Halal Chicken Nugget thumbnail

Halal Chicken Nugget Prices & Trade in Uruguay — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Chicken Nugget
HS Code
160232
Last Updated
2026-08-23
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-23.

Halal Chicken Nugget Export Supplier & Manufacturer Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Uruguay

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Halal Chicken Nugget exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Uruguay.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Halal Chicken Nugget in Uruguay (HS Code 160232)

Analyze 1 years of Halal Chicken Nugget export volume and value in Uruguay to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
202314,60047,333 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Halal Chicken Nugget from Uruguay yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Halal Chicken Nugget Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Uruguay: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Halal Chicken Nugget buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Uruguay.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Halal Chicken Nugget in Uruguay (HS Code 160232)

Track 2 years of Halal Chicken Nugget import volume and value in Uruguay to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
20236,361,25316,707,625 USD
20225,542,71114,534,253 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Halal Chicken Nugget — could it sell to these buyers in Uruguay?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Halal Chicken Nugget prices in Uruguay?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Halal Chicken Nugget Country Markets for Supplier, Manufacturer, Export, and Price Comparison from Uruguay

Compare Halal Chicken Nugget supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Uruguay.
Free diagnosis
Halal Chicken Nugget in Uruguay — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Halal Chicken Nugget Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Halal Chicken Nugget.
Parent product: Chicken Nugget
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.