매운 바베큐 소스 thumbnail

매운 바베큐 소스 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
바베큐 소스
HS 코드
210390
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 매운 바베큐 소스 마켓 커버리지는 138개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 97개와 수입업체 93개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 234건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 17개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

매운 바베큐 소스에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 17개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 234건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 매운 바베큐 소스의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

매운 바베큐 소스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

매운 바베큐 소스의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
매운 바베큐 소스의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 남아프리카 (+178.5%), 멕시코 (-38.3%), 인도 (+38.0%)입니다.

매운 바베큐 소스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 매운 바베큐 소스 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 매운 바베큐 소스 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 남아프리카 (4.06 USD / kg), 멕시코 (3.38 USD / kg), 미국 (3.21 USD / kg), 대만 (3.08 USD / kg), 코스타리카 (2.18 USD / kg), 외 3개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
중국-13.3%3- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)1.58 USD / kg (10,460 kg)
미국-7.0%484.39 USD / kg (633.42 kg)2.42 USD / kg (1,720.358 kg)3.96 USD / kg (1,906.5 kg)3.74 USD / kg (760.28 kg)5.19 USD / kg (856.27 kg)3.21 USD / kg (6,154.386 kg)
대한민국-29.0%401.89 USD / kg (308 kg)- (-)- (-)0.80 USD / kg (22,111.11 kg)1.47 USD / kg (10,582.1 kg)1.23 USD / kg (1,822.99 kg)
남아프리카+178.5%214.09 USD / kg (83.464 kg)3.90 USD / kg (56.6 kg)4.05 USD / kg (21.22 kg)4.13 USD / kg (13.072 kg)4.10 USD / kg (30.96 kg)4.06 USD / kg (88.724 kg)
인도+38.0%194.44 USD / kg (1,786.6 kg)- (-)6.46 USD / kg (750 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
일본+21.5%10- (-)- (-)5.09 USD / kg (139.5 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
대만-4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)3.08 USD / kg (38,320 kg)
칠레+6.0%207.34 USD / kg (651 kg)8.62 USD / kg (514 kg)7.61 USD / kg (2,268 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
코스타리카+16.5%19- (-)- (-)- (-)2.48 USD / kg (13,832.07 kg)2.04 USD / kg (1,145.2 kg)2.18 USD / kg (1,023.261 kg)
브라질-2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
매운 바베큐 소스 Global Supply Chain Coverage
190개 기업
매운 바베큐 소스에 대해 수출업체 97개와 수입업체 93개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 매운 바베큐 소스 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

매운 바베큐 소스 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

매운 바베큐 소스에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 97개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

매운 바베큐 소스 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 매운 바베큐 소스 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 97개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 필리핀
공급 제품: 바베큐 소스, 매운 바베큐 소스
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 바베큐 소스, 매운 바베큐 소스, 오리지널 바베큐 소스
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 고춧가루, 바베큐 소스, 매운 바베큐 소스
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 바베큐 소스, 핫소스, 매운 바베큐 소스 +4
(미국)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
수출 국가: 대한민국
공급 제품: 바베큐 소스, 간장, 오리지널 바베큐 소스 +3
(포르투갈)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 러시아, 인도, 케냐, 영국, 네덜란드, 노르웨이, 일본, 독일, 아일랜드, 이집트
공급 제품: 토마토 페이스트, 토마토 소스, 바베큐 소스 +2
매운 바베큐 소스 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
97개 기업
수출업체 수는 매운 바베큐 소스의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 매운 바베큐 소스 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

매운 바베큐 소스의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

매운 바베큐 소스의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국568,812,734 kg1,737,723,001 USD
2이탈리아430,112,503 kg1,709,947,474.325 USD
3독일264,947,476.493 kg1,065,586,947.248 USD
4네덜란드320,177,264 kg955,175,206.359 USD
5멕시코246,366,798 kg730,422,127 USD
6벨기에183,982,358.03 kg567,581,173.945 USD
7캐나다145,073,166.242 kg509,062,923.033 USD
8영국137,231,478 kg503,436,434.349 USD
9폴란드168,196,287.889 kg465,237,317 USD
10일본119,851,707 kg457,856,731.299 USD

매운 바베큐 소스 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

매운 바베큐 소스의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

매운 바베큐 소스 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

매운 바베큐 소스 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 93개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

매운 바베큐 소스 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 매운 바베큐 소스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 93개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(대한민국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-11-14
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(아랍에미리트)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-02-05
산업군: 기타식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(영국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(베트남)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(카타르)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-01-30
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(베트남)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
93개 기업
수입업체 수는 매운 바베큐 소스에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 매운 바베큐 소스 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

매운 바베큐 소스의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 210390) 2024

매운 바베큐 소스의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국731,869,065.524 kg2,072,467,580 USD
2영국348,359,507 kg1,046,219,736.375 USD
3캐나다211,423,866.314 kg782,348,854.567 USD
4독일246,613,911.997 kg773,429,935.674 USD
5네덜란드172,732,753.457 kg594,903,419.858 USD
6멕시코95,220,976.502 kg379,489,250 USD
7일본101,939,020 kg339,605,739.787 USD
8대한민국134,724,963.538 kg292,183,855 USD
9폴란드75,533,240.068 kg272,518,301 USD
10벨기에67,656,708.418 kg267,690,306.715 USD

매운 바베큐 소스 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

매운 바베큐 소스의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable sauce (bottled or foodservice pack)
Industry PositionConsumer Packaged Food (Condiments)

Market

Spicy barbecue sauce is a manufactured condiment typically traded within broader customs categories for sauces and preparations (HS 2103, commonly tracked at HS 210390 for mixed sauces/condiments), which limits BBQ-sauce-specific global trade transparency. Using HS 210390 as a proxy for internationally traded sauces/condiments, major exporting countries by value in 2023 include China, the United States, Italy, Germany, Thailand, and the Netherlands, while major importing markets include the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Canada, Germany, and the Netherlands. Global market dynamics are shaped by brand-led flavor innovation (sweet-heat, smoky profiles), private-label manufacturing, and foodservice demand, with formulations anchored on tomato ingredients, sweeteners, vinegar/acids, and spice/chili inputs. Trade and supply risk is influenced by food-safety process control requirements for shelf-stable acidified products, additive and labeling compliance differences across destinations, and upstream agricultural input volatility.
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Major manufacturing/export base for HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.93B).
  • 미국Major manufacturing/export base for HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.69B).
  • 이탈리아Significant exporter within HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.47B).
  • 독일Significant exporter within HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.05B).
  • 태국Significant exporter within HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$0.91B).
  • 네덜란드Trade/manufacturing hub and significant exporter within HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$0.82B).
Major Exporting Countries
  • 중국Top exporter by value in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.93B).
  • 미국Top-tier exporter in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.69B).
  • 이탈리아Top-tier exporter in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.47B).
  • 독일Top-tier exporter in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$1.05B).
  • 태국Top-tier exporter in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$0.91B).
  • 네덜란드Significant exporter in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 exports: ~$0.82B).
Major Importing Countries
  • 미국Largest importer by value in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$1.89B).
  • 영국Top import market in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.95B).
  • 프랑스Top import market in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.75B).
  • 캐나다Top import market in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.74B).
  • 독일Top import market in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.72B).
  • 네덜란드Major import/re-export hub in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.51B).
  • 홍콩Significant import market and redistribution hub in HS 210390 sauces proxy (WITS/UN Comtrade, 2023 imports: ~$0.45B).

Specification

Major VarietiesSweet-spicy BBQ sauce, Smoky-spicy BBQ sauce, Vinegar-forward spicy BBQ sauce, Chipotle-style BBQ sauce, Habanero/extra-hot BBQ sauce
Physical Attributes
  • Viscous pourable to squeeze-bottle consistency; cling performance on meats
  • Reddish-brown to dark brown color influenced by tomato base, caramelization, and smoke flavor
  • May contain suspended spice particulates (chili flakes, pepper, garlic/onion granules) depending on filtration
Compositional Metrics
  • pH and equilibrium acidity targets used to support shelf stability for acidified, shelf-stable formulations
  • Water activity (aw) management via soluble solids (sugars/syrups) and formulation balance
  • Viscosity (rheology) specifications for filling performance and consumer experience
  • Heat intensity specifications (e.g., capsaicinoid/Scoville targets) for consistent spicy profile
  • Salt and sugar content specifications often tied to flavor profile and nutritional labeling positioning
Grades
  • Retail (consumer-pack) specification vs. foodservice (back-of-house) specification
  • Clean-label/organic variants with restricted additive systems versus conventional preserved variants
  • Private-label product specifications aligned to retailer sensory and cost targets
Packaging
  • Glass bottles with metal/plastic caps (hot-fill compatible formats)
  • PET squeeze bottles with dispensing closures
  • Stand-up pouches and bag-in-box formats for foodservice and industrial users
  • Bulk pails/drums for further packing or foodservice manufacturing
ProcessingCooked blending with heat treatment and hot-fill/hold (common for shelf-stable sauces)Acidification using vinegar and/or food acids to reach target equilibrium pH for safety and stabilityUse of stabilizers/thickeners (where permitted) to control separation and texture

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Ingredient sourcing (tomato ingredients, sweeteners, vinegar/acids, spices/chili, smoke flavors) -> receiving and supplier QA -> batch formulation and mixing -> cooking/heat treatment and acidification -> in-process pH/viscosity checks -> filtration/homogenization (as needed) -> hot-fill or pasteurized filling -> cooling -> labeling/case pack -> ambient distribution and retail/foodservice delivery
Demand Drivers
  • Growth of grilling/BBQ meal occasions and at-home cooking demand for flavor-forward condiments
  • Foodservice usage as a cooking sauce, glaze, dip, and sandwich/wings component
  • Premiumization and flavor innovation (sweet-heat, smoky chili profiles) and regional-style positioning
  • Private-label expansion and contract manufacturing to serve retail value tiers
Temperature
  • Ambient storage and transport are typical for unopened shelf-stable products; temperature abuse can accelerate quality degradation (color/flavor) and packaging stress
  • After opening, refrigeration is commonly used to maintain quality and reduce spoilage risk depending on formulation and preservative system
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life performance depends on equilibrium pH, water activity, heat treatment, preservative system (if used), and package seal integrity
  • Supply-chain quality is frequently managed via lot traceability and recall readiness due to brand and regulatory exposure from food-safety incidents

Risks

Food Safety HighShelf-stable sauces that rely on acidification require strict process control (equilibrium pH, water activity, and heat treatment) to prevent conditions that could allow pathogen growth; failures can trigger recalls and import refusals that rapidly disrupt trade flows.Operate under validated scheduled processes, implement HACCP/FSMS controls with frequent pH verification and records, and conduct robust supplier approval and environmental monitoring appropriate to the facility.
Regulatory Compliance MediumAdditive permissions, maximum use levels, and labeling requirements (including allergens and claims such as “natural/clean label”) vary by market; non-compliance can lead to border rejections, reformulation costs, and reputational damage.Formulate to Codex GSFA where feasible, maintain destination-market regulatory matrices, and verify labels and additive systems through pre-export compliance review.
Input Cost Volatility MediumSpicy BBQ sauce cost structures depend on agricultural inputs (tomato ingredients, sugar/sweeteners, chili/spices) that are exposed to weather shocks, disease, and commodity price swings, creating margin volatility for branded and private-label suppliers.Diversify suppliers/origins for key inputs, use forward contracts where appropriate, and design multi-sourced formulations that can tolerate ingredient substitutions within sensory bounds.
Labor And Trade Compliance MediumTomato-based ingredients can carry elevated forced-labor compliance risk due to enforcement actions targeting Xinjiang-linked tomato products; this can interrupt ingredient availability and create legal exposure for importers and brand owners.Implement traceability to farm/processor level for tomato inputs, conduct third-party due diligence and testing of origin claims, and maintain contingency sourcing outside high-risk regions.
Sustainability
  • Packaging footprint and waste (glass, plastics, multilayer pouches) and recycling/recovery constraints in many markets
  • Upstream agricultural impacts for key inputs (tomatoes and chili/spices), including water use and agrochemical management
Labor & Social
  • Forced-labor compliance risk in tomato supply chains linked to Xinjiang-origin tomatoes and downstream tomato products; import detention risk in jurisdictions enforcing forced-labor laws
  • Seasonal and migrant labor exposure in agricultural inputs (chili/spice harvesting), with associated worker welfare and auditability challenges

FAQ

Which countries are major exporters and importers of internationally traded sauces that include BBQ sauce categories?BBQ sauce is typically tracked within broader “sauces and preparations” customs headings (HS 2103/HS 210390 for mixed sauces), so the best global proxy is HS 210390 trade. In 2023, major exporting countries by value in this proxy category included China, the United States, Italy, Germany, Thailand, and the Netherlands, while major importing markets included the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Canada, Germany, and the Netherlands.
Why is it difficult to find global trade statistics specifically for spicy BBQ sauce?Most customs statistics classify products at broader sauce categories (HS 2103 and subheadings such as HS 210390 for mixed sauces/condiments). As a result, publicly available global trade databases typically report aggregated sauces/condiments totals rather than isolating spicy BBQ sauce as a distinct product line.
What are the key manufacturing controls that make a spicy BBQ sauce shelf-stable?Shelf stability is generally achieved through a combination of formulation and process control, especially managing equilibrium pH for acidified products and applying appropriate heat treatment during cooking and filling. Regulatory guidance for acidified foods emphasizes maintaining an equilibrium pH of 4.6 or below within a scheduled process and using sufficient controls and records to verify process performance.

매운 바베큐 소스 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 매운 바베큐 소스의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 미국, 영국, 네덜란드, 아랍에미리트, 멕시코, 니카라과, 도미니카 공화국, 대한민국, 핀란드, 인도네시아, 인도, 터키, 우크라이나, 페루, 필리핀, 중국, 프랑스, 에콰도르, 이탈리아, 캐나다, 독일, 태국, 벨기에, 홍콩, 호주, 폴란드, 스페인, 일본, 오스트리아, 말레이시아, 남아프리카, 헝가리, 스리랑카, 사우디아라비아, 스웨덴, 과테말라, 아일랜드, 스위스, 코스타리카, 체코, 싱가포르, 베트남, 오만, 루마니아, 크로아티아, 덴마크, 에스토니아, 포르투갈, 노르웨이, 뉴질랜드, 슬로바키아, 세르비아, 카자흐스탄, 쿠웨이트, 자메이카, 칠레, 그리스, 엘살바도르, 콜롬비아, 온두라스, 리투아니아, 이스라엘, 나이지리아, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아르헨티나, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 방글라데시, 부르키나파소, 불가리아, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 브라질, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 이집트, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 이란, 아이슬란드, 요르단, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 라오스, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 라트비아, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 네팔, 파나마, 파키스탄, 푸에르토리코, 파라과이, 카타르, 세이셸, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 스와질란드, 토고, 튀니지, 대만, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

매운 바베큐 소스 연관 제품 카테고리

매운 바베큐 소스의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 바베큐 소스
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.