매이스 썸네일

매이스 독일 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
메이스 가루
HS 코드
090821
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 독일의 매이스 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 독일에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 2건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 독일의 매이스에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 12개와 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

독일 내 매이스 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

독일의 매이스에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 12개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
독일에서의 매이스 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 2건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 090821의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

매이스의 독일 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

독일의 매이스 샘플 거래 2건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
독일의 매이스 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-18: 49.52 USD / kg, 2025-07-29: 139.44 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2025-12-18MAC**49.52 USD / kg (독일) (멕시코)
2025-07-29[향료* ***** *********** **** ******* * ******* **********139.44 USD / kg (독일) (대한민국)

독일 내 상위 매이스 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 독일의 매이스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 12개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식음료 서비스업식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 포장식품 도매식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(독일)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
독일 수출 파트너 커버리지
12개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 독일의 매이스 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 독일 내 매이스 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

독일 내 매이스의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 090821)

독일의 매이스 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20241,83269,356 USD
202326,928633,697 USD
202213,623320,889 USD

독일에서 수출되는 매이스의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 090821) 2024

2024년 기준, 독일발 매이스 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1오스트리아92338,122.522 USD
2네덜란드2197,575.581 USD
3스페인1403,457.123 USD
4프랑스1053,322.908 USD
5스위스762,888.873 USD

독일의 매이스 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

독일의 매이스에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 83.3%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

매이스의 독일 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

독일의 매이스 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
독일의 매이스 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-18: 30.00 USD / kg, 2025-12-10: 25.10 USD / kg, 2025-10-08: 31.87 USD / kg, 2025-09-18: 38.54 USD / kg, 2025-09-16: 5.87 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-12-18NAT****** ******* **** ***** **** ********30.00 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-10ORG**** ****25.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-10-08Org**** ****31.87 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-18MAC* ******38.54 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-09-16MAC** * **5.87 USD / kg (-) (-)-

독일 내 상위 매이스 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 독일의 매이스에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 2개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(독일)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 500M - 1B
산업군: 식품 제조음료 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 기타식품 제조
(독일)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
독일 수입 파트너 커버리지
2개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 독일의 매이스 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 독일에서 활동 중인 매이스 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

독일 내 매이스의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 090821)

독일의 매이스 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202454,260990,089 USD
2023104,5291,924,994 USD
2022136,2143,174,440 USD

독일에 매이스를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 090821) 2024

2024년 기준, 독일로 매이스를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1인도네시아65,261.0591,097,469.926 USD
2스리랑카20,463.858488,799.769 USD
3인도1,16225,558.25 USD
4네덜란드301,099.699 USD
5프랑스151,042.332 USD

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDried
Industry PositionFood Ingredient (Spice)

Market

Mace (the dried aril of nutmeg) in Germany functions primarily as an imported spice ingredient for food manufacturing and retail seasoning. Domestic production is negligible, so supply depends on imports and EU border compliance for contaminants and residues. Demand is tied to spice blending and downstream food uses (including processed meat and bakery applications) rather than primary agriculture. Regulatory scrutiny and private food-safety standards shape supplier approval and testing routines for shipments entering the German/EU market.
Market RoleNet importer
Domestic RoleImport-based ingredient market supplying food manufacturing and retail spice channels

Specification

Primary VarietyMyristica fragrans (mace from nutmeg tree)
Physical Attributes
  • Dried, brittle aril pieces (blade) with orange-red to yellow-brown coloration
  • Strong, warm aromatic profile; acceptance sensitive to musty/off-odors indicating poor drying or storage
Compositional Metrics
  • Buyer specifications may reference volatile oil/aroma strength and moisture control to reduce mold and quality loss (values are specification-dependent).
Grades
  • Whole/blade vs broken vs ground (category-driven specs)
  • Cleanliness/foreign matter limits per buyer or association guidance
Packaging
  • Moisture-barrier inner liners within cartons or sacks for whole mace
  • Food-grade bags/drums for ground mace with lot identification for traceability

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Origin drying and sorting → export packing → sea freight to EU (often via Hamburg/Bremerhaven) → customs and official controls when applicable → importer/processor cleaning/sterilization/grinding/blending → distribution to food manufacturers and retail
Temperature
  • Ambient transport is typical; quality depends on keeping product cool, dry, and protected from heat spikes that accelerate aroma loss.
Atmosphere Control
  • Humidity control and ventilation to prevent condensation, mold growth, and insect activity during storage and container transit
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is generally long when kept dry and sealed; grinding increases surface area and accelerates aroma loss, making packaging integrity and inventory rotation more critical.
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Food Safety HighEU border rejection, recall, or intensified controls can occur if imported mace fails food-safety checks (notably microbiological hazards like Salmonella, mycotoxins such as aflatoxins, or pesticide residues above EU limits). This can block market access for specific consignments and damage supplier approval status.Use approved suppliers with validated HACCP/food-safety systems; implement pre-shipment testing aligned to EU limits; apply validated decontamination where appropriate (e.g., steam treatment for spices); monitor RASFF and buyer feedback for emerging issues.
Regulatory Compliance MediumRegulatory requirements affecting contaminants and pesticide residues are stringent and can change; non-alignment with current EU limits or documentation requirements leads to delays, added testing costs, or non-compliance actions.Maintain an up-to-date EU compliance checklist (MRLs, contaminants, labeling where applicable) and verify the exact CN/HS code duties and control requirements before shipment.
Documentation Gap MediumDocument inconsistencies (product description vs CN/HS code, missing origin evidence for preference claims, incomplete lot coding/traceability records) can trigger customs delays or buyer rejection.Standardize product specs and paperwork templates; run pre-shipment document reconciliation and ensure lot codes match COA/test reports and packaging.
Logistics LowSea freight disruptions and container scheduling variability can lengthen lead times, increasing working capital needs and potentially degrading aroma if storage conditions are poor.Use moisture-protective packaging, specify dry-container handling, and hold safety stock for critical blends.
Sustainability
  • Upstream agricultural practice scrutiny (pesticide management) due to EU MRL enforcement
  • Supply-chain transparency expectations for imported agricultural ingredients in large-company procurement
Labor & Social
  • Supplier due diligence expectations for labor conditions in upstream smallholder/processor chains, especially for companies in scope of Germany’s supply chain due diligence regime
Standards
  • IFS Food
  • BRCGS
  • FSSC 22000
  • ISO 22000

FAQ

What is the most common reason mace shipments can be delayed or rejected when entering Germany (EU)?The highest-impact issue is failing EU food-safety compliance checks—especially findings related to microbiological hazards (such as Salmonella), contaminants (including mycotoxins like aflatoxins), or pesticide residues above EU limits—which can trigger border rejection, recalls, or intensified controls.
Which EU frameworks are most relevant for compliance and traceability for imported mace sold in Germany?Key frameworks include EU General Food Law for traceability and responsibilities, EU pesticide MRL rules, EU contaminants limits, and the EU official controls regime; these systems are supported by incident alerting through RASFF when non-compliances are detected.
Is cold chain required to ship mace to Germany?No—mace is typically shipped as a dried spice under ambient conditions. The critical handling requirement is keeping it dry and protected from moisture and heat spikes to prevent mold risk and aroma loss.

독일 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 매이스의 다른 국가 마켓

독일와 연관된 국가들에서 매이스 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.

매이스 연관 제품 카테고리

매이스의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
파생 제품: 메이스 가루
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.