마르멜로 잼 thumbnail

마르멜로 잼 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
과육 모과 잼, 일반 모과 잼, 저당 모과 잼, 유기농 모과 잼, +3
원재료
신선 마르멜로, 백설탕
HS 코드
200799
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 마르멜로 잼 마켓 커버리지는 135개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 109개와 수입업체 133개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 43건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 13개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 0개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

마르멜로 잼에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 13개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 43건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 마르멜로 잼의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

마르멜로 잼 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

마르멜로 잼의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
마르멜로 잼의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 스페인 (+82.2%), 아제르바이잔 (+33.0%), 아르헨티나 (+24.3%)입니다.

마르멜로 잼 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 마르멜로 잼 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 마르멜로 잼 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 멕시코 (4.69 USD / kg), 터키 (2.61 USD / kg), 아르헨티나 (2.44 USD / kg), 페루 (2.15 USD / kg)입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
터키+18.2%8- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)1.62 USD / kg (4,981.97 kg)2.61 USD / kg (912 kg)
아제르바이잔+33.0%5- (-)1.36 USD / kg (-)2.31 USD / kg (30,860 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)
우루과이-2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)5.65 USD / kg (8,255 kg)- (-)
이탈리아-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
모로코-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
스페인+82.2%3- (-)- (-)- (-)3.15 USD / kg (1,752 kg)- (-)- (-)
멕시코+4.9%116.98 USD / kg (658.82 kg)4.81 USD / kg (20 kg)- (-)3.13 USD / kg (234 kg)3.07 USD / kg (11,417.88 kg)4.69 USD / kg (2,202 kg)
아르헨티나+24.3%4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)1.69 USD / kg (3,560 kg)2.44 USD / kg (5,432 kg)
페루-1.7%3- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)2.42 USD / kg (75.1 kg)2.15 USD / kg (171.32 kg)
브라질-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)4.71 USD / kg (-)- (-)
마르멜로 잼 Global Supply Chain Coverage
242개 기업
마르멜로 잼에 대해 수출업체 109개와 수입업체 133개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 마르멜로 잼 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

마르멜로 잼 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

마르멜로 잼에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 109개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

마르멜로 잼 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 마르멜로 잼 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 109개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(터키)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 네덜란드
공급 제품: 마르멜로 잼, 딸기 잼, 고춧가루 +5
(포르투갈)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-11-02
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
수출 국가: 미국
공급 제품: 마르멜로 잼, 표준형 비스킷 & 쿠키, 초콜릿 비스킷 & 쿠키
(터키)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 우즈베키스탄
공급 제품: 초콜릿 웨이퍼, 마르멜로 잼, 표준형 비스킷 & 쿠키 +5
(조지아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 도매식품 제조작물 생산음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 무역농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매식품 제조
수출 국가: 카자흐스탄
공급 제품: 과일 통조림, 마르멜로 잼, 자두 잼 +2
(스페인)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-12-01
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 2
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
수출 국가: 러시아, 대한민국, 멕시코, 미국
공급 제품: 딱딱한 사탕, 마르멜로 잼, 마르멜로 페이스트 +4
(우즈베키스탄)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
수출 국가: 러시아
공급 제품: 오이 피클, 마르멜로 잼, 백식초 +5
마르멜로 잼 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
109개 기업
수출업체 수는 마르멜로 잼의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 마르멜로 잼 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

마르멜로 잼의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 200799) 2024

마르멜로 잼의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1터키76,383,877 kg354,823,443 USD
2이탈리아128,092,045 kg315,341,005.361 USD
3벨기에95,666,774.21 kg254,714,748.226 USD
4독일48,066,471 kg171,772,069.923 USD
5네덜란드94,713,718.071 kg151,479,619.46 USD
6칠레123,522,579.159 kg149,753,797.557 USD
7미국58,102,293 kg133,656,593 USD
8인도102,886,918.998 kg131,489,098.455 USD
9스페인61,502,271.238 kg128,896,652.079 USD
10폴란드63,770,440.611 kg124,993,940 USD

마르멜로 잼 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

마르멜로 잼의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

마르멜로 잼 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

마르멜로 잼 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 133개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

마르멜로 잼 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 마르멜로 잼에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 133개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-30
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 도매브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-10-05
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(오스트리아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-01-31
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-08-01
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: -
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
133개 기업
수입업체 수는 마르멜로 잼에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 마르멜로 잼 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

마르멜로 잼의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 200799) 2024

마르멜로 잼의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국246,882,257.827 kg626,297,367 USD
2독일136,305,977.918 kg389,685,460.348 USD
3캐나다59,138,828.544 kg187,876,186.468 USD
4영국42,964,783.825 kg149,713,647.722 USD
5네덜란드56,048,437.161 kg144,028,042.62 USD
6이탈리아38,361,113 kg131,670,095.768 USD
7벨기에35,727,262.929 kg100,868,586.411 USD
8스페인33,384,729.334 kg81,808,320.658 USD
9호주23,308,172.49 kg78,392,621.727 USD
10체코21,554,649.521 kg48,968,968 USD

마르멜로 잼 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

마르멜로 잼의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable (Jarred)
Industry PositionValue-Added Consumer Food Product

Market

Quince jam is a niche processed fruit preserve linked to quince-growing regions in West Asia and the Mediterranean, and it often trades as part of broader “jams and fruit preserves” categories rather than as a distinct global commodity line. Quince fruit supply tends to be more geographically concentrated than mainstream jam fruits (e.g., strawberry), which can make input availability more sensitive to regional climate and orchard disease shocks. International trade visibility is limited because common customs classifications aggregate many fruit jams together, so quince-specific flows are typically embedded within mixed preserve trade statistics. Demand is supported by traditional consumption in Iberian and Middle Eastern cuisines and by specialty/gourmet retail positioning in higher-income import markets.
Market GrowthNot Mentioned
Major Producing Countries
  • 터키Major quince fruit producer; domestic processing into preserves supports regional and export supply.
  • 중국Significant quince fruit producer; trade data for quince jam is typically embedded within aggregated jam/preserve categories.
  • 이란Notable quince fruit producer; preserves consumption is culturally established in parts of the region.
  • 스페인Mediterranean quince-growing and preserving tradition; exports often occur via broader fruit preserve trade channels.
  • 포르투갈Mediterranean quince-growing and preserving tradition; exports often occur via broader fruit preserve trade channels.
Supply Calendar
  • West Asia & Mediterranean (e.g., Turkey, Iran, Spain, Portugal):Sep, Oct, NovQuince fruit harvest is typically concentrated in autumn in the Northern Hemisphere; jam production can extend year-round using stored fruit/puree.
  • Southern Hemisphere specialty production (e.g., parts of South America):Mar, Apr, MayCounter-seasonal harvest timing can support processing supply, but quince is generally a smaller-volume orchard fruit outside core producing regions.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Amber to deep orange color depending on fruit maturity, cooking profile, and oxidation control
  • Set gel texture influenced by natural quince pectin and/or added pectin
  • Distinct floral aroma and tart-sweet flavor profile characteristic of quince preserves
Compositional Metrics
  • Soluble solids (°Brix) and pH/acid balance are common commercial specification dimensions for jams
  • Fruit content declaration and ingredient statement (fruit, sugar/sweeteners, pectin/acidulants) are commonly audited by buyers and regulators
Grades
  • Buyer specifications typically reference fruit content, texture/gel strength, color, and absence of defects rather than a single global grading system
Packaging
  • Glass jars with twist-off metal lids are common for retail presentation and shelf stability
  • Bulk packaging (e.g., pails/drums) is used for foodservice, bakery, and industrial ingredient applications
ProcessingThermal cooking/concentration with hot-fill and/or pasteurization is typical for shelf-stable jam safety and qualityOxidation control (minimizing air incorporation) supports color and flavor stability during storage

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Quince sourcing (orchards/collectors) -> receiving and sorting -> washing and preparation (peel/core) -> pulping -> cooking with sugar/acid -> concentration -> hot fill/pasteurization -> labeling/case packing -> ambient distribution
Demand Drivers
  • Traditional culinary use and cultural preference in Mediterranean and West Asian markets
  • Premium/specialty positioning in gourmet retail and online channels
  • Pairing use cases (e.g., spreads and accompaniments) supporting repeat purchase in niche segments
Temperature
  • Ambient storage and transport are typical for unopened shelf-stable jam; avoid high heat exposure to limit quality degradation
  • Refrigerated storage after opening is commonly recommended to slow mold/yeast growth and quality loss
Shelf Life
  • Unopened jarred quince jam is typically shelf-stable under proper thermal processing and packaging integrity; post-opening life depends on hygiene, formulation, and storage practices

Risks

Supply Concentration And Climate HighQuince is a more niche orchard fruit than mainstream jam inputs, and supply can be regionally concentrated; adverse weather (drought, heat, or frost) in key producing areas can quickly tighten raw material availability and raise input prices for quince-specific preserves.Use multi-origin quince sourcing where feasible, qualify frozen puree/pulp as an alternative input, and hold safety stocks timed to the main harvest season.
Food Safety MediumInadequate thermal processing, poor hygiene, or weak packaging seals can lead to spoilage (yeasts/molds) and product recalls, especially for products positioned as “artisan” with fewer preservatives.Validate heat treatment and hot-fill parameters, implement robust GMP/HACCP controls, and verify closure integrity and post-process handling.
Regulatory Compliance MediumJam definitions, labeling rules (ingredients, allergens, nutrition), and permitted additives differ by market, and quince jam may be sold into jurisdictions with strict rules on fruit content claims and sweetener/additive usage.Align formulations and labels to destination-market requirements and use Codex references as a baseline while confirming national rules.
Packaging And Logistics MediumGlass packaging increases breakage risk and transport cost sensitivity; disruptions in container availability or packaging inputs can affect service levels and delivered costs.Improve protective secondary packaging, qualify alternate jar suppliers, and use lane-specific logistics plans with damage monitoring.
Input Cost Volatility MediumSugar and energy prices materially influence jam manufacturing costs, creating margin volatility for exporters and private-label suppliers.Use forward purchasing/hedging where available and diversify formulations/pack sizes to manage price points.
Sustainability
  • Climate and water risk in orchard production regions (drought, heat stress, frost events) affecting quince yields and processing input costs
  • Packaging footprint and waste management for glass jars, secondary cartons, and pallets in international distribution
  • Energy intensity of cooking/concentration and thermal processing steps in preserve manufacturing
Labor & Social
  • Seasonal labor conditions and worker safety in orchard harvesting and fruit handling operations
  • Smallholder income stability where quince is grown in mixed orchards and sold into processing channels

FAQ

When is quince supply typically most available for making quince jam?Quince fruit harvest is typically concentrated in Northern Hemisphere autumn (often around September to November in Mediterranean and West Asian producing regions). Manufacturers can extend production beyond harvest by using stored fruit, puree, or pulp, but availability and pricing are still influenced by the main harvest window.
How is quince jam generally manufactured for export markets?A typical process is receiving and sorting quince, washing and preparation (peeling/coring), pulping, cooking with sugar and acid to reach target texture and stability, then hot-filling into jars with sealing and pasteurization/thermal treatment. Food safety systems such as HACCP and third-party certifications (e.g., ISO 22000, BRCGS, FSSC 22000) are commonly used in export-oriented plants.
What additives are commonly used in quince jam, and why?Common formulation aids include pectin (to support gel set), citric acid (to adjust acidity), and ascorbic acid (to help limit oxidation and color change). Some products also use preservatives like potassium sorbate or sodium benzoate for shelf-life support, depending on the formulation and destination-market rules.

마르멜로 잼 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 마르멜로 잼의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 터키, 미국, 오스트리아, 독일, 프랑스, 이탈리아, 벨기에, 캐나다, 영국, 칠레, 네덜란드, 스페인, 멕시코, 호주, 아제르바이잔, 아르메니아, 사우디아라비아, 스위스, 몰도바, 스웨덴, 아르헨티나, 불가리아, 아랍에미리트, 인도, 대한민국, 덴마크, 중국, 루마니아, 브라질, 폴란드, 이집트, 그리스, 남아프리카, 필리핀, 카자흐스탄, 에콰도르, 태국, 쿠웨이트, 뉴질랜드, 말레이시아, 우즈베키스탄, 세르비아, 인도네시아, 베트남, 체코, 크로아티아, 일본, 요르단, 과테말라, 코스타리카, 이스라엘, 포르투갈, 홍콩, 라트비아, 스와질란드, 핀란드, 우크라이나, 파키스탄, 아일랜드, 헝가리, 페루, 슬로바키아, 싱가포르, 콜롬비아, 키르기스스탄, 안도라, 알바니아, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨라루스, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 도미니카 공화국, 에스토니아, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 온두라스, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 케냐, 캄보디아, 라오스, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 리투아니아, 룩셈부르크, 모로코, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 노르웨이, 네팔, 오만, 파나마, 파라과이, 카타르, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 토고, 튀니지, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

마르멜로 잼 연관 제품 카테고리

마르멜로 잼의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.