펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 썸네일

미국 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
건조 홉
HS 코드
121020
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 미국에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 21개와 수입 파트너 기업 29개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

미국 내 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 21개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
미국에서의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 121020의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 11.9%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 미국 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-08-10: 10.45 USD / kg, 2026-07-31: 31.40 USD / kg, 2026-07-17: 23.26 USD / kg, 2026-07-17: 23.25 USD / kg, 2026-07-14: 10.45 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-08-10[기타 ****** ************** *** *******10.45 USD / kg (미국) (대한민국)
2026-07-31HOP ******* **** *** *** ******* **** **** **** ******** ********** ************** ******* **** *** *** ******* **** **** **** ******** ***31.40 USD / kg (미국) (인도)
2026-07-17HOP******* ***** *******23.26 USD / kg (미국) (에콰도르)
2026-07-17HOP******* ****** ** ******* **** **23.25 USD / kg (미국) (에콰도르)
2026-07-14[기타 ****** ************** *** *******10.45 USD / kg (미국) (대한민국)

미국 내 상위 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 21개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-06-22
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 주류 제조음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조호레카
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매기타무역
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조기타
미국 수출 파트너 커버리지
21개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 미국 내 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

미국 내 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 121020)

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202411,280,535244,946,252 USD
202311,555,129241,564,880 USD
202215,047,838303,830,524 USD

미국에서 수출되는 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 121020) 2024

2024년 기준, 미국발 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1벨기에2,268,80169,777,054 USD
2독일1,834,99038,088,412 USD
3캐나다1,931,62437,256,029 USD
4영국902,58716,452,617 USD
5호주637,25214,684,860 USD
소싱 진단
미국산 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 짚어드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 29개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 77.4%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 미국 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-12: 10.10 USD / kg, 2026-02-08: 9.54 USD / kg, 2026-02-03: 7.34 USD / kg, 2026-01-24: 25.10 USD / kg, 2026-01-16: 13.21 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-12HOP* ******* *** *******10.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-08HOP******* ******* ********** ** ****** * * * * ** **** *** ****** **** **** *** ***9.54 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-03CAR** ** ****** ** * ************ ********* * *** ********* ********* ******** *********** ******* ******* ******* ******* ** *** ******* *** ******* **** * **** ** ******* ** ********* ****** ** ***** ******* *******7.34 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-24T H** *******25.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-16HOP *******13.21 USD / kg (-) (-)-

미국 내 상위 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 29개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조기타
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 주류 제조음료 제조작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
미국 수입 파트너 커버리지
29개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 미국에서 활동 중인 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

미국 내 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 121020)

미국의 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20242,778,05347,437,752 USD
20233,117,03652,296,380 USD
20223,509,49560,347,980 USD

미국에 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 121020) 2024

2024년 기준, 미국로 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1독일1,247,42517,410,743 USD
2호주741,67813,851,845 USD
3뉴질랜드583,90012,635,450 USD
4체코105,4292,016,767 USD
5영국58,185981,581 USD
수출 진단
우리 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉, 이 미국 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 봐드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.
가격 데이터
미국 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 가격, 어디까지 필요하세요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormPellet
Industry PositionBrewing Ingredient

Market

Cascade hop pellets in the United States are a widely used brewing ingredient, commonly supplied as pelletized hops for efficient storage, dosing, and extraction in beer production. Supply for Cascade and other aroma hops is concentrated in the Pacific Northwest, where hop growing and pelletization capacity are closely linked to merchant-led contracting and lot-based quality control. Domestic demand is anchored by a large brewing sector (craft, regional, and large breweries), with additional export movement handled through hop merchants and distributors. Year-to-year availability and contract performance are sensitive to agronomic conditions and to quality stability during cold storage and shipment.
Market RoleMajor producer with large domestic consumption and active export supply
Domestic RoleCore brewing input for domestic beer production; widely contracted by breweries and hop merchants
SeasonalitySingle annual harvest with downstream pelletization and cold storage enabling year-round commercial availability by lot.

Specification

Primary VarietyCascade
Physical Attributes
  • Uniform pellet integrity with minimal fines (dust) to support dosing consistency
  • Green to light-green appearance typical of pelletized hops, with defect tolerance governed by buyer specification
Compositional Metrics
  • Alpha acids (%) and beta acids (%) as primary bittering and balance indicators on the Certificate of Analysis (COA)
  • Total hop oils and key oil fractions (buyer dependent) for aroma performance expectations
  • Moisture (%) to support stability in storage
  • Hop Storage Index (HSI) or equivalent aging indicator (buyer dependent)
Grades
  • Type 90 hop pellets (common commercial standard)
  • Concentrated pellets (e.g., Type 45) where offered — buyer dependent
Packaging
  • Oxygen-barrier packaging (foil laminate) with vacuum sealing and/or inert gas flush (e.g., nitrogen) — buyer dependent
  • Cartoned case packs with lot identification for traceability and inventory control
  • Refrigerated or frozen storage and transport practices to slow oxidation and preserve aroma

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Harvest (cones) -> drying (kiln) -> baling -> merchant intake and lotting -> milling and pelletizing -> oxygen-barrier packaging -> cold storage -> domestic distribution/export
Temperature
  • Cold-chain storage and transport are commonly used to slow oxidation and preserve volatile aroma compounds in hop pellets
  • Temperature excursions can accelerate quality loss and reduce buyer acceptance for aroma-forward applications
Atmosphere Control
  • Oxygen exposure management (low-oxygen headspace, barrier films, and tight seals) is a key stability driver for pellet hops
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life is highly dependent on oxygen exposure and temperature control; buyers often manage inventory on a crop-year and lot basis
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighExport shipments can be delayed, rejected, or commercially disputed if pesticide-residue compliance (destination-market MRLs) or supporting documentation (COA/lot identity) does not match buyer or border expectations for the specific pellet lot.Implement a destination-specific compliance checklist per buyer/market, retain spray records by lot, and use pre-shipment testing/COA review aligned to the destination’s residue and documentation expectations.
Climate MediumYield and quality volatility can occur due to heat stress, drought, and irrigation-water constraints in concentrated production regions, impacting contract fulfillment and pricing for Cascade pellets in tight years.Diversify contracted supply across multiple growing areas and merchants; maintain crop-year carryover buffers under validated cold storage.
Crop Health MediumHop pests and diseases (e.g., downy mildew, powdery mildew, and virus pressures) can reduce usable yield and quality, increasing lot variability and tightening availability for specific varieties.Require supplier agronomy and IPM documentation and set acceptance criteria that include stability indicators (e.g., HSI where used) and lot-by-lot COA verification.
Logistics MediumCold-chain breaks, packaging seal failures, or oxygen exposure during storage/transport can accelerate oxidation and aroma loss, leading to downgraded brewing performance and potential buyer rejection for aroma-forward Cascade lots.Use validated oxygen-barrier packaging, monitor storage temperatures, and define maximum exposure/temperature thresholds in contracts and receiving QA protocols.
Sustainability
  • Water stewardship and irrigation dependence in key US hop-growing regions
  • Climate resilience (heat, drought, and extreme weather) affecting yield and quality
  • Energy use and emissions tied to drying, pelletization, and cold storage
Labor & Social
  • Seasonal agricultural labor availability and compliance obligations (wages, housing, and working conditions where applicable)
  • Worker safety risks in drying facilities and pellet plants (heat, dust, and machinery hazards)
Standards
  • HACCP-based food safety programs (buyer dependent)
  • ISO 22000 or other GFSI-aligned certifications (buyer dependent)

FAQ

Where is US production and processing for Cascade hop pellets primarily concentrated?US hop growing and pelletization capacity is concentrated in the Pacific Northwest, especially in hop districts across Washington, Oregon, and Idaho, with merchant-led intake, lotting, pelletization, and cold storage supporting year-round availability.
What quality metrics are typically documented for Cascade hop pellets in trade?Lots are commonly traded with a Certificate of Analysis (COA) that documents crop year and analytical measures such as alpha and beta acids, moisture, and (buyer dependent) hop oil measures and aging/stability indicators like HSI.
What is the biggest compliance risk when exporting US hop pellets?The biggest risk is a mismatch between the shipped lot’s documentation and the destination/buyer’s requirements—especially pesticide-residue compliance expectations and lot-identification/COA alignment—because that can trigger border delays, rejection, or contract disputes.

미국 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 다른 국가 마켓

미국와 연관된 국가들에서 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
수출·소싱 진단
미국 펠렛 캐스케이드 홉, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

펠렛 캐스케이드 홉 연관 제품 카테고리

펠렛 캐스케이드 홉의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 건조 홉
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.