건조 정향 썸네일

건조 정향 남아프리카 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
스파이스 럼, 우스터 소스, 과일을 넣은 애플 사이다
원재료
신선한 통 정향
HS 코드
090710
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 남아프리카의 건조 정향 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카의 건조 정향에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 9개와 수입 파트너 기업 48개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 0개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

남아프리카 내 건조 정향 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

남아프리카의 건조 정향에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 9개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
남아프리카에서의 건조 정향 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 090710의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 81.6%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

건조 정향의 남아프리카 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

남아프리카의 건조 정향 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
남아프리카의 건조 정향 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-24: 4.20 USD / kg, 2026-02-17: 23.96 USD / kg, 2026-02-06: 27.33 USD / kg, 2026-01-14: 1.35 USD / kg, 2026-01-12: 1.65 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-24ГВО******4.20 USD / kg (남아프리카) (카자흐스탄)
2026-02-17CLO***23.96 USD / kg (남아프리카) (말라위)
2026-02-06CLO***27.33 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-01-14CLO***1.35 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-01-12CLO***1.65 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)

남아프리카 내 상위 건조 정향 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 건조 정향에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 9개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2025-08-14
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 2
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매브로커 및 무역 대행기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역기타
남아프리카 수출 파트너 커버리지
9개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 건조 정향 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 남아프리카 내 건조 정향 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

남아프리카 내 건조 정향의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 090710)

남아프리카의 건조 정향 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20249,00198,971 USD
202312,61760,537 USD
202218,84144,518 USD

남아프리카에서 수출되는 건조 정향의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 090710) 2024

2024년 기준, 남아프리카발 건조 정향 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1보츠와나3,535.19638,872.825 USD
2스와질란드2,498.52727,473.671 USD
3짐바브웨1,441.27915,848.232 USD
4모잠비크514.5025,657.431 USD
5나미비아339.9593,738.174 USD

남아프리카의 건조 정향 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

남아프리카의 건조 정향에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 48개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 44.4%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

건조 정향의 남아프리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

남아프리카의 건조 정향 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
남아프리카의 건조 정향 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-24: 2.26 USD / kg, 2026-02-24: 2.26 USD / kg, 2026-02-21: 2.05 USD / kg, 2026-02-19: 14.97 USD / kg, 2026-02-02: 9.07 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-24200 **** ****** ****** ***** ** ******* ** *** **** ********* ***** *** **** ********* *******2.26 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-24200 **** ****** ****** ***** ** ******* ** *** **** ********* ***** *** **** ********* *******2.26 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-21CLO** *****2.05 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-19CLO***14.97 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-02CLO*** **********9.07 USD / kg (-) (-)-

남아프리카 내 상위 건조 정향 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 건조 정향에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 48개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매소매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식품 포장식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2025-12-21
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
남아프리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
48개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 건조 정향 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 남아프리카에서 활동 중인 건조 정향 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

남아프리카 내 건조 정향의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 090710)

남아프리카의 건조 정향 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2023267,2021,752,554 USD
2022232,6261,028,011 USD

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDried
Industry PositionFood Ingredient (Spice)

Raw Material

Market

South Africa is an import-dependent market for dried cloves, supplied mainly through imported whole cloves and ground cloves used in household cooking and in food manufacturing (seasoning blends, bakery, beverages and meat processing). Market access hinges on correct tariff classification for cloves under HS 0907 and on meeting plant-health import authorization requirements where permits and phytosanitary conditions apply. The downstream value chain typically involves importer warehousing and local repacking and/or grinding for modern retail and foodservice channels. Quality management focuses on keeping the product dry, preventing contamination, and meeting buyer testing and certification expectations commonly applied to low-moisture spices.
Market RoleNet importer (import-dependent consumer and food-manufacturing spice market)
Domestic RoleCulinary spice for retail households and an ingredient for local seasoning/blend manufacturing and foodservice
Market GrowthNot Mentioned
SeasonalityYear-round availability via imports; quality risk increases when shipments are exposed to humidity during transit or storage.

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Dried flower buds with strong clove aroma and minimal musty notes (an indicator of moisture uptake or poor storage)
  • Low foreign matter, low visible insect damage, and absence of mold growth
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture control is a key quality parameter for low-moisture spices to reduce mold risk and preserve aroma
Packaging
  • Bulk import commonly uses sealed, food-grade bags with moisture protection (often liner-based) inside outer sacks/cartons for handling and stacking stability
  • Retail packs commonly use sealed jars, grinders, or sachets/refills designed to limit humidity exposure

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Origin drying and primary cleaning/sorting → bulk packing → sea freight → South African port entry clearance/inspection (as directed) → importer warehousing → local repacking and/or grinding → retail/foodservice distribution
Temperature
  • Ambient storage is typical; keep cool and dry and avoid heat/humidity to protect volatile aroma compounds and prevent moisture uptake
Shelf Life
  • Whole cloves generally retain aroma longer than ground cloves; ground cloves are more sensitive to oxidative aroma loss after milling
  • Container humidity control is critical because dried spices can absorb moisture and lose quality during long transit or poor warehousing
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Food Safety HighDried spices (including cloves) can still carry microbiological hazards and contamination (e.g., pathogen presence, foreign matter, or mold from moisture uptake). Non-compliant results or visible contamination can trigger detention, rejection, recall exposure, and loss of South African retailer listings.Use validated spice decontamination and preventive controls (e.g., steam sterilisation or equivalent), keep robust COA/testing programs for each lot, and enforce dry-chain packaging and container moisture control.
Regulatory Compliance MediumIf a DALRRD plant health import permit and/or phytosanitary documentation is required for the specific shipment and is missing, inconsistent, or does not match permit conditions, the consignment can be delayed or refused at entry.Confirm commodity-specific DALRRD import conditions before shipping; align documents (permit, phyto, invoice/packing list descriptions) and ensure packaging/treatment matches permit conditions.
Product Integrity MediumSpices are exposed to authenticity and specification risks (e.g., off-grade material, excessive clove stems/foreign matter, or quality dilution) which can cause buyer rejection and reputational damage in South Africa’s branded retail channel.Define clear buyer specifications (form, cleanliness, sensory), require incoming inspection and sieve/foreign matter controls, and use supplier qualification with periodic testing/audits.
Logistics LowTransit delays or poor container conditions can raise moisture uptake risk for dried cloves, increasing mold risk and degrading aroma before arrival in South Africa.Use moisture-barrier liners, desiccants where appropriate, and humidity/temperature monitoring for high-risk seasons/routes; enforce dry warehousing on arrival.
Sustainability
  • Waste and quality-loss risk from humidity exposure in the South African import/storage chain for dried spices (mold and sensory deterioration)
  • Packaging footprint considerations in retail spice formats (jars, grinders, refills) and retailer pressure toward refill options
Standards
  • BRCGS Food Safety
  • FSSC 22000
  • HACCP

FAQ

Which plant health documents may be required to import dried cloves into South Africa?Depending on DALRRD’s commodity-specific import conditions, a plant health import permit for controlled goods and a phytosanitary certificate from the exporting country may be required. Importers typically confirm these requirements with DALRRD before the shipment departs to avoid delays or refusal at entry.
What are common food-safety controls buyers expect for imported cloves in South Africa?Buyers commonly expect evidence of preventive controls for low-moisture spices (HACCP-based systems) and batch documentation such as certificates of analysis. For branded retail spices, validated decontamination approaches such as steam sterilisation and GFSI-aligned site certifications (e.g., BRCGS or FSSC 22000) are commonly used to manage microbiological risk.

남아프리카 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 건조 정향의 다른 국가 마켓

남아프리카와 연관된 국가들에서 건조 정향 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 인도네시아, 인도, 마다가스카르, 싱가포르, 탄자니아, 아랍에미리트, 스리랑카, 코모로, 사우디아라비아, 케냐, 미국, 중국, 방글라데시, 말레이시아, 그레나다, 네덜란드, 독일, 브라질, 파키스탄, 영국, 베트남, 폴란드, 터키, 벨기에, 이집트, 모로코, 콜롬비아, 우크라이나, 대한민국, 리투아니아, 칠레, 에콰도르, 에티오피아, 프랑스, 그리스, 스페인, 카자흐스탄, 루마니아, 오스트리아, 아제르바이잔, 도미니카 공화국, 파나마, 캐나다, 멕시코, 라트비아, 러시아, 이탈리아, 페루, 쿠웨이트, 에스토니아, 일본, 크로아티아, 오만, 스웨덴, 아르헨티나, 포르투갈, 카타르, 불가리아, 슬로바키아, 체코, 태국, 호주, 아일랜드, 요르단, 바레인, 과테말라, 헝가리, 니카라과, 스위스, 홍콩, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아루바, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 볼리비아, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 코스타리카, 쿠바, 큐라소, 키프로스, 지부티, 덴마크, 핀란드, 피지, 가봉, 조지아, 가나, 기니, 가이아나, 온두라스, 이스라엘, 이라크, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 레바논, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 노르웨이, 네팔, 뉴질랜드, 필리핀, 파라과이, 세르비아, 세이셸, 슬로베니아, 세네갈, 수리남, 남수단, 상투메 프린시페, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 동티모르, 튀니지, 트리니다드 토바고, 대만, 우간다, 우루과이, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 베네수엘라, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

건조 정향 연관 제품 카테고리

건조 정향의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.