Conventional Mango Puree thumbnail

Conventional Mango Puree Suppliers & Prices in China — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Mango Puree
HS Code
200899
Last Updated
2026-09-01
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 5 sampled export transactions for China are summarized.
  • 16 export partner companies (including manufacturers) and 6 import partner companies are mapped for Conventional Mango Puree in China.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-09-01.

Conventional Mango Puree Export Supplier & Manufacturer Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in China

16 export partner companies are tracked for Conventional Mango Puree in China. Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities.
Explore Conventional Mango Puree export intelligence in China, including 5 sampled supplier transactions, monthly unit-price ranges, and partner-country trade flow patterns for HS Code 200899.
Scatter points are sampled from 100.0% of the full transaction dataset.

Sample Export Supplier & Manufacturer Transaction Records for Conventional Mango Puree in China

5 sampled Conventional Mango Puree transactions in China include date, origin, and partner-country context to benchmark export prices and supplier trading patterns.
Conventional Mango Puree sampled transaction unit prices by date in China: 2026-01-12: 2.99 USD / kg, 2026-01-12: 2.41 USD / kg, 2025-12-17: 2.46 USD / kg, 2025-11-18: 3.21 USD / kg, 2025-10-29: 2.37 USD / kg.
DateReported ProductUnit PriceExporterImporter 
2026-01-12ПЮР* * ********* ***** ******** **** *******2.99 USD / kg (China) (Kazakhstan)
2026-01-12ПЮР* * ********* ****** **** *******2.41 USD / kg (China) (Kazakhstan)
2025-12-17ПЮР* * ********* ****** **** *******2.46 USD / kg (China) (Kazakhstan)
2025-11-18PUL** **** ****** ** ****** ****** **** *** ************* ****** ****** *********** ***** **** ****** ** ***** **** ************************** **********3.21 USD / kg (China) (Peru)
2025-10-29ПЮР* * ********* ****** **** *******2.37 USD / kg (China) (Kazakhstan)

Top Conventional Mango Puree Export Suppliers, Manufacturers, and Companies in China

Review leading exporter profiles and benchmark them against 16 total export partner companies tracked for Conventional Mango Puree in China. Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to shortlist sourcing and export partners faster.
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Food Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Trade
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingBrokers And Trade AgenciesFood ManufacturingFood Packaging
Value Chain Roles: Trade
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Others
Value Chain Roles: Trade
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Food Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleTrade
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingFood ManufacturingFood Services And Drinking Places
Value Chain Roles: Trade
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingFood ManufacturingOthers
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleTrade
China Export Partner Coverage
16 companies
Total export partner company count is a core signal of China export network depth for Conventional Mango Puree.
Exporters and importers can open Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to assess Conventional Mango Puree partner concentration, capacity signals, and trade relevance in China.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Conventional Mango Puree in China (HS Code 200899)

Analyze 2 years of Conventional Mango Puree export volume and value in China to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
2023294,798,821969,340,166 USD
2022308,810,4901,001,678,580 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Conventional Mango Puree from China yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit.
Free diagnosis, no account required.

Conventional Mango Puree Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in China: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

6 import partner companies are tracked for Conventional Mango Puree in China. Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels.
Scatter points are sampled from 70.0% of the full transaction dataset.

Sample Import Transaction and Price Records for Conventional Mango Puree in China

5 sampled Conventional Mango Puree import transactions in China provide date, origin, and trade-country context to benchmark price levels and demand-side trading patterns.
Conventional Mango Puree sampled import transaction unit prices by date in China: 2026-07-27: 1.09 USD / kg, 2026-07-22: 1.07 USD / kg, 2026-07-21: 1.10 USD / kg, 2026-07-09: 1.09 USD / kg, 2026-07-04: 1.10 USD / kg.
DateReported ProductUnit PriceExporterImporterOrigin 
2026-07-27ASP ******** ***** ***** *** ***** ******1.09 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-22ASP ******** ***** ***** *** ***** ******** *********1.07 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-21CAN ******** ***** ***** *** ******* ******1.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-09CAN ******** ***** ***** *** ******* ******1.09 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-04CAN ******** ***** ***** *** ******* ******1.10 USD / kg (-) (-)-

Top Conventional Mango Puree Buyers, Importers, and Demand Partners in China

Review leading buyer profiles and compare them with 6 total import partner companies tracked for Conventional Mango Puree in China. Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to evaluate demand-side partner fit.
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-01
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD 500M - 1B
Industries: Freight Forwarding And IntermodalOnline Retail And Fulfillment
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleLogistics
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingFood ManufacturingFood Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleFood ManufacturingTrade
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-01
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingBrokers And Trade AgenciesFood ManufacturingFood Packaging
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleFood ManufacturingTrade
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Food ManufacturingFood PackagingOnline Retail And Fulfillment
Value Chain Roles: Food ManufacturingTrade
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-01
Industries: Freight Forwarding And Intermodal
Value Chain Roles: Logistics
(China)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-06-26
Employee Size: 101 - 500 Employees
Industries: Beverage ManufacturingFood ManufacturingFood Packaging
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / WholesaleFood Manufacturing
China Import Partner Coverage
6 companies
Import partner company count highlights demand-side visibility for Conventional Mango Puree in China.
Use Supply Chain Intelligence analytics and company profiles to identify active Conventional Mango Puree importers, distributors, and buyer networks in China.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Conventional Mango Puree in China (HS Code 200899)

Track 2 years of Conventional Mango Puree import volume and value in China to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
202346,020,777200,409,326 USD
202239,232,449165,644,418 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Conventional Mango Puree — could it sell to these buyers in China?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer.
Free diagnosis, no account required.
Price data
Which Conventional Mango Puree prices in China do you need?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormMango puree (industrial ingredient; commonly aseptic bulk)
Industry PositionProcessed fruit ingredient for food and beverage manufacturing

Market

Conventional mango puree in China is primarily handled as an industrial fruit ingredient used by beverage, dairy, bakery, and dessert manufacturers, with some retail-ready formats in niche channels. Domestic mango production in southern provinces supports seasonal processing runs, while puree availability can be year-round due to aseptic packing and storage. Market access and continuity are most sensitive to China’s import food safety regime administered by GACC and compliance with national GB food safety standards (including additives and labeling). Bulk drum logistics make delivered cost and lead times sensitive to container freight volatility on sea routes.
Market RoleDomestic processor and consumer market; participates in international trade for fruit purees and related ingredients
Domestic RoleIndustrial ingredient input for China’s food and beverage manufacturing and foodservice supply chains
Market GrowthNot Mentioned
SeasonalityMango processing activity is seasonal around domestic harvest windows in southern China, but aseptic puree is traded and available year-round via ambient storage and inventory management.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Color uniformity and browning control (visual/CIELAB targets as agreed by buyer)
  • Viscosity and fiber/particle profile suitable for intended application (beverage vs. dairy/bakery)
  • Absence of peel/stone fragments and foreign matter
Compositional Metrics
  • °Brix target range agreed contractually
  • pH/acidity targets (often expressed as titratable acidity) aligned to stability and flavor needs
Grades
  • Aseptic industrial grade for ambient storage and sea shipment
  • Frozen industrial grade (where used) requiring cold-chain integrity
Packaging
  • Aseptic bag-in-drum (steel drum with aseptic liner) for industrial trade
  • Aseptic bag-in-box or smaller foodservice packs (channel-dependent)

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Mango sourcing (domestic orchards and/or imported raw material inputs) → receiving inspection → washing → peeling/de-stoning → pulping/finishing → deaeration → heat treatment → aseptic filling → palletization → ambient warehousing → container export or domestic distribution
  • B2B sales typically include COA/lot documentation and (where required) importer label review before shipment/clearance
Temperature
  • Aseptic puree is commonly managed for ambient storage/shipment when sterility and packaging integrity are maintained
  • Non-aseptic or frozen puree (if supplied) requires continuous cold-chain controls to prevent microbiological growth and quality degradation
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is primarily driven by validated thermal processing, aseptic integrity, and oxygen management; breaks in aseptic integrity can rapidly convert into food-safety and spoilage risk
  • Buyer handling often includes lot retention, re-test protocols, and first-in-first-out inventory rotation
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighNon-compliance with China’s import food safety requirements administered by GACC (including overseas manufacturer registration where applicable), or misalignment with GB standards (e.g., additive permissions under GB 2760 and labeling rules for prepackaged foods), can trigger port holds, additional testing, relabeling, or rejection—disrupting supply continuity.Confirm GACC-related eligibility/registration status before contracting, validate formulation and additive use against GB 2760, prepare a China-ready dossier (spec, COA, traceability, labels where applicable), and run a pre-shipment document/label review with the importer.
Logistics MediumBulk drum shipments are sensitive to container availability, freight-rate spikes, and port disruption on sea routes; delays can break production schedules for downstream manufacturers and raise damage/leakage risk if packaging is stressed.Build buffer inventory for critical SKUs, lock freight capacity earlier in peak seasons, specify drum/liner performance requirements, and add in-transit inspection and leakage-control SOPs.
Food Safety MediumAseptic integrity failures (or inadequate heat treatment) can lead to microbial spoilage or safety incidents; foreign-matter events and undeclared additive/ingredient issues can also trigger recalls or regulatory action.Require validated HACCP controls for thermal processing and aseptic filling, implement foreign-matter controls (screens/metal detection where applicable), and verify each lot with COA plus periodic third-party audits.
Documentation Gap MediumMismatch between commercial documents, COA/spec, and label/ingredient declarations can create clearance delays and costly corrective actions, especially for customers distributing into retail/prepackaged channels.Standardize document templates with version control, align bilingual product naming and ingredient statements, and conduct pre-alert checks before vessel departure.
Sustainability
  • Water stewardship and irrigation management in southern mango supply regions (Hainan/Guangxi/Yunnan/Guangdong)
  • Wastewater/effluent and organic-load management from fruit washing, pulping, and cleaning operations
  • Packaging end-of-life management for steel drums, plastic aseptic liners, and pallets in bulk ingredient logistics
Labor & Social
  • Supplier labor compliance and occupational safety expectations in food-processing facilities (audit-based customer requirements are common in B2B ingredient trade)
  • Forced-labor due-diligence screening expectations can affect China-origin supply chains in certain export destinations, increasing documentation and traceability demands even when risk is indirect
Standards
  • FSSC 22000
  • ISO 22000
  • HACCP
  • BRCGS Food Safety

FAQ

What is the biggest compliance risk when shipping mango puree into China?The most common deal-breaker risk is regulatory non-compliance under China Customs (GACC) import food safety rules—especially if overseas manufacturer registration/eligibility, documentation, additive use, or labeling does not align with China’s GB standards. This can lead to port holds, added testing, relabeling, or rejection.
Which documents are commonly needed for customs clearance for mango puree in China?Commonly requested items include the customs declaration filing set, commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, certificate of origin (especially if claiming preferences), and a lot-level COA/specification sheet. Importers may also require label files or samples and evidence of overseas manufacturer registration where applicable under GACC rules.
Are preservatives required in mango puree sold in China?Preservatives are not inherently required—aseptic 100% mango puree can be marketed without preservatives if sterility and packaging integrity are maintained. When additives are used (for example, to adjust acidity or reduce oxidation), they must comply with China’s additive rules (GB 2760) and relevant Codex guidance.

Other Conventional Mango Puree Country Markets for Supplier, Manufacturer, Export, and Price Comparison from China

Compare Conventional Mango Puree supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to China.
Export & sourcing diagnosis
Conventional Mango Puree in China — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.
Free diagnosis, no account required.

Related Conventional Mango Puree Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Conventional Mango Puree.
Parent product: Mango Puree
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.