일반 밀 thumbnail

일반 밀 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
하위 제품
클럽밀, 적색 경질 춘밀, 적색 경질 동계밀, 적색 연질 동계밀, +1
HS 코드
100199
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 일반 밀 마켓 커버리지는 134개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 2,682개와 수입업체 2,684개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 14,728건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 20개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 1개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 5건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 5건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

일반 밀에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 20개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 14,728건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 일반 밀의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

일반 밀 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

일반 밀의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
일반 밀의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 아랍에미리트 (+263.8%), 러시아 (-49.5%), 볼리비아 (-37.5%)입니다.

일반 밀 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 일반 밀 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 일반 밀 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 페루 (0.92 USD / kg), 우크라이나 (0.60 USD / kg), 맨 섬 (0.35 USD / kg), 리투아니아 (0.34 USD / kg), 남아프리카 (0.34 USD / kg), 외 12개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
미국-7.2%1,4320.26 USD / kg (203,486,720 kg)0.26 USD / kg (286,384,353 kg)0.26 USD / kg (364,947,372 kg)0.26 USD / kg (836,305,236.192 kg)0.25 USD / kg (490,636,083.21 kg)0.25 USD / kg (325,956,808 kg)
호주-2.5%2680.34 USD / kg (6,924,509.985 kg)0.33 USD / kg (29,504,379.964 kg)0.29 USD / kg (23,059,045.012 kg)0.29 USD / kg (44,872,364.01 kg)0.28 USD / kg (47,340,840.028 kg)0.28 USD / kg (30,261,720 kg)
카자흐스탄+6.0%10,7660.21 USD / kg (427,110,984 kg)0.21 USD / kg (448,979,993 kg)0.21 USD / kg (339,590,282 kg)0.20 USD / kg (727,760,300 kg)0.19 USD / kg (1,074,771,489.672 kg)0.19 USD / kg (775,606,290 kg)
남아프리카-5.9%6740.38 USD / kg (679,050 kg)0.39 USD / kg (1,714,870 kg)0.36 USD / kg (1,831,532 kg)0.38 USD / kg (2,082,012 kg)0.36 USD / kg (5,647,153.1 kg)0.34 USD / kg (5,574,950 kg)
러시아-49.5%4040.17 USD / kg (13,508,797.6 kg)0.17 USD / kg (10,042,410 kg)0.17 USD / kg (7,308,000 kg)0.17 USD / kg (13,973,876 kg)0.16 USD / kg (36,048,373 kg)0.16 USD / kg (17,704,289 kg)
캐나다-10.1%2000.29 USD / kg (49,334,460 kg)0.29 USD / kg (9,595,862 kg)0.29 USD / kg (76,844,770 kg)0.27 USD / kg (132,606,026 kg)0.23 USD / kg (46,939,556 kg)0.27 USD / kg (240,377,083 kg)
아르헨티나+0.4%1330.31 USD / kg (33,504,380 kg)0.68 USD / kg (364,590 kg)0.27 USD / kg (17,917,840 kg)0.27 USD / kg (26,999,320 kg)0.27 USD / kg (27,348,340 kg)0.26 USD / kg (5,667,460 kg)
타지키스탄-0.5%76- (-)0.17 USD / kg (3,258,000 kg)0.19 USD / kg (1,539,500 kg)0.17 USD / kg (3,984,000 kg)0.15 USD / kg (8,820,000 kg)0.14 USD / kg (6,548,000 kg)
볼리비아-37.5%210.18 USD / kg (6,900 kg)0.15 USD / kg (9,660 kg)0.24 USD / kg (8,280 kg)0.18 USD / kg (920 kg)0.28 USD / kg (5,060 kg)0.17 USD / kg (3,680 kg)
브라질-33.2%14- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
일반 밀 Global Supply Chain Coverage
5,366개 기업
일반 밀에 대해 수출업체 2,682개와 수입업체 2,684개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 일반 밀 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

일반 밀 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

일반 밀에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 2,682개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

일반 밀 검증된 수출 공급업체 및 프리미엄 파트너

프리미엄 일반 밀 공급업체 1개는 국가, 산업, 연락 가능성 시그널을 포함해 신뢰할 수 있는 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 우선순위화할 수 있게 합니다.
GRANASCO
카자흐스탄
브로커 및 무역 대행작물 생산식품 제조
프리미엄 공급업체로 가입하여 Tridge 공급망 네트워크에 참여하고 마케팅 및 수출 채널 전략을 고도화하세요.

일반 밀 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 일반 밀 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 2,682개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(터키)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역기타유통 / 도매
(카자흐스탄)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(아프가니스탄)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(러시아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(우즈베키스탄)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(카자흐스탄)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역
일반 밀 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
2,682개 기업
수출업체 수는 일반 밀의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 일반 밀 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

일반 밀의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 100199) 2024

일반 밀의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1캐나다21,062,314,207.502 kg5,935,902,276.223 USD
2미국21,252,168,155.133 kg5,751,330,478 USD
3우크라이나22,780,244,008 kg4,173,125,455.49 USD
4아르헨티나6,681,031,000 kg1,949,261,599.93 USD
5독일6,918,792,318 kg1,681,179,117.104 USD
6루마니아6,893,729,480.5 kg1,647,020,405.56 USD
7불가리아4,896,627,066 kg1,132,083,232.655 USD
8폴란드4,668,612,246 kg1,130,713,142 USD
9리투아니아3,578,940,824 kg874,176,153 USD
10라트비아2,585,781,538 kg616,192,477.542 USD

일반 밀 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

일반 밀의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

일반 밀 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

일반 밀 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 2,684개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

일반 밀 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 일반 밀에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 2,684개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(아프가니스탄)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 도매포워딩 및 복합운송기타작물 생산식품 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: -
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조포워딩 및 복합운송기타식품 도매브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
(중국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
(아제르바이잔)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
(타지키스탄)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 작물 생산브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
2,684개 기업
수입업체 수는 일반 밀에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 일반 밀 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

일반 밀의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 100199) 2024

일반 밀의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1필리핀6,763,723,629 kg2,034,577,284 USD
2브라질6,616,998,736 kg1,797,598,009 USD
3일본4,999,644,500.264 kg1,608,943,438.284 USD
4이탈리아5,836,358,922 kg1,537,409,164.858 USD
5대한민국4,585,790,431.281 kg1,387,035,754 USD
6독일5,659,831,879.432 kg1,329,147,933.574 USD
7터키5,607,278,600 kg1,326,919,493 USD
8멕시코4,237,741,100 kg1,188,018,088 USD
9태국3,883,264,965.916 kg1,112,700,305.11 USD
10네덜란드4,143,123,943 kg964,942,483.157 USD

일반 밀 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

일반 밀의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

일반 밀의 국가별 글로벌 도매 공급가 추이

일반 밀 국가별 월간 도매 공급가 요약

일반 밀의 수출 및 소싱 의사결정을 위한 국가별 월간 도매 단가 벤치마크입니다.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 일반 밀 도매 단가가 있는 국가는 인도 (0.29 USD / kg), 벨기에 (0.19 USD / kg)입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
인도---0.33 USD / kg-0.29 USD / kg
벨기에-0.19 USD / kg0.19 USD / kg0.19 USD / kg0.19 USD / kg0.19 USD / kg

일반 밀 주요 수출국별 도매 가격 경쟁력

일반 밀의 상위 수출국 2개 전반의 도매 가격 범위와 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 공급업체 가격 경쟁력을 벤치마킹하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1인도0.28 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.39 USD / kg+18.6%
2벨기에0.19 USD / kg0.18 USD / kg0.20 USD / kg-8.2%

최신 일반 밀 도매 수출 가격 업데이트

최신 5건의 일반 밀 도매 업데이트를 활용해 현재 수출 가격 포인트와 원산지 수준 공급업체 변화를 검증하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2026-05-01Whe******** ***** ******* * * ************ **** ****** ******** ****0.28 USD / kg
2026-05-01Whe******* ***** * * ************ ***** ******* ******* ********** ****0.25 USD / kg
2026-05-01Whe******* ***** * * ************ ********* ******* ****0.25 USD / kg
2026-05-01Whe******* ***** * * ************ ***** ******* ******* ****0.27 USD / kg
2026-05-01Whe****** ******* ***** * * ************ ********* **** ****0.24 USD / kg

일반 밀의 국가별 글로벌 산지가 공급가 추이

일반 밀 국가별 월간 산지가 공급가 요약

일반 밀 공급 측 비용 변동을 모니터링하기 위한 국가별 월간 산지가 단가 벤치마크입니다.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 일반 밀 산지가 단가가 있는 국가는 헝가리 (217.66 USD / kg)입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
독일------
브라질0.23 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.22 USD / kg0.20 USD / kg-
호주0.33 USD / kg0.33 USD / kg0.32 USD / kg0.31 USD / kg--
오스트리아0.24 USD / kg0.23 USD / kg0.21 USD / kg0.22 USD / kg--
헝가리222.78 USD / kg223.18 USD / kg222.76 USD / kg223.32 USD / kg216.84 USD / kg217.66 USD / kg

일반 밀 주요 수출 공급국별 산지가 비용 추이

일반 밀의 상위 수출국 5개 전반의 산지가 가격 수준과 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 원산지 측 공급업체 비용 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1독일0.22 USD / kg0.21 USD / kg0.22 USD / kg-1.9%
2브라질0.23 USD / kg0.19 USD / kg0.24 USD / kg+3.5%
3호주0.33 USD / kg0.30 USD / kg0.34 USD / kg-3.2%
4오스트리아0.23 USD / kg0.21 USD / kg0.25 USD / kg+16.3%
5헝가리217.28 USD / kg189.81 USD / kg236.92 USD / kg+1.5%

최신 일반 밀 산지가 수출 비용 업데이트

최신 5건의 일반 밀 산지가 업데이트를 검토하여 원산지 측 수출 비용과 공급업체 가격 변화를 모니터링하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2026-04-01Com*** ***** ***** ********** * ****** *223.56 USD / kg
2026-04-01Com*** ***** ***** ******** * *** *195.98 USD / kg
2026-04-01Com*** ***** ***** ****** * ****** *220.06 USD / kg
2026-04-01Com*** ***** ***** ********** * ****** *223.02 USD / kg
2025-10-01Com*** ***** ***** * * ****** **************** ******* ***** *****227.89 USD / kg

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDry
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Commodity GroupCereal grain
Scientific NameTriticum aestivum
PerishabilityLow
Growing Conditions
  • Temperate growing zones with cultivar adaptation ranging from winter-dormant to spring-sown systems
  • Sensitivity to heat and moisture stress during flowering and grain fill
  • Yield and disease pressure strongly influenced by rainfall patterns and humidity during the season
Main VarietiesHard wheat types (often used for bread and strong flour applications), Soft wheat types (often used for cakes, biscuits, and pastry applications), Winter wheat types, Spring wheat types
Consumption Forms
  • Milled flour for bread, noodles, and baked goods
  • Feed use in livestock rations (often for lower-spec wheat depending on relative grain prices)
  • Industrial uses such as starch and, in some markets, ethanol
Grading Factors
  • Moisture content
  • Test weight
  • Foreign material and damaged kernels
  • Protein content and gluten functionality (end-use dependent)
  • Falling number (sprout damage risk)
  • Mycotoxin compliance per destination and contract
Planting to HarvestApproximately 4 to 10 months depending on winter vs spring wheat systems and local climate.

Market

Common wheat grain (bread wheat) is a globally traded staple cereal underpinning flour-based foods and, in many markets, part of livestock feed rations. Global production is widely distributed across the Northern Hemisphere, with China and India among the largest producers, while export availability is more concentrated among a smaller set of suppliers including Russia, Canada, the United States, Australia, and parts of the European Union. Trade flows are highly sensitive to weather in major breadbaskets, Black Sea logistics and geopolitics, and export policy interventions that can rapidly tighten global availability. Quality differentiation (protein/gluten functionality, falling number, moisture and contaminant limits) drives pricing spreads and end-use allocation between milling and feed markets.
Major Producing Countries
  • 중국Among the largest global producers; large domestic consumption base reduces exportable surplus in many years
  • 인도Among the largest global producers; domestic food security policy strongly influences export availability
  • 러시아Major producer with large exportable surplus in many years; Black Sea corridor is globally price-influential
  • 미국Large producer with multiple market classes (hard/soft; winter/spring) serving diverse end uses
  • 프랑스One of the largest wheat producers in the European Union; frequent contributor to EU export availability
  • 캐나다High-quality milling wheat producer; protein and functionality premiums are significant in many markets
  • 호주Key Southern Hemisphere producer; supplies Asia and the Middle East and helps bridge Northern Hemisphere off-season demand
  • 우크라이나Important producer and exporter; Black Sea logistics disruptions can materially affect export throughput
  • 파키스탄Large producer primarily oriented to domestic consumption
Major Exporting Countries
  • 러시아Typically among the largest global exporters; export policies and Black Sea logistics can move global prices quickly
  • 캐나다Major exporter of milling-quality wheat; reliability depends on Prairie weather and rail/port logistics
  • 미국Major exporter with differentiated classes used for bread, noodles, and pastries depending on contract specs
  • 호주Major exporter serving Asia and Middle East; production variability tied to rainfall patterns
  • 프랑스Large EU exporter in years of surplus; quality and weather at harvest influence export competitiveness
  • 우크라이나Export significance depends on Black Sea corridor functionality and inland logistics
  • 아르헨티나Seasonally important exporter; Southern Hemisphere harvest supports counter-seasonal supply
Major Importing Countries
  • 이집트Among the world’s largest wheat import markets; procurement strategy is highly price-sensitive
  • 인도네시아Large importer supporting flour milling and noodle/bakery demand
  • 터키Major importer and processor; wheat imports support milling and re-export of flour and wheat-based products
  • 알제리Large importer; tender-based buying can shift demand across origins based on price and specs
  • 방글라데시Significant importer supplementing domestic staples and flour demand
  • 나이지리아Large importer supporting flour milling for bread and other wheat-based foods
  • 중국Imports vary by year and quality needs; can influence global trade when buying rises
Supply Calendar
  • India (primarily winter wheat):Mar, AprMain harvest window; domestic procurement and stock policy can affect export availability
  • China (winter wheat regions):May, JunEarly-summer harvest in key winter wheat belts; spring wheat harvest occurs later in the year in northern areas
  • United States (winter wheat belt):Jun, JulWinter wheat harvest precedes US spring wheat; class-specific quality influences trade positioning
  • Russia and Ukraine (Black Sea region):Jul, Aug, SepCore export season; port capacity, security, and policy can shape global shipment pace
  • Canada (Prairie spring wheat):Aug, Sep, OctLater Northern Hemisphere harvest; rail and port logistics are critical for export execution
  • Australia (main wheat belt):Nov, Dec, JanSouthern Hemisphere harvest supports counter-seasonal supply into Asian markets
  • Argentina (Pampas region):Nov, Dec, JanSouthern Hemisphere harvest; export programs often supply nearby regional and global buyers

Specification

Major VarietiesBread wheat (Triticum aestivum) — hard types (higher protein/gluten strength) and soft types (lower protein; pastry/biscuit uses), Winter wheat types, Spring wheat types
Physical Attributes
  • Kernel hardness (hard vs soft) is a primary determinant of milling behavior and end-use suitability
  • Kernel size and test weight influence milling yield and contract acceptance
  • Kernel color and vitreousness are used in grading and quality assessment in some origins
Compositional Metrics
  • Protein content and gluten functionality are core buyer specifications for milling wheat
  • Moisture content is controlled for safe storage and shipment
  • Falling number is commonly used to screen for sprout damage affecting baking performance
  • Mycotoxin limits (e.g., DON and others, as specified in contracts and regulations) are critical for market access
Grades
  • National grain standards and contract specs are widely used in global trade (e.g., USDA Grain Standards; Canadian Grain Commission grading framework)
  • Export contracts typically define minimums/maximums for protein, moisture, test weight, foreign material, falling number, and contaminants
Packaging
  • Bulk shipments in ocean vessels (Panamax/Handysize) are common for international trade
  • Containerized shipments may be used for smaller lots and specialized programs
  • Some markets use bagged wheat (e.g., 25–50 kg) for downstream distribution where bulk handling is limited
ProcessingMilling performance and flour extraction are influenced by kernel hardness, moisture conditioning, and impurity levelsEnd-use suitability (bread, noodles, cakes/biscuits) depends on protein/gluten strength and starch damage characteristics

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Cultivation (winter/spring planting) -> harvest -> on-farm storage -> aggregation at country elevators/silos -> cleaning/drying/blending to contract spec -> inland transport (rail/barge/truck) -> port elevation/loading -> ocean freight -> destination discharge -> milling or feed use
Demand Drivers
  • Staple food demand for flour-based products (bread, noodles, flatbreads, baked goods)
  • Public and private food security stockholding policies in major consuming countries
  • Relative price competitiveness versus other grains in feed rations
  • Growth and modernization of flour milling and food manufacturing in importing regions
Temperature
  • Quality preservation relies on moisture control, aeration, and pest management in storage rather than refrigeration
  • Warm and humid conditions raise risks of insect infestation and mold development if moisture management fails
Shelf Life
  • Wheat can be stored for extended periods when kept dry, clean, and protected from insects and mold; quality deterioration accelerates with higher moisture, heat, and pest pressure

Risks

Geopolitics And Export Restrictions HighGlobal wheat trade is vulnerable to sudden disruptions from Black Sea geopolitics, port and shipping constraints, and policy actions such as export bans, quotas, and taxes in major exporting countries. Because a substantial share of internationally traded wheat typically originates from a limited set of exporters, short-notice restrictions or corridor disruptions can rapidly tighten global availability and amplify price volatility, particularly for import-dependent markets.Diversify origin portfolio (Northern and Southern Hemisphere), pre-qualify alternative grades/specs, and use risk management tools (forward coverage, futures/OTC hedging where appropriate) alongside contingency freight planning.
Climate HighHeat waves, drought, and excessive rainfall during planting, grain fill, or harvest can reduce yields and downgrade quality (e.g., lower test weight, sprout damage), tightening milling wheat availability even when total production is less affected.Track agroclimatic indicators by major origin, build flexibility to substitute between wheat classes and origins, and maintain blending strategies to meet functional flour requirements.
Food Safety MediumMycotoxin contamination risks (driven by weather and storage conditions) can lead to cargo rejections, tighter import controls, and elevated testing costs, especially when wet harvest conditions or storage failures occur.Require pre-shipment testing aligned to destination limits, strengthen storage and drying controls, and segregate lots with higher risk profiles.
Logistics MediumBulk grain supply chains depend on inland transport and port elevation capacity; rail bottlenecks, low river levels affecting barge traffic, or port congestion can delay shipments and raise basis and freight costs.Secure diversified corridors (rail/barge/truck options where possible), book capacity early in peak export windows, and maintain schedule buffers for critical tenders.
Regulatory Compliance MediumImport requirements for contaminants, pesticide residues, and phytosanitary documentation vary by destination and can change, increasing the risk of delays or non-compliance for exporters and traders.Maintain destination-specific compliance checklists, update specifications with counterparties regularly, and ensure traceability and documentation readiness before loading.
Sustainability
  • Climate resilience risks (heat, drought, and erratic rainfall) in major wheat belts affecting yield stability and quality
  • Nitrogen fertilizer dependence and associated greenhouse gas emissions; input price spikes can reduce application and yields
  • Soil health and erosion concerns in intensive grain systems; conservation practices vary widely by origin
  • Water stress where wheat relies on irrigation, increasing exposure to allocation policy and drought
Labor & Social
  • Wheat price spikes and import disruptions can create acute food security pressure in import-dependent countries
  • Farm income volatility and indebtedness risks for small and medium-scale producers in drought and low-price cycles
  • Occupational safety risks in farming, grain handling, and storage (machinery, dust exposure, confined spaces)

FAQ

Which countries are the major global wheat exporters?Export availability is more concentrated than production. Russia, Canada, the United States, Australia, and parts of the European Union (including major producers such as France) are commonly among the most important suppliers to global import markets, with Ukraine and Argentina also seasonally significant depending on harvest size and logistics.
Why do wheat trade prices and availability change so quickly?Wheat is sensitive to both weather and policy. Droughts, heat waves, or wet harvest conditions can reduce yields or downgrade quality, while export bans, quotas, taxes, and logistics disruptions—especially affecting Black Sea shipping—can rapidly tighten global supply and increase price volatility for import-dependent buyers.
What quality parameters matter most in international wheat trade?Buyers commonly specify functional and safety parameters such as protein and gluten performance for milling, moisture for safe storage, falling number to screen for sprout damage, and contaminant limits (including mycotoxins) to meet destination regulatory and buyer requirements.

일반 밀 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 일반 밀의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 중국, 러시아, 터키, 호주, 방글라데시, 인도, 캐나다, 필리핀, 미국, 우즈베키스탄, 프랑스, 인도네시아, 우크라이나, 독일, 카자흐스탄, 베트남, 이탈리아, 파키스탄, 브라질, 루마니아, 네덜란드, 폴란드, 영국, 멕시코, 아르헨티나, 몰도바, 페루, 케냐, 남아프리카, 이란, 아랍에미리트, 콜롬비아, 스페인, 이스라엘, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 탄자니아, 불가리아, 튀니지, 칠레, 리투아니아, 에콰도르, 헝가리, 라트비아, 싱가포르, 체코, 그리스, 모잠비크, 아프가니스탄, 오스트리아, 타지키스탄, 일본, 이집트, 세르비아, 에스토니아, 대한민국, 슬로바키아, 캄보디아, 모로코, 알제리, 크로아티아, 덴마크, 스웨덴, 파라과이, 태국, 스위스, 투르크메니스탄, 우루과이, 벨기에, 오만, 슬로베니아, 홍콩, 핀란드, 말레이시아, 포르투갈, 아제르바이잔, 파나마, 조지아, 아일랜드, 스리랑카, 코트디부아르, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 앙골라, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 볼리비아, 부탄, 보츠와나, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코스타리카, 쿠바, 키프로스, 도미니카 공화국, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 가나, 과테말라, 온두라스, 맨 섬, 이라크, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 요르단, 키르기스스탄, 쿠웨이트, 라오스, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몬테네그로, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몰타, 모리셔스, 말라위, 나미비아, 니카라과, 노르웨이, 네팔, 뉴질랜드, 푸에르토리코, 카타르, 루안다, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 토고, 우간다, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

일반 밀 연관 제품 카테고리

일반 밀의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품:
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.