보리 씨앗 thumbnail

보리 씨앗 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
사료용 보리 종자, 맥아 보리 종자, 육줄 보리 종자, 이줄 보리 종자
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 보리 씨앗 마켓 커버리지는 34개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 159개와 수입업체 154개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 164건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 20개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 2건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

보리 씨앗에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 20개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 164건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 보리 씨앗의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

보리 씨앗 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

보리 씨앗의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
보리 씨앗의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 러시아 (+147.5%), 영국 (-83.0%), 독일 (-63.7%)입니다.

보리 씨앗 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 보리 씨앗 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 보리 씨앗 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 대한민국 (2.38 USD / kg), 캐나다 (1.10 USD / kg), 독일 (0.52 USD / kg), 미국 (0.43 USD / kg), 인도 (0.37 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
캐나다+0.5%13- (-)0.49 USD / kg (61,710 kg)4.26 USD / kg (63,475 kg)0.85 USD / kg (20,850 kg)0.69 USD / kg (68,720 kg)1.10 USD / kg (1,756,600 kg)
미국-31.8%130.49 USD / kg (50,603 kg)- (-)0.43 USD / kg (355,574 kg)0.61 USD / kg (139,181 kg)- (-)0.43 USD / kg (54,561 kg)
영국-83.0%110.83 USD / kg (7,000 kg)- (-)- (-)0.83 USD / kg (11,100 kg)- (-)- (-)
프랑스-40.5%141.00 USD / kg (20,604,483 kg)0.90 USD / kg (13,500 kg)0.90 USD / kg (5 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
독일-63.7%70.76 USD / kg (39 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)0.52 USD / kg (25,000 kg)
러시아+147.5%6- (-)- (-)1.02 USD / kg (1,080 kg)- (-)1.35 USD / kg (345.6 kg)- (-)
페루+7.5%4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.27 USD / kg (26,758 kg)- (-)
인도+12.7%51- (-)0.76 USD / kg (100 kg)1.33 USD / kg (60,650 kg)0.51 USD / kg (179,830 kg)0.37 USD / kg (149,875 kg)0.37 USD / kg (182,000 kg)
호주-13- (-)- (-)- (-)0.28 USD / kg (4,024,840 kg)- (-)- (-)
싱가포르-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
보리 씨앗 Global Supply Chain Coverage
313개 기업
보리 씨앗에 대해 수출업체 159개와 수입업체 154개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 보리 씨앗 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

보리 씨앗의 국가별 글로벌 산지가 공급가 추이

보리 씨앗 국가별 월간 산지가 공급가 요약

보리 씨앗 공급 측 비용 변동을 모니터링하기 위한 국가별 월간 산지가 단가 벤치마크입니다.
2025-09 기준, 노출 가능한 보리 씨앗 산지가 단가가 있는 국가는 체코 (0.26 USD / kg)입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
체코0.26 USD / kg0.25 USD / kg0.24 USD / kg0.26 USD / kg--

보리 씨앗 주요 수출 공급국별 산지가 비용 추이

보리 씨앗의 상위 수출국 1개 전반의 산지가 가격 수준과 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 원산지 측 공급업체 비용 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1체코0.25 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.26 USD / kg+3.3%

최신 보리 씨앗 산지가 수출 비용 업데이트

최신 2건의 보리 씨앗 산지가 업데이트를 검토하여 원산지 측 수출 비용과 공급업체 가격 변화를 모니터링하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2025-10-01Bar*** **** ********* * *** *257.66 USD / kg
2025-04-01Bar*** **** * * *** *****340.00 USD / kg

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormSeed (dry)
Industry PositionAgricultural Input (Planting Seed)

Raw Material

Commodity GroupCereal seed (barley)
Scientific NameHordeum vulgare L.
PerishabilityLow (as dry seed), but viability and vigor degrade under heat and humidity
Growing Conditions
  • Cool temperate conditions; spring and winter types adapted to different photoperiod and vernalization needs
  • Well-drained soils; sensitivity to waterlogging makes drainage important in higher rainfall zones
  • Relatively tolerant of lower rainfall compared with some cereals (variety- and environment-dependent)
Main VarietiesTwo-row barley, Six-row barley, Spring barley, Winter barley, Malting-type varieties, Feed-type varieties, Hulless (naked) barley (niche)
Consumption Forms
  • Planting seed for barley cultivation (malting, feed, food, and hulless production systems)
Grading Factors
  • Germination percentage
  • Varietal identity and purity (off-types)
  • Physical purity (pure seed vs inert matter and other crop seeds)
  • Moisture content
  • Weed seed contamination (including prohibited species per destination)
  • Seed health status and absence of quarantine pests as required
  • Seed size metrics (e.g., TKW) relevant to planting performance
Planting to HarvestTypically ~90–120 days for spring barley in-season; winter barley includes an over-wintering phase and varies by region and cultivar.

Market

Barley seed is a regulated agricultural input traded internationally primarily as certified planting material rather than as a food or feed commodity. Supply is anchored in temperate barley-growing regions where seed multiplication, certification, and laboratory testing systems are well established, with cross-border flows shaped by phytosanitary rules and varietal certification requirements. Because planting windows are time-bound, logistics reliability and pre-shipment documentation can be as critical as price. Trade is therefore highly sensitive to biosecurity findings (weed seeds, pests, seed-borne diseases) and to changes in seed-treatment and import compliance policies.
Major Producing Countries
  • 러시아Among the largest global barley producers; seed demand and multiplication are tied to extensive domestic barley acreage.
  • 프랑스Major EU barley producer with established certified seed systems for cereals.
  • 독일Major EU barley producer; seed production linked to formal certification and testing frameworks.
  • 호주Major Southern Hemisphere barley producer; counter-seasonal seed supply potential relative to Northern Hemisphere.
  • 캐나다Major barley producer with commercial seed production and export capability for temperate cereals.
  • 우크라이나Significant barley producer; seed supply conditions can be impacted by regional disruptions.
  • 터키Major barley producer with substantial domestic seed demand for rainfed cereal systems.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 프랑스Notable exporter of certified cereal seed; exporters commonly align with OECD Seed Schemes and ISTA testing for international shipments.
  • 덴마크Notable exporter of certified seed in Northern Europe; trade commonly relies on seed certification documentation.
  • 독일Export capacity supported by established seed certification and laboratory testing infrastructure.
  • 캐나다Exports of temperate cereal seed supported by formal seed regulatory and testing systems; verify latest barley seed trade flows via ITC Trade Map.
  • 호주Southern Hemisphere origin that can supply counter-seasonally; shipments are highly dependent on destination phytosanitary requirements.
  • 네덜란드International seed trade hub; often involved in seed distribution and export logistics for multiple crops.
Supply Calendar
  • France:Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecPost-harvest seed cleaning, testing, and certification commonly concentrate availability after the Northern Hemisphere harvest.
  • Canada:Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, JanNorthern Hemisphere supply window typically follows harvest and certification; shipment timing must match destination planting seasons.
  • Australia:Dec, Jan, Feb, MarCounter-seasonal to most Northern Hemisphere origins; export availability follows the Southern Hemisphere harvest and conditioning period.

Specification

Major VarietiesTwo-row barley (spring and winter types), Six-row barley (primarily spring types), Malting barley types (variety-dependent), Feed barley types (variety-dependent), Hulless (naked) barley (niche)
Physical Attributes
  • Cleaned and size-graded seed with low admixture of other cereals
  • Uniform kernel size to support consistent seeding rates and emergence
  • Free from live insects and excessive cracked kernels; minimal foreign material
Compositional Metrics
  • Germination percentage (laboratory-tested)
  • Analytical purity (percent pure seed) and inert matter
  • Moisture content (storage and viability critical)
  • Thousand kernel weight (TKW) or seed size metrics used for seeding-rate calculations
  • Seed health indicators and presence/absence of prohibited weed seeds per destination rules
Grades
  • OECD Seed Schemes categories (e.g., Pre-basic, Basic, Certified) where applicable
  • National certification categories and labeling requirements depending on exporting country seed law
Packaging
  • Labeled bags (commonly 25–50 kg) with lot identification and certification details
  • FIBC/big bags for bulk movements where permitted, maintaining lot integrity and traceability
  • Treated seed may require colorant and hazard labeling aligned to importing-country requirements
ProcessingTypically cleaned and graded; may be seed-dressed (fungicide/insecticide) depending on destination regulations and buyer requirements

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Breeding and variety development -> pre-basic/basic multiplication -> certified seed production -> cleaning and grading -> laboratory testing (germination/purity/seed health) -> certification and labeling -> optional seed treatment -> bagging -> phytosanitary certification -> export shipment -> importer inspection/re-testing -> distribution to farms
Demand Drivers
  • Variety turnover to improve yield stability and disease resistance
  • Adoption of malting-quality varieties where brewing and malt demand influence varietal choices
  • Government and development programs promoting certified seed use to raise on-farm productivity
  • Biosecurity and traceability requirements that favor tested, certified lots for cross-border movement
Temperature
  • Dry, cool storage and transport conditions are important to preserve germination and avoid condensation during temperature swings
Shelf Life
  • Seed viability is moisture- and temperature-dependent; under dry, cool storage barley seed is commonly carried for one to two planting seasons, but germination can decline quickly under hot or humid conditions

Risks

Phytosanitary Compliance HighInternational barley seed trade is highly biosecurity-sensitive: detection of prohibited weed seeds, seed-borne pathogens, or quarantine pests can result in shipment rejection, re-export, fumigation requirements, or temporary import restrictions, potentially missing narrow planting windows.Align with destination import permits and IPPC phytosanitary requirements; use accredited sampling/testing (e.g., ISTA methods where applicable) and maintain robust lot traceability and documentation.
Regulatory Compliance MediumVarietal certification and labeling requirements differ by jurisdiction; mismatches in certification class, variety eligibility/registration, or documentation can block customs clearance even when physical quality is acceptable.Confirm variety eligibility and certification class acceptance before contracting; use OECD Seed Schemes documentation when relevant and coordinate pre-clearance with import authorities.
Seed Quality Deterioration MediumExposure to high humidity, condensation, or heat during storage and transit can reduce germination and vigor, creating claims risk and potential non-acceptance for certified planting use.Control moisture and temperature through warehousing and container practices; schedule shipments to minimize time in hot ports and ensure moisture-proof packaging.
Logistics MediumDemand is concentrated around planting seasons; port delays, inspection holds, or documentation issues can render seed economically unusable for its intended window, forcing costly reallocation or downgrade.Build lead time for inspection and document review; diversify lanes and forwarders; prioritize early shipment and contingency inventory where feasible.
Climate MediumDrought, heat waves, and extreme rainfall in key multiplication regions can reduce seed yields and quality, tightening availability and increasing price volatility for certified lots.Diversify multiplication geography across hemispheres and agro-climatic zones; contract multiple approved suppliers and monitor seasonal production conditions.
Sustainability
  • Seed-treatment pesticide stewardship and varying regulatory restrictions across importing markets
  • Genetic diversity considerations where commercial supply relies on a narrow set of elite varieties
  • Climate variability impacts on seed multiplication yields and seed quality (heat and drought stress can reduce seed fill and vigor)
Labor & Social
  • Intellectual property and plant variety protection/royalty systems influencing farmer access and seed-saving practices
  • Affordability and availability of certified seed for smallholders in low-income markets

FAQ

What standards are commonly used to support certified barley seed trade across borders?International shipments commonly rely on certification and documentation aligned with the OECD Seed Schemes, laboratory testing practices promoted by ISTA, and phytosanitary certification under the IPPC framework.
What are the most important quality parameters buyers specify for barley seed lots?Buyers typically focus on germination rate, analytical purity and inert matter, moisture content for storage stability, seed size metrics used to set seeding rates, and compliance with destination rules on weed seeds and seed health.
Why is timing such a critical risk in barley seed logistics?Barley seed is mainly purchased for narrow planting windows; delays from inspections, documentation issues, or port congestion can cause shipments to miss the intended season, forcing costly reallocation or rejection for planting use.

보리 씨앗 연관 제품 카테고리

보리 씨앗의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.