유청 분말 썸네일

유청 분말 캐나다 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
탈염 유청 분말, 스위트 유청 분말, 농축유청단백, 가수분해유청단백, +1
파생 제품
분리유청단백, 농축유청단백, 스위트 유청 분말, 탈염 유청 분말
원재료
우유
HS 코드
040410
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 캐나다의 유청 분말 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 캐나다에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 캐나다의 유청 분말에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 11개와 수입 파트너 기업 41개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

캐나다 내 유청 분말 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

캐나다의 유청 분말에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 11개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
캐나다에서의 유청 분말 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 040410의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 10.2%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

유청 분말의 캐나다 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

캐나다의 유청 분말 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
캐나다의 유청 분말 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-24: 2.18 USD / kg, 2026-02-24: 2.18 USD / kg, 2026-02-12: 5.01 USD / kg, 2026-02-12: 4.87 USD / kg, 2026-02-07: 5.02 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-24ANI*** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** **** ******2.18 USD / kg (캐나다) (미국)
2026-02-24ANI*** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** *********************** **** **** ****** **** **** ******2.18 USD / kg (캐나다) (미국)
2026-02-12X S* ** *** ** ********** ***** **** *** ** ****** **** ********** ************* **** ******* ****** ***** ****** **** ********** ************* **** ****5.01 USD / kg (캐나다) (미국)
2026-02-12WHE* ****** **** ****** ****** ****** ** ***** * ** ***** ***** *** ******* ** ***** ***** ******* ** **** *** **4.87 USD / kg (캐나다) (미국)
2026-02-07WHE* *** ************* **** ** ***** ***** **** ** *** *** ********* ** *** ***** ** ***** ********* ******* ************************* **** **** *** * ****** ******* ********************* **** **** **** *** * ** ****** **** *** ************* **** ** *****5.02 USD / kg (캐나다) (미국)

캐나다 내 상위 유청 분말 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 유청 분말에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 11개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조유통 / 도매
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-02-24
최근 수출 파트너 기업: 13
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장유통 / 도매식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 식품 도매식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
캐나다 수출 파트너 커버리지
11개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 유청 분말 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 캐나다 내 유청 분말 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

캐나다 내 유청 분말의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 040410)

캐나다의 유청 분말 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202457,408,38942,289,549 USD
202357,954,99545,006,412 USD
202269,936,82065,024,184 USD

캐나다에서 수출되는 유청 분말의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 040410) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다발 유청 분말 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국39,492,57025,968,457.254 USD
2필리핀4,583,0924,365,240.657 USD
3대한민국4,378,2653,622,668.097 USD
4베트남2,339,5242,310,528.642 USD
5도미니카 공화국824,775789,116.208 USD

캐나다의 유청 분말 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

캐나다의 유청 분말에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 41개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

유청 분말의 캐나다 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

캐나다의 유청 분말 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
캐나다의 유청 분말 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-06-17: 2.14 USD / kg, 2025-05-21: 5.95 USD / kg, 2025-05-13: 1.93 USD / kg, 2025-05-07: 1.93 USD / kg, 2025-05-07: 1.93 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-06-17LAC******** ****** **** *********** ******* *********** * *** ******* ** ****** * **** ************ *********** *****2.14 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-05-21LOS ****** *********** ******* *********** * *** ******* ** ****** * **** ************ ********* ************ *** ***5.95 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-05-13LAC******** ****** **** *********** ******* *********** * *** ******* ** ****** * **** ************ *********** *****1.93 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-05-07LAC******** ****** **** *********** ******* *********** * *** ******* ** ****** * **** ************ *********** *****1.93 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-05-07LAC******** ****** **** *********** ******* *********** * *** ******* ** ****** * **** ************ *********** *****1.93 USD / kg (-) (-)-

캐나다 내 상위 유청 분말 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 캐나다의 유청 분말에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 41개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 소매
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 포장식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 축산식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 500M - 1B
산업군: 기타식품 제조음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매물류식품 제조
(캐나다)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 음료 제조기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
캐나다 수입 파트너 커버리지
41개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 캐나다의 유청 분말 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 캐나다에서 활동 중인 유청 분말 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

캐나다 내 유청 분말의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 040410)

캐나다의 유청 분말 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202432,550,87170,402,106 USD
202342,645,56460,764,547 USD
202245,854,37067,770,915 USD

캐나다에 유청 분말를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 040410) 2024

2024년 기준, 캐나다로 유청 분말를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국30,517,248.33863,427,802.58 USD
2호주980,4722,855,668.793 USD
3뉴질랜드174,3521,943,729.495 USD
4프랑스357,303810,398.416 USD
5아르헨티나360,718670,755.057 USD

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormPowder
Industry PositionFood & Nutrition Ingredient

Market

In Canada, whey powder is produced as a dairy-ingredient co-product of cheese manufacturing and is used domestically in sports-nutrition, food manufacturing, and ingredient blending. Canada has a developed dairy processing sector, and domestically produced whey and imported specialty whey proteins both serve the supplements theme. Market access for imported dairy ingredients can be constrained by Canada’s supply-managed dairy regime and tariff-rate quota mechanics, making tariff classification and importer quota position commercially critical. Regulatory compliance centers on CFIA/Health Canada requirements for food labeling (including bilingual labeling and milk-allergen declaration) and, where marketing crosses into therapeutic claims, potential Natural Health Product (NHP) licensing pathways.
Market RoleProducer with domestic consumption; imports supplement specialty whey proteins; trade access can be constrained for certain dairy-origin powders
Domestic RoleCommon protein ingredient for sports nutrition products and protein-fortified foods; also used in industrial food manufacturing and ingredient blending

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Powder flowability and caking resistance (moisture sensitivity)
  • Solubility/dispersion performance (instantized vs non-instantized)
  • Flavor and color consistency (dairy notes; off-flavor control)
Compositional Metrics
  • Protein level class (e.g., whey powder vs WPC vs WPI) as defined by buyer specification
  • Moisture and water activity controls to limit caking and microbiological risk
  • Lactose and fat content targets depending on end use
Grades
  • Food-grade whey powder
  • WPC (various protein classes by buyer spec)
  • WPI (higher-protein class by buyer spec)
Packaging
  • Bulk: food-grade multiwall bags with inner liner or equivalent moisture-barrier packaging
  • Retail: tubs and stand-up pouches with tamper-evidence and moisture control features

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Milk collection → cheese manufacturing (whey stream generation) → clarification/standardization → concentration (as applicable) → spray drying → (optional) instantizing/agglomeration and blending → packaging → warehousing → distribution to manufacturers/retail channels
Temperature
  • Shelf-stable but quality depends on cool, dry storage to prevent moisture pickup, caking, and flavor degradation
Atmosphere Control
  • Moisture- and oxygen-barrier packaging is used to protect powder quality during storage and distribution
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life performance is mainly limited by humidity exposure and oxidation of minor fat fractions; handling breaks that introduce moisture can cause rapid quality loss
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Market Access HighCanada’s supply-managed dairy import regime can constrain market access for certain dairy-origin powders through tariff-rate quota (TRQ) mechanics and potentially prohibitive over-quota tariffs, making some import programs commercially or operationally non-viable if quota access is unavailable or classification is disputed.Confirm HS classification and product composition early; partner with an importer holding relevant quota access (where applicable); document origin and product specs to support classification and preferential-claim decisions.
Regulatory Compliance MediumProtein powder products marketed in the supplements theme can face compliance risk if labeling, allergen declarations, or health/therapeutic claims trigger a different regulatory pathway (food vs Natural Health Product), leading to delays, relabeling, or enforcement action.Run a pre-market label and claims review against CFIA/Health Canada requirements; keep claim substantiation and ensure the correct regulatory category before shipment or launch.
Food Safety MediumAs a dairy-derived powder, whey powder carries critical risks around allergen control (milk), hygienic design, and contamination prevention; non-conformities can trigger recalls and significant brand damage in consumer channels.Require validated allergen control programs, environmental monitoring where applicable, and batch-level testing/COAs aligned to buyer specs; ensure robust recall and traceability drills.
Logistics MediumFreight and warehousing disruptions can raise landed costs and compromise product quality if humidity control fails, increasing caking and off-flavor risk in distribution and e-commerce fulfillment.Use moisture-barrier packaging and desiccation controls as appropriate; specify humidity-controlled storage; build safety stock for key SKUs and diversify logistics lanes.
Sustainability
  • Greenhouse-gas (methane) footprint scrutiny associated with dairy supply chains
  • Manure and nutrient management expectations linked to water quality outcomes
  • Animal welfare assurance programs can influence buyer acceptance and brand risk
Labor & Social
  • No widely cited product-specific forced-labor controversy is commonly associated with Canadian whey powder; primary social compliance focus is worker safety and labor standards compliance in dairy processing and upstream farm operations.
Standards
  • GFSI-recognized certification (e.g., SQF, BRCGS, FSSC 22000)
  • HACCP
  • ISO 22000

FAQ

What is the biggest barrier to importing whey powder into Canada for supplements and food use?The most trade-disruptive barrier is market access risk tied to Canada’s supply-managed dairy import controls: depending on how the product is classified and its composition, tariff-rate quota (TRQ) access and over-quota tariffs can make imports difficult or uneconomic. This is why early HS classification work and partnering with an appropriately positioned importer are critical.
Which Canadian compliance areas most often create delays for whey protein powder products sold as supplements?Delays most often come from labeling and claims compliance: bilingual labeling and milk-allergen declaration are central for foods, and products marketed with therapeutic or stronger health claims can face added requirements if they fall under Natural Health Product pathways. A pre-market review of label and claims against CFIA and Health Canada guidance reduces relabeling and enforcement risk.
What are practical traceability expectations for whey powder in Canada?Buyers and regulated parties typically expect batch-level traceability back to production runs and packaging codes, plus supplier approval files that include allergen controls and change-control for ingredients and processing. These records support rapid recall execution and incident response if a food-safety issue occurs.

캐나다 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 유청 분말의 다른 국가 마켓

캐나다와 연관된 국가들에서 유청 분말 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 중국, 미국, 독일, 프랑스, 네덜란드, 뉴질랜드, 필리핀, 폴란드, 이탈리아, 호주, 아일랜드, 베트남, 인도네시아, 오스트리아, 스페인, 말레이시아, 브라질, 영국, 태국, 러시아, 체코, 핀란드, 멕시코, 싱가포르, 벨기에, 인도, 카자흐스탄, 리투아니아, 스웨덴, 덴마크, 이집트, 라트비아, 사우디아라비아, 아랍에미리트, 스위스, 방글라데시, 포르투갈, 일본, 루마니아, 아르헨티나, 벨라루스, 우즈베키스탄, 노르웨이, 알제리, 이란, 대한민국, 터키, 우크라이나, 그리스, 칠레, 에스토니아, 베네수엘라, 우루과이, 헝가리, 요르단, 슬로바키아, 시에라리온, 콜롬비아, 남아프리카, 크로아티아, 파키스탄, 코스타리카, 볼리비아, 가나, 파라과이, 슬로베니아, 토고, 페루, 이스라엘, 네팔, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 앙골라, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 불가리아, 바레인, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 코트디부아르, 쿠바, 키프로스, 도미니카 공화국, 에콰도르, 에티오피아, 피지, 가봉, 과테말라, 홍콩, 온두라스, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 쿠웨이트, 라오스, 레바논, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 오만, 파나마, 카타르, 세르비아, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 시리아, 스와질란드, 튀니지, 대만, 탄자니아, 우간다, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

유청 분말 연관 제품 카테고리

유청 분말의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 우유
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.