셰리 와인 thumbnail

셰리 와인 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
강화 와인
HS 코드
220421
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 셰리 와인 마켓 커버리지는 128개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 199개와 수입업체 175개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 553건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 15개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

셰리 와인에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 15개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 553건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 셰리 와인의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

셰리 와인 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

셰리 와인의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
셰리 와인의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 칠레 (+118.2%), 이탈리아 (+82.0%), 벨기에 (-56.5%)입니다.

셰리 와인 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 셰리 와인 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 셰리 와인 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 파나마 (10.62 USD / kg), 라트비아 (4.02 USD / kg), 페루 (2.84 USD / kg), 스페인 (2.72 USD / kg), 남아프리카 (1.87 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
프랑스+42.8%95.12 USD / kg (310.5 kg)- (-)4.59 USD / kg (386.16 kg)- (-)14.66 USD / kg (210 kg)- (-)
스페인+35.7%2683.89 USD / kg (22,961.8 kg)3.19 USD / kg (95,131.74 kg)4.18 USD / kg (9,965.35 kg)2.55 USD / kg (55,053.76 kg)2.63 USD / kg (42,735.76 kg)2.72 USD / kg (63,504.46 kg)
남아프리카+17.0%2511.80 USD / kg (2,052.2 kg)1.74 USD / kg (1,124.4 kg)1.83 USD / kg (441.54 kg)1.87 USD / kg (1,002.02 kg)1.86 USD / kg (732.71 kg)1.87 USD / kg (1,823.86 kg)
포르투갈-2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
칠레+118.2%9- (-)- (-)0.76 USD / kg (23,950 kg)0.77 USD / kg (71,854.47 kg)- (-)- (-)
과테말라-26.9%1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
파나마-10.9%2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)10.62 USD / kg (80.61 kg)
페루-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.84 USD / kg (241.61 kg)
라트비아-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)4.02 USD / kg (4,309.8 kg)
미국+11.9%336.67 USD / kg (90 kg)- (-)- (-)0.38 USD / kg (6,596.22 kg)- (-)- (-)
셰리 와인 Global Supply Chain Coverage
374개 기업
셰리 와인에 대해 수출업체 199개와 수입업체 175개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 셰리 와인 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

셰리 와인 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

셰리 와인에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 199개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

셰리 와인 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 셰리 와인 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 199개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-09-19
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매무역
수출 국가: 미국
공급 제품: 강화 와인, 셰리 와인
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-02-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 음료 제조주류 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 강화 와인, 셰리 와인
(라트비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조음료 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 러시아
공급 제품: 강화 와인, 셰리 와인
(이탈리아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 멕시코
공급 제품: 강화 와인, 셰리 와인
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-12-23
산업군: 음료 제조주류 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
수출 국가: 필리핀
공급 제품: 강화 와인, 셰리 와인
셰리 와인 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
199개 기업
수출업체 수는 셰리 와인의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 셰리 와인 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

셰리 와인의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 220421) 2024

셰리 와인의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1이탈리아1,201,242,729.569 kg5,741,863,053.065 USD
2스페인640,154,770.913 kg1,914,421,828.922 USD
3호주225,920,942.282 kg1,357,700,570.807 USD
4칠레425,006,478.251 kg1,320,573,282.5 USD
5미국113,505,284 kg1,003,802,196 USD
6포르투갈253,984,682.23 kg936,151,784.207 USD
7뉴질랜드130,955,592.117 kg830,361,256.874 USD
8아르헨티나146,681,381.16 kg623,656,282.59 USD
9남아프리카91,616,839.854 kg442,740,187.72 USD
10네덜란드78,947,632.953 kg360,199,912.109 USD

셰리 와인 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

셰리 와인의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

셰리 와인 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

셰리 와인 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 175개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

셰리 와인 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 셰리 와인에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 175개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(멕시코)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(멕시코)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 스페인
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-02
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(콜롬비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조음료 제조브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: 콩고 민주 공화국, 탄자니아, 콩고 공화국, 카메룬, 가봉
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-11-13
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
175개 기업
수입업체 수는 셰리 와인에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 셰리 와인 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

셰리 와인의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 220421) 2024

셰리 와인의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국684,131,446.4 kg5,018,440,934 USD
2캐나다238,300,003.022 kg1,688,731,206.44 USD
3네덜란드3,946,380,823.474 kg1,289,680,226.792 USD
4독일318,510,287 kg1,087,173,866.293 USD
5스위스88,013,037.028 kg944,697,877.438 USD
6홍콩26,379,024 kg759,452,140.077 USD
7벨기에293,036,887.633 kg661,102,386.21 USD
8덴마크91,183,834.831 kg551,788,989.392 USD
9브라질151,676,502 kg498,057,823 USD
10스웨덴88,061,046 kg466,249,434.732 USD

셰리 와인 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

셰리 와인의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormBottled
Industry PositionProcessed Beverage (Fortified Wine)

Market

Sherry is a fortified wine with production geographically concentrated in southern Spain and legally protected as a geographical indication/denomination of origin, which makes the legitimate supply base structurally narrow. Global trade is driven by a mix of traditional mature markets and niche premium demand tied to gastronomy, cocktail culture, and aged-wine collectability. Because much of the product’s value is created through ageing and blending (solera), supply responsiveness is constrained relative to standard table wines. Market positioning is heavily style-differentiated (biological vs oxidative ageing; dry vs sweet), and regulatory labeling/usage of the name “Sherry” is central to trade integrity.
Market Growth
Major Producing Countries
  • 스페인Legitimate Sherry is produced under protected geographical indication/denomination rules centered on the Jerez area in Andalusia.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 스페인Primary exporting origin for protected-designation Sherry styles.
Major Importing Countries
  • 영국Commonly reported as a key destination market in international trade statistics for Sherry/fortified wines; verify latest year in ITC Trade Map/UN Comtrade.
  • 미국Significant import market for Spanish fortified wines in trade statistics; verify latest year in ITC Trade Map/UN Comtrade.
  • 네덜란드EU logistics and distribution hub that appears prominently in many EU wine trade flows; verify latest year in ITC Trade Map/UN Comtrade.
  • 독일Large EU wine market that commonly appears among import destinations for fortified wines; verify latest year in ITC Trade Map/UN Comtrade.
  • 일본Premium-focused market for imported wines where niche fortified categories are present; verify latest year in ITC Trade Map/UN Comtrade.
Supply Calendar
  • Spain (Andalusia — Jerez GI/DO area):Aug, SepGrape harvest is seasonal, but finished Sherry supply to export markets is typically available year-round due to ageing and solera inventory management.

Specification

Major VarietiesPalomino (Palomino Fino), Pedro Ximénez (PX), Moscatel
Physical Attributes
  • Style spectrum from pale, dry, biologically aged profiles (e.g., Fino/Manzanilla) to darker, oxidative-aged profiles (e.g., Oloroso/Amontillado/Palo Cortado), plus sweet styles based on PX or Moscatel
Compositional Metrics
  • Fortified-wine alcohol level is higher than typical table wine and is style-dependent
  • Residual sugar varies by style (dry to very sweet), and is a primary commercial specification dimension alongside declared style category
Grades
  • Commercial classification is primarily by protected style/type and sweetness designation rather than produce-style grading
Packaging
  • Glass bottles for retail and on-trade distribution
  • Secondary packaging designed to protect from light and heat exposure during distribution
ProcessingFortification with grape spirit and ageing under biological (flor) and/or oxidative conditions is central to product identitySolera-and-criaderas fractional blending is a defining processing/ageing approach for many Sherry styles

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Vineyard management & harvest -> base wine fermentation -> fortification with grape spirit -> cask ageing (biological and/or oxidative) -> solera blending -> stabilization/filtration -> bottling -> export distribution
Demand Drivers
  • Protected-origin authenticity and style differentiation supporting premiumization
  • Gastronomy pairing demand (aperitif and food pairing use-cases)
  • Cocktail and mixology usage for specific styles in on-trade channels
Temperature
  • Typically shipped and stored as a shelf-stable beverage, but protection from sustained heat and direct sunlight is important to preserve sensory quality
  • Cold-chain is not generally required, though temperature-controlled logistics may be used for premium positioning and to reduce heat damage risk
Shelf Life
  • Unopened bottles are generally shelf-stable, but post-opening stability depends on style; oxidative-aged styles are typically more tolerant than biologically aged styles

Risks

Climate HighLegitimate Sherry production is geographically concentrated in a specific area of Andalusia, Spain; increasing heat and water-stress volatility can disrupt grape supply and shift base-wine characteristics that underpin style consistency, with limited ability to substitute origin due to GI/DO protections.Use multi-year inventory planning aligned to solera management, diversify vineyard sites within the permitted zone where possible, and monitor drought/heat indicators and water policy constraints in Andalusia.
Regulatory Compliance MediumGeographical indication rules and labeling restrictions are central to Sherry’s market identity; non-compliant use of protected terms (or mismatched style/sweetness declarations) can trigger enforcement, recalls, or market access issues.Maintain GI/DO compliance documentation, implement label reviews per destination market, and align product descriptors with the applicable regulatory definitions.
Logistics MediumAlthough shelf-stable, prolonged exposure to high temperatures and poor handling can degrade sensory quality (e.g., accelerated oxidation), increasing complaint rates and eroding brand equity in export markets.Specify maximum transport/storage temperatures in contracts, improve packaging and palletization for heat/light protection, and prioritize temperature-managed lanes for premium SKUs.
Market Demand MediumSherry demand is style- and occasion-specific and can be sensitive to changing on-trade trends and consumer familiarity; shifts in drinking occasions or premium spirits competition can pressure volumes in mature markets.Develop style-appropriate education and on-trade activation, and diversify channel exposure across retail, specialty, and e-commerce with clear usage cues.
Sustainability
  • Climate and water stress risks in southern Spain affecting grape yields and base-wine composition
  • Packaging footprint (glass) and energy use across ageing, warehousing, and distribution
Labor & Social
  • Seasonal vineyard labor exposure to heat stress and the need for robust occupational safety practices
  • Traceability and GI integrity to prevent misleading labeling and protect legitimate producers

FAQ

Why is legitimate Sherry supply so geographically concentrated?Sherry is protected as a geographical indication/denomination of origin, so production that can be sold as Sherry is tied to a defined area in southern Spain and must follow specific rules. That limits the ability to shift supply to other countries or regions if the origin faces climate or production shocks.
What are the main style families buyers differentiate in Sherry trade?Sherry is commonly differentiated by ageing approach and sweetness: biologically aged dry styles (such as Fino/Manzanilla), oxidative-aged styles (such as Oloroso and many Amontillado/Palo Cortado expressions), and sweet styles often associated with Pedro Ximénez (PX) or Moscatel. These style families drive buyer specifications more than generic wine grading.
Does Sherry require cold-chain shipping?Sherry is typically traded as a shelf-stable beverage, so full cold-chain is not generally required. However, protecting shipments from sustained heat and direct sunlight is important for quality, and premium shipments may use more temperature-controlled logistics to reduce heat damage risk.

셰리 와인 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 셰리 와인의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 미국, 덴마크, 영국, 독일, 터키, 캐나다, 프랑스, 이탈리아, 일본, 스위스, 스페인, 칠레, 중국, 호주, 홍콩, 뉴질랜드, 인도, 포르투갈, 아르헨티나, 파나마, 필리핀, 남아프리카, 네덜란드, 코스타리카, 오스트리아, 벨기에, 리투아니아, 싱가포르, 스웨덴, 브라질, 그리스, 마카오, 대한민국, 몰도바, 헝가리, 페루, 아일랜드, 라트비아, 잠비아, 노르웨이, 태국, 마케도니아, 폴란드, 아랍에미리트, 멕시코, 루마니아, 레소토, 체코, 세르비아, 핀란드, 말레이시아, 크로아티아, 슬로베니아, 우크라이나, 불가리아, 우루과이, 이스라엘, 룩셈부르크, 아르메니아, 몬테네그로, 베트남, 에스토니아, 슬로바키아, 도미니카 공화국, 콜롬비아, 우즈베키스탄, 볼리비아, 카자흐스탄, 안도라, 알바니아, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 에콰도르, 이집트, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 과테말라, 온두라스, 인도네시아, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 요르단, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 라오스, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 모로코, 마다가스카르, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 네팔, 오만, 파라과이, 카타르, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 토고, 튀니지, 탄자니아, 우간다, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 짐바브웨

셰리 와인 연관 제품 카테고리

셰리 와인의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 강화 와인
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.