육두구 가루 썸네일

육두구 가루 네덜란드 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
스파이스 럼
원재료
건조 육두구
HS 코드
090812
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 네덜란드의 육두구 가루 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 네덜란드에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 네덜란드의 육두구 가루에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

네덜란드 내 육두구 가루 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

네덜란드의 육두구 가루에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
네덜란드에서의 육두구 가루 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 090812의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

육두구 가루의 네덜란드 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

네덜란드의 육두구 가루 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
네덜란드의 육두구 가루 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-11: 3.72 USD / kg, 2025-07-25: 5.19 USD / kg, 2025-06-27: 10.70 USD / kg, 2025-05-30: 10.00 USD / kg, 2025-04-22: 5.92 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-01-11SLA**** ****** ****** ******* ******** **** ****** ** ** **** ****** ** ** ******* * ***** *3.72 USD / kg (네덜란드) (미국)
2025-07-25R00********** ****** ********* **** *** ********** *** *********** ********** ******** ******** ******* *** ******** ************** ******* ***** *********** ********** ***** ********** ******* *** ********** ********** **** ******* *****5.19 USD / kg (네덜란드) (베트남)
2025-06-27R00********** ****** ********* **** *** ********** *** *********** ********** ******** ******** ******* *** ******** ************** ******* ***** *********** ********** ***** ********** ******* *** ********** ********** **** ******* *****10.70 USD / kg (네덜란드) (베트남)
2025-05-30Gro*** ******* ************ ******** **** *** ******* **** ***10.00 USD / kg (네덜란드) (베트남)
2025-04-22R00********** ****** ********* **** *** ********** *** *********** ********** ******** ******** ******* *** ******** ************** ******* ***** *********** ********** ***** ********** ******* *** ********** ********** **** ******* *****5.92 USD / kg (네덜란드) (베트남)

네덜란드 내 상위 육두구 가루 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 네덜란드의 육두구 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조음료 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조기타
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-07-25
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 포장기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매식품 제조
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 물류
(네덜란드)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 포장음료 제조기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역식품 제조
네덜란드 수출 파트너 커버리지
6개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 네덜란드의 육두구 가루 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 네덜란드 내 육두구 가루 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

네덜란드 내 육두구 가루의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 090812)

네덜란드의 육두구 가루 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20241,119,46212,455,090 USD
20231,120,63212,628,837 USD
2022972,31210,929,747 USD

네덜란드에서 수출되는 육두구 가루의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 090812) 2024

2024년 기준, 네덜란드발 육두구 가루 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1독일405,9204,710,712.426 USD
2벨기에196,9021,962,679.406 USD
3오스트리아115,7461,412,991.407 USD
4프랑스100,378968,580.061 USD
5스페인49,001552,829.067 USD

네덜란드의 육두구 가루 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

네덜란드의 육두구 가루에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 25.8%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

육두구 가루의 네덜란드 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

네덜란드의 육두구 가루 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
네덜란드의 육두구 가루 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-21: 9.82 USD / kg, 2026-01-20: 6.13 USD / kg, 2026-01-07: 5.12 USD / kg, 2026-01-02: 8.82 USD / kg, 2026-01-01: 8.48 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-01-21F00*************** ******* *********** **** ******** ******* **************9.82 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-20F00*************** ******* *********** **** ******** ******* **************6.13 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-07F00*************** ******* *********** **** ******** ******* **************5.12 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-02F00*************** ******* *********** **** ******** ******* **************8.82 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-01F00*************** ******* *********** **** ******** ******* **************8.48 USD / kg (-) (-)-

네덜란드 내 상위 육두구 가루 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 네덜란드의 육두구 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 2개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(네덜란드)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-01-21
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 포장음료 제조기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역식품 제조
(네덜란드)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-01-22
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
네덜란드 수입 파트너 커버리지
2개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 네덜란드의 육두구 가루 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 네덜란드에서 활동 중인 육두구 가루 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

네덜란드 내 육두구 가루의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 090812)

네덜란드의 육두구 가루 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20241,145,6419,987,324 USD
2023996,5659,138,816 USD
20221,061,62810,231,621 USD

네덜란드에 육두구 가루를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 090812) 2024

2024년 기준, 네덜란드로 육두구 가루를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1베트남542,3834,286,811.107 USD
2인도네시아434,6263,738,306.15 USD
3벨기에76,726871,678.868 USD
4영국34,110347,134.567 USD
5독일23,571344,248.941 USD

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormGround (powder)
Industry PositionFood Ingredient (Spice Seasoning)

Market

Ground nutmeg (CN 09081200) is an import-dependent spice ingredient in the Netherlands, used mainly by spice blenders and the wider food industry, with additional retail and foodservice demand. The Netherlands is highlighted as Europe’s spice trade hub, importing significant volumes and re-exporting within the EU. Market access is shaped by strict EU contaminant limits and official controls, with aflatoxins repeatedly identified as the most critical hazard for nutmeg shipments. Rotterdam’s port and logistics ecosystem support bulk imports, warehousing, processing, and distribution to EU buyers.
Market RoleImport-dependent trading and processing hub (EU entry point and re-exporter)
Domestic RoleIngredient market supplying Dutch food processors, retail spice brands/private labels, and foodservice distributors
Market GrowthStable (medium-term outlook)mature, steady-demand ingredient market linked to processed food and spice-mix manufacturing
SeasonalityYear-round availability via imports; demand can rise seasonally around holiday baking and seasonal products.

Specification

Primary VarietyMyristica fragrans (true nutmeg)
Secondary Variety
  • Myristica argentea (Papua) — cited as a possible adulterant
  • Myristica malabarica (India) — cited as a possible adulterant
Physical Attributes
  • Brown-colored ground spice with sweet, aromatic profile (retail product description).
  • Ground form loses aroma faster than whole nutmeg (retail handling implication).
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture: Codex CXS 352-2022 includes maximum moisture limits for ground/powdered nutmeg; CBI notes buyers often reference moisture targets for trade.
  • Volatile (essential) oil content is a key sensory quality metric; CBI highlights minimum essential-oil expectations used by buyers and referenced in standards.
  • Particle size/mesh: CBI describes typical buyer requirements for the share passing a specified sieve size for fine/coarse powder.
Grades
  • Trade grading referenced by CBI (ABCD, SS, BWP) is commonly discussed for whole nutmeg; lower grades are often routed into grinding or oil extraction channels.
  • For ground nutmeg, buyers typically rely on specification sheets (moisture, ash/cleanliness indicators, mesh size) and contaminant compliance evidence rather than visual whole-seed grading.
Packaging
  • Bulk: multi-wall laminated bags commonly used for export shipments (with weight classes cited by CBI).
  • Retail: small jars/bags typically 20–50 g (CBI).
  • Labelling for export packages commonly includes product name, batch/lot identification, net weight, shelf-life/best-before and storage conditions, and origin/manufacturer/importer details (CBI).

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Origin harvesting & drying (tropical producers) → hulling/cracking/grading → grinding (at origin or in Europe) → bulk bagging → sea freight to Rotterdam → customs filing and (where applicable) official controls → warehousing → blending/packing → distribution to Dutch/EU food industry, retail, and foodservice.
Temperature
  • Ambient transport is typical; moisture and humidity control during storage is critical to prevent mould/mycotoxin issues (NVWA).
Atmosphere Control
  • Protect from high humidity and strong odours; keep packaging closed to reduce moisture uptake and aroma loss.
Shelf Life
  • Ground nutmeg is more prone to aroma loss than whole nutmeg, influencing inventory rotation and packaging choices (retail product guidance).
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Food Safety HighAflatoxin contamination is the single most critical deal-breaker risk for nutmeg entering the Netherlands/EU: it can trigger border rejection, withdrawals, and RASFF notifications, and EU rules can impose increased official control frequency for nutmeg consignments from certain origins due to aflatoxin risk.Implement stringent pre-shipment mycotoxin testing (COA per lot), enforce drying/storage controls to prevent mould growth, and prioritize GFSI-certified processing/handling with documented HACCP controls.
Regulatory Compliance MediumEU compliance is multi-hazard: beyond aflatoxins, shipments can face limits for other contaminants (e.g., ochratoxin A, PAHs, metals) and pesticide MRLs; non-compliance can lead to detention, destruction, or re-dispatch and commercial claims.Align specifications to EU contaminant and pesticide rules, maintain validated lab methods and supplier approval, and perform periodic trend testing for the full relevant contaminant panel.
Quality Fraud MediumGround nutmeg is vulnerable to authenticity/adulteration risks (including substitution with other Myristica species cited as adulterants), which can cause buyer rejection and reputational loss even when safety limits are met.Use authenticated supplier programs with identity testing (e.g., microscopy/chemical fingerprinting) and maintain sealed, traceable grinding and packing controls.
Storage And Handling MediumMycotoxin risk is strongly influenced by temperature and humidity and can be exacerbated by poor storage conditions; once present, mycotoxins are difficult to eliminate from the product.Maintain dry-chain storage (humidity control, moisture barriers), apply FIFO inventory discipline, and audit warehouses for pest/moisture prevention controls.
Documentation Gap MediumErrors or omissions in customs declarations, lot identification, or (where applicable) CHED/TRACES pre-notification for consignments under official controls can cause clearance delays, storage costs, and missed delivery windows.Use a pre-arrival document checklist aligned to the specific CN code and control regime, and reconcile batch codes across invoice, packing list, labels, and certificates.
Sustainability
  • Buyer-driven sustainability and responsible sourcing expectations are increasingly common in European spice supply chains (codes of conduct and supplier monitoring referenced by CBI).
Labor & Social
  • European buyers increasingly request corporate social responsibility alignment (e.g., supplier codes of conduct) for nutmeg supply chains (CBI).
  • Smallholder livelihood sensitivity in origin countries can be linked to quality grading and rejection risk; CBI highlights that low-quality supply chains can suppress farmer incomes.
Standards
  • GFSI-recognised certification (e.g., FSSC 22000, BRCGS, IFS) is commonly preferred by European importers for spices (CBI).

FAQ

What is the main deal-breaker risk for exporting ground nutmeg into the Netherlands?Aflatoxin contamination is the most critical risk because it can lead to EU border rejection or market withdrawals, and nutmeg from certain origins can face increased official control frequency for aflatoxins. Mitigation typically centers on strict drying/storage controls and lot-by-lot laboratory testing with clear certificates of analysis.
Does the Netherlands have domestic production of nutmeg for ground nutmeg supply?No. Nutmeg is not produced in Europe, so Dutch supply depends on imports, with the Netherlands acting as a major EU spice trade hub that also re-exports to other European markets.
Which quality parameters are commonly specified for ground nutmeg sold into the EU via the Netherlands?Common buyer specifications include moisture limits, particle size/mesh requirements for the powder, and essential oil content as a proxy for aroma quality. Buyers also typically require evidence of compliance with EU contaminant limits (especially mycotoxins) and clear batch/lot traceability on packaging and documents.

Sources

네덜란드 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 육두구 가루의 다른 국가 마켓

네덜란드와 연관된 국가들에서 육두구 가루 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 독일, 인도네시아, 아랍에미리트, 미국, 인도, 베트남, 스리랑카, 프랑스, 영국, 이탈리아, 벨기에, 스페인, 캐나다, 폴란드, 남아프리카, 호주, 싱가포르, 일본, 스웨덴, 오스트리아, 터키, 덴마크, 대한민국, 말레이시아, 뉴질랜드, 자메이카, 우크라이나, 바레인, 에콰도르, 포르투갈, 체코, 아일랜드, 라트비아, 파나마, 에티오피아, 루마니아, 슬로바키아, 크로아티아, 멕시코, 헝가리, 도미니카 공화국, 에스토니아, 러시아, 케냐, 스위스, 과테말라, 태국, 불가리아, 노르웨이, 브라질, 중국, 코스타리카, 그리스, 우즈베키스탄, 오만, 엘살바도르, 세르비아, 콜롬비아, 이스라엘, 리투아니아, 슬로베니아, 이집트, 핀란드, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 앙골라, 아르헨티나, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 칠레, 쿠바, 큐라소, 키프로스, 피지, 가봉, 가나, 홍콩, 온두라스, 이라크, 이란, 아이슬란드, 요르단, 키르기스스탄, 쿠웨이트, 카자흐스탄, 라이베리아, 룩셈부르크, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 네팔, 페루, 필리핀, 파키스탄, 파라과이, 카타르, 세네갈, 스와질란드, 트리니다드 토바고, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

육두구 가루 연관 제품 카테고리

육두구 가루의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
파생 제품: 스파이스 럼
원재료: 건조 육두구
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.