image

“ZHEMCHUZHYNA POLESSIA” TM (POLESSIAN PEARL)

image
bronze
Bronze
Products (10)
Export
Posts
Certifications
Facilities
Trade Shows
Track Record

Products

Wheatgerm Oil

Properties and benefits of wheat germ oil:

- It stimulates the processes of cell renewal and rejuvenation, which improves the condition of the skin, and its appearance has an excellent softening effect, as well as moisturizing and nourishing the skin, which makes it very useful for caring for dried and rough skin;
- very effectively fight various skin problems, such as: tests, acne, pustulent wounds, other all kinds of inflammations that are harmful not only to the appearance of the skin, but also to its more serious diseases;
- contains useful substances that help with burns, cuts, bruises and many other skin lesions;
- It helps with diseases such as dermatitis, eczema, neurodermatitis, which are also very dangerous for the state of human skin integument.
Glass Jar
Cold Pressed, Crude

Walnut Oil

Useful properties of walnut oil for human health:

- increases the body's immune forces. It contains the main antioxidant vitamins - A, E and C. The benefits of these vitamins are that they help the body resist disease, improve skin condition, while reducing the risk of cancer;
- increases the overall tone of the body. The complex of vitamins B, iodine and zinc, which are part of this product, regulate metabolism, energy processes in the body and the production of various hormones.
- very well manifests itself as an anti-inflammatory agent;
- is a necessary component of the diet of patients with atherosclerosis, coronary heart disease and hypertension.

The properties of the oil are due to the many polyunsaturated fatty acids in the composition that lower blood cholesterol and contribute to the better functioning of the heart muscle, have a positive effect on the circulatory system, and tend to normalize the functioning of the brain and central nervous system.

Walnut oil is excellent as a cosmetic. It is good for them to treat dry skin, chapped heels or corns on their hands, burns and ulcers.
As per customer's request, Bulk in Tanker Vessel, ISO Tank Container, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Pumpkin Seed Oil

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
Pumpkin seed oil has a wide range of positive properties. The antioxidant properties of pumpkin help reduce the risk of cancer and other diseases, beta-carotene turns into vitamin A, which strengthens our immune system.

Pumpkin seed oil is used:

- to enhance male potency;
- for the treatment of rectal fissures, hemorrhoids and constipation;
- to improve kidney function;
- with liver diseases. This includes cirrhosis, liver dystrophy, hepatitis. It is also possible to minimize the consequences of impaired liver function, which arose subsequently excessive drinking.
As per customer's request, Bulk in Tanker Vessel, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin
Origin
Ukraine

Peanut Oil

Peanut butter is a nutritious product. It enhances the feeling of satiety, forms the basis of diets for weight loss and is especially popular among fashion models, as well as among people who would like to minimize the consumption of meat in their diet.

Peanut butter is widely used in medicine:

in the treatment of purulent and poorly healed wounds, he has no equal;
increases potency and libido;
stimulates muscle activity;
improves memory, attention and hearing;
reduces cholesterol levels in the blood;
has a healing effect in diseases of the cardiovascular system and impaired hematopoietic functions;
useful for coronary heart disease;
with fatigue and insomnia, quickly restores strength and sleep;
normalizes the work of the kidneys and gall bladder, one of the best choleretic drugs;
prevents blood clots;
has a calming effect on the nervous system;
strong antioxidant;
effective in the treatment of hemorrhagic diathesis in children, in which blood coagulation is reduced, there are numerous hemorrhages under the skin;
perfectly nourishes the skin, without leaving a feeling of greasy, gives a joyful mood with its smell and color, a good basis for massage;
forms the basis of diets for weight loss;
recommended for people who are overweight, gastrointestinal problems, liver and kidney diseases;
rich in vitamins A, D, E, B1, B2, PP, folic acid, trace elements (iron, cobalt, zinc, potassium, magnesium, calcium, iodine, phosphorus).
contains fats: OMEGA-3 (less than 1%), OMEGA-6 (15-30%), OMEGA-9 (50-60%), saturated fatty acids (palmitic, stearic, arachinic, lignoceric ...) (about 20 %);
As per customer's request, Bulk in Tanker Vessel, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Grapeseed Oil

Grape seed oil is used to prevent and treat hypertension, coronary heart disease, heart attacks, strokes, is quite effective for varicose veins, rosacea, diabetic retinopathy, macular degeneration of the retina, hemorrhoids. Also, the oil copes very well with diseases of the digestive system, has a hepatoprotective effect, is used as part of complex antitumor chemotherapy, prevention and treatment of gallstone disease, cholecystitis, hepatitis. It is quite effective for acne, psoriasis and trophic ulcers.

Grape seed oil is indispensable for women's health, has a favorable effect during pregnancy, enhances lactation, and is an excellent prevention of infectious and inflammatory diseases of the genital area. Also, this oil is useful for men to use as an adjuvant in the treatment of infertility, prostatitis, prostate cancer and prostate adenoma.

Due to its light texture, high penetrating ability, grape oil has also found wide application in cosmetology. It is suitable for oily and problem skin, provides exfoliation of dead skin cells, significantly improves skin tone and structure, allows you to regulate the activity of the sebaceous glands, improves elasticity and prevents premature skin aging.
As per customer's request, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Flax Seed Oil

Composition of flax seed oil:

- fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9;
- essential amino acids;
- minerals (manganese, magnesium, potassium);
- vitamins (A, E, as well as groups B, K);
- fiber (insoluble and soluble);
- lignins (they are 80% more in flax oil than in any other products);
- antioxidants.

The antioxidant property of flax oil gives the body youth and longevity; the anticancerogenic property of flaxseed oil is explained by the presence of specific substances in it - lignins, which inhibit the development of cancer cells, and helps to stop the growth of cancerous tumors. Regular consumption of oil is an excellent prevention of cancer, especially the colon and breast cancer in women.

Flaxseed oil is used to prevent and treat a number of diseases of the thyroid gland, liver, kidneys, cardiovascular system (hypertension, colitis, thrombosis, vascular atherosclerosis, urolithiasis, multiple sclerosis and other diseases).

Regular consumption of linseed oil helps to normalize the digestive system as a whole. In particular, this oil improves liver function, eliminates heartburn and constipation. Flaxseed oil has an extremely beneficial effect on the intestinal mucosa. Its use is recommended for gastritis, inflammatory diseases of the esophagus, stomach and duodenal ulcers, colitis, duodenitis, liver cirrhosis, fatty liver, hepatitis, hemorrhoids, gallstone disease, residual effects of dysentery and persistent constipation.

In this case, the use of oil from flax seeds:

- improves blood flow;
- normalizes blood sugar;
- accelerates the healing processes of tissues, therefore it is actively used to treat skin diseases (eczema, psoriasis, acne, ulcers, wounds);
- Flaxseed oil is actively used for cosmetic purposes as the basis for massage oil and for creating therapeutic masks for the face, hair, hands, nails;
- also used in the fight against obesity, as it has the following properties: improves digestion, helps normalize lipid metabolism, cleanses the body, improves metabolism in cells;
- enhances, stimulates the immune system;
- It has anti-inflammatory and expectorant properties.
Golden
ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil is a valuable food and excellent medicinal product:

effective for various pulmonary diseases, shortness of breath, asthma, dry cough;
recommended for patients with diabetes;
increases platelet count and improves blood coagulation;
with obesity it promotes weight loss and strengthens the body;
in the treatment of increased acidity of gastric juice;
prevents the formation of blood clots, opens up blockages;
helps with gastrointestinal colic, nephritis and pyelonephritis, kidney stone disease;
used for anemia, internal bleeding, hyperthyroidism;
controls blood acidity, increased acidity of gastric juice;
compensates for the general exhaustion of the body, moisturizes the intestines, cleanses it of feces: promotes its rapid excretion from the body;
helps with burning during urination, easily weakens the stomach;
used as an anthelmintic;
Sesame oil has been proven to increase platelet count, which accelerates blood coagulation.
in bodybuilding is used to increase muscle mass.
Sesame seed oil is widely regarded as one of the most healthy vegetable oils in the world. And such fame is deserved due to its composition.

The fat composition of sesame oil: OMEGA-3 (less than 0.2%), OMEGA-6 (45%), OMEGA-9 (41%), saturated fatty acids (palmitic, stearic) - about 14%.
Vitamin composition of sesame oil: vitamin A, B1, B2, B3 (vitamin PP), B4, C, D, E (choline), K.
Macro- and microelements in sesame oil: sesame seed oil is very rich in iron, zinc, phosphorus, potassium, silicon, nickel, magnesium, copper, manganese and some other elements. But in terms of its calcium content, he simply has no equal - only 1 tsp. Sesame oil contains a daily intake of calcium, even for an adult.
In addition to all of the above, sesame seed oil contains beta-sitosterol, betaine, lecithin, resveratrol, sesamine (chloroform), sesamol, sesamoline, phytin, phytosterols and phospholipids.
If the taste of pure sesame oil seems very rich to you, you can first mix it with ordinary vegetable oil, the taste of which is less pronounced before dressing.
White Sesame Seed
As per customer's request, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Sunflower Oil

Cold-pressed sunflower oil - one hundred percent vegetable fat, contains a large amount of polyunsaturated fatty acids. Linoleic acid, necessary for regulating the body's metabolic processes, in this product is up to 62%, which is 4 times more than its content in olive. In sunflower oil, there is also a complex of fatty acids, conditionally called "vitamin F", which regulates fat metabolism and reduces "bad" cholesterol.

Sunflower oil contains fat-soluble vitamins:

- A - necessary for vision.

- D - participates in the metabolism of calcium, ensuring its absorption.

- E - maintains the integrity of cell membranes and is a natural antioxidant, preserves health and youth.

- K - is necessary for the proper functioning of the blood coagulation system.

Sunflower oil has a positive effect on the liver and digestive system, strengthens the immune system, fights premature aging, improves the condition of hair and skin.

Sunflower oil is used in official and traditional medicine for the treatment and prevention of a variety of diseases. These are thrombophlebitis, chronic diseases of the gastrointestinal tract. liver and lungs, women's problems, cardiovascular diseases, headache and toothache, encephalitis, rheumatism, arthritis, inflammation and wounds. On the basis of oil, solutions for ointments and plasters are also prepared.
As per customer's request, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Golden
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Soybean Oil

Soybean oil is not only a valuable source of energy, but also provides the human body with bioactive acids that help reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease. Soybean oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids OMEGA-3 and OMEGA-6.

The polyunsaturated fatty acids OMEGA-3 and OMEGA-6, contained in soybean oil, increase the body's resistance to infectious diseases, favor the elimination of excess cholesterol from the body, cleanse blood vessels, thin the blood and, thereby, prevent the formation of blood clots that cause strokes.

In addition, the composition of soybean oil includes biologically valuable components such as tocopherols, phytosterols, phospholipids and a number of other substances useful and necessary for humans.

Soybean oil is one of the most valuable vegetable oils in its nutritional and biological benefits. It is very rich in vitamin E, which affects the function of the gonads and restores male strength, helps to strengthen the immune and muscle systems, slows down the aging process in the body, has anti-carcinogenic properties, and helps the body absorb another important vitamin - vitamin A.

Thanks to vitamin E, the body resists atherosclerosis, the formation of blood clots and sclerotic plaques.
Bright
As per customer's request, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Rapeseed Oil

The main useful property (and advantage over the common and traditional sunflower) is the presence of omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids in rapeseed oil, which can reduce blood cholesterol and protect the heart from heart attack and stroke. This is the property in which rapeseed oil differs from sunflower oil, because the latter does not have these acids at all.

Rapeseed oil, the composition of which contains other fatty acids in the same amounts as the famous olive oil, is rich, in addition, with the following useful components:

Vitamin A, which improves vision and improves immunity;
Vitamin D, which protects children from rickets and adults from skin diseases;
Vitamin E, or tocopherols, are the main antioxidants that protect our body from the threat of cancer;
polyunsaturated acids (linoleic acid - Omega 6, linolenic acid - Omega 3)
monounsaturated acids (oleic acid - Omega 9).

For culinary experts, it is also important that rapeseed oil, whose chemical composition is so rich in vitamins, has a pleasant nutty aroma and taste resembling peanuts, which is why it is readily used in restaurants for adding to salads and fried dishes.

Rapeseed oil moisturizes, softens, nourishes and regenerates the skin, which is why it is often used in dermatology and cosmetology.

The usefulness of rapeseed oil also lies in the fact that it retains its original color and transparency for a long time, which facilitates its storage.
As per customer's request, ISO Tank Container, Plastic Bottle, Glass Jar, Drums or Barrel
Rapeseed Oil
Organic, Non-GMO
Cold Pressed, Crude
Virgin

Recommended suppliers for you

By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.