그레이비 소스 thumbnail

그레이비 소스 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
소고기 그레이비 소스, 닭고기 그레이비 소스, 화이트 크리미 그레이비 소스, 소시지 그레이비 소스, +2
원재료
비프 브로스, 비프 스톡, 닭 육수, 닭스톡, +7
HS 코드
210390
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 그레이비 소스 마켓 커버리지는 140개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 273개와 수입업체 426개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 1,487건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 20개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 1개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

그레이비 소스에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 20개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 1,487건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 그레이비 소스의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

그레이비 소스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

그레이비 소스의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
그레이비 소스의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 아랍에미리트 (+884.9%), 말레이시아 (+169.7%), 이탈리아 (-75.6%)입니다.

그레이비 소스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 그레이비 소스 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 그레이비 소스 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 아랍에미리트 (8.87 USD / kg), 남아프리카 (8.14 USD / kg), 코스타리카 (6.11 USD / kg), 과테말라 (5.72 USD / kg), 필리핀 (5.34 USD / kg), 외 7개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
인도+3.5%8773.69 USD / kg (59,390.4 kg)3.56 USD / kg (133,853.716 kg)4.09 USD / kg (192,716.485 kg)2.73 USD / kg (38,913.72 kg)2.80 USD / kg (88,201.822 kg)4.67 USD / kg (14,838.28 kg)
미국-14.8%2188.88 USD / kg (2,885.93 kg)7.67 USD / kg (3,578.8 kg)6.24 USD / kg (22,926.37 kg)6.15 USD / kg (27,431.681 kg)5.84 USD / kg (32,030.179 kg)3.64 USD / kg (31,877.868 kg)
필리핀-16.1%1438.92 USD / kg (23,228.46 kg)7.70 USD / kg (33,196.38 kg)6.64 USD / kg (41,620 kg)6.16 USD / kg (90,598.65 kg)4.71 USD / kg (92,227.81 kg)5.34 USD / kg (83,913.45 kg)
남아프리카+20.4%673.64 USD / kg (429.802 kg)3.79 USD / kg (645.9 kg)3.71 USD / kg (61.024 kg)12.49 USD / kg (45.988 kg)4.05 USD / kg (233.08 kg)8.14 USD / kg (93.055 kg)
태국+31.8%38- (-)2.03 USD / kg (19.6 kg)3.84 USD / kg (129,150 kg)2.32 USD / kg (102,867.56 kg)3.75 USD / kg (67,978.4 kg)3.10 USD / kg (100,411 kg)
인도네시아-15.6%38- (-)3.39 USD / kg (40,800 kg)3.42 USD / kg (71,400 kg)3.39 USD / kg (50,420 kg)3.30 USD / kg (47,800 kg)3.29 USD / kg (135,220 kg)
과테말라+23.8%86.72 USD / kg (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)5.36 USD / kg (528 kg)5.72 USD / kg (504 kg)
대한민국-52.4%4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.74 USD / kg (230 kg)
말레이시아+169.7%4- (-)- (-)1.63 USD / kg (468 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
이탈리아-75.6%80.75 USD / kg (306 kg)- (-)- (-)0.74 USD / kg (124.4 kg)- (-)- (-)
그레이비 소스 Global Supply Chain Coverage
699개 기업
그레이비 소스에 대해 수출업체 273개와 수입업체 426개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 그레이비 소스 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

그레이비 소스 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

그레이비 소스에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 273개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

그레이비 소스 검증된 수출 공급업체 및 프리미엄 파트너

프리미엄 그레이비 소스 공급업체 1개는 국가, 산업, 연락 가능성 시그널을 포함해 신뢰할 수 있는 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 우선순위화할 수 있게 합니다.
FK EPICURE FOODS LLP
인도
식품 제조
프리미엄 공급업체로 가입하여 Tridge 공급망 네트워크에 참여하고 마케팅 및 수출 채널 전략을 고도화하세요.

그레이비 소스 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 그레이비 소스 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 273개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(이탈리아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(모리셔스)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
수출 국가: 인도
공급 제품: 그레이비 소스
(중국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-01-29
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 5
산업군: 식음료 서비스업식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조소매
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-01-30
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 501 - 1000명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-09-04
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 기타
그레이비 소스 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
273개 기업
수출업체 수는 그레이비 소스의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 그레이비 소스 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

그레이비 소스의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

그레이비 소스의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국568,812,734 kg1,737,723,001 USD
2이탈리아430,112,503 kg1,709,947,474.325 USD
3독일264,947,476.493 kg1,065,586,947.248 USD
4네덜란드320,177,264 kg955,175,206.359 USD
5멕시코246,366,798 kg730,422,127 USD
6벨기에183,982,358.03 kg567,581,173.945 USD
7캐나다145,073,166.242 kg509,062,923.033 USD
8영국137,231,478 kg503,436,434.349 USD
9폴란드168,196,287.889 kg465,237,317 USD
10일본119,851,707 kg457,856,731.299 USD

그레이비 소스 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

그레이비 소스의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

그레이비 소스 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

그레이비 소스 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 426개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

그레이비 소스 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 그레이비 소스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 426개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(부탄)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-07-10
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 5M - 10M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-02-24
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식료품점기타식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: -
(스위스)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(모리셔스)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-02-03
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
426개 기업
수입업체 수는 그레이비 소스에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 그레이비 소스 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

그레이비 소스의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

그레이비 소스의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국731,869,065.524 kg2,072,467,580 USD
2영국348,359,507 kg1,046,219,736.375 USD
3캐나다211,423,866.314 kg782,348,854.567 USD
4독일246,613,911.997 kg773,429,935.674 USD
5네덜란드172,732,753.457 kg594,903,419.858 USD
6멕시코95,220,976.502 kg379,489,250 USD
7일본101,939,020 kg339,605,739.787 USD
8대한민국134,724,963.538 kg292,183,855 USD
9폴란드75,533,240.068 kg272,518,301 USD
10벨기에67,656,708.418 kg267,690,306.715 USD

그레이비 소스 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

그레이비 소스의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-Stable (Ambient) and Dry Mix Formats
Industry PositionConsumer Packaged Food

Market

Gravy sauce is a processed culinary sauce product traded globally in both ready-to-serve (jars/cans/retort pouches) and dry mix formats, with demand tied to convenience cooking, meal kits/ready meals, and foodservice. In international merchandise trade statistics, gravy is typically captured within the broader HS 2103 category for sauces and preparations therefor (commonly HS 2103.90), so trade data often reflects a mixed basket of sauces rather than gravy-only flows. UN Comtrade data (via WITS) indicates that large processed-food manufacturing economies are also major exporters of HS 2103.90 sauces, with significant import demand concentrated in high-income consumer markets and trade hubs. Competitive dynamics are shaped by formulation preferences (meat vs vegetarian/plant-based), sodium and ingredient-label expectations, and the ability to maintain consistent viscosity, flavor, and microbiological stability at scale.
Market GrowthMixed (recent years and near-term outlook)Segment-dependent growth between premium/convenience and value segments
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Major manufacturing and export base for HS 2103.90 sauces in UN Comtrade data (via WITS).
  • 미국Large-scale processed-food producer and major exporter for HS 2103.90 sauces in UN Comtrade data (via WITS).
  • 독일Significant processed-food manufacturing capacity and major trader in HS 2103.90 sauces in UN Comtrade data (via WITS).
  • 이탈리아Major exporter within HS 2103.90 sauces in UN Comtrade data (via WITS), reflecting strong packaged-sauce manufacturing.
  • 태국Important exporting origin for HS 2103.90 sauces in UN Comtrade data (via WITS), including shelf-stable sauce preparations.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 중국Among the top exporters by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; exports reported at about US$1.93B).
  • 미국Among the top exporters by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; exports reported at about US$1.69B).
  • 이탈리아Among the top exporters by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; exports reported at about US$1.47B).
  • 독일Among the top exporters by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; exports reported at about US$1.05B).
  • 태국Among the top exporters by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS).
Major Importing Countries
  • 미국Top importer by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; imports reported at about US$1.89B).
  • 영국Among the top importers by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; imports reported at about US$0.95B).
  • 프랑스Among the top importers by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; imports reported at about US$0.75B).
  • 캐나다Among the top importers by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; imports reported at about US$0.74B).
  • 독일Among the top importers by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces (UN Comtrade via WITS; imports reported at about US$0.72B).
  • 네덜란드Notable import and redistribution hub for HS 2103.90 sauces in 2023 (UN Comtrade via WITS).
  • 홍콩Trade hub and significant importer of HS 2103.90 sauces in 2023 (UN Comtrade via WITS).

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Target viscosity/rheology (pourability and cling) is a core buyer specification for gravy sauce, often verified with standardized viscometer methods.
  • Color and opacity consistency (typically brown gravies) is controlled via browning reactions and/or permitted colorants, depending on formulation.
Compositional Metrics
  • Salt/sodium level is a key specification dimension (taste and nutrition positioning), frequently tied to reformulation requirements by market.
  • pH and water activity targets are critical to determining the preservation approach (commercial sterility via thermal processing for many wet gravies; low water activity for dry mixes).
  • Declared allergens and animal/vegetable origin claims (e.g., wheat/gluten, milk, soy; beef/chicken vs plant-based) are central to buyer specifications and labeling compliance.
Packaging
  • Shelf-stable wet formats: glass jars, metal cans, and retort pouches/cartons designed to withstand thermal processing and long ambient distribution.
  • Dry formats: sachets, composite canisters, or multilayer pouches for moisture and aroma barrier protection.
  • Foodservice formats: larger pouches, bag-in-box, or bulk packs for portioning and back-of-house handling.
ProcessingWet gravy sauces are commonly preserved by validated thermal processing (retort/commercial sterility) or equivalent shelf-stability approaches; process choice drives packaging and quality profile.Dry gravy products rely on dehydration and low moisture to maintain shelf stability, with reconstitution performance (lump-free dispersion) as a key functional requirement.Starch systems (native/modified) and hydrocolloids are often used to manage viscosity stability through heat treatment, storage, and reheating.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Ingredient sourcing (starches, fats/oils, salt, flavors/stock bases, spices) -> batching and mixing -> thermal cook/kettle processing -> filtration/homogenization (as needed) -> hot filling/retort or aseptic fill (wet) OR blending and packing (dry mix) -> case packing -> ambient distribution -> retail/foodservice.
Demand Drivers
  • Convenience meal preparation for home cooking and ready-meal accompaniment
  • Foodservice use for standardization of flavor and portion control
  • Product innovation in premium, ethnic, and plant-based/vegetarian gravy variants
Temperature
  • Unopened shelf-stable wet gravies are distributed ambient; temperature abuse can still affect emulsion stability, viscosity, and sensory quality even when microbiologically stable.
  • Many wet gravies require refrigeration after opening; dry mixes require cool, dry storage to prevent caking and flavor loss.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is typically months to years for unopened shelf-stable wet gravies (process- and pack-dependent) and long shelf life for dry mixes when protected from moisture; post-opening life is short and driven by refrigeration, hygiene, and reclosure integrity.

Risks

Food Safety HighShelf-stable wet gravies can be low-acid, high-moisture products; failures in validated thermal processing, container integrity, or post-process hygiene can lead to severe food safety incidents, recalls, and import rejections that disrupt supply and trade.Use HACCP-based controls with validated thermal processes, routine container-closure integrity checks, environmental monitoring for post-lethality areas, and robust traceability/recall readiness.
Regulatory Compliance MediumImporting-country rules for additives, labeling (including allergens), and composition claims vary; non-compliance can cause border holds, relabeling costs, and delisting by major retailers.Design formulations to Codex GSFA-aligned additive permissions where feasible, maintain country-specific label and allergen reviews, and manage change control for ingredient substitutions.
Allergen Management MediumCommon gravy ingredients and processing aids can introduce allergens (e.g., wheat/gluten, milk, soy); cross-contact or mislabeling can trigger recalls and liability exposure across multiple markets.Segregate allergen-handling lines, validate cleaning, implement supplier allergen documentation, and enforce label controls with line clearance and verification.
Input Cost Volatility MediumKey inputs (starches/flours, fats/oils, salt, spices, meat extracts/stock bases, and packaging materials) are exposed to global commodity and energy price swings, affecting margins and contract pricing.Diversify suppliers, use indexed contracts where appropriate, maintain formulation flexibility within regulatory limits, and qualify alternative packaging/ingredient specifications.
Sustainability
  • Packaging footprint and recyclability challenges, especially for multilayer pouches/sachets and mixed-material components used for shelf-stable distribution.
  • Agricultural commodity exposure (wheat/starch inputs, vegetable oils, spices) links gravy cost and availability to climate-driven yield variability and broader food price volatility.
  • Where palm oil or palm-derived ingredients are used in formulations, deforestation and traceability concerns can trigger buyer requirements for certified sustainable sourcing.

FAQ

Which trade category typically covers gravy sauce in international statistics?Packaged gravies are typically captured within the broader sauces category HS 2103 (often HS 2103.90, “sauces and sauce preparations; mixed condiments”), so trade data usually reflects multiple sauce types rather than gravy-only flows.
Which countries are major exporters of sauces (HS 2103.90) that can overlap with gravy products?UN Comtrade data compiled in WITS shows that China, the United States, Italy, Germany, and Thailand were among the top exporting countries by value in 2023 for HS 2103.90 sauces and preparations.
What is the single most critical global risk for shelf-stable gravy sauces?Food safety is the most critical risk: shelf-stable wet gravies can be low-acid products, so failures in validated thermal processing or container integrity can lead to serious safety incidents, recalls, and import rejections.

그레이비 소스 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 그레이비 소스의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 중국, 미국, 캐나다, 이탈리아, 스페인, 네덜란드, 독일, 영국, 프랑스, 태국, 벨기에, 홍콩, 멕시코, 호주, 케냐, 일본, 싱가포르, 대한민국, 터키, 뉴질랜드, 폴란드, 브라질, 필리핀, 사우디아라비아, 아랍에미리트, 말레이시아, 카타르, 베트남, 카자흐스탄, 인도네시아, 오만, 오스트리아, 쿠웨이트, 온두라스, 아제르바이잔, 남아프리카, 에콰도르, 헝가리, 스웨덴, 우즈베키스탄, 과테말라, 러시아, 코스타리카, 파나마, 체코, 아일랜드, 스위스, 인도, 루마니아, 잠비아, 크로아티아, 가봉, 에스토니아, 핀란드, 나이지리아, 덴마크, 포르투갈, 슬로바키아, 노르웨이, 페루, 세르비아, 브루나이, 칠레, 자메이카, 도미니카 공화국, 엘살바도르, 우크라이나, 대만, 리투아니아, 파키스탄, 그리스, 이스라엘, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아르헨티나, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 방글라데시, 부르키나파소, 불가리아, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 볼리비아, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨라루스, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 콜롬비아, 쿠바, 키프로스, 이집트, 에티오피아, 피지, 감비아, 이란, 아이슬란드, 요르단, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 라오스, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 라트비아, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 니카라과, 네팔, 파푸아뉴기니, 파라과이, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 스와질란드, 토고, 튀니지, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 짐바브웨

그레이비 소스 연관 제품 카테고리

그레이비 소스의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.