감자 통조림 썸네일

캐나다 감자 통조림 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
깍둑썬 감자 통조림, 깐 감자 통조림, 통 감자 통조림, 양념 감자 통조림, +1
원재료
신선 감자
HS 코드
200520
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 캐나다에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 캐나다의 감자 통조림에 대해 수출 파트너 기업(제조사 포함) 8개와 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

캐나다의 감자 통조림 수출 공급업체·제조사 인텔리전스, 가격 동향, 무역 흐름

캐나다의 감자 통조림에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 8개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
캐나다에서의 감자 통조림 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 200520의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

캐나다의 감자 통조림 샘플 수출 공급업체·제조사 거래 기록

캐나다의 감자 통조림 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
캐나다의 감자 통조림 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-06-18: 2.64 USD / kg, 2026-06-15: 7.71 USD / kg, 2026-02-18: 2.81 USD / kg, 2026-02-10: 7.52 USD / kg, 2026-01-21: 2.79 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-06-18PAP** ********* ********** * *********** *** *********2.64 USD / kg (캐나다) (파나마)
2026-06-15Unknown Product7.71 USD / kg (캐나다) (칠레)
2026-02-18PAP** ********* ********** * *********** *** *********2.81 USD / kg (캐나다) (파나마)
2026-02-10Unknown Product7.52 USD / kg (캐나다) (칠레)
2026-01-21PAP** ********* ********** * *********** *** *********2.79 USD / kg (캐나다) (파나마)

캐나다의 상위 감자 통조림 수출 공급업체, 제조사 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 감자 통조림에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 8개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조기타
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행식품 제조식품 포장식음료 서비스업식품 도매식료품점기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조물류소매무역
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
캐나다 수출 파트너 커버리지
8개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 감자 통조림 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 캐나다 내 감자 통조림 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

캐나다 내 감자 통조림의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 200520)

캐나다의 감자 통조림 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202453,473,338284,048,519 USD
202348,796,196254,121,939 USD
202238,094,770158,674,796 USD

캐나다에서 수출되는 감자 통조림의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 200520) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다발 감자 통조림 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국52,373,007279,228,561.147 USD
2일본304,5811,446,862.267 USD
3파나마150,186441,457.393 USD
4벨기에75,768360,697.025 USD
5프랑스61,166289,490.757 USD
소싱 진단
캐나다산 감자 통조림, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

캐나다의 감자 통조림 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

캐나다의 감자 통조림에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

감자 통조림의 캐나다 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

캐나다의 감자 통조림 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
캐나다의 감자 통조림 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-05-09: 9.61 USD / kg, 2026-04-16: 2.92 USD / kg, 2026-04-09: 2.92 USD / kg, 2025-12-30: 4.89 USD / kg, 2025-11-21: 14.90 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-05-09Unknown Product9.61 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-04-16ASH*** ***** ** ******* * * * ** * *** **** ****** ******* ****** **** ******* ****** *********** ****************** ***2.92 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-04-09ASH*** ***** ** ******* * * * ** * *** **** ****** ******* ******** *** **** ****** *********** ****************** *** *2.92 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-30SAR** ****** ******* ****** ***** * **4.89 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-11-21Unknown Product14.90 USD / kg (-) (-)-

캐나다 내 상위 감자 통조림 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 감자 통조림에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 3개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조물류기타
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조무역
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장식음료 서비스업식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조무역
캐나다 수입 파트너 커버리지
3개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 감자 통조림 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 캐나다에서 활동 중인 감자 통조림 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

캐나다 내 감자 통조림의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 200520)

캐나다의 감자 통조림 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202446,183,218178,342,262 USD
202344,047,852173,571,529 USD
202244,133,373159,528,466 USD

캐나다에 감자 통조림를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 200520) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다로 감자 통조림를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국43,039,648.08159,456,052.86 USD
2멕시코1,118,516.4017,263,830.237 USD
3중국244,494.0511,486,094.469 USD
4인도399,979.8371,304,578.257 USD
5프랑스276,415.5131,271,325.492 USD
수출 진단
우리 감자 통조림, 이 캐나다 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 캐나다 감자 통조림 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormCanned (Shelf-Stable)
Industry PositionProcessed Vegetable Product

Market

Canned potato in Canada is a shelf-stable processed vegetable product supplied through domestic processors and private-label programs for retail and foodservice channels. The product’s upstream raw material base is supported by large potato-producing provinces including Alberta, Manitoba, and Prince Edward Island. Market entry and ongoing sales are shaped by CFIA’s Safe Food for Canadians Regulations (SFCR) preventive control and importer requirements, plus Canadian labelling and Nutrition Facts table rules. Because it is low-acid canned food, validated thermal processing and container integrity are central to food-safety risk control and buyer acceptance.
Market RoleDomestic production and consumer market with private-label manufacturing and cross-border trade exposure
Domestic RoleShelf-stable pantry vegetable used by households and foodservice as a convenience ingredient and side component
SeasonalityYear-round consumer availability is typical because canned potato is ambient-stable; however, processor input availability can still be affected by annual potato harvest outcomes and storage conditions in key producing provinces.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Style consistency (whole vs sliced vs diced) and unit size uniformity
  • Texture firmness and absence of excessive disintegration
  • Color typical of canned potato and absence of objectionable defects
  • Hermetic seal integrity and absence of can defects (dents, swelling, seam faults)
Compositional Metrics
  • Net contents and drained weight compliance (as applicable to the labelled style)
  • Packing medium declaration (water/brine and permitted seasonings where used)
  • Salt level and ingredient compliance with Canadian and Health Canada additive permissions
Grades
  • Canada Fancy / Canada Choice / Canada Standard — canned whole white potatoes
  • Canada Fancy / Canada Choice / Canada Standard — canned white potatoes (sliced)
  • Canada Fancy / Canada Choice / Canada Standard — canned white potatoes (diced or cubed)
Packaging
  • Hermetically sealed metal cans (retail sizes such as 540 mL are common in Canadian retail listings)
  • Case-packed multipacks for foodservice and retail distribution

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Potato sourcing (domestic growers and/or contracted supply) → washing/sorting → peeling/cutting → blanching → can filling with packing medium → exhausting → double seaming → retort thermal processing → cooling/drying → coding/labeling → case packing → ambient warehousing → retail/foodservice distribution
Temperature
  • Ambient distribution is typical (no cold chain required), but avoid freezing and extreme heat that can compromise container integrity and product quality.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life is primarily driven by validated thermal process, seam integrity, and post-process handling that prevents recontamination or container damage.
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Food Safety HighCanned potato is a low-acid canned food; any failure in validated thermal processing, seam integrity, or post-process handling can create a severe botulism hazard and trigger recalls, border actions, and buyer delisting.Use a validated scheduled process with documented critical limits, retort monitoring and records, seam teardown/verification, finished-lot release controls, and an SFCR-aligned preventive control plan with supplier verification.
Logistics MediumThe product is freight-intensive and damage-sensitive (dents and seam deformation); freight cost volatility and handling damage can materially affect landed cost, service levels, and claims/rejections.Use robust corrugated/case specs, pallet protection, carrier damage KPIs, and pre-defined detention/delay handling for high-heat or freezing exposure.
Climate MediumPotato yield volatility (including drought impacts reported in Eastern Canada in 2025) can tighten processor input availability and raise raw material costs for canned-potato packers and private-label programs.Contract diversified provincial supply, maintain multi-origin contingency sourcing, and set flexible pack plans across whole/sliced/diced styles.
Regulatory Compliance MediumNon-compliance with SFCR preventive control expectations, Canadian processed fruit/vegetable labelling rules, Nutrition Facts table requirements, or Health Canada additive permissions can delay market entry or force relabelling/rework.Run pre-launch regulatory label review (bilingual, NFT format, ingredient list) and maintain additive/processing documentation aligned with Health Canada’s permitted lists and CFIA guidance.
Standards
  • HACCP-based food safety system (commonly referenced for canned vegetable processing and noted by Canadian canned-potato processors)
  • GFSI-recognised certification schemes (where required by buyers), such as BRCGS, SQF, FSSC 22000, or IFS Food

FAQ

What HS heading is typically used for canned potato in Canada, and what is the MFN duty rate?Canada’s Customs Tariff lists potatoes prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen under HS 2005.20.00. The MFN rate shown for HS 2005.20.00 is 6%, with multiple preferential tariff treatments listed as duty-free when origin qualification is met.
What are the most critical food-safety controls for canned potato sold in Canada?Because canned potato is a low-acid canned food, the key controls are a validated thermal (retort) process, verified container seam integrity, and documented preventive controls (including monitoring, corrective actions, verification, and records) consistent with Codex guidance for low-acid canned foods and CFIA’s SFCR preventive control expectations.
Are firming agents and acidity regulators allowed in canned vegetables sold in Canada?Yes. Health Canada’s permitted food additive lists include firming agents (for example, calcium chloride) and acidity regulators (for example, citric acid) for canned vegetables, subject to specified conditions of use, and product formulation must also align with CFIA standards of identity for processed vegetable products in hermetically sealed packages.

Sources

캐나다와(과) 비교할 수 있는 다른 감자 통조림 국가 마켓: 공급업체, 제조사, 수출, 가격

캐나다와 연관된 국가들에서 감자 통조림 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
캐나다 감자 통조림, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

감자 통조림 연관 제품 카테고리

감자 통조림의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 신선 감자
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.