개량 카사바 전분 썸네일

중국 개량 카사바 전분 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
카사바 전분
HS 코드
350510
최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

중국 내 개량 카사바 전분 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

Supply Chain Intelligence 기업 프로필 및 분석으로 중국의 개량 카사바 전분 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.

중국 내 개량 카사바 전분의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 350510)

중국의 개량 카사바 전분 수출 물량/금액 2년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2023157,338,457227,454,156 USD
2022134,103,248206,192,054 USD
소싱 진단
중국산 개량 카사바 전분, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

중국의 개량 카사바 전분 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

중국의 개량 카사바 전분에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 4개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

개량 카사바 전분의 중국 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

중국의 개량 카사바 전분 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
중국의 개량 카사바 전분 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-09: 0.58 USD / kg, 2025-12-09: 0.58 USD / kg, 2025-09-11: 0.43 USD / kg, 2025-09-11: 0.43 USD / kg, 2025-09-11: 0.40 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-12-09Tap**** ******* ******** **************** ****** ***** ******* ********* ********** ****** ******** *** ***** ************0.58 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-09Tap**** ******* ******** **************** ****** ***** ******* ********* ****** ******** *** ***** ************0.58 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-11CAS**** ****** ******** ********* ***** *****************0.43 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-11CAS**** ****** ******** ********* ***** *****************0.43 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-11CAS**** ****** ******** ********* ***** *****************0.40 USD / kg (-) (-)-

중국 내 상위 개량 카사바 전분 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 중국의 개량 카사바 전분에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 4개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
중국 수입 파트너 커버리지
4개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 중국의 개량 카사바 전분 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 중국에서 활동 중인 개량 카사바 전분 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

중국 내 개량 카사바 전분의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 350510)

중국의 개량 카사바 전분 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2023500,346,859553,950,231 USD
2022579,749,000582,576,264 USD
수출 진단
우리 개량 카사바 전분, 이 중국 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 중국 개량 카사바 전분 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry Powder
Industry PositionFunctional Food Ingredient (Modified Starch)

Market

Modified cassava starch (tapioca-based modified starch) in China is used as a functional thickener/stabilizer in processed foods and as an industrial auxiliary material in sectors such as papermaking and textiles. UN Comtrade/WITS indicates two-way trade for HS 350510 (dextrins and other modified starches): China imports large volumes (with Thailand among the leading suppliers) and also exports to markets including the United States and Southeast Asia. Cassava cultivation in China is concentrated in southern provinces (notably Guangdong, Guangxi, and Hainan), forming a domestic feedstock base for cassava-derived starch alongside imported modified-starch supply. Market access and shipment performance are highly sensitive to correct regulatory classification (food ingredient vs food additive) and documentation alignment under China’s food safety standards and customs requirements.
Market RoleMajor domestic manufacturer with two-way trade (both importer and exporter) in modified starches (HS 350510), including cassava-derived variants
Domestic RoleIndustrial ingredient used across food processing and non-food industrial applications (e.g., paper, textiles, construction, pharmaceuticals)

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Typically supplied as a white/off-white to light-yellow powder or granules/flakes, with no visible impurities (final appearance depends on the specific modified-starch type and grade).
Compositional Metrics
  • Buyer specifications commonly differentiate by functional performance requirements (e.g., viscosity stability, freeze–thaw stability, shear/acid tolerance) and by the specific modification chemistry/INS-type used.
Grades
  • Food-grade vs industrial-grade segmentation is common; food-grade must align with applicable Chinese food safety standards for intended use.
Packaging
  • Moisture-proof packaging is emphasized to prevent caking and performance drift during storage and distribution.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Cassava-derived starch inputs (domestic southern cassava belt and/or imported starch/derivatives) → industrial modification (physical/chemical/enzymatic) → drying → milling/sieving → packaging → distribution to food and industrial manufacturers
Temperature
  • No cold chain required for dry modified starch; storage is primarily humidity-sensitive.
Atmosphere Control
  • Moisture control and clean, dry warehousing conditions are key to preventing caking and off-odors.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life and performance retention are strongly affected by moisture uptake and packaging integrity.
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighChina’s customs regime for overseas producer registration is transitioning: GACC Decree No. 280 takes effect on 2026-06-01 and replaces Decree No. 248. While food additives are explicitly excluded from the overseas-producer registration scope, misclassification of modified cassava starch as “food” vs “food additive,” or document/label mismatches, can trigger clearance delays, holds, or rejection.Before shipment, confirm regulatory category (food vs food additive) with the China importer and align HS code, intended use, and required documentation; monitor Decree No. 280 implementation details and update SOPs ahead of 2026-06-01.
Plant Health / Feedstock Supply MediumCassava-derived supply chains face upstream agricultural risk: peer-reviewed surveillance reported invasive Sri Lankan cassava mosaic virus (SLCMV) strains identified in China (2018 samples), which can reduce cassava yields and tighten feedstock availability for cassava-derived starch inputs.Diversify feedstock options (where formulation allows) and maintain buffer inventory for cassava-derived inputs; monitor plant-health updates in southern cassava regions and supplier agronomy controls.
Logistics MediumModified starch is typically shipped as bulk/bagged dry powder by sea; ocean freight volatility and port/route disruption can raise landed cost and disrupt delivery schedules, affecting cost-in-use for food and industrial manufacturing programs.Use forward freight planning, safety stock, and multi-port routing options; specify acceptable delivery windows and QC re-testing plans for delayed arrivals.
Environmental Compliance MediumStarch and cassava-starch processing can generate high-organic wastewater/effluent; inadequate treatment can create regulatory and community-impact risk, including enforcement exposure and operating interruptions for suppliers.Prioritize suppliers with documented wastewater treatment capacity and environmental compliance records; audit effluent management practices for cassava/starch processing lines.
Sustainability
  • Regulatory compliance shock risk from customs rule changes: China’s General Administration of Customs issued Decree No. 280 replacing Decree No. 248 effective 2026-06-01; misalignment in registration/document workflows (especially if the product is treated as “food” rather than “food additive”) can delay or block clearance.
  • Wastewater/effluent management and water/energy intensity in starch and modified-starch processing; cassava starch extraction in particular can generate high-organic effluent if not properly treated under environmental controls.
  • Industrial pollution-control compliance: China has technical specifications guiding starch-industry wastewater treatment projects (HJ 2043-2014).
Labor & Social
  • No widely documented, product-specific forced-labor controversy was identified in the cited sources for modified cassava starch in China; standard supplier labor and safety due diligence remains relevant for industrial chemical/food-ingredient operations.
Standards
  • HACCP
  • ISO 22000
  • FSSC 22000

FAQ

What HS code is commonly used for trade in modified cassava starch (modified starch) linked to China?A common HS anchor for modified starch trade is HS 350510 (dextrins and other modified starches). The exact national tariff line can vary by product specifics (e.g., whether it is an esterified/etherified starch or other modified starch) and the declared end-use.
Where is cassava cultivation concentrated in China that supports cassava-derived starch supply?Cassava cultivation in China is concentrated in the south—especially Guangdong, Guangxi, and Hainan—with additional planting reported in provinces such as Fujian, Yunnan, Jiangxi, and Hunan.
Which Chinese standard is a key reference for permitted use of food additives relevant to modified starch used in foods?China’s National Health Commission has published GB 2760-2024 (Food Additive Use Standard) as a key national food safety standard governing how food additives are allowed to be used. Companies typically verify the latest standard text and applicable conditions via the national food safety standards retrieval platform maintained by CFSA.
What is a major near-term regulatory change (with a specific date) that traders should watch for China-bound food shipments?China’s customs authority issued Decree No. 280, which takes effect on June 1, 2026 and replaces Decree No. 248 for overseas producer registration of imported foods. Even though food additives are excluded from that registration scope, correct product classification and documentation alignment remain critical to avoid clearance disruption.

Sources

중국 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 개량 카사바 전분의 다른 국가 마켓

중국와 연관된 국가들에서 개량 카사바 전분 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
중국 개량 카사바 전분, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

개량 카사바 전분 연관 제품 카테고리

개량 카사바 전분의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 카사바 전분
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.