살사 썸네일

살사 벨기에 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
망고 살사, 파인애플 살사, 토마틸로 살사, 토마토 살사
원재료
신선 고수 잎, 신선 마늘, 신선 할라피뇨, 신선 양파, +3
HS 코드
210390
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 벨기에의 살사 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 벨기에에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 벨기에의 살사에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 5개와 수입 파트너 기업 7개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

벨기에 내 살사 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

벨기에의 살사에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 5개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
벨기에에서의 살사 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 210390의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

살사의 벨기에 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

벨기에의 살사 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
벨기에의 살사 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-04-06: 4.17 USD / kg, 2025-12-10: 3.63 USD / kg, 2025-12-10: 5.49 USD / kg, 2025-11-28: 10.38 USD / kg, 2025-11-24: 11.11 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-04-06[소스* *** ** ************ *** *****4.17 USD / kg (벨기에) (대한민국)
2025-12-10SAL** * **** ** ******* **** ********** *** ***** * **** ** ****** * ******** ********** ** **** ******** *** ********* ****** * **** ***** **** ********** ****3.63 USD / kg (벨기에) (페루)
2025-12-10SAL** ************ **** ********** *** ***** *********** * ******** ********** ****** ******** *** ********* ****** * **** ***** **** ******** ***** ** *****5.49 USD / kg (벨기에) (페루)
2025-11-28LAS *** ************* **** ****** * ****** ********** *********** * ************10.38 USD / kg (벨기에) (아르헨티나)
2025-11-24Unk**** *******11.11 USD / kg (벨기에) (칠레)

벨기에 내 상위 살사 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 벨기에의 살사에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 5개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 도매음료 제조식품 제조기타식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식료품점
밸류체인 역할: 소매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식음료 서비스업식품 포장식품 도매식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역호레카유통 / 도매식품 제조
벨기에 수출 파트너 커버리지
5개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 벨기에의 살사 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 벨기에 내 살사 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

벨기에 내 살사의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 210390)

벨기에의 살사 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024183,982,358567,581,174 USD
2023187,278,790548,648,980 USD
2022220,784,553540,661,132 USD

벨기에에서 수출되는 살사의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

2024년 기준, 벨기에발 살사 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1프랑스49,511,250.11172,858,588.876 USD
2네덜란드28,661,901.0793,199,187.182 USD
3영국26,620,583.4171,975,310.46 USD
4독일9,857,313.5932,438,584.486 USD
5콩고 민주 공화국7,136,00522,109,376.419 USD

벨기에의 살사 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

벨기에의 살사에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 7개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 68.4%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

살사의 벨기에 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

벨기에의 살사 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
벨기에의 살사 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-30: 2.56 USD / kg, 2025-12-24: 5.54 USD / kg, 2025-12-24: 3.70 USD / kg, 2025-12-24: 4.67 USD / kg, 2025-12-16: 2.56 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-12-30Unk**** *******2.56 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-24LAS *** ************* **** ****** * ****** ********** *********** * ************5.54 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-24LAS *** ************* **** ****** * ****** ********** *********** * ************3.70 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-24LAS *** ************* **** ****** * ****** ********** *********** * ************4.67 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-16Unk**** *******2.56 USD / kg (-) (-)-

벨기에 내 상위 살사 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 벨기에의 살사에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 7개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
벨기에 수입 파트너 커버리지
7개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 벨기에의 살사 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 벨기에에서 활동 중인 살사 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

벨기에 내 살사의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 210390)

벨기에의 살사 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202467,656,708267,690,307 USD
202361,723,810244,555,620 USD
202261,417,874210,350,986 USD

벨기에에 살사를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

2024년 기준, 벨기에로 살사를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1네덜란드28,669,176.4132,721,083.742 USD
2독일10,023,634.7631,136,261.113 USD
3프랑스5,741,645.8222,967,639.928 USD
4이탈리아4,592,365.819,863,817.844 USD
5영국2,393,921.3813,413,890.894 USD

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable (packaged condiment)
Industry PositionProcessed Consumer Food Product

Market

Packaged salsa (typically tomato- and chili-based) in Belgium is primarily a retail condiment/dip category supplied through EU-wide food manufacturing and import channels. As an EU single-market member and logistics hub, Belgium sources many branded and private-label salsas via intra-EU trade, with additional imports for certain origin-led products. Market access is driven by EU food-safety and labeling compliance (notably hygiene/HACCP-based controls, allergens, and additive/packaging rules) and by retailer private-standard requirements. The product is available year-round because it is processed and shelf-stable, but the heavy glass-pack format commonly used can increase freight cost sensitivity for longer routes.
Market RoleImport-dependent consumer market with domestic distribution and intra-EU re-export via logistics hubs
Domestic RoleRetail and foodservice condiment category (Tex-Mex and snack accompaniment) with strong private-label presence
Market Growth
SeasonalityYear-round availability; no agricultural seasonality as a shelf-stable processed product.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Color uniformity appropriate to style (red or green) with minimal discoloration
  • Chunk integrity for chunky styles (visible vegetable pieces) without excessive separation
  • Seal integrity and absence of jar lid defects (for glass packaging)
Compositional Metrics
  • Acidification and pH control as a key safety/quality parameter for shelf-stable salsa
  • Salt and sugar levels aligned to retailer or brand specification
  • Viscosity/texture targets supported by formulation (e.g., thickeners where used)
Grades
  • Retailer private-label specifications and brand specifications (sensory, viscosity, fill weight, defect tolerances)
Packaging
  • Glass jars with twist-off lids (common ambient retail format)
  • PET squeeze bottles (selected offerings)
  • Composite or flexible pouches (selected offerings)
  • Secondary packaging for distribution (cartons, shrink wrap, pallets) suitable for ambient logistics

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Ingredient sourcing (tomato-based components, chili, onion/garlic, herbs/spices) → receiving and QC → chopping/blending → cooking and acidification → hot-fill or pasteurization → cooling → labeling and case packing → ambient warehousing → retail and foodservice distribution
Temperature
  • Ambient storage and transport are typical for unopened shelf-stable salsa; avoid freezing (glass break risk and texture damage) and prolonged high heat exposure in transit/storage
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life depends on validated thermal process and packaging integrity; once opened, products generally require refrigeration and hygienic handling per label instructions
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Food Safety HighNon-compliance with EU food-safety requirements (e.g., microbiological contamination or inadequate process control for a ready-to-eat sauce) can trigger border actions, product withdrawal/recall, and rapid-alert notifications, severely disrupting supply to Belgium and the wider EU market.Apply HACCP-based controls with validated thermal/acidification parameters, conduct batch-level microbiological and pH/critical-control testing, and maintain recall-ready traceability aligned with EU requirements.
Logistics MediumFreight disruption and cost volatility can materially affect landed cost for salsa, especially for heavy glass-pack formats and longer routes into Belgium’s ambient retail supply chain.Optimize packaging weight where feasible, diversify carriers/routes, use safety stock for promotions/seasonal demand spikes, and consider sourcing from intra-EU manufacturers for baseline volumes.
Regulatory Compliance MediumLabel non-compliance (allergens, additives declarations, mandatory particulars, or language presentation aligned to the Belgian market) can lead to market withdrawal, relabeling costs, and retailer delisting.Perform a pre-market label and formulation compliance review against EU rules and buyer specs; maintain controlled label artwork approval and change-management processes.
Labor And Human Rights MediumUpstream human-rights and labor-rights risks in tomato agriculture supply chains can create reputational and buyer-compliance exposure for tomato-based salsa products sold in Belgium.Implement supplier due diligence for tomato-derived inputs (codes of conduct, third-party audits where appropriate, and documented remediation pathways), and prioritize suppliers with transparent sourcing and social-compliance programs.
Sustainability
  • Packaging waste and extended-producer-responsibility (EPR) compliance for consumer packaging placed on the Belgian market (e.g., reporting and fees via recognized schemes)
  • Upstream agricultural footprint risks for key inputs (tomato and chili supply chains), including water use and pesticide management expectations
Labor & Social
  • Labor-rights due diligence risk in upstream tomato supply chains (migrant-worker exploitation concerns documented in some producing regions), relevant for tomato-based ingredients used in salsa
  • Supplier social-compliance auditing and grievance mechanisms are increasingly expected in EU retail supply chains
Standards
  • IFS Food
  • BRCGS Food Safety
  • FSSC 22000 / ISO 22000

FAQ

Which EU regulations are most central for selling packaged salsa in Belgium?Core EU rules include the General Food Law (Regulation (EC) No 178/2002) for traceability and food-safety responsibilities, the food hygiene framework (Regulation (EC) No 852/2004) for HACCP-based controls, and food labeling rules (Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011) for ingredients, allergens, and mandatory label particulars.
What is the most common “deal-breaker” compliance risk for salsa entering the Belgian market?Food-safety non-compliance—such as microbiological contamination or inadequate process control for a ready-to-eat sauce—can lead to rapid enforcement actions, including withdrawal/recall and EU rapid-alert notifications, which can halt or disrupt supply.
What trade tools can be used to check EU tariff treatment for salsa shipped to Belgium from outside the EU?EU Access2Markets and TARIC are commonly used to check the applicable EU duty rate and requirements based on CN classification and origin, and to understand when preferential tariffs may apply under EU trade agreements.

벨기에 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 살사의 다른 국가 마켓

벨기에와 연관된 국가들에서 살사 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 미국, 중국, 에콰도르, 영국, 호주, 인도, 터키, 브라질, 대한민국, 코스타리카, 페루, 파키스탄, 카자흐스탄, 멕시코, 인도네시아, 우루과이, 칠레, 스페인, 베트남, 이집트, 니카라과, 콜롬비아, 이탈리아, 태국, 우간다, 방글라데시, 도미니카 공화국, 나이지리아, 네덜란드, 필리핀, 독일, 프랑스, 케냐, 캐나다, 탄자니아, 에티오피아, 파나마, 폴란드, 일본, 홍콩, 아르헨티나, 오스트리아, 말레이시아, 스웨덴, 남아프리카, 헝가리, 과테말라, 스위스, 온두라스, 사우디아라비아, 볼리비아, 아랍에미리트, 체코, 싱가포르, 아일랜드, 루마니아, 덴마크, 포르투갈, 핀란드, 자메이카, 노르웨이, 오만, 뉴질랜드, 베네수엘라, 벨리즈, 크로아티아, 그리스, 에스토니아, 이스라엘, 불가리아, 우크라이나, 쿠웨이트, 슬로바키아, 엘살바도르, 푸에르토리코, 리투아니아, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아루바, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 보츠와나, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 큐라소, 키프로스, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 가이아나, 아이티, 이라크, 이란, 아이슬란드, 요르단, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 라오스, 레바논, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 라트비아, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 네팔, 파푸아뉴기니, 파라과이, 카타르, 세르비아, 러시아, 루안다, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 수리남, 시리아, 스와질란드, 토고, 튀니지, 트리니다드 토바고, 대만, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

살사 연관 제품 카테고리

살사의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.