건조 정향 썸네일

건조 정향 네덜란드 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
스파이스 럼, 우스터 소스, 과일을 넣은 애플 사이다
원재료
신선한 통 정향
HS 코드
090710
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 네덜란드의 건조 정향 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 네덜란드에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 네덜란드의 건조 정향에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 34개와 수입 파트너 기업 53개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

네덜란드 내 건조 정향 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

네덜란드의 건조 정향에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 34개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
네덜란드에서의 건조 정향 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 090710의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 16.6%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

건조 정향의 네덜란드 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

네덜란드의 건조 정향 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
네덜란드의 건조 정향 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-18: 9.65 USD / kg, 2026-02-11: 8.21 USD / kg, 2026-02-10: 7.59 USD / kg, 2026-02-10: 8.67 USD / kg, 2026-02-10: 7.58 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-18DIA***** * *********9.65 USD / kg (네덜란드) (카자흐스탄)
2026-02-11CAR****** * *********8.21 USD / kg (네덜란드) (카자흐스탄)
2026-02-10DIA***** * *********7.59 USD / kg (네덜란드) (카자흐스탄)
2026-02-10DIA***** * *********8.67 USD / kg (네덜란드) (카자흐스탄)
2026-02-10DIA***** * *********7.58 USD / kg (네덜란드) (카자흐스탄)

네덜란드 내 건조 정향의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 090710)

네덜란드의 건조 정향 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024668,8137,516,745 USD
2023630,1336,113,998 USD
2022580,7175,251,727 USD

네덜란드에서 수출되는 건조 정향의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 090710) 2024

2024년 기준, 네덜란드발 건조 정향 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1독일97,6331,421,809.56 USD
2스페인98,6271,021,378.58 USD
3오스트리아74,285965,893.593 USD
4폴란드75,381826,940.836 USD
5영국110,260776,775.749 USD

네덜란드의 건조 정향 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

네덜란드의 건조 정향에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 53개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 60.9%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

건조 정향의 네덜란드 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

네덜란드의 건조 정향 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
네덜란드의 건조 정향 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-28: 16.86 USD / kg, 2026-01-02: 11.46 USD / kg, 2026-01-01: 22.01 USD / kg, 2025-12-23: 11.34 USD / kg, 2025-12-23: 11.90 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-01-28Clo******* ** **** ** ****** ** ***** ******* ***** ****** ******16.86 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-02F00*************** *********** **** ******** ******* **************11.46 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-01Clo*** * ***** ****** ** ****** *** ******* ***** **** *** ****22.01 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-23F00************** ****** **** ***** *** *********** **** ******** ******* **************11.34 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-23ORG**** ****** * ***** * *** *****11.90 USD / kg (-) (-)-

네덜란드 내 건조 정향의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 090710)

네덜란드의 건조 정향 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024798,0187,154,374 USD
2023741,3205,870,794 USD
20221,025,0195,375,983 USD

네덜란드에 건조 정향를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 090710) 2024

2024년 기준, 네덜란드로 건조 정향를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1코모로231,8952,014,442.086 USD
2마다가스카르217,9471,907,960.744 USD
3영국102,6101,157,960.923 USD
4인도네시아128,746851,385.317 USD
5프랑스68,116635,877.955 USD

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDried
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Market

Dried cloves in the Netherlands are an import-dependent spice commodity market, supplied primarily via extra-EU origins and distributed through EU logistics networks. The Netherlands functions as a trading, storage, and onward-distribution hub for herbs and spices, supported by Rotterdam’s large agrifood logistics ecosystem. EU food-safety requirements for imported herbs and spices (including contaminants and pesticide-residue compliance) shape procurement, testing, and supplier approval practices for clove consignments. Domestic value addition is present through EU-facing processors, spice brands, and trading houses that supply both Dutch buyers and wider EU customers.
Market RoleNet importer and re-export hub (EU distribution gateway)
Domestic RoleImport-dependent spice ingredient market with domestic processing, packing, and blending for food industry and retail channels

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Low foreign matter and extraneous matter; intact clove bud appearance is commonly used as a quality acceptance signal for whole product
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture and aroma-strength indicators (e.g., volatile oil-related parameters) are commonly used in clove specifications for dried spice trade
Grades
  • Buyer specifications often align to ISO cloves specification frameworks and EU spice-industry quality minima approaches for dried herbs and spices (chemical/physical and purity parameters)
Packaging
  • B2B bulk spices are typically packed to protect against moisture uptake and odour contamination during storage and sea freight; packaging and storage/transport expectations are commonly defined in buyer specifications and ISO guidance for cloves.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Origin sourcing and primary preparation (drying/cleaning) → sea freight to EU → entry and storage in the Netherlands (Rotterdam-area logistics) → optional EU-side microbial reduction/processing (e.g., steam treatment), grinding or blending → distribution to Dutch and EU food industry/retail customers
Temperature
  • Dried cloves are typically handled as an ambient, low-water-activity commodity; the primary handling sensitivity is moisture control and protection from odours rather than refrigeration.
Atmosphere Control
  • Ventilation and dry, clean storage conditions are emphasized to reduce condensation and mould risk during storage and transport.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life is typically driven by aroma retention and prevention of moisture uptake/contamination; extended storage can reduce sensory potency and increase quality-claim disputes if humidity control is weak.
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighThe most critical trade-pair blocker is EU non-compliance on food-safety controls for imported spices (e.g., pesticide MRL exceedances, contaminants above EU maximum levels, or microbiological non-conformities), which can lead to detention, rejection, or withdrawal actions in the Netherlands/EU market.Use EU-focused supplier approval: pre-shipment COA aligned to EU limits, risk-based third-party testing (residues/contaminants/micro), validated microbial reduction where needed, and strict lot traceability/document checks before dispatch.
Food Safety MediumSpices are sensitive to quality and safety degradation from moisture uptake and poor storage conditions (mould risk, off-odours), increasing the probability of failed buyer specs or official control findings after arrival.Specify moisture-protective packaging, monitor container conditions, and require documented storage/transport controls aligned with ISO/buyer guidance.
Economic Fraud MediumAdulteration and purity issues (foreign matter/extraneous matter, species authenticity concerns) can trigger buyer rejection and reputational damage in the EU spice trade.Adopt ESA-aligned quality minima checks, verified sampling plans, and authenticated supplier documentation; maintain retained samples and validated analytical methods.
Logistics LowWhile cloves are relatively freight-efficient, disruptions that lengthen transit or increase handling steps can raise moisture/odour contamination risk and increase landed-cost volatility for spot procurement.Prefer reliable routings, use moisture barriers/desiccants where appropriate, and build lead-time buffers for EU customer programs.
Sustainability
  • High traceability expectations for herbs and spices entering the Netherlands/EU market (clear origin documentation and buyer-side due diligence) due to strict food-safety and compliance requirements
Standards
  • GFSI-recognized food safety certification expectations (e.g., BRCGS, IFS, FSSC 22000) are commonly used by EU buyers as supplier-approval signals for spice handling and processing sites

FAQ

What is the single biggest reason a dried clove shipment can be stopped or rejected in the Netherlands?Failure to meet EU food-safety compliance requirements is the main blocker—especially pesticide MRL exceedances, contaminants above EU maximum levels, or other official-control non-conformities that can lead to detention or rejection.
Which regulations most commonly shape food-safety compliance for imported dried cloves sold into the Netherlands/EU?Key EU frameworks include rules on contaminants (including Commission Regulation (EU) 2023/915), pesticide MRLs (Regulation (EC) No 396/2005), and microbiological criteria frameworks used in EU food safety management (including Commission Regulation (EC) No 2073/2005).
If a consignment is subject to official controls when entering via the Netherlands, what system process may be required?When a consignment is subject to official controls at a Dutch border control post, prior notification via an electronic Common Health Entry Document (CHED) in NVWA systems may be required, and the record is registered in TRACES.

Sources

네덜란드 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 건조 정향의 다른 국가 마켓

네덜란드와 연관된 국가들에서 건조 정향 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 인도네시아, 인도, 마다가스카르, 싱가포르, 탄자니아, 아랍에미리트, 스리랑카, 코모로, 사우디아라비아, 케냐, 미국, 중국, 방글라데시, 말레이시아, 그레나다, 독일, 브라질, 파키스탄, 영국, 베트남, 폴란드, 터키, 벨기에, 이집트, 모로코, 콜롬비아, 우크라이나, 대한민국, 리투아니아, 칠레, 에콰도르, 에티오피아, 프랑스, 그리스, 스페인, 카자흐스탄, 루마니아, 오스트리아, 아제르바이잔, 도미니카 공화국, 파나마, 캐나다, 멕시코, 라트비아, 러시아, 이탈리아, 페루, 쿠웨이트, 에스토니아, 일본, 크로아티아, 오만, 스웨덴, 남아프리카, 아르헨티나, 포르투갈, 카타르, 불가리아, 슬로바키아, 체코, 태국, 호주, 아일랜드, 요르단, 바레인, 과테말라, 헝가리, 니카라과, 스위스, 홍콩, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아루바, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 코스타리카, 쿠바, 큐라소, 키프로스, 지부티, 덴마크, 핀란드, 피지, 가봉, 조지아, 가나, 기니, 가이아나, 온두라스, 이스라엘, 이라크, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 레바논, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 노르웨이, 네팔, 뉴질랜드, 필리핀, 파라과이, 세르비아, 세이셸, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 수리남, 남수단, 상투메 프린시페, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 동티모르, 튀니지, 트리니다드 토바고, 대만, 우간다, 우루과이, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 베네수엘라, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

건조 정향 연관 제품 카테고리

건조 정향의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.