쌀전분 썸네일

인도 쌀전분 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
식품용 쌀전분, 유기농 쌀전분, 변형 쌀전분
파생 제품
라이스 페이퍼
HS 코드
110819
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 인도에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 3건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 인도의 쌀전분에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 5개와 수입 파트너 기업 10개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

인도 내 쌀전분 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

인도의 쌀전분에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 5개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
인도에서의 쌀전분 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 3건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 110819의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

쌀전분의 인도 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

인도의 쌀전분 샘플 거래 3건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
인도의 쌀전분 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-16: 6.76 USD / kg, 2026-01-15: 0.90 USD / kg, 2025-11-13: 4.99 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-01-16BAT** *** *********** *** **** ***** ***** *** **** ***** ***** **** ****** ***6.76 USD / kg (인도) (사우디아라비아)
2026-01-1512.** ** **** ****** **** ****** *** **** * ** ************* ***********************************0.90 USD / kg (인도) (사우디아라비아)
2025-11-13RIC* ******4.99 USD / kg (인도) (레바논)

인도 내 상위 쌀전분 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 인도의 쌀전분에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 5개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장식품 도매온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조소매무역
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식품 포장식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
인도 수출 파트너 커버리지
5개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 인도의 쌀전분 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 인도 내 쌀전분 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

인도 내 쌀전분의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 110819)

인도의 쌀전분 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20242,120,2811,906,740 USD
20231,419,4811,442,794 USD
20221,992,8682,211,924 USD

인도에서 수출되는 쌀전분의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 110819) 2024

2024년 기준, 인도발 쌀전분 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1스리랑카978,610637,339.313 USD
2미국256,202353,056.133 USD
3일본206,390208,369.39 USD
4호주102,444129,028.139 USD
5네덜란드42,401106,806.802 USD
소싱 진단
인도산 쌀전분, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

인도의 쌀전분 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

인도의 쌀전분에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 10개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 69.2%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

쌀전분의 인도 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

인도의 쌀전분 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
인도의 쌀전분 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-07-21: 1.35 USD / kg, 2026-07-19: 14.03 USD / kg, 2026-07-06: 1.92 USD / kg, 2026-06-28: 2.65 USD / kg, 2026-06-20: 8.76 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-07-21NAT*** **** ****** ****** **** ******1.35 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-19VER******** ********************************* ********** ******14.03 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-06PEN**** ** ******* **** ******* ******* **1.92 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-06-28CAM****** ****** **** ****** ** ** ***** *** ********* ****** **** ****** ** ** ***** ***2.65 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-06-20RIC* ****** **** ******8.76 USD / kg (-) (-)-

인도 내 상위 쌀전분 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 인도의 쌀전분에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 10개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 501 - 1000명
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 항공 운송포워딩 및 복합운송육상 운송기타해상 및 수상 운송
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매물류무역
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 축산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조무역
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조소매
인도 수입 파트너 커버리지
10개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 인도의 쌀전분 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 인도에서 활동 중인 쌀전분 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

인도 내 쌀전분의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 110819)

인도의 쌀전분 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024110,415239,211 USD
202380,565183,528 USD
2022118,287238,479 USD

인도에 쌀전분를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 110819) 2024

2024년 기준, 인도로 쌀전분를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1벨기에26,25066,338.594 USD
2캄보디아21,30052,954.687 USD
3오스트리아4,00237,702.231 USD
4독일44,00233,069.634 USD
5네덜란드12,50029,090.437 USD
수출 진단
우리 쌀전분, 이 인도 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 인도 쌀전분 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormPowder
Industry PositionFood Ingredient

Market

Rice starch in India is a rice-derived powder ingredient used as a thickener, stabilizer, and texture modifier across food manufacturing and selected non-food applications. India’s large rice cultivation base supports feedstock availability, while rice-starch ingredient production is evidenced by manufacturers operating in states such as Tamil Nadu and Gujarat. For imported rice starch, market access is strongly shaped by FSSAI import clearance (document scrutiny, inspection, and risk-based sampling) and strict label compliance requirements. Trade under HS heading 1108/HS 110819 is reported for India in UN Comtrade-derived datasets, but product-level rice-starch flows should be validated at the correct Indian tariff-line classification before contracting.
Market RoleDomestic producer and consumer market with niche specialty imports
Domestic RoleFunctional starch ingredient for food processing and formulation; also used in cosmetics, textiles/paper, and pharmaceuticals as applicable

Specification

Primary VarietyNative rice starch (food grade)
Secondary Variety
  • Waxy (glutinous) rice starch
Physical Attributes
  • White, odourless powder
  • Small granule size (commonly reported in the low-micron range for rice starch)
Compositional Metrics
  • Amylose/amylopectin balance is a key functional driver (e.g., viscosity, texture, stability)
Grades
  • Food grade (for food manufacturing use)
  • Specialty variants (e.g., waxy/native or application-tailored products; supplier-specific)
Packaging
  • Bulk powder packs (supplier-specific); 50 kg bags are explicitly reported by at least one Indian supplier

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Domestic: rice feedstock procurement (often from milling streams) → starch extraction/processing → drying and milling → bulk bagging → distributor/direct supply to manufacturers
  • Import: origin supplier → sea container shipment → Customs + FSSAI import clearance (document scrutiny/inspection/sampling as applicable) → importer/distributor warehousing → industrial users
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighFSSAI import clearance can be disrupted by documentation gaps, label non-compliance, or adverse test results, leading to detention, demurrage, re-export/destruction orders, or extended lead times for industrial production schedules.Run a pre-shipment compliance checklist aligned to FSSAI Import Regulations and Labelling & Display requirements; align COA/test parameters to the applicable Indian standards and keep label artwork and importer details finalized before dispatch.
Food Safety MediumNon-compliance with FSSAI contaminant limits (including regulated metal contaminants across specified food categories) can trigger non-conformance outcomes during import sampling/testing or buyer QA audits.Use a supplier QA program with COA from competent labs and periodic third-party verification testing; ensure traceability to lots and retain records for recall readiness.
Logistics MediumSea-freight volatility and port/warehouse dwell time can increase landed cost for bulk starch powders; clearance holds tied to inspection/sampling can compound these costs.Build buffer lead times for clearance, pre-file documents where available, and contractually define who bears demurrage/detention under delayed release scenarios.
Environmental Compliance MediumStarch processing is associated with trade effluent loads that are regulated under India’s environmental standards and enforced through State Pollution Control Boards; non-compliant effluent treatment can lead to operational restrictions for domestic suppliers.For domestic sourcing, require evidence of valid consents (CTE/CTO as applicable) and effluent treatment capability aligned to applicable standards and state PCB conditions.
Sustainability
  • Wastewater/effluent management and consent-to-operate compliance are material for starch processing units under Indian environmental regulation frameworks (industry standards and state PCB enforcement).
Standards
  • FSSC 22000

FAQ

Which Indian rules most directly affect importing rice starch as a food ingredient?Imports are governed by FSSAI’s Food Safety and Standards (Import) Regulations, 2017 (covering document scrutiny, inspection, and risk-based sampling/testing) and the Labelling and Display Regulations, 2020 (covering mandatory label declarations, including country of origin and importer/FSSAI licence details where applicable).
What label elements commonly create clearance or compliance risk for imported rice starch in India?Common risk points include missing or incorrect importer identification, missing FSSAI logo/licence information where required, missing batch/lot coding, incorrect date marking, or incomplete country-of-origin declarations under FSSAI labelling rules.
Where is rice starch production evidenced within India?India-based rice starch and rice-ingredient manufacturing is evidenced in Tamil Nadu (including the Cauvery River Delta/Chennai region and Erode) and in Gujarat (Ahmedabad/Gandhinagar industrial areas), based on publicly listed manufacturer and product disclosures.
Which industries commonly use rice starch in India?Rice starch is commonly used in food manufacturing (including bakery, confectionery, dairy, infant & baby food, prepared foods, and sauces/seasonings) and also in non-food applications such as cosmetics/personal care, textiles, paper, and pharmaceuticals depending on grade and specification.

인도 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 쌀전분의 다른 국가 마켓

인도와 연관된 국가들에서 쌀전분 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
인도 쌀전분, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

쌀전분 연관 제품 카테고리

쌀전분의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
파생 제품: 라이스 페이퍼
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.