세몰리나 썸네일

코스타리카 세몰리나 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

원재료
듀럼 밀
HS 코드
110311
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 코스타리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 코스타리카의 세몰리나에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 22개와 수입 파트너 기업 11개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

코스타리카 내 세몰리나 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

코스타리카의 세몰리나에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 22개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
코스타리카에서의 세몰리나 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 110311의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 26.4%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

세몰리나의 코스타리카 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

코스타리카의 세몰리나 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
코스타리카의 세몰리나 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-03-23: 0.32 USD / kg, 2026-03-23: 0.32 USD / kg, 2026-02-09: 3.99 USD / kg, 2026-02-06: 3.97 USD / kg, 2026-02-05: 3.98 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-03-23GRA***** * ******* ** *** *** *********0.32 USD / kg (코스타리카) (코스타리카)
2026-03-23GRA***** * ******* ** *** *** *********0.32 USD / kg (코스타리카) (코스타리카)
2026-02-09OTR** ****** ************ *** ***** ** ******** ** **** ***** ****** *********** ******* ******3.99 USD / kg (코스타리카) (코스타리카)
2026-02-06OTR** ****** ************ *** ***** ** ******** ** **** ***** ****** *********** ******* ******3.97 USD / kg (코스타리카) (코스타리카)
2026-02-05OTR** ****** ************ *** ***** ** ******** ** **** ***** ****** *********** ******* ******3.98 USD / kg (코스타리카) (코스타리카)

코스타리카 내 상위 세몰리나 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 코스타리카의 세몰리나에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 22개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조무역
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 축산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조기타
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
코스타리카 수출 파트너 커버리지
22개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 코스타리카의 세몰리나 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 코스타리카 내 세몰리나 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.
소싱 진단
코스타리카산 세몰리나, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 짚어드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

코스타리카의 세몰리나 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

코스타리카의 세몰리나에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 11개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 17.1%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

세몰리나의 코스타리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

코스타리카의 세몰리나 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
코스타리카의 세몰리나 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-03-31: 7.22 USD / kg, 2026-03-23: 2.47 USD / kg, 2026-03-20: 0.66 USD / kg, 2026-03-18: 1.14 USD / kg, 2026-03-16: 0.65 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-03-31GRA***** * ******* ** ******7.22 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-03-23CUS*** ****** *************2.47 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-03-20GRA***** * ******* ** *****0.66 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-03-18GRA***** * ******* ** ******1.14 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-03-16GRA***** * ******* ** *****0.65 USD / kg (-) (-)-

코스타리카 내 상위 세몰리나 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 코스타리카의 세몰리나에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 11개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-02-20
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조식음료 서비스업식료품점
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매소매
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-01-07
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
코스타리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
11개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 코스타리카의 세몰리나 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 코스타리카에서 활동 중인 세몰리나 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

코스타리카 내 세몰리나의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 110311)

코스타리카의 세몰리나 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202323,12831,888 USD
202222,87823,861 USD
수출 진단
우리 세몰리나, 이 코스타리카 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 봐드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.
가격 데이터
코스타리카 세몰리나 가격, 어디까지 필요하세요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry (milled cereal product)
Industry PositionProcessed Agricultural Ingredient

Market

Semolina in Costa Rica functions primarily as an imported wheat-derived ingredient used by pasta and bakery manufacturers, and to a lesser extent as a retail staple for household cooking. Domestic wheat cultivation is negligible, so availability and pricing are highly exposed to international durum/wheat supply conditions and import logistics. Demand is linked to domestic consumption of pasta and baked goods, with supply flowing through importers and food-ingredient distributors into industrial users and modern retail. The most trade-critical vulnerability is external supply/price shocks in major origin regions combined with ocean freight volatility, which can quickly raise landed costs and tighten availability for local processors.
Market RoleImport-dependent consumer and food-manufacturing market (net importer)
Domestic RoleDownstream user market: semolina is an input to domestic pasta/bakery production and a smaller retail pantry product
SeasonalityYear-round availability is driven by import arrivals and inventory management rather than a domestic harvest season.

Specification

Primary VarietyDurum wheat (Triticum durum) semolina
Physical Attributes
  • Granulation/particle-size consistency appropriate for intended use (pasta vs. baking)
  • Amber/yellow color and low speck count for pasta-facing applications
  • Low foreign matter and absence of insect activity
Compositional Metrics
  • Protein/gluten strength targets aligned to end-use performance (e.g., pasta texture)
  • Moisture control to reduce caking and microbial risk during storage in humid climates
  • Ash/specification alignment as a proxy for milling extraction and cleanliness
Grades
  • Food-grade semolina for pasta manufacturing
  • General food-grade semolina for bakery/household use
Packaging
  • Industrial packs (multiwall bags with inner liner) for B2B users
  • Retail packs with Spanish labeling and wheat/gluten allergen declaration

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Overseas milling/packing → sea freight in containers → Costa Rica import clearance → importer/distributor dry storage → industrial users (pasta/bakery) and retail distribution
Temperature
  • Ambient handling is typical; protect from heat-driven condensation in humid conditions (avoid hot-to-cool transitions that create moisture).
  • Keep bags/pallets away from walls/floors to reduce moisture uptake and pest ingress.
Atmosphere Control
  • Dry, ventilated storage is important to prevent condensation and mold; humidity control is a key practical requirement in Costa Rica’s climate.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is primarily limited by moisture uptake, rancidity in residual lipids, and pest contamination rather than temperature abuse.
  • Breaks in packaging integrity or prolonged exposure to high humidity can cause caking and quality deterioration.
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Supply Security HighCosta Rica’s semolina supply is import-dependent and therefore vulnerable to global durum/wheat supply shocks (drought/heat in major producing regions), export-policy restrictions, and rapid international price spikes, which can sharply raise landed costs and constrain availability for local pasta and bakery producers.Use multi-origin sourcing, maintain safety stock calibrated to import lead times, and consider forward purchasing/price-risk management aligned with procurement cycles.
Logistics MediumOcean freight volatility, port congestion, and route disruptions can delay arrivals and increase landed costs for semolina shipments into Costa Rica, tightening inventories for downstream processors.Build buffer inventory ahead of peak logistics disruption periods, diversify carriers/routes, and align incoterms and demurrage responsibility in contracts.
Food Safety MediumMycotoxin contamination risk in cereal-based ingredients and quality degradation from moisture uptake during storage/transport can lead to rejection by industrial buyers or regulatory action if non-compliant lots enter retail channels.Require lot-level COAs and defined acceptance criteria (moisture, contaminants), audit supplier controls, and implement humidity-managed warehousing on arrival.
Regulatory Compliance MediumFor retail-pack semolina, labeling nonconformance (Spanish language, allergen declaration, net content/lot coding) and incomplete importer documentation can trigger customs holds or marketplace withdrawal.Pre-validate labels and documentation with the importer against Costa Rica Ministry of Health and customs expectations before first shipment.
Sustainability
  • High exposure to climate-driven yield variability in major durum/wheat origin regions creates supply-chain sustainability and continuity risk for Costa Rica’s import-dependent semolina market.
  • Scope 3 emissions reporting and responsible sourcing expectations may increasingly extend to wheat-derived ingredients used in branded packaged foods sold in Costa Rica.

FAQ

Is Costa Rica a producer of semolina, or is the market import-dependent?Costa Rica is an import-dependent market for semolina because semolina is made from durum wheat and domestic wheat cultivation is negligible; local availability therefore depends on imports and importer inventory management.
What quality parameters matter most when buying semolina for pasta and bakery use in Costa Rica?Buyers commonly focus on granulation consistency, color/speck count, and end-use performance indicators tied to protein/gluten strength, alongside moisture control to prevent caking in humid storage. Lot-level documentation (such as a supplier certificate of analysis and specification sheet) is typically used to confirm these requirements.
What is the single biggest risk to semolina supply into Costa Rica?The biggest risk is external supply and price shocks in the global durum/wheat market, because Costa Rica relies on imports; drought-affected harvests, export restrictions, or sudden price spikes can quickly raise landed costs and tighten availability for local pasta and bakery producers.

코스타리카 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 세몰리나의 다른 국가 마켓

코스타리카와 연관된 국가들에서 세몰리나 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
수출·소싱 진단
코스타리카 세몰리나, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

세몰리나 연관 제품 카테고리

세몰리나의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 듀럼 밀
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.