메이스 가루 thumbnail

메이스 가루 공급업체, 무역 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

원재료
매이스
HS 코드
090822
최종 업데이트
2026-10-29
Tridge Eye Business

메이스 가루의 최신 가격과 교역 흐름 보기

무료로 가입하고 기업 인증을 하세요 — 신규 인증 회사는 Tridge Eye Business($249/월)를 카드 없이 7일간 무료로 씁니다.

서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 메이스 가루 마켓 커버리지는 87개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 90개와 수입업체 70개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 130건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 11개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-10-29.

메이스 가루에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 11개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 130건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 메이스 가루의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

메이스 가루 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

메이스 가루의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
메이스 가루의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 미국 (+475.4%), 싱가포르 (+40.7%), 인도네시아 (+35.5%)입니다.

메이스 가루 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-12 기준으로 메이스 가루 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2026-05 기준, 노출 가능한 메이스 가루 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 인도 (25.59 USD / kg), 베트남 (18.35 USD / kg), 인도네시아 (14.71 USD / kg), 오스트리아 (7.52 USD / kg), 태국 (1.00 USD / kg)입니다.
원산지별 최신 월별 가격 보기
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-082026-092026-102026-11
인도+0.4%7529.78 USD / kg (261.36 kg)28.16 USD / kg (1,819.25 kg)21.53 USD / kg (5,280 kg)22.01 USD / kg (5,280 kg)29.63 USD / kg (250.38 kg)25.59 USD / kg (1,178.25 kg)
스리랑카+15.5%726.33 USD / kg (914.4 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
아랍에미리트-3- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
베트남-1417.46 USD / kg (14,500 kg)20.93 USD / kg (5,000 kg)- (-)17.94 USD / kg (22,100 kg)16.57 USD / kg (22,280 kg)18.35 USD / kg (10,500 kg)
인도네시아+35.5%10- (-)- (-)- (-)17.20 USD / kg (4,950 kg)- (-)14.71 USD / kg (5,700 kg)
오스트리아-5- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)6.21 USD / kg (445 kg)7.52 USD / kg (660 kg)
싱가포르+40.7%2- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
태국-1- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)1.00 USD / kg (0.01 kg)
독일-3- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
미국+475.4%8- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)
메이스 가루 Global Supply Chain Coverage
160개 기업
메이스 가루에 대해 수출업체 90개와 수입업체 70개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 메이스 가루 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

메이스 가루 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

메이스 가루에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 90개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

메이스 가루 상위 수출업체 및 공급업체 프로필

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 메이스 가루 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크의 전체 수출업체 90개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 잠금 해제해 파트너를 더 빠르게 검증할 수 있습니다.
(베트남)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-16
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 작물 생산, 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매, 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장, 식품 제조, 무역
수출 국가: 필리핀, 말레이시아, 대한민국, 스페인, 일본, 중국, 인도, 베트남, 미국, 싱가포르
공급 제품: 캐슈넛 커널, 생 캐슈넛, 커피 원두 +5
(인도)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-06-28
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조, 식음료 서비스업, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조, 기타, 무역
수출 국가: 사우디아라비아, 슬로베니아, 미국, 체코, 태국, 남아프리카
공급 제품: 카다멈, 커민 씨앗, 참깨 +5
(베트남)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-06
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 식품 제조, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조, 무역
수출 국가: 스페인, 코스타리카, 중국, 일본, 필리핀, 프랑스, 대한민국, 베트남, 미국, 네덜란드
공급 제품: 후추 가루, 후추, 육두구 +5
(인도네시아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-31
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조, 브로커 및 무역 대행, 식품 제조, 식품 포장, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매, 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장, 식품 제조, 무역
수출 국가: 이란, 미국, 아랍에미리트, 네팔, 터키, 파키스탄, 태국, 방글라데시, 베트남, 인도
공급 제품: 생 캐슈넛, 매이스, 건조 정향 +5
(인도네시아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-03-17
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
수출 국가: 인도
공급 제품: 매이스, 메이스 가루
(스리랑카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-28
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 2
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조, 식품 제조, 식품 포장, 식품 도매, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매, 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장, 식품 제조, 무역
수출 국가: 일본, 네덜란드, 영국, 캐나다, 스위스, 불가리아, 멕시코, 미국, 독일, 인도
공급 제품: 후추, 건조 정향, 매이스 +5
트릿지 아이에서 전체 그림 보기: 가격·거래 전체 이력 · 725,009+ 기업 프로필
메이스 가루 글로벌 수출업체 커버리지
90개 기업
수출업체 수는 메이스 가루의 공급 깊이와 소싱 선택지의 핵심 신호입니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석을 활용해 메이스 가루 기회를 국가, 제품, 밸류체인 역할로 좁힌 뒤 기업 프로필을 열어 적합성을 검증하세요.

메이스 가루의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 090822) 2024

메이스 가루의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1네덜란드223,154 kg4,980,153.723 USD
2독일91,733 kg2,153,079.87 USD
3벨기에59,241.1 kg1,335,039.762 USD
4인도22,417.297 kg591,805.733 USD
5이탈리아34,202 kg588,348.464 USD
6스리랑카15,063 kg385,984.501 USD
7캐나다17,372 kg335,483.783 USD
8영국11,777 kg155,440.61 USD
9미국8,156 kg126,830 USD
10말레이시아3,293 kg104,100.84 USD

메이스 가루 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

메이스 가루의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.
Tridge Ark · 수입 가능성 진단
메이스 가루, 어디서 들여오는 게 좋을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 짚어드려요.
무료 가능성 진단은 가입 없이 받을 수 있습니다.

메이스 가루 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

메이스 가루 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 70개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

메이스 가루 상위 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 메이스 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입업체 70개와 비교해 보세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 품질과 수요 집중도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(싱가포르)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-16
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조, 식품 제조, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 방글라데시, 카메룬, 미국, 멕시코, 콜롬비아, 필리핀, 터키, 인도네시아, 베트남, 인도
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-06-28
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 짐바브웨, 나미비아
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-06
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조, 식품 제조, 식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 우크라이나, 러시아, 파키스탄, 우즈베키스탄, 코스타리카, 파나마, 대한민국, 터키, 멕시코, 인도
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-31
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 네팔
(인도)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-03-17
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: -
(미국)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-09-29
최근 수입 파트너 기업: 1
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조, 식품 제조, 식품 포장, 식품 도매, 기타
밸류체인 역할: 대한민국, 인도, 터키, 멕시코, 스리랑카
트릿지 아이에서 전체 그림 보기: 가격·거래 전체 이력 · 725,009+ 기업 프로필
글로벌 수입업체 커버리지
70개 기업
수입업체 수는 메이스 가루에 대한 수요 측 가시성의 현재 깊이를 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 활동 중인 메이스 가루 바이어를 식별하고, 국가별 파트너 밀도를 비교하며, GTM 우선순위를 정교화하세요.

메이스 가루의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 090822) 2024

메이스 가루의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1네덜란드205,456.192 kg4,368,732.155 USD
2벨기에136,765.98 kg2,284,229.204 USD
3영국136,795 kg2,127,800.324 USD
4미국79,764 kg1,645,330 USD
5스위스21,797.303 kg536,127.939 USD
6인도22,694 kg302,158.696 USD
7캐나다13,414.241 kg284,271.529 USD
8스페인11,042.7 kg233,145.167 USD
9덴마크9,349 kg207,569.634 USD
10노르웨이5,587 kg188,195.166 USD

메이스 가루 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

메이스 가루의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.
Tridge Ark · 수출 가능성 진단
우리 메이스 가루, 어느 바이어에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 봐드려요.
무료 가능성 진단은 가입 없이 받을 수 있습니다.
Tridge Eye Business

메이스 가루 도매·산지 가격 — Business에 포함, 신규 인증 회사는 무료로 체험

무료로 가입하고 기업 인증을 하세요 — 신규 인증 회사는 Tridge Eye Business($249/월)를 카드 없이 7일간 무료로 씁니다.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormGround/Powder
Industry PositionFood Ingredient

Market

Ground mace is a traded spice ingredient produced by drying mace (the aril surrounding the nutmeg seed) from the Myristica fragrans tree and then milling it into powder. Commercial cultivation and export supply are concentrated in tropical origins, with Indonesia and Grenada repeatedly cited as key sources alongside South and Southeast Asian producers such as India, Sri Lanka, and Vietnam. Import demand is led by Europe, where Germany and the Netherlands are documented as the main import hubs and re-export channels for mace within the region. Because mace is a niche spice often used in blends and industrial food applications, market access is heavily shaped by buyer requirements on food safety (pathogens), residues, and traceability rather than by consumer-facing branding.
Major Producing Countries
  • 인도네시아Major cultivation origin for nutmeg/mace; commonly cited as a leading source for mace supply.
  • 그레나다Notable West Indies origin for nutmeg/mace with an established export-oriented industry structure.
  • 인도Important cultivation origin; production is regionally concentrated (e.g., southern India) and participates in export markets.
  • 스리랑카Cultivation origin supplying international trade, typically referenced among major mace-producing countries.
  • 베트남Cultivation and export origin referenced in European import sourcing.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 인도네시아Frequently identified as the leading external supplier into European import markets for mace.
  • 베트남Documented supplier into European markets.
  • 인도Documented supplier into European markets; exports depend on compliance with residue and food-safety requirements.
  • 스리랑카Documented supplier into European markets.
  • 그레나다Export-oriented nutmeg/mace sector with cooperative/industry marketing structures.
Major Importing Countries
  • 독일Leading European import market for mace; demand linked to food manufacturing and spice blending.
  • 네덜란드Major European import hub and re-export platform for spices, including mace.
  • 벨기에Secondary European market supplied partly via re-exports from regional hubs.
  • 영국Secondary European market supplied partly via re-exports from regional hubs.
  • 프랑스Secondary European market supplied partly via re-exports from regional hubs.

Specification

Major VarietiesEast Indian (Indonesia-origin) mace, West Indian (Grenada-origin) mace, Banda mace, Java Estate mace, Siauw mace, Papua mace (Myristica argentea), Bombay/wild mace (Myristica malabarica)
Physical Attributes
  • Color in trade typically ranges from yellowish-brown to reddish-orange depending on curing and origin
  • Aromatic profile is warm and sweet with a nutmeg-like character; sold as whole blades or milled powder
Compositional Metrics
  • Volatile/essential oil content is a key quality indicator used for aroma strength and freshness
  • Moisture control is a core specification driver to prevent quality loss and microbial growth during storage
Grades
  • Whole blades versus ground powder are commonly differentiated in trade
  • Buyer specifications often include cleanliness/foreign matter tolerances and microbiological criteria for ground spices
Packaging
  • Food-grade inner liners (plastic) with outer jute/woven sacks are used for bulk shipments in some origin export systems
  • Ground spice is commonly shipped in lined bags, cartons, or drums to protect against moisture pickup and odor contamination
ProcessingGrinding increases surface area and accelerates aroma loss; powder freshness management is therefore commercially importantMicrobial reduction steps (e.g., validated steam treatment) are commonly used in the spice sector to manage pathogen risk

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Fruit harvest -> aril (mace) separation -> flattening/cure drying -> cleaning/sorting -> storage -> grinding/milling -> (optional) microbial reduction -> packing -> export -> importer blending/packing -> industrial food use or retail
Demand Drivers
  • Use in spice blends and processed foods (including meat/sausage applications) where mace provides warm aromatic notes
  • European buyer demand for traceability and sustainability claims in spice sourcing
  • Growth of international and ethnic cuisines supporting continued niche demand
Temperature
  • Ambient storage is typical, but temperature and especially humidity control are critical to preserve aroma and prevent mold
  • Odor protection is important because ground spices readily absorb foreign odors in mixed-commodity logistics
Shelf Life
  • Whole mace generally retains aroma longer than ground mace; powder quality degrades faster once exposed to air and moisture
  • Low-moisture, well-sealed packaging is central to maintaining tradeable quality through distribution

Risks

Food Safety HighSpices are recognized as a higher-risk category for pathogens (notably Salmonella) and other contaminants, and failures can trigger import detentions, recalls, and rapid loss of market access for ground products where contamination is more difficult to remove post-milling.Use validated preventive controls (including hygienic drying/handling), supplier verification, and where appropriate a validated microbial reduction step (e.g., steam) supported by environmental monitoring and finished-product testing aligned to buyer and regulator expectations.
Regulatory Compliance HighResidue and contaminant non-compliance (including pesticide-related issues) is a leading cause of border rejections for imported spices in the EU, and ground spices can face heightened scrutiny because they are ready-to-use ingredients.Implement residue-risk mapping by origin and season, enforce approved agrochemical practices with documented pre-harvest intervals, and verify compliance via accredited multi-residue testing programs before export.
Fraud And Adulteration MediumGround spices have elevated authenticity risk because powders can be diluted or substituted without easy visual detection, creating brand and regulatory exposure for importers and food manufacturers.Apply supplier qualification, chain-of-custody controls, and fit-for-purpose authenticity checks (e.g., microscopy/chemical fingerprinting) for high-risk lots and new suppliers.
Climate MediumSupply is concentrated in a limited number of tropical origins, and extreme weather events (including storms affecting island origins) can disrupt harvest, drying conditions, and export logistics, tightening availability and increasing price volatility.Diversify approved origins/suppliers, maintain buffer stocks for critical SKUs, and use forward purchasing aligned to harvest cycles and shipping lead times.
Quality Degradation MediumMace’s value is driven by aroma compounds that can oxidize or volatilize; exposure to heat, light, oxygen, and especially humidity during storage and transport can lead to caking, mold risk, and loss of flavor strength, reducing usable yield for blenders.Specify low-moisture targets, require moisture-barrier packaging, control warehouse humidity, and rotate inventory to minimize time-in-system for ground mace.
Sustainability
  • Traceability expectations are rising in key importing markets, with buyers requesting clearer linkage between lots and farm/region of origin
  • Sustainability and certification (e.g., organic/fair-trade style schemes) can affect market access and pricing in premium channels
Labor & Social
  • Smallholder-dominated production systems increase the importance of organized collection, consistent practices, and credible social/audit documentation to meet importer requirements

FAQ

What is ground mace, and how is it different from nutmeg?Mace is the dried aril (outer layer) surrounding the nutmeg seed from the Myristica fragrans tree, while nutmeg is the seed itself. Ground mace is mace that has been milled into powder, which is widely used as an ingredient in spice blends and food manufacturing.
Which HS code is commonly used for international trade in ground mace?Ground (crushed) mace is typically classified under HS 090822, described as “mace, crushed or ground” in the Harmonized System breakdown for heading 0908.
What is the most critical trade risk for ground mace in global supply chains?Food-safety contamination risk is critical for ground spices, especially pathogens such as Salmonella, because failures can result in import detentions or recalls and immediate loss of buyer confidence. Risk management typically relies on preventive controls, supplier verification, and validated microbial reduction steps where appropriate.
Tridge Ark · 수출·수입 가능성 진단
메이스 가루, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
무료 가능성 진단은 가입 없이 받을 수 있습니다.

메이스 가루 연관 제품 카테고리

메이스 가루의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 매이스
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.