플레인 곡물 크래커 썸네일

플레인 곡물 크래커 남아프리카 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
곡물 크래커
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 수입 파트너 기업 9개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 0개와 수입 파트너 국가 0개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

남아프리카 내 플레인 곡물 크래커 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
남아프리카에서의 플레인 곡물 크래커 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 -의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 14.5%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

플레인 곡물 크래커의 남아프리카 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-18: 26.33 USD / kg, 2026-02-15: 5.27 USD / kg, 2026-02-05: 4.77 USD / kg, 2026-02-04: 5.91 USD / kg, 2026-02-02: 3.55 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-18RUS**26.33 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-15BAU***** ***** ******** *****5.27 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-05BAK*** ***** ******** *****4.77 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-04TAS** ****** ***** ******** ***** *****5.91 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-02BAU***** ***** ******** *****3.55 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)

남아프리카 내 상위 플레인 곡물 크래커 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 도매기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조음료 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-01-23
산업군: 식품 도매식품 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 소매유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 기타
남아프리카 수출 파트너 커버리지
6개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 남아프리카 내 플레인 곡물 크래커 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 9개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

플레인 곡물 크래커의 남아프리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-30: 10.33 USD / kg, 2025-10-17: 1.77 USD / kg, 2025-10-16: 1.80 USD / kg, 2025-09-04: 1.66 USD / kg, 2025-08-19: 26.67 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-01-30RUS**10.33 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-10-17PLA** ***** * **********1.77 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-10-16PLA** ***** * **********1.80 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-04PLA** ***** * **********1.66 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-08-19RUS**26.67 USD / kg (-) (-)-

남아프리카 내 상위 플레인 곡물 크래커 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 9개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매물류무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 포장음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조포워딩 및 복합운송
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조물류유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 500M - 1B
산업군: 음료 제조식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타식품 도매식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 기타식품 제조유통 / 도매
남아프리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
9개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 플레인 곡물 크래커 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 남아프리카에서 활동 중인 플레인 곡물 크래커 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable packaged
Industry PositionPackaged snack food (baked cereal-based)

Market

Plain grain crackers in South Africa are a mainstream shelf-stable snack and meal accompaniment sold primarily through modern retail, with significant domestic manufacturing. Local producers (including AVI Limited’s Snackworks biscuit portfolio) supply widely distributed brands, alongside retailer private label and selective imports. Market access for imported crackers is shaped by customs tariff classification (HS Chapter 19, typically under 1905) and strict label compliance under the Department of Health’s food labelling regulations (R.146). Operational continuity risk is material due to electricity supply constraints (load shedding), which can disrupt manufacturing schedules and warehousing operations.
Market RoleDomestic consumer market with significant local manufacturing; supplementary imports
Domestic RoleHigh-volume packaged staple snack and meal accompaniment category supplied by local branded manufacturers and private label
SeasonalityYear-round manufacturing and availability; no agricultural harvest seasonality applies at finished-goods level.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Crisp texture with low moisture to prevent staling/softening
  • Low breakage and minimal fines/crumbing in pack
  • Uniform bake color with limited scorching
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture control to maintain crispness over shelf life
  • Salt level and fat type as key formulation differentiators in plain variants
Packaging
  • Moisture-barrier inner packs (film flow-wrap or sleeves)
  • Outer cartons for transport protection and shelf replenishment
  • Date coding and batch/lot identification printed on pack

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Flour and minor ingredients sourcing → dough mixing/fermentation (where applicable) → sheeting/lamination → baking → cooling → packaging and coding → distributor/retailer DC → retail
Temperature
  • Ambient distribution; protect from heat that accelerates rancidity in higher-fat formulations
  • Dry storage to prevent moisture pickup and texture loss
Atmosphere Control
  • Moisture and oxygen barrier performance of packaging affects crispness and flavour stability
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is strongly sensitive to packaging seal integrity and humidity exposure during storage and retail handling
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Infrastructure HighElectricity supply constraints (load shedding) can disrupt baking schedules, packaging operations, warehouse dispatch, and distributor service levels, increasing the risk of out-of-stocks and missed delivery windows.Require supplier continuity plans (backup generation, shift planning, critical spares), hold higher safety stock at retailer/DC, and qualify at least one alternate local or regional co-manufacturer.
Logistics MediumPort system performance losses and unplanned downtime (e.g., equipment breakdowns or work stoppages) can delay inbound ingredients/packaging and finished-goods imports, raising demurrage risk and service variability for a bulky, freight-sensitive product.Book earlier sailings, use buffer inventory at destination DCs, and diversify entry ports/forwarders where feasible.
Regulatory Compliance MediumNon-compliance with South Africa’s food labelling rules (R.146) — particularly allergens, ingredient list, date marking, and traceability particulars — can trigger detentions, relabelling costs, or removal from sale.Conduct a pre-import label legality review against R.146 and keep substantiation records accessible for rapid response to inspections.
Food Safety MediumAllergen mis-declaration or cross-contact (notably gluten/wheat and sometimes sesame) can drive recalls and retailer delisting in the packaged cracker category.Implement validated allergen controls (segregation, cleaning verification), strengthen label verification at line start-up, and require finished-product allergen verification aligned to risk.
Sustainability
  • Upstream cereal supply climate variability (drought/heat) can tighten grain and flour availability and increase input cost volatility
  • Packaging waste scrutiny and retailer pressure to reduce unnecessary plastic and improve recyclability (implementation varies by retailer program)
Labor & Social
  • Electricity disruption and logistics labor incidents can create operational instability that stresses overtime, shift patterns, and service levels in manufacturing and distribution
  • Supplier and distributor labor compliance expectations (working time, health and safety, grievance handling) are frequently assessed in retailer audits
Standards
  • HACCP
  • ISO 22000
  • FSSC 22000
  • BRCGS Food Safety

FAQ

What is the key labelling regulation importers must comply with for packaged crackers sold in South Africa?Packaged crackers sold in South Africa must comply with the Department of Health’s Regulations relating to the Labelling and Advertising of Foodstuffs (Government Notice R.146) made under the Foodstuffs, Cosmetics and Disinfectants Act. This framework sets requirements for how pre-packaged foods are labelled and what information is permitted in food advertising.
Do packaged crackers need allergen information on the label in South Africa?Yes. South Africa’s R.146 labelling framework explicitly covers the declaration of common food-related allergens, so cracker labels should clearly declare relevant allergens (such as wheat/gluten) and ensure the ingredient list and allergen statements are consistent with the formulation.
Is Halal certification required for plain grain crackers in South Africa?Not universally. Halal is usually a buyer or channel requirement rather than a blanket legal requirement for crackers; when it is requested, manufacturers commonly use recognized certification bodies such as the South African National Halaal Authority (SANHA).

남아프리카 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 플레인 곡물 크래커의 다른 국가 마켓

남아프리카와 연관된 국가들에서 플레인 곡물 크래커 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.

플레인 곡물 크래커 연관 제품 카테고리

플레인 곡물 크래커의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 곡물 크래커
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.