USD / kg (34,025 kg)
프랑스-4.8%231.01 USD / kg (994,760 kg)- (-)- (-)1.02 USD / kg (499,999.48 kg)1.23 USD / kg (123,500 kg)0.87 USD / kg (2,031,680 kg)
에티오피아-15.4%201.64 USD / kg (1,805 kg)0.93 USD / kg (2,050 kg)0.50 USD / kg (1,995 kg)0.53 USD / kg (11,074 kg)0.56 USD / kg (9,004 kg)0.51 USD / kg (3,491 kg)
중국-39.4%140.77 USD / kg (30,800 kg)- (-)- (-)0.60 USD / kg (8,240 kg)0.49 USD / kg (500 kg)0.47 USD / kg (15,905 kg)
폴란드+1.5%140.96 USD / kg (123,000 kg)- (-)1.12 USD / kg (700 kg)1.22 USD / kg (9,000 kg)1.04 USD / kg (22,000 kg)- (-)
영국+4.1%108- (-)0.73 USD / kg (1.48 kg)0.77 USD / kg (128,691.74 kg)0.87 USD / kg (337,775 kg)0.87 USD / kg (45,445 kg)0.94 USD / kg (595,850 kg)
아르헨티나-18.7%400.98 USD / kg (35,500 kg)- (-)0.56 USD / kg (1,440 kg)1.17 USD / kg (6,500 kg)0.79 USD / kg (112,980 kg)0.71 USD / kg (52,050 kg)
브라질-6- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
미국-29.1%671.33 USD / kg (5,325 kg)1.14 USD / kg (8,300 kg)1.60 USD / kg (17,950.48 kg)1.25 USD / kg (34,999.26 kg)1.53 USD / kg (19,811.66 kg)1.26 USD / kg (5,400 kg)
로스티드 보리 맥아 Global Supply Chain Coverage
451개 기업
로스티드 보리 맥아에 대해 수출업체 194개와 수입업체 257개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 로스티드 보리 맥아 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

로스티드 보리 맥아 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

로스티드 보리 맥아에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 194개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

로스티드 보리 맥아 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 로스티드 보리 맥아 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 194개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(러시아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 물류
수출 국가: 아제르바이잔
공급 제품: 보리 맥아, 로스티드 보리 맥아
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조음료 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
수출 국가: 탄자니아, 레소토
공급 제품: 보리 맥아, 로스티드 보리 맥아
(슬로바키아)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-11-10
산업군: 음료 제조식음료 서비스업주류 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역호레카농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
수출 국가: 우크라이나
공급 제품: 보리 맥아, 로스티드 보리 맥아, 필스너 보리 맥아
(오스트리아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 보리 맥아, 로스티드 보리 맥아
로스티드 보리 맥아 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
194개 기업
수출업체 수는 로스티드 보리 맥아의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 로스티드 보리 맥아 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

로스티드 보리 맥아의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 110720) 2024

로스티드 보리 맥아의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1독일22,447,746 kg28,654,858.037 USD
2영국18,714,978 kg20,010,716.024 USD
3남아프리카18,577,424.775 kg19,582,898.935 USD
4폴란드16,413,205 kg15,915,747 USD
5벨기에16,357,921.29 kg15,729,822.265 USD
6네덜란드6,637,642 kg7,024,816.954 USD
7체코6,382,303 kg4,979,862 USD
8호주5,593,170 kg4,850,965.782 USD
9미국2,494,808 kg3,067,679 USD
10이집트1,976,071.298 kg2,083,023.077 USD

로스티드 보리 맥아 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

로스티드 보리 맥아의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

로스티드 보리 맥아 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

로스티드 보리 맥아 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 257개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

로스티드 보리 맥아 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 로스티드 보리 맥아에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 257개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(우크라이나)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 주류 제조음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조주류 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(과테말라)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 음료 제조기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(우크라이나)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-05-23
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(우크라이나)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
257개 기업
수입업체 수는 로스티드 보리 맥아에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 로스티드 보리 맥아 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

로스티드 보리 맥아의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 110720) 2024

로스티드 보리 맥아의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1터키28,473,190 kg18,723,178 USD
2파나마27,001,557 kg18,403,104 USD
3미국11,718,159 kg12,590,163 USD
4브라질10,539,023.043 kg10,449,837 USD
5일본8,273,889.698 kg7,668,714.495 USD
6네덜란드6,471,854 kg6,642,563.471 USD
7독일6,054,337.326 kg4,941,905.645 USD
8이탈리아4,448,332 kg4,317,277.952 USD
9캐나다6,420,534.107 kg4,142,579.67 USD
10나미비아3,968,801.4 kg4,054,313.946 USD

로스티드 보리 맥아 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

로스티드 보리 맥아의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormRoasted (Dry Malted Grain)
Industry PositionFood & Beverage Manufacturing Input

Market

Roasted barley malt is a specialty malt traded globally as an input for brewing (especially dark beer styles), distilling, and some food applications where color and roasted flavor are desired. The underlying supply base depends on malting-quality barley, with large-scale malting industries concentrated in Europe and Oceania and significant cross-border trade in the HS 1107 “malt, whether or not roasted” category. Demand tends to track industrial brewing needs and the mix of beer styles, while craft and premium segments influence product differentiation by color and flavor profile. Market dynamics are shaped by malting barley quality variability, energy costs for kilning/roasting, and buyer specifications measured under standardized malt analysis methods.
Major Producing Countries
  • 프랑스Major barley producer and a major global malting hub supplying export markets.
  • 독일Large malting and brewing base; significant producer of specialty and roasted malts.
  • 벨기에Important malting and brewing cluster; specialty malt production footprint.
  • 네덜란드Trading and malting hub within European grain and ingredient logistics.
  • 영국Notable malting capacity linked to brewing and whisky supply chains.
  • 호주Major malting barley origin and exporter serving Asia and other destinations.
  • 캐나다Large malting barley producer; export-oriented malting supply chain.
  • 러시아Large barley producer; supply and logistics can be sensitive to geopolitical conditions.
  • 우크라이나Barley producer in the Black Sea region; trade flows can be disrupted by conflict and port constraints.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 프랑스Consistently among the leading exporters in HS 1107 trade flows.
  • 독일Exports a wide range of malts, including specialty/roasted variants, depending on buyer specs.
  • 벨기에Specialty malt production and export presence tied to brewing clusters.
  • 네덜란드European logistics hub for grain ingredients; participates in malt re-export and distribution.
  • 호주Key supplier to Asian brewing markets; export availability depends on barley crop quality.
  • 영국Exports linked to established malting industry and spirits supply chain demand.
Major Importing Countries
  • 중국Large brewing industry; imports malt to supplement domestic supply and specifications.
  • 미국Large brewing market; imports specialty malts including roasted profiles for brand formulations.
  • 일본Brewing market with demand for consistent malt specifications and specialty products.
  • 브라질Large beer market; imports malt as part of industrial brewing supply chains.
  • 베트남Growing beer market; relies on imported malt for brewing inputs.
  • 대한민국Imports malt for brewing and food manufacturing uses where specifications require.
Supply Calendar
  • France / Germany (Northern Europe):Jul, AugMain barley harvest window feeding malting supply; malt production runs year-round from stored barley.
  • Canada (Prairies):Aug, SepLate-summer harvest; malting barley quality can vary with growing-season weather.
  • Black Sea region (e.g., Ukraine / southern Russia):Jun, JulEarly summer harvest; logistics and export corridors can be disruption-prone.
  • Australia (southern grain belt):Nov, DecSouthern Hemisphere harvest supports counter-seasonal supply into Asian markets.
  • Argentina (Pampas):Dec, JanSouthern Hemisphere harvest; contributes to counter-seasonal barley availability when commercialized for malting.

Specification

Major VarietiesTwo-row malting barley malt, Six-row malting barley malt
Physical Attributes
  • Roasted color development used to target dark beer color specifications (often expressed in EBC/SRM/Lovibond units)
  • Roasted aroma and flavor notes (toast, coffee, cocoa) depending on roast degree and maltster profile
Compositional Metrics
  • Color (EBC/SRM/Lovibond) is a core purchase specification for roasted malt
  • Moisture content is managed for storage stability and milling behavior
  • Extract potential, protein/nitrogen, and wort filtration-related metrics are commonly monitored (method-dependent)
Grades
  • Traded by analytical specification (e.g., color, moisture, extract, microbiological/contaminant criteria) using standardized malt analysis methods rather than retail grade classes
Packaging
  • Bulk shipment (silo trucks/containers) for large breweries and industrial users
  • 1-tonne big bags (FIBCs) for industrial distribution
  • 25 kg paper or polypropylene sacks for smaller breweries and distributors
ProcessingRoasting reduces or eliminates enzymatic activity compared with base malts; roasted malts are typically used as a proportion of the grist primarily for color and flavor rather than fermentation powerRoast intensity is tailored by time/temperature profiles and can be supplied as distinct product codes by maltsters

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Malting barley procurement (identity/spec management) -> cleaning/screening -> steeping -> germination -> kilning -> roasting (specialty stage) -> cooling and de-rooting -> blending to spec -> packaging/bulk loading -> shipment to breweries/distilleries/food manufacturers
Demand Drivers
  • Industrial brewing demand and formulation needs for consistent color and flavor
  • Craft brewing and specialty beer styles that use roasted malt for differentiation
  • Distilling applications where malt character and color influence spirit style (market- and recipe-dependent)
  • Food manufacturing uses for malt-derived roasted flavors and natural color contributions (application-dependent)
Temperature
  • Typically handled as a shelf-stable dry ingredient; maintaining low moisture and avoiding heat/humidity ingress is critical to prevent spoilage, caking, and quality drift
  • Grain dust control and appropriate ventilation are important in storage and handling facilities
Shelf Life
  • Generally stable for extended periods when stored dry, pest-controlled, and protected from humidity; specialty roasted aromas can fade with prolonged storage depending on packaging and conditions

Risks

Climate HighMalting-quality barley is a quality-constrained subset of barley supply; drought, heat, or excessive rainfall during grain fill and harvest can reduce germination performance, shift protein/nitrogen, and increase fungal disease pressure (including Fusarium), leading to higher rejection rates or tighter specs for maltsters and brewers. Because roasted barley malt relies on consistent input quality and controlled processing outcomes (notably color), climate-driven variability can disrupt both availability and specification compliance across exporting origins.Diversify origin and supplier base across hemispheres; use forward contracts tied to malting-grade specifications; maintain blending strategies and specification flex bands where product performance allows; strengthen incoming-barley QA (germination, moisture, mycotoxin screening).
Food Safety HighBarley and malt can face contamination and compliance risks (e.g., mycotoxins, pesticide residues, foreign matter) that may trigger shipment rejections or require costly segregation, especially when importing markets apply strict limits and testing regimes.Implement risk-based testing plans for barley and finished malt; require supplier COAs aligned to destination regulations; use validated cleaning, metal detection, and traceability programs; source from regions and seasons with lower historical mycotoxin pressure when possible.
Energy And Carbon MediumKilning and roasting are energy-intensive; spikes in natural gas/electricity prices or carbon costs can materially change production economics and export competitiveness, particularly for high-roast specialty products requiring additional thermal processing.Contract energy where feasible; invest in heat recovery and process efficiency; expand renewable energy sourcing; maintain contingency sourcing from maltsters with different energy exposure.
Geopolitics MediumDisruptions in major barley-export corridors (notably the Black Sea) can tighten feed and malting barley balances, increase freight costs, and shift trade patterns for malt and barley-derived ingredients.Avoid over-reliance on a single corridor; qualify alternative origins and logistics routes; monitor sanctions/export controls and shipping insurance constraints.
Logistics MediumBulk and bagged malt shipments are vulnerable to port congestion, container availability swings, and moisture ingress during transit; quality degradation can occur if packaging integrity and humidity controls are insufficient.Use moisture-resistant packaging and liners where appropriate; specify transit and warehousing humidity controls; choose reliable routes/forwarders; add inbound QC checks at destination (moisture, sensory, and color verification).
Sustainability
  • Energy intensity and associated greenhouse-gas footprint of malting kilns and roasting operations (fuel mix and efficiency dependent)
  • Agronomic sustainability of barley production (soil health, fertilizer-related emissions, and farm input stewardship)
  • Supply-chain decarbonization pressure from downstream beverage brands and retailers (reporting and target-setting)
Labor & Social
  • Worker safety risks in grain/malt handling (grain dust exposure and dust explosion hazards in elevators, mills, and maltings)
  • Seasonal labor and contractor management in barley production and logistics

FAQ

What is roasted barley malt mainly used for in global trade?Roasted barley malt is primarily traded as a brewing input to create darker beer color and roasted flavor profiles, with additional uses in distilling and some food manufacturing applications where roasted malt flavor or color is desired.
How do buyers typically specify roasted barley malt quality?Contracts commonly specify analytical parameters—especially color (often reported in EBC/SRM/Lovibond units), moisture, and performance metrics measured under standardized malt analysis methods—plus any required contaminant and microbiological limits for the destination market.
Why can climate affect roasted barley malt availability and prices?Roasted barley malt depends on malting-quality barley, and weather shocks can reduce yields or push grain out of malting specifications (for example by affecting germination performance or increasing disease pressure), which tightens suitable supply for maltsters and can disrupt trade availability.

로스티드 보리 맥아 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 로스티드 보리 맥아의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 벨기에, 남아프리카, 독일, 터키, 네덜란드, 파나마, 모잠비크, 폴란드, 영국, 미국, 일본, 프랑스, 브라질, 중국, 호주, 체코, 대한민국, 에스토니아, 니카라과, 칠레, 스웨덴, 리투아니아, 베트남, 인도, 멕시코, 아르헨티나, 이집트, 탄자니아, 오스트리아, 핀란드, 이탈리아, 캐나다, 짐바브웨, 레소토, 불가리아, 보츠와나, 덴마크, 우간다, 아제르바이잔, 스페인, 콜롬비아, 과테말라, 에티오피아, 슬로베니아, 슬로바키아, 뉴질랜드, 스와질란드, 페루, 카자흐스탄, 잠비아, 아르메니아, 도미니카 공화국, 크로아티아, 라트비아, 케냐, 우크라이나, 헝가리, 그리스, 온두라스, 캄보디아, 아랍에미리트, 싱가포르, 우루과이, 코스타리카, 노르웨이, 스위스, 세르비아, 에콰도르, 엘살바도르, 미얀마 [버마], 아일랜드, 나이지리아, 루마니아, 아이슬란드, 포르투갈, 안도라, 알바니아, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 방글라데시, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 버뮤다, 볼리비아, 바하마, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 쿠바, 키프로스, 피지, 홍콩, 인도네시아, 이스라엘, 자메이카, 요르단, 키르기스스탄, 쿠웨이트, 라오스, 스리랑카, 룩셈부르크, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마케도니아, 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 말라위, 말레이시아, 나미비아, 네팔, 오만, 필리핀, 파키스탄, 파라과이, 카타르, 사우디아라비아, 세네갈, 토고, 태국, 튀니지, 우즈베키스탄, 베네수엘라

로스티드 보리 맥아 연관 제품 카테고리

로스티드 보리 맥아의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 보리 맥아
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.