수수 가루 썸네일

남아프리카 수수 가루 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
수수 디너 롤, 수수 플랫 브레드, 수수빵, 수수 토르티야 랩, +1
원재료
수수 곡물
HS 코드
110290
최종 업데이트
2026-09-01
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 남아프리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카의 수수 가루에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 1개와 수입 파트너 기업 16개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-09-01.

남아프리카 내 수수 가루 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

남아프리카의 수수 가루에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 1개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
남아프리카에서의 수수 가루 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 110290의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

수수 가루의 남아프리카 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

남아프리카의 수수 가루 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
남아프리카의 수수 가루 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-19: 0.79 USD / kg, 2026-02-18: 5.33 USD / kg, 2026-02-09: 17.00 USD / kg, 2026-01-26: 17.00 USD / kg, 2026-01-04: 5.67 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-19SOR**** *****0.79 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-18MON*** ******* ******* *****5.33 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-09SOR**** *****17.00 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-01-26SOR**** *****17.00 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-01-04SOR**** ******5.67 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)

남아프리카 내 상위 수수 가루 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 수수 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 1개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
남아프리카 수출 파트너 커버리지
1개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 수수 가루 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 남아프리카 내 수수 가루 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

남아프리카 내 수수 가루의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 110290)

남아프리카의 수수 가루 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20244,983,9905,108,325 USD
20234,770,2634,813,989 USD
20225,132,5324,527,416 USD

남아프리카에서 수출되는 수수 가루의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 110290) 2024

2024년 기준, 남아프리카발 수수 가루 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1잠비아1,397,500.0441,432,363.407 USD
2미국1,047,343.6261,073,471.654 USD
3레소토872,394.369894,157.947 USD
4네덜란드596,707.283611,593.309 USD
5영국204,110.725209,202.665 USD
소싱 진단
남아프리카산 수수 가루, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 짚어드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

남아프리카의 수수 가루 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

남아프리카의 수수 가루에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 16개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 97.1%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

수수 가루의 남아프리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

남아프리카의 수수 가루 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
남아프리카의 수수 가루 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-07-30: 1.18 USD / kg, 2026-07-29: 0.85 USD / kg, 2026-07-02: 0.80 USD / kg, 2026-06-27: 1.05 USD / kg, 2026-06-09: 0.71 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-07-30SOU***** ***** ****** ****** **** * ** ****1.18 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-29SOR**** ***** ****** ****** **** * ** ****0.85 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-07-02(SO***** ****** ***** ***** **** * ** ****0.80 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-06-27Juw** ***** **** * ** ****1.05 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-06-09Sor**** ***** ****** ****** **** * ** **** ****** ******* ** *** *******0.71 USD / kg (-) (-)-

남아프리카 내 상위 수수 가루 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 수수 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 16개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 축산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-08-01
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조물류
남아프리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
16개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 수수 가루 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 남아프리카에서 활동 중인 수수 가루 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

남아프리카 내 수수 가루의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 110290)

남아프리카의 수수 가루 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20233,541,8372,700,824 USD
20222,879,5712,164,922 USD
수출 진단
우리 수수 가루, 이 남아프리카 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 봐드려요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.
가격 데이터
남아프리카 수수 가루 가격, 어디까지 필요하세요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry milled flour/meal
Industry PositionFood Ingredient (Milled Cereal Grain)

Market

Sorghum flour (often marketed domestically as sorghum meal/mabele) is an established but relatively niche cereal ingredient in South Africa, used in traditional porridges and fermented products, and as an input into brewing/malting supply chains. Domestic sorghum production is concentrated in specific provinces (notably Free State, Mpumalanga, North West, Limpopo and parts of Gauteng), supporting local processing and branded retail products. Market access for imported sorghum flour and related grain products is shaped by plant health import-permit requirements and South African food safety rules on labelling and contaminants such as mycotoxins. Weather variability and drought conditions in summer-grain regions can reduce local availability and increase sourcing volatility for millers and buyers.
Market RoleDomestic consumer and processor market with localized production; limited and episodic importer depending on domestic crop conditions
Domestic RoleTraditional staple ingredient (porridge/fermented foods) and industrial input (malting/brewing and food manufacturing)
Market Growth

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Decorticated (pericarp removed) and milled product to achieve acceptable color for sorghum meal/flour in South Africa
  • Granulation is marketed as fine vs coarse (meal/flour), influencing porridge texture and fermentation behavior
Packaging
  • Retail packs commonly marketed in 1 kg, 2 kg, 5 kg and 10 kg bags
  • Foodservice/industrial packs commonly marketed in 25 kg and 50 kg bags

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Sorghum grain sourcing (domestic or imported) → cleaning → decortication/pericarp removal → milling → sieving/granulation control (fine/coarse) → packaging (retail or bulk) → distribution to retailers/wholesalers/industrial buyers
Temperature
  • Ambient, dry storage and transport; moisture control is critical to prevent spoilage and quality loss
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life is primarily moisture- and pest-management dependent; South African retail products may state multi-month shelf life when stored cool and dry
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Food Safety HighNon-compliance with South African maximum limits for mycotoxins (and other regulated contaminants) in cereal products can trigger border rejection, seizure, or downstream recalls for sorghum flour/meal shipments.Require pre-shipment third-party testing and lot-specific certificates of analysis for regulated mycotoxins; implement HACCP-based supplier approval and maintain retain samples for dispute resolution.
Regulatory Compliance MediumIf an import permit is required for the specific sorghum flour/plant-product tariff line and is missing or mismatched to the shipment, clearance delays or refusal of entry can occur under NPPOZA plant-health controls.Validate tariff classification and NPPOZA import-permit applicability before contracting; share the permit and any additional declaration requirements with the exporter and the exporting-country NPPO.
Climate MediumDomestic sorghum supply can fall below historical averages during drought-affected seasons, increasing price volatility and procurement risk for local processors and buyers relying on South African-origin grain for flour/meal.Use multi-origin sourcing options (domestic + import-ready suppliers), maintain buffer stock for key SKUs, and pre-book raw material cover ahead of known high-risk weather periods.
Logistics MediumBecause sorghum flour/meal is freight-intensive, volatility in ocean freight, container availability, and domestic fuel-linked trucking costs can materially change landed cost and availability for imported supply.Negotiate forward freight arrangements where feasible, diversify ports/forwarders, and consider importing grain for local milling when regulatory and commercial conditions support it.
Sustainability
  • Drought and rainfall variability in South Africa’s summer-grain regions can reduce sorghum availability and tighten supply for local milling and industrial users

FAQ

Which South African regions are key for sorghum production that supplies local sorghum meal/flour processors?Government production guidance lists key production areas across Free State, Mpumalanga, North West, Limpopo and parts of Gauteng (with district-level detail provided in the Department of Agriculture brochure).
Do shipments of sorghum flour into South Africa require a plant import permit?South Africa’s NPPOZA requires import permits for plants, plant products and other regulated articles, but the exact requirement depends on the product and import conditions for the specific tariff line. Importers should confirm applicability and obtain the permit before shipping when required.
What is the most common clearance-stopping food safety risk for sorghum flour in South Africa?Mycotoxin non-compliance is a high-impact risk for cereal products: if test results exceed South Africa’s regulated maximum limits, the shipment can be treated as contaminated and may be rejected or detained.

남아프리카 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 수수 가루의 다른 국가 마켓

남아프리카와 연관된 국가들에서 수수 가루 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
수출·소싱 진단
남아프리카 수수 가루, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.
무료 진단, 계정 없이 이용 가능합니다.

수수 가루 연관 제품 카테고리

수수 가루의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 수수 곡물
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.