탄젤로 잼 thumbnail

탄젤로 잼 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
수제 탠젤로 잼, 전통 탠젤로 잼, 저당 탠젤로 잼, 유기농 탠젤로 잼
원재료
신선 탄젤로, 레몬 주스, 펙틴, 백설탕
HS 코드
200791
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 탄젤로 잼 마켓 커버리지는 131개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 10개와 수입업체 6개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 5건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 3개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

탄젤로 잼에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 3개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 5건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 탄젤로 잼의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

탄젤로 잼 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

탄젤로 잼의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
탄젤로 잼의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 미국 (+12.2%), 영국 (+6.5%)입니다.

탄젤로 잼 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 탄젤로 잼 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-08 기준, 노출 가능한 탄젤로 잼 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 미국 (6.30 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
독일-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
미국+12.2%2- (-)6.30 USD / kg (-)6.30 USD / kg (1,952.78 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
영국+6.5%2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
탄젤로 잼 Global Supply Chain Coverage
16개 기업
탄젤로 잼에 대해 수출업체 10개와 수입업체 6개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 탄젤로 잼 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

탄젤로 잼 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

탄젤로 잼에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 10개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

탄젤로 잼의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 200791) 2024

탄젤로 잼의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1영국3,446,911 kg13,291,252.807 USD
2필리핀5,427,389.9 kg9,949,733 USD
3독일3,645,084.592 kg9,914,278.135 USD
4이탈리아2,428,739 kg9,884,006.594 USD
5그리스2,522,582 kg7,323,053.902 USD
6미국3,647,115 kg6,595,892 USD
7스페인3,993,186.421 kg6,548,680.174 USD
8벨기에2,617,704.45 kg6,486,890.502 USD
9아일랜드1,347,720 kg4,675,190.864 USD
10폴란드1,758,619.711 kg4,112,310 USD

탄젤로 잼 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

탄젤로 잼의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

탄젤로 잼 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

탄젤로 잼 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 6개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

탄젤로 잼의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 200791) 2024

탄젤로 잼의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1영국11,246,668 kg29,062,616.601 USD
2미국3,900,750 kg14,253,822 USD
3포르투갈4,016,477.762 kg9,870,614.907 USD
4독일1,909,982.851 kg7,286,545.209 USD
5캐나다2,133,278.074 kg6,493,592.194 USD
6호주1,783,306.46 kg6,374,308.061 USD
7아일랜드3,036,763.265 kg6,333,670.488 USD
8일본1,604,449 kg5,641,361.089 USD
9이탈리아1,874,034 kg4,877,957.525 USD
10네덜란드1,192,050.952 kg3,941,141.001 USD

탄젤로 잼 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

탄젤로 잼의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormJam / Marmalade (citrus fruit preserve)
Industry PositionValue-Added Fruit Preserve

Market

Tangelo jam is a niche citrus-fruit preserve typically captured in global trade reporting under the broader citrus jam/jelly/marmalade category (HS 200791). UN Comtrade-based WITS data for HS 200791 shows export supply led by European producers (notably France, the United Kingdom, Italy, and Spain) alongside the Philippines as a major exporter in recent years. Major import markets include the United Kingdom and the United States, with Germany, France, Australia, Canada, and Japan also prominent in reported imports. Market dynamics are shaped by consumer preference for citrus marmalade-style products, food-safety controls for heat-processed jarred foods, and upstream citrus-crop risks (notably citrus greening/huanglongbing).
Major Producing Countries
  • 프랑스Major export-oriented producer for HS 200791; WITS (UN Comtrade) 2024 exports: US$29.27m (Trade Value, 1000USD: 29,272.58) and 5,866,650 kg.
  • 영국Significant producer and exporter for HS 200791; WITS (UN Comtrade) 2024 exports: US$13.19m (Trade Value, 1000USD: 13,189.39) and 3,447,490 kg.
  • 이탈리아Major exporter for HS 200791; WITS (UN Comtrade) 2024 exports: US$9.73m (Trade Value, 1000USD: 9,728.48) and 2,453,700 kg.
  • 스페인Major exporter for HS 200791 in recent reported data; WITS (UN Comtrade) 2023 exports: US$11.58m (Trade Value, 1000USD: 11,582.32) and 4,215,270 kg.
  • 필리핀Notable exporter for HS 200791; WITS (UN Comtrade) 2024 exports: US$9.95m (Trade Value, 1000USD: 9,949.73) and 5,427,390 kg.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 프랑스WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 exports by country 2024: US$29.27m and 5,866,650 kg.
  • 영국WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 exports by country 2024: US$13.19m and 3,447,490 kg.
  • 필리핀WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 exports by country 2024: US$9.95m and 5,427,390 kg.
  • 이탈리아WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 exports by country 2024: US$9.73m and 2,453,700 kg.
  • 스페인WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 exports by country 2023: US$11.58m and 4,215,270 kg.
Major Importing Countries
  • 영국WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2024: US$28.84m and 11,246,800 kg.
  • 미국WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2024: US$14.25m and 3,900,750 kg.
  • 독일WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2024: US$10.81m and 3,056,740 kg.
  • 프랑스WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2024: US$7.87m and 2,312,310 kg.
  • 호주WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2024: US$6.37m and 1,783,310 kg.
  • 캐나다WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2023: US$6.94m and 2,291,380 kg (listed among top importers).
  • 일본WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 imports by country 2023: US$6.29m and 1,845,160 kg (listed among top importers).

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Cooked citrus-fruit preserve with tangelo-forward flavor; may be formulated as a jam (fruit solids dispersed) or marmalade-style product with peel/shred inclusions.
  • Color and bitterness balance are influenced by peel handling (e.g., blanching and cut size) and cook profile.
Compositional Metrics
  • Soluble solids (°Brix) target at fill
  • pH / titratable acidity (acidified with citrus juice/citric acid as needed)
  • Fruit content / declared fruit percentage (buyer and labeling dependent)
  • Gel strength / viscosity (pectin system and cook endpoint dependent)
  • Water activity / moisture control (key for spoilage resistance, especially for reduced-sugar variants)
Grades
  • Codex CXS 296-2009 compositional and labeling definitions for jams, jellies, and marmalades are commonly referenced as a baseline in international trade specifications.
Packaging
  • Retail glass jars with twist-off metal lids (common for premium marmalade-style products)
  • Retail PET jars (selected markets/segments)
  • Foodservice and industrial formats: pails/drums, bag-in-box, or other bulk packs (application dependent)
ProcessingCooking/concentration to reach target solids and gel set (often pectin-based) followed by hot-fill or pasteurization for commercial sterility/shelf stability.Deaeration and fill-control (vacuum/headspace) used to manage oxidation and seal integrity.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Citrus fruit procurement (tangelo and/or blended citrus) -> receiving inspection -> washing/sanitation -> peel preparation (cut/shred; optional blanching) -> pulping/juice extraction -> formulation (sugar/pectin/acid) -> cooking/concentration -> deaeration -> hot-fill/capping or pasteurization -> cooling -> labeling/case packing -> ambient distribution
Demand Drivers
  • Established consumer demand for citrus marmalade-style spreads in European and Anglophone retail markets (breakfast use case)
  • Use as an ingredient in bakery, desserts, and foodservice (glazes, fillings, toppings)
  • Premiumization and gifting/seasonal purchasing for distinctive citrus varieties/flavor profiles
Temperature
  • Typically ambient distribution when hermetically sealed; store cool and dry, away from heat to limit color/flavor degradation.
  • Refrigeration after opening to reduce yeast/mold spoilage risk.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is formulation- and pack-dependent; hermetically sealed hot-filled/pasteurized products are generally shelf-stable at ambient conditions until opened, while reduced-sugar variants are more sensitive to spoilage and require tighter process control.

Risks

Plant Disease HighCitrus greening (huanglongbing, HLB) is a major global disease risk for citrus trees, reducing yields and fruit quality and potentially forcing short time-to-removal of infected trees; supply shocks in citrus (including tangelo inputs) can propagate into higher raw material costs and tighter availability for processors.Diversify citrus sourcing regions and suppliers, monitor HLB/ACP spread and quarantine rules, and build contingency formulations (blended citrus inputs) that preserve flavor targets while reducing single-origin dependence.
Food Safety MediumJarred fruit preserves are sensitive to process control failures (inadequate heat treatment, poor seal integrity, post-process contamination) and physical hazards (glass breakage), with higher spoilage risk for reduced-sugar formulations.Operate under HACCP-based controls with validated thermal processes, in-line pH/°Brix monitoring, container closure integrity checks, and robust foreign-body controls (e.g., vision/X-ray and glass management programs).
Regulatory Compliance MediumAdditive and preservative permissions vary by market; exporters must align formulations (e.g., pectin/acidulants/preservatives) and labeling claims with Codex guidance and destination-country food laws to avoid border holds or relabeling costs.Check destination-market additive permissions and limits against Codex GSFA and local regulations; maintain documented specs, compliant labeling, and supplier CoAs for key inputs.
Input Cost Volatility MediumSugar, energy (steam/gas/electric), and packaging (glass, closures, cartons) are material cost drivers for jam/marmalade; volatility can compress margins or trigger rapid price changes in export contracts.Multi-source critical inputs, consider packaging alternatives where brand positioning allows, and use contract structures that share or index major cost swings.
Trade Data Consistency LowTangelo jam is typically reported within broader citrus jam/marmalade HS categories; differences in national tariff-line splits and product descriptions can complicate benchmarking and market sizing for the specific tangelo variant.Standardize internal reporting to HS 200791 with clear product descriptors and reconcile with destination-country tariff line nomenclature during market analysis.
Sustainability
  • Upstream citrus orchard sustainability: pest management intensity and associated residue compliance expectations (especially when peel is included in marmalade-style products)
  • Water stewardship and climate exposure in citrus-growing regions supplying processing fruit
  • Energy use and emissions from cooking/concentration and thermal processing
  • Packaging footprint (glass and metal closures) and recycling/reuse performance by market
Labor & Social
  • Seasonal labor conditions in citrus harvesting (migrant/seasonal workforce exposure in some supply regions)
  • Worker safety in processing (hot product handling, steam/thermal equipment, cleaning chemicals/CIP)

FAQ

What HS code is most commonly used to track international trade in tangelo jam?Tangelo jam is typically captured under HS 200791, which covers cooked preparations of citrus-fruit jams, jellies, and marmalades (and related purees/pastes). For precise tariff treatment, importers should still confirm the destination country’s tariff-line split under HS 200791.
Which countries are leading exporters of citrus jam/marmalade in recent trade data?In UN Comtrade-based WITS reporting for HS 200791, France and the United Kingdom are leading exporters, with Italy and Spain also prominent exporters in recent years; the Philippines appears as a major exporter in 2024 data. The European Union also appears as a large aggregated exporting region in the same dataset.
Which markets are major importers of citrus jam/marmalade?WITS (UN Comtrade) HS 200791 import data shows the United Kingdom and the United States as major import markets, with Germany, France, Australia, Canada, and Japan also among prominent importers in recent reported years (2023–2024).
What is the single biggest global supply risk for tangelo jam?The most critical risk is upstream citrus-crop disruption from citrus greening (huanglongbing, HLB), a severe disease that reduces yields and fruit quality and has no cure once trees are infected. This can tighten availability and raise costs for citrus inputs used in jam and marmalade production.

탄젤로 잼 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 탄젤로 잼의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 스페인, 미국, 독일, 이탈리아, 호주, 프랑스, 영국, 탄자니아, 베냉, 폴란드, 태국, 짐바브웨, 뉴질랜드, 코스타리카, 캐나다, 네덜란드, 이집트, 일본, 아랍에미리트, 필리핀, 벨기에, 중국, 덴마크, 그리스, 아일랜드, 오스트리아, 스웨덴, 남아프리카, 스위스, 터키, 이스라엘, 쿠웨이트, 포르투갈, 사우디아라비아, 홍콩, 파키스탄, 에콰도르, 싱가포르, 말레이시아, 불가리아, 루마니아, 요르단, 핀란드, 라트비아, 오만, 브라질, 베트남, 대한민국, 우즈베키스탄, 카자흐스탄, 헝가리, 노르웨이, 키프로스, 크로아티아, 모로코, 체코, 파나마, 리투아니아, 바레인, 칠레, 인도, 카타르, 도미니카 공화국, 에스토니아, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아르헨티나, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 부룬디, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 콜롬비아, 쿠바, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 과테말라, 온두라스, 인도네시아, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 멕시코, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 네팔, 페루, 파라과이, 세르비아, 슬로베니아, 슬로바키아, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 튀니지, 우크라이나, 우간다, 우루과이, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아

탄젤로 잼 연관 제품 카테고리

탄젤로 잼의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.