매이스 thumbnail

매이스 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
메이스 가루
HS 코드
090821
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 매이스 마켓 커버리지는 92개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 438개와 수입업체 615개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 1,226건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 13개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 3건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

매이스에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 13개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 1,226건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 매이스의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

매이스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

매이스의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
매이스의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 독일 (+2365.7%), 스페인 (+917.5%), 미국 (+81.6%)입니다.

매이스 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 매이스 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 매이스 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 스페인 (122.63 USD / kg), 인도 (26.43 USD / kg), 파키스탄 (21.58 USD / kg), 인도네시아 (11.82 USD / kg), 스리랑카 (8.00 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
말레이시아-2.7%1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
인도-15.4%57932.63 USD / kg (5,103.2 kg)30.35 USD / kg (14,944.175 kg)25.95 USD / kg (11,090.44 kg)19.75 USD / kg (18,602.17 kg)26.83 USD / kg (3,047.875 kg)26.43 USD / kg (2,818.9 kg)
인도네시아-3.1%48914.05 USD / kg (293,847 kg)13.94 USD / kg (537,178.72 kg)15.44 USD / kg (329,122.96 kg)14.13 USD / kg (297,414 kg)13.37 USD / kg (216,700 kg)11.82 USD / kg (27,170 kg)
스리랑카+23.2%13616.89 USD / kg (31,900 kg)13.24 USD / kg (121,236.6 kg)14.93 USD / kg (90,326 kg)11.28 USD / kg (60,943.29 kg)14.81 USD / kg (34,083.3 kg)8.00 USD / kg (20,553 kg)
미국+81.6%1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
스페인+917.5%4- (-)- (-)- (-)217.40 USD / kg (1 kg)- (-)122.63 USD / kg (5 kg)
파키스탄-2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)21.58 USD / kg (6 kg)
독일+2365.7%2- (-)139.44 USD / kg (10 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
멕시코-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)344.29 USD / kg (45.36 kg)- (-)
콜롬비아+4.5%3- (-)- (-)- (-)29.15 USD / kg (-)- (-)- (-)
매이스 Global Supply Chain Coverage
1,053개 기업
매이스에 대해 수출업체 438개와 수입업체 615개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 매이스 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

매이스 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

매이스에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 438개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

매이스의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 090821) 2024

매이스의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1스리랑카388,581.054 kg5,318,713.291 USD
2인도69,115 kg1,583,558.834 USD
3네덜란드9,655.923 kg377,875.254 USD
4영국20,808 kg273,500.782 USD
5이탈리아16,043 kg102,020.853 USD
6말레이시아6,998.4 kg99,569.14 USD
7독일1,832.114 kg69,355.693 USD
8미국6,285 kg42,922 USD
9스페인2,034.9 kg36,134.23 USD
10라트비아12,280 kg22,128.186 USD

매이스 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

매이스의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

매이스 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

매이스 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 615개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

매이스의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 090821) 2024

매이스의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1인도2,001,755 kg28,434,979.198 USD
2파키스탄308,264 kg2,554,234.881 USD
3네덜란드140,952.48 kg2,427,257.664 USD
4미국82,218 kg1,631,872 USD
5태국59,090 kg1,066,317.2 USD
6독일54,260.424 kg990,089.125 USD
7이탈리아35,779 kg708,018.613 USD
8스페인30,127.8 kg610,421.17 USD
9영국18,270 kg365,666.754 USD
10캐나다21,358.692 kg315,354.668 USD

매이스 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

매이스의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

매이스의 국가별 글로벌 도매 공급가 추이

매이스 국가별 월간 도매 공급가 요약

매이스의 수출 및 소싱 의사결정을 위한 국가별 월간 도매 단가 벤치마크입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
인도------

매이스 주요 수출국별 도매 가격 경쟁력

매이스의 상위 수출국 1개 전반의 도매 가격 범위와 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 공급업체 가격 경쟁력을 벤치마킹하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1인도1.87 USD / kg0.16 USD / kg3.48 USD / kg+665.2%

최신 매이스 도매 수출 가격 업데이트

최신 3건의 매이스 도매 업데이트를 활용해 현재 수출 가격 포인트와 원산지 수준 공급업체 변화를 검증하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2026-04-01Mac******* ***** ******* * * ************ ****** ********** ****2.56 USD / kg
2026-01-01MAC* ***** * ************ ****** **** ***** **************** ******* ****** *******16.82 USD / kg
2025-09-01MAC* ***** * ************ ***** ****** ******* *********22.55 USD / kg

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDried
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Commodity GroupSpices (tree spices)
Scientific NameMyristica fragrans
PerishabilityLow
Growing Conditions
  • Tropical climate; sensitive to frost and prolonged cold
  • High humidity and reliable rainfall with well-drained soils to avoid waterlogging
Consumption Forms
  • Whole dried mace (blades) for culinary use and industrial processing
  • Ground mace powder as a spice ingredient in blends and formulations
Grading Factors
  • Freedom from mold and insect damage
  • Low moisture / good drying condition to reduce spoilage risk
  • Cleanliness (low foreign matter)
  • Aroma strength and consistency (volatile oil retention)
  • Compliance with contaminant limits (e.g., mycotoxins) and microbiological criteria where required

Market

Mace is the dried aril of the nutmeg seed (Myristica fragrans) and is traded globally as a high-value tree spice in whole “blades” and as ground powder. Commercial supply is concentrated in tropical producer countries—led by Indonesia and India—with smaller but notable origins such as Sri Lanka and Grenada. International trade flows are shaped by food-manufacturing demand (bakery, processed meats, sauces, beverages) and by strict buyer requirements for cleanliness, microbiological control, and mycotoxin compliance. Market risk is driven less by perishability than by post-harvest drying/storage conditions, testing regimes, and authenticity/adulteration concerns typical in the global spice trade.
Major Producing Countries
  • 인도네시아Commonly cited as the leading origin for nutmeg/mace production and exports in global spice trade statistics; mace is produced as part of the nutmeg crop.
  • 인도Major producer and exporter of nutmeg and mace; also a processing and blending hub for spices.
  • 스리랑카Notable producer/exporter of nutmeg and mace in South Asia.
  • 그레나다Historically important Caribbean origin for nutmeg and mace; small-island supply can be sensitive to hurricane impacts.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 인도네시아Primary origin exporter for nutmeg/mace trade flows (HS category covering nutmeg and mace).
  • 인도Exports whole and ground forms; also exports blended/processed spice products via traders.
  • 스리랑카Exports niche volumes into premium and regional markets.
  • 네덜란드Common EU logistics and re-export hub for spices, including nutmeg/mace, supported by major port and warehousing infrastructure.
Major Importing Countries
  • 미국Large end-market and industrial-user importer for spices; imports both whole and ground forms via global spice traders.
  • 독일Major EU spice-processing and food-manufacturing market; imports raw spices for cleaning/sterilization and further processing.
  • 네덜란드Key EU entry and redistribution point for spices; significant import volumes reflect warehousing, processing, and re-export.
  • 아랍에미리트Regional re-export and distribution hub serving Middle East and nearby markets for spices.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Derived from the dried aril (lacy covering) surrounding the nutmeg seed; traded as whole blades or ground powder.
  • Color and appearance (typically orange-red to amber tones in whole mace) are common visual quality cues, along with freedom from insects, mold, and foreign matter.
Compositional Metrics
  • Aroma strength and essential oil profile retention are key commercial quality considerations; buyers often specify limits for moisture and measures of cleanliness to reduce spoilage and off-odors.
  • Food-safety metrics (e.g., mycotoxin testing and microbiological criteria) can be decisive for acceptance in regulated import markets.
Grades
  • Buyer-grade specifications are typically based on cleanliness (foreign matter), sensory quality, and compliance testing (mycotoxins, microbiology), often aligned to major spice-trade association guidance.
Packaging
  • Whole mace is commonly packed in moisture-barrier lined bags within cartons or fiber drums for export to limit moisture uptake and breakage.
  • Ground mace is often packed in sealed, moisture- and oxygen-limiting formats (e.g., laminated bags or lined cartons) to slow aroma loss and contamination risk.
ProcessingGround product generally requires stricter contamination control than whole product; many importers perform cleaning and steam sterilization/validated decontamination before milling or blending for industrial use.Adulteration risk increases for ground forms, so authenticity controls (supplier qualification and analytical screening) are common in international procurement.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Nutmeg fruit harvest → separation of mace aril from seed → drying (sun or controlled) → sorting/grading → packing → export → destination cleaning/sterilization (often) → milling (if ground) → blending/industrial use → retail/foodservice distribution
Demand Drivers
  • Use as a distinctive warm spice note in bakery, confectionery, sauces, beverages, and processed meat/seasoning blends.
  • Industrial demand from spice blenders and flavor houses that prefer consistent quality, validated decontamination, and reliable documentation for compliance.
Temperature
  • Generally shipped and stored ambient, but quality preservation depends on keeping product cool, dry, and protected from sunlight and strong odors.
  • Moisture control during storage and transit is critical to prevent mold growth and mycotoxin risk.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is primarily limited by aroma/volatile oil loss and by moisture-driven quality deterioration; whole mace typically retains quality longer than ground mace when stored dry and sealed.

Risks

Food Safety HighFood-safety non-compliance—especially mycotoxins and microbiological contamination—can abruptly disrupt mace trade through import detentions, rejections, and supplier delisting. The risk is amplified by humid tropical conditions that make drying and storage control difficult, and by stringent requirements in the EU and US for contaminants in spices.Implement validated drying and moisture management, use HACCP-based controls through storage and shipping, and apply routine third-party testing for contaminants (mycotoxins and microbiology) aligned to destination-market requirements.
Authenticity MediumGround mace is vulnerable to adulteration or substitution risks that can create regulatory exposure and brand damage for industrial users relying on consistent spice quality.Prefer qualified suppliers with chain-of-custody documentation, buy whole where feasible and mill under control, and use authenticity screening protocols for incoming lots.
Climate MediumExtreme weather (cyclones/hurricanes, prolonged wet periods) can reduce yields and impair drying quality in key tropical origins, increasing spoilage and rejection rates even when volumes are available.Diversify origins and suppliers, monitor seasonal weather risks, and maintain contingency inventory for industrial users with tight formulation requirements.
Supply Concentration MediumGlobal supply is concentrated in a limited set of origins (notably Indonesia and India), which can increase exposure to localized disruptions, policy changes, or logistics shocks affecting export availability.Use multi-origin sourcing strategies and qualify alternate suppliers in secondary origins where consistent compliance and quality can be demonstrated.
Sustainability
  • Climate sensitivity of a tropical tree-spice supply base (heavy rainfall/humidity and storm events) can disrupt harvests and, critically, post-harvest drying conditions.
  • Traceability and supply-chain transparency needs are heightened where spices move through multiple smallholder and trader layers before export.

FAQ

What is mace, and how is it related to nutmeg?Mace is the dried aril (the lacy covering) that surrounds the nutmeg seed from the nutmeg tree (Myristica fragrans). In trade it is sold as whole “mace blades” or ground powder, while nutmeg refers to the seed itself.
Which countries are most important in global mace supply and trade?Global supply and exports are concentrated in tropical origins, with Indonesia and India commonly identified as leading sources in international trade statistics for nutmeg/mace, alongside smaller but notable origins such as Sri Lanka and Grenada.
What is the biggest trade-disrupting risk for mace in international markets?Food-safety non-compliance is a key risk, especially contamination issues tied to drying and storage in humid environments. Mycotoxin and microbiological failures can lead to import detentions and rejections in regulated markets like the EU and the United States.

매이스 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 매이스의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.

매이스 연관 제품 카테고리

매이스의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
파생 제품: 메이스 가루
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.