쿨란트로 분말 thumbnail

쿨란트로 분말 마켓 오버뷰 2026

원재료
신선 쿨란트로
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 쿨란트로 분말 마켓 커버리지는 15개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 16개와 수입업체 19개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 85건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 9개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

쿨란트로 분말에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 9개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 85건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 쿨란트로 분말의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

쿨란트로 분말 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

쿨란트로 분말의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
쿨란트로 분말의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 스페인 (+65.0%), 미국 (+64.0%), 멕시코 (+24.7%)입니다.

쿨란트로 분말 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 쿨란트로 분말 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 쿨란트로 분말 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 멕시코 (11.43 USD / kg), 미국 (11.22 USD / kg), 코스타리카 (10.18 USD / kg), 페루 (4.55 USD / kg), 싱가포르 (3.83 USD / kg), 외 1개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
코스타리카+9.5%4019.27 USD / kg (43 kg)- (-)- (-)11.93 USD / kg (1,562 kg)12.60 USD / kg (714.28 kg)10.18 USD / kg (763.2 kg)
미국+64.0%194.61 USD / kg (479.17 kg)- (-)- (-)3.37 USD / kg (1,429 kg)16.65 USD / kg (95 kg)11.22 USD / kg (183.36 kg)
멕시코+24.7%12- (-)20.92 USD / kg (36 kg)20.63 USD / kg (2,906 kg)- (-)10.65 USD / kg (948 kg)11.43 USD / kg (53.55 kg)
싱가포르-5- (-)3.83 USD / kg (180 kg)- (-)3.83 USD / kg (360 kg)- (-)3.83 USD / kg (420 kg)
페루-6.1%43.67 USD / kg (347.42 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)4.55 USD / kg (109.6 kg)
인도+22.6%2- (-)1.66 USD / kg (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.52 USD / kg (49.2 kg)
이탈리아-1.3%1- (-)2.78 USD / kg (4,069 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
스페인+65.0%16.00 USD / kg (1,000 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
칠레-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
쿨란트로 분말 Global Supply Chain Coverage
35개 기업
쿨란트로 분말에 대해 수출업체 16개와 수입업체 19개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 쿨란트로 분말 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

쿨란트로 분말 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

쿨란트로 분말에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 16개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

쿨란트로 분말 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 쿨란트로 분말 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 16개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(코스타리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 파나마
공급 제품: 건조 오레가노, 쿨란트로 분말
(페루)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
수출 국가: 일본, 도미니카 공화국, 프랑스, 미국, 볼리비아, 이탈리아
공급 제품: 고추장, 벨 페퍼 페이스트, 신선 고수 잎 +4
(이탈리아)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-14
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
수출 국가: 인도, 에콰도르, 콜롬비아, 베트남, 러시아, 아르헨티나, 터키, 파나마, 카자흐스탄, 필리핀
공급 제품: 고수 씨앗, 치커리 뿌리, 신선 치커리 +5
(페루)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식음료 서비스업작물 생산식품 제조음료 제조온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매무역식품 제조소매
수출 국가: 미국, 태국, 스페인, 푸에르토리코, 아랍에미리트, 자메이카, 네덜란드, 독일, 캐나다, 바하마
공급 제품: 건조 퀴노아, 퀴노아, 고추장 +5
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-07-26
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식음료 서비스업음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역기타
수출 국가: 미국, 베트남, 스리랑카, 이스라엘, 아랍에미리트, 호주, 방글라데시, 사우디아라비아, 뉴질랜드, 요르단
공급 제품: 비정질 이산화규소, 합성 마그네슘 규산염, 칼슘 알루미노실리케이트 +5
(프랑스)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-10-30
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
수출 국가: 우크라이나, 페루, 카메룬, 코스타리카, 볼리비아, 아르헨티나, 터키, 카자흐스탄, 인도, 라이베리아
공급 제품: 수박 씨앗, 그리포니아 씨앗, 알팔파 씨앗 +5
쿨란트로 분말 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
16개 기업
수출업체 수는 쿨란트로 분말의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 쿨란트로 분말 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

쿨란트로 분말 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

쿨란트로 분말 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 19개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

쿨란트로 분말 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 쿨란트로 분말에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 19개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(페루)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 작물 생산기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-09-09
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 5M - 10M
산업군: 온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트식품 도매작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: -
(이탈리아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(페루)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 미국
(쿠바)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(에콰도르)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-14
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 2
산업군: 식품 포장작물 생산축산식품 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
19개 기업
수입업체 수는 쿨란트로 분말에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 쿨란트로 분말 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormPowder (dried herb/spice)
Industry PositionFood Ingredient

Market

Culantro powder is a niche dried-herb ingredient made from culantro (Eryngium foetidum) leaves and traded internationally as part of the broader spices/culinary-herbs universe rather than a consistently standalone reported commodity. Cultivation is concentrated in tropical and subtropical agro-ecologies, and supply economics are shaped more by post-harvest drying, milling hygiene, and quality consistency than by cold-chain logistics. In global trade, buyer requirements center on aroma intensity, green color retention, low moisture, and compliance with destination-market microbiological and pesticide-residue expectations. Market access risk is dominated by food-safety non-compliance (particularly for low-moisture products) and by traceability/verification challenges in fragmented herb supply chains.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Fine to medium green powder with a strong characteristic aroma; color retention is a key buyer quality cue
  • Low visible foreign matter after sieving; absence of extraneous plant material is commonly required
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture and water activity control to reduce quality degradation and microbial risk in storage
  • Aroma/volatile character consistency (often assessed organoleptically and/or via buyer internal methods)
Packaging
  • Moisture-barrier packaging (e.g., laminated pouches or lined cartons) to limit humidity uptake during storage and ocean freight
  • Bulk foodservice/industrial packs and smaller retail packs depending on channel; lot coding for traceability is typically expected
ProcessingDrying and milling are the core transformation steps; particle size targets may be specified (fine vs coarse)Some buyers require a validated microbial reduction step (e.g., steam treatment or irradiation) for dried herbs/spices

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Cultivation/leaf harvest -> washing/cleaning -> drying (solar or mechanical) -> milling -> sieving -> (optional microbial reduction) -> packing -> distributor/importer -> food manufacturing or retail
Demand Drivers
  • Use as an herb/spice flavoring component in seasoning blends and prepared foods where powdered format improves handling and dose control
  • Importer and brand preference for documented food-safety controls (HACCP-based systems) and traceable lots for dried herbs/spices
Temperature
  • Ambient-temperature logistics are typical, but keeping product cool and dry reduces aroma loss and caking risk; protection from high humidity is critical
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is driven by moisture ingress and aroma loss; sealed moisture-barrier packaging and dry storage conditions are key to maintaining quality over extended distribution cycles

Risks

Food Safety HighDried herbs/spices are low-moisture products that can still carry pathogens and be linked to recalls or border rejections if microbiological criteria are not met; contamination can occur during drying, milling, or packing when sanitation and segregation controls are weak.Use validated preventive controls (HACCP-based programs), supplier audits, environmental monitoring where applicable, routine microbiological testing, and consider validated microbial reduction treatments when required by buyers.
Adulteration And Fraud MediumPowdered herbs/spices are structurally vulnerable to dilution or substitution (intentional or accidental) because identity is harder to verify visually once milled, creating commercial and regulatory exposure.Implement supplier qualification, lot-level traceability, incoming identity checks (e.g., microscopy or chemical fingerprinting where feasible), and robust specifications for foreign matter and authenticity.
Regulatory Compliance MediumPesticide residue tolerances and contaminant limits vary by destination market; non-compliance can result in shipment detention, reconditioning costs, or loss of approved-supplier status.Align GAP programs to target-market MRLs, maintain residue-monitoring plans, and keep documentation for origin, lot, and treatment history.
Climate MediumHigh humidity and extreme rainfall events in tropical production zones can disrupt drying windows and increase mold/quality degradation risk if drying infrastructure and storage controls are insufficient.Invest in covered or mechanical drying capacity, moisture-barrier packaging, and monitored dry storage; diversify sourcing across regions where feasible.
Sustainability
  • Energy and emissions profile of drying (solar drying vs fuel/electric hot-air drying) can be a hotspot for dried herbs/spices
  • Agrochemical use and residue compliance management for herb crops destined for export markets
  • Packaging waste from high-barrier materials used to protect powders from humidity
Labor & Social
  • Traceability and verification challenges in smallholder and informal herb supply chains
  • Worker health and safety risks in milling/packing operations (dust exposure) requiring appropriate controls and PPE

FAQ

Why is food safety the main trade risk for culantro powder?Because culantro powder is a dried herb/spice, contamination can occur during drying, milling, or packing, and low-moisture foods can still carry pathogens. If microbiological criteria are not met, shipments can face recalls or border rejections, so buyers often expect HACCP-based controls and, in some cases, validated microbial reduction treatments.
Why is culantro powder trade data hard to isolate in official statistics?Niche herb powders are often reported under broader spices/culinary-herb categories in customs statistics rather than as a consistently separate line item. As a result, official import/export datasets may reflect aggregated HS spice categories rather than product-specific totals.
What quality attributes typically matter most to buyers of culantro powder?Buyers typically focus on aroma intensity and consistency, green color retention, low moisture (to avoid caking and quality loss), low foreign matter, and documented compliance with microbiological and pesticide-residue expectations for dried herbs/spices.

쿨란트로 분말 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 쿨란트로 분말의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.

쿨란트로 분말 연관 제품 카테고리

쿨란트로 분말의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.