바베큐 소스 썸네일

바베큐 소스 캐나다 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
버번 바베큐 소스, 캐롤라이나 바베큐 소스, 히코리 바베큐 소스, 허니 바베큐 소스, +7
원재료
사과 식초, 옥수수 시럽, 마늘 분말, 양파 분말, +2
HS 코드
210390
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 캐나다의 바베큐 소스 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 캐나다에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 캐나다의 바베큐 소스에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 10개와 수입 파트너 기업 4개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

캐나다 내 바베큐 소스 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

캐나다의 바베큐 소스에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 10개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
캐나다에서의 바베큐 소스 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 210390의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 82.4%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

바베큐 소스의 캐나다 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

캐나다의 바베큐 소스 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
캐나다의 바베큐 소스 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-04: 0.48 USD / kg, 2025-11-19: 0.80 USD / kg, 2025-11-17: 14.07 USD / kg, 2025-11-17: 14.07 USD / kg, 2025-11-07: 1.20 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2025-12-04SAU*** ******* ***** *** ****** ******* ***** *** ****** ***** **** ***** * **** ********0.48 USD / kg (캐나다) (필리핀)
2025-11-19SIG****** ****** *** *****0.80 USD / kg (캐나다) (필리핀)
2025-11-17[소스* **** ***** ************** *** ***** ********14.07 USD / kg (캐나다) (대한민국)
2025-11-17[소스* **** ***** *** *** ************ ***** ******* *** *****14.07 USD / kg (캐나다) (대한민국)
2025-11-07SIG****** ****** *** ***** ******** ******1.20 USD / kg (캐나다) (필리핀)

캐나다 내 상위 바베큐 소스 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 바베큐 소스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 10개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 기타육상 운송
밸류체인 역할: 물류
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 제조기타식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 물류유통 / 도매무역
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
캐나다 수출 파트너 커버리지
10개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 바베큐 소스 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 캐나다 내 바베큐 소스 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

캐나다 내 바베큐 소스의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 210390)

캐나다의 바베큐 소스 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024145,073,166509,062,923 USD
2023121,871,426463,265,981 USD
2022127,936,612459,302,932 USD

캐나다에서 수출되는 바베큐 소스의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다발 바베큐 소스 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국139,130,617.242482,110,136.447 USD
2일본1,761,56210,094,527.507 USD
3뉴질랜드997,7195,229,446.7 USD
4이스라엘1,428,2413,402,824.485 USD
5자메이카506,8502,233,686.163 USD

캐나다의 바베큐 소스 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

캐나다의 바베큐 소스에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 4개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 96.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

바베큐 소스의 캐나다 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

캐나다의 바베큐 소스 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
캐나다의 바베큐 소스 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-03: 1.40 USD / kg, 2025-12-23: 4.44 USD / kg, 2025-12-04: 5.76 USD / kg, 2025-11-19: 9.10 USD / kg, 2025-11-10: 4.40 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-03GV ** *** ** ** *** **** *** *** ***** ******** ***** ******* ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ******** ***** ******* **** ** ** ******* ***** *** ***** ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ******** ***** ******* **** ** ** ****** ***** *** ***** ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ******** ***** ******* **** ** ** **** ******* ****** ***** *** ***** ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ******** ***** ******* **** ** ** ****** ***** *** ***** ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ******** ***** ******* **** ** ** ***** ****** ***** *** ***** ************ **** **** ****** ******** ** **** ********* ********* ****** ********* *** **** **** **** ** ******* ***** ************ ****** *** ***** **** ****** ** ** * ******** *******1.40 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-23Sau** ******** *** ******** * * ***** * ** ******** ***** * ********* *** ***** ************4.44 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-04SAL** ***5.76 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-11-19BAR***** ** *** * ** ******9.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-11-10Sau** ******** *** ******** ***** * ***** * ****** ********* *** ***** ************4.40 USD / kg (-) (-)-

캐나다 내 상위 바베큐 소스 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 바베큐 소스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 4개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타식품 포장음료 제조식품 도매식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조소매유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 기타식품 포장식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역물류유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
캐나다 수입 파트너 커버리지
4개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 바베큐 소스 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 캐나다에서 활동 중인 바베큐 소스 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

캐나다 내 바베큐 소스의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 210390)

캐나다의 바베큐 소스 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024211,423,866782,348,855 USD
2023210,453,964734,974,822 USD
2022205,558,968671,298,026 USD

캐나다에 바베큐 소스를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다로 바베큐 소스를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국157,078,249.789593,848,615.158 USD
2중국9,295,427.26223,614,904.127 USD
3태국8,987,825.9618,316,985.284 USD
4독일2,990,859.7514,909,240.251 USD
5멕시코3,117,637.17113,792,676.132 USD

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable (bottled/jarred sauce)
Industry PositionPackaged Food (Condiment)

Market

BBQ sauce in Canada is a mature packaged-condiments category centered on retail grocery and club channels, with foodservice as an additional demand segment. The market is supplied through a mix of domestic manufacturing and imports, with product compliance anchored to Canada’s labeling, additive, and food-safety regulatory framework. Buyers commonly expect consistent organoleptic profile, shelf-stability, and bilingual (English/French) consumer packaging for national distribution. Regulatory non-compliance (especially labeling and allergen-related issues) is a practical gatekeeper risk for market access and sustained listings.
Market RoleDomestic consumer market with significant imports and domestic manufacturing
Domestic RoleRetail and foodservice condiment category with branded and private-label participation
Market Growth
SeasonalityDemand is generally year-round, with higher consumption tied to grilling and summer-season retail promotions.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Viscosity/flow consistency suited to squeeze or pour formats
  • Color consistency appropriate to style (e.g., dark/molasses-forward vs. tomato-forward)
  • No phase separation beyond label-acceptable behavior (e.g., minimal syneresis where applicable)
Compositional Metrics
  • Acidity (pH) and preservative strategy aligned to shelf-stable safety and quality targets
  • Declared nutrition and ingredient composition must match the label and Canadian requirements
Packaging
  • Retail: PET squeeze bottles and/or glass bottles/jars with tamper-evident closures
  • Foodservice: larger plastic jugs or pails with secondary corrugated cases
  • Case labeling and lot coding to support recall readiness and traceability

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Ingredient sourcing (tomato base, sweeteners, vinegar, spices) → batching/blending → heat treatment (cook/pasteurize) → hot-fill or equivalent hygienic fill → closure & seal integrity checks → cooling → coding & labeling (bilingual) → case pack & palletize → ambient warehousing → retailer/DC or foodservice distribution
Temperature
  • Typically ambient distribution; protect from extreme heat that can degrade flavor/color and from freezing that can damage packaging integrity depending on pack format
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is formulation- and packaging-dependent; maintaining seal integrity, pH control, and hygienic filling is central to shelf-stable performance
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeLand

Risks

Food Safety HighLabeling or allergen-control failures (e.g., undeclared allergens, incorrect ingredient declaration, non-compliant Nutrition Facts or bilingual labeling) can trigger CFIA enforcement actions, recalls, and retailer delisting, severely disrupting sales and market access.Run a Canada-specific label and formulation compliance review (including allergens and claims) and implement robust allergen cross-contact controls with verification before first shipment and before any formulation/label change.
Regulatory Compliance MediumImporter licensing and Safe Food for Canadians compliance gaps (e.g., missing preventive controls, weak traceability documentation) can cause border delays, corrective actions, or refusal to list by major buyers.Confirm importer obligations under SFCR, maintain documented preventive controls/traceability, and align product specs and records with buyer and CFIA expectations.
Logistics MediumFreight rate volatility and cross-border trucking disruptions can materially affect landed costs for bulky bottled sauces and can reduce promotion margin or reliability of service to Canadian distribution centers.Use regional warehousing and demand planning buffers for peak season, optimize pack density/pallet configuration, and consider Canadian co-manufacturing or co-packing for high-volume SKUs where commercially justified.
Sustainability
  • Packaging sustainability expectations (recyclability, lightweighting) can influence retailer decisions and private-label specifications
  • Responsible sourcing for key inputs (e.g., sugar, tomato products, spices) may be requested in retailer ESG programs
Labor & Social
  • Retailer supplier codes of conduct and third-party social compliance expectations can apply to co-manufacturers and upstream ingredient suppliers
Standards
  • HACCP-based food safety systems
  • GFSI-recognized schemes (e.g., SQF, BRCGS, FSSC 22000) as buyer-driven assurance

FAQ

What are the most common compliance pitfalls when selling BBQ sauce in Canada?The most disruptive pitfalls are labeling and allergen-control failures—such as missing or incorrect bilingual (English/French) labeling elements, incorrect ingredient or allergen declaration, or nutrition labeling problems. These issues can trigger enforcement actions, recalls, and retailer delisting.
Do I need special food documentation beyond normal customs paperwork to import BBQ sauce into Canada?In addition to standard customs documents (like a commercial invoice and shipping documents), you need to ensure the product and importer approach aligns with Canada’s Safe Food for Canadians framework. Buyers and regulators often expect evidence that the label and formulation comply with Canadian requirements before shipment.
Can I use preservatives or stabilizers in BBQ sauce sold in Canada?Yes, but any additive use must comply with Health Canada’s permissions and conditions of use. Using an additive that is not permitted for the product or exceeds conditions can create detention, relabeling, or recall risk.

캐나다 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 바베큐 소스의 다른 국가 마켓

캐나다와 연관된 국가들에서 바베큐 소스 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 미국, 중국, 이탈리아, 멕시코, 호주, 브라질, 네덜란드, 인도, 사우디아라비아, 코스타리카, 독일, 스페인, 프랑스, 일본, 폴란드, 대한민국, 태국, 영국, 우크라이나, 핀란드, 말레이시아, 싱가포르, 이집트, 이스라엘, 아랍에미리트, 아제르바이잔, 오스트리아, 헝가리, 뉴질랜드, 남아프리카, 체코, 니카라과, 인도네시아, 페루, 터키, 세르비아, 엘살바도르, 불가리아, 콜롬비아, 스웨덴, 온두라스, 베트남, 도미니카 공화국, 카자흐스탄, 라트비아, 에스토니아, 스리랑카, 우즈베키스탄, 리투아니아, 필리핀, 파나마, 벨기에, 러시아, 스위스, 에콰도르, 파키스탄, 포르투갈, 홍콩, 과테말라, 아르헨티나, 오만, 크로아티아, 덴마크, 짐바브웨, 아일랜드, 아르메니아, 이라크, 루마니아, 노르웨이, 조지아, 대만, 잠비아, 칠레, 슬로바키아, 그리스, 쿠웨이트, 볼리비아, 푸에르토리코, 투르크메니스탄, 모로코, 방글라데시, 안도라, 알바니아, 앙골라, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 요르단, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 라오스, 레바논, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 뉴칼레도니아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 네팔, 파푸아뉴기니, 파라과이, 카타르, 루안다, 세이셸, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 시리아, 스와질란드, 토고, 타지키스탄, 동티모르, 튀니지, 트리니다드 토바고, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 베네수엘라
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.