유채 썸네일

유채 호주 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
카놀라박, 카놀라유
HS 코드
120510
최종 업데이트
2026-05-09
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 호주의 유채 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 호주에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 호주의 유채에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 4개와 수입 파트너 기업 46개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 2건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-09.

호주 내 유채 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

호주의 유채에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 4개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
호주에서의 유채 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 120510의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 21.1%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

유채의 호주 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

호주의 유채 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
호주의 유채 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-14: 9.22 USD / kg, 2025-12-29: 0.63 USD / kg, 2025-12-17: 0.63 USD / kg, 2025-12-17: 0.64 USD / kg, 2025-12-03: 0.64 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-14CAN*** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ****** ** ****** ******9.22 USD / kg (호주) (미국)
2025-12-29AUS******* ****** *****0.63 USD / kg (호주) (스리랑카)
2025-12-17AUS******* ****** *****0.63 USD / kg (호주) (스리랑카)
2025-12-17AUS******* ****** *****0.64 USD / kg (호주) (스리랑카)
2025-12-03AUS******* ****** *****0.64 USD / kg (호주) (스리랑카)

호주 내 상위 유채 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 호주의 유채에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 4개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 기타식품 제조농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(호주)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 제조작물 생산
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
호주 수출 파트너 커버리지
4개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 호주의 유채 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 호주 내 유채 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

호주 내 유채의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 120510)

호주의 유채 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20246,157,562,6953,019,419,943 USD
20235,752,467,6513,334,578,759 USD
20226,359,677,6344,969,663,243 USD

호주에서 수출되는 유채의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 120510) 2024

2024년 기준, 호주발 유채 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1벨기에1,117,200,600528,600,005.287 USD
2일본1,093,796,000519,640,339.887 USD
3독일1,066,132,000519,021,226.796 USD
4아랍에미리트672,366,000328,296,641.348 USD
5파키스탄606,311,000308,537,033.251 USD

호주의 유채 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

호주의 유채에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 46개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

유채의 호주 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

호주의 유채 샘플 수입 거래 2건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
호주의 유채 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-19: 0.66 USD / kg, 2025-06-19: 0.67 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-19SEE************** ***** ***** ****** ******0.66 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-06-19SEE************** ***** ***** ****** ******0.67 USD / kg (-) (-)-

호주 내 상위 유채 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 호주의 유채에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 46개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 작물 생산브로커 및 무역 대행식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 음료 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장무역
(호주)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-07
산업군: 브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: 무역
호주 수입 파트너 커버리지
46개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 호주의 유채 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 호주에서 활동 중인 유채 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

호주 내 유채의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 120510)

호주의 유채 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024675,8672,411,586 USD
20231,228,9464,564,169 USD
2022570,0612,462,146 USD

호주에 유채를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 120510) 2024

2024년 기준, 호주로 유채를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국265,6731,181,170.907 USD
2칠레266,992.38853,537.403 USD
3뉴질랜드135,887336,892.818 USD
4프랑스6,103.0131,021.019 USD
5캐나다970.7947,267.509 USD

호주의 유채 산지가 공급 비용 추이

호주에서 유채의 산지가 공급업체 비용 벤치마크와 최신 원산지 측 비용 변동을 모니터링하세요.

호주의 과거 유채 산지가 공급 가격 (USD/kg)

전년 대비 변화를 포함한 연간 평균/하한/상한 산지가 가격은 호주의 유채 원산지 측 공급업체 비용 트렌드를 보여줍니다.
호주의 유채 연도별 산지가 평균 단가: 2023: 0.72 USD / kg.
연도평균 단가하한 단가상한 단가전년 대비 변화
20230.72 USD / kg0.70 USD / kg0.75 USD / kg-

호주의 최신 유채 산지가 수출 비용 업데이트

최신 산지가 업데이트 2건을 검토하여 호주에서의 최근 유채 원산지 측 가격 변동을 모니터링하세요.
호주의 유채 최신 산지가 업데이트(일자별): 2023-09-01: 700.00 USD / kg, 2023-08-01: 750.00 USD / kg.
일자항목명단가 (USD)원산지 국가 
2023-09-01Rap***** * * *** *******700.00 USD / kg-
2023-08-01Rap***** * * *** *******750.00 USD / kg-

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormSeed (Dry)
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Market

Rapeseed in Australia is marketed primarily as canola (low-erucic-acid rapeseed) produced in the temperate broadacre grains belt. The country is a significant producer with exportable surplus in favorable seasons, while domestic crushing also provides an important outlet for edible oil and canola meal. Production and export availability are highly variable year to year due to rainfall, heat, and frost conditions across the southern grains regions. Bulk supply chains rely on receival-site grading and accumulation, then domestic crushing or bulk vessel export from southern ports.
Market RoleMajor producer and exporter
Domestic RoleBroadacre oilseed crop in grain rotations supplying domestic crushing and animal-feed meal markets
Market GrowthMixed (recent seasons)high year-to-year variability driven by seasonal conditions and rotation decisions
SeasonalityMain planting occurs in autumn with harvest in spring to early summer, varying by state and seasonal conditions.

Specification

Primary VarietyCanola (low-erucic-acid rapeseed)
Secondary Variety
  • Triazine tolerant (TT) canola
  • Glyphosate-tolerant (GM) canola
  • High oleic canola (HOLL)
Physical Attributes
  • Clean, dry seed suitable for bulk storage and vessel loading is required to avoid heating, spoilage, and contamination incidents.
  • Foreign material, damaged seed, and moisture condition are common acceptance parameters in bulk handling and export contracts.
Compositional Metrics
  • Oil content basis and canola-quality parameters (e.g., low erucic acid standard for 'canola') are commonly referenced in buyer specifications.
Grades
  • Buyer contract specifications commonly reference industry trading standards (e.g., Australian Oilseeds Federation canola trading standards) alongside destination-market requirements.
Packaging
  • Bulk deliveries to receival sites via trucks; bulk vessel shipment via port terminals for exports.
  • Identity-preserved handling may be used for specialty programs (e.g., non-GM or high-oleic), subject to contract terms.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Farm harvest → on-farm storage or direct delivery → bulk receival site (grading/segregation; drying/cleaning as needed) → accumulation/storage → rail/truck to port terminal → bulk vessel export OR domestic crushing
Temperature
  • Maintain dry storage conditions and manage heating risk in bulk storages; moisture control is a key quality protection lever for oilseeds.
Shelf Life
  • Storage stability is sensitive to moisture and temperature; heating or mold risk can lead to downgrades and buyer rejection.
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Climate HighSevere drought, heat, or frost events across Australia’s southern grains belt can sharply reduce canola output and exportable surplus in a given season, disrupting contract fulfillment and driving pronounced price and basis volatility.Use multi-origin sourcing or optionality in supply contracts; monitor Bureau of Meteorology outlooks and ABARES crop updates; avoid over-committing before crop certainty improves.
Regulatory Compliance MediumDestination-market requirements on GM status, segregation integrity, and maximum residue limits can lead to rejection, re-routing, or discounts if documentation, testing, or identity-preserved handling fails.Align contract specs to destination requirements upfront; implement GM/non-GM segregation controls and retain test records and chain-of-custody documentation through outturn.
Logistics MediumBulk export performance is exposed to ocean freight rate swings and port/terminal disruptions, which can reduce export margins and delay shipments on long-haul routes.Secure freight coverage and shipping windows early when possible; build schedule buffers around peak export periods; maintain contingency ports/handlers where feasible.
Phytosanitary MediumWeed seed or plant contaminant presence in bulk seed can trigger additional cleaning requirements, delays, or rejection in strict importing markets and can also complicate imports into Australia under DAFF Biosecurity conditions.Strengthen cleaning and sampling regimes at receival/outturn; use documented inspection and certification steps aligned to the destination’s phytosanitary conditions.
Food Safety MediumImproper storage (e.g., elevated moisture leading to heating, mold, or quality degradation) can result in downgrades and claims, and may amplify contaminant concerns (e.g., spoilage-related issues) for crushers and buyers.Control moisture at intake, monitor storage temperature, and apply aeration/turning protocols; document storage controls for buyer assurance.
Sustainability
  • High climate variability drives yield volatility and can increase pressure on water-efficient agronomy, soil cover, and erosion management in broadacre systems.
  • Herbicide resistance management (including scrutiny of herbicide use patterns in some GM-tolerant systems) is a recurring agronomic and ESG theme in Australian broadacre cropping.
  • Nitrogen fertilizer use and greenhouse-gas footprint accounting are increasingly scrutinized in oilseed supply chains used for food and fuel.
  • Biodiversity and land management considerations in the grains belt (e.g., habitat retention, soil health) can appear in customer sustainability requirements.
Labor & Social
  • Work health and safety (WHS) risk management for harvest operations and contracted field work is a central compliance theme in Australian broadacre farming.
  • Fair Work compliance for farm labor and contractors can be a due diligence focus for buyers conducting supplier assessments.

FAQ

What is Australia’s role in the rapeseed (canola) market?Australia is a major producer of canola (rapeseed) and is an important exporter in seasons when production exceeds domestic crushing demand.
Where is rapeseed (canola) mainly produced in Australia?Production is concentrated in the temperate grains belt, especially across Western Australia, New South Wales, Victoria, and South Australia.
What is the biggest trade-disrupting risk for Australian canola supply?Severe drought, heat, or frost across the southern grains regions can sharply reduce output and export availability in a given season, creating supply shortfalls and price volatility.
What documents are commonly used in bulk canola trade linked to Australia?Common documents include commercial and outturn documentation, quality analysis (such as moisture/foreign material/oil content as contracted), phytosanitary certificates when required by the destination market, certificates of origin when claiming preference, and GM/non-GM declarations where buyer programs require them.

호주 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 유채의 다른 국가 마켓

호주와 연관된 국가들에서 유채 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.

유채 연관 제품 카테고리

유채의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
파생 제품: 카놀라박, 카놀라유
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.