제빵용 효모 썸네일

남아프리카 제빵용 효모 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
효모
HS 코드
210210
최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 남아프리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 남아프리카의 제빵용 효모에 대해 수출 파트너 기업(제조사 포함) 3개와 수입 파트너 기업 12개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수출 공급업체·제조사 인텔리전스, 가격 동향, 무역 흐름

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 3개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
남아프리카에서의 제빵용 효모 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 210210의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 26.7%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 샘플 수출 공급업체·제조사 거래 기록

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-28: 13.91 USD / kg, 2026-02-26: 9.23 USD / kg, 2026-02-26: 19.17 USD / kg, 2026-02-19: 10.63 USD / kg, 2026-02-04: 20.00 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-28PNP *** ******* ***** ****13.91 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-26YEA** ******* **** **** ***9.23 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-26GOL* **** ***** ******* *** ****19.17 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-19YEA** ******* ****** **** ***** *******10.63 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)
2026-02-04GOL* **** ***** ******* *** ****20.00 USD / kg (남아프리카) (레소토)

남아프리카의 상위 제빵용 효모 수출 공급업체, 제조사 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 제빵용 효모에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 3개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 소매
(남아프리카)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 식품 제조식음료 서비스업기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조기타
남아프리카 수출 파트너 커버리지
3개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 남아프리카 내 제빵용 효모 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

남아프리카 내 제빵용 효모의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 210210)

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수출 물량/금액 2년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20243,376,27611,695,257 USD
20234,571,64311,556,070 USD

남아프리카에서 수출되는 제빵용 효모의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 210210) 2024

2024년 기준, 남아프리카발 제빵용 효모 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1보츠와나960,838.9073,328,299.712 USD
2나미비아567,796.5731,966,819.993 USD
3모잠비크427,904.071,482,239.097 USD
4스와질란드332,709.6271,152,490.13 USD
5독일242,405.435839,680.755 USD
소싱 진단
남아프리카산 제빵용 효모, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 12개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

제빵용 효모의 남아프리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 샘플 수입 거래 2건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-09: 2.50 USD / kg, 2025-12-09: 5.48 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-12-09INS**** *****2.50 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-09INS**** *****5.48 USD / kg (-) (-)-

남아프리카 내 상위 제빵용 효모 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 남아프리카의 제빵용 효모에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 12개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장식음료 서비스업기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조기타무역
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 주류 제조식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
(남아프리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
남아프리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
12개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 남아프리카에서 활동 중인 제빵용 효모 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

남아프리카 내 제빵용 효모의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 210210)

남아프리카의 제빵용 효모 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20232,919,77410,244,419 USD
20223,179,49311,131,365 USD
수출 진단
우리 제빵용 효모, 이 남아프리카 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 남아프리카 제빵용 효모 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry
Industry PositionFood Ingredient

Market

Baker’s yeast in South Africa is supported by established domestic manufacturing capacity, with Anchor Yeast producing locally since 1923 and operating a modern production facility in Durban. Anchor Yeast (owned by Lallemand since 2006) supplies yeast into consumer (FMCG) channels and industrial baking and milling customers, with a stated focus extending to Sub-Saharan Africa. The product is manufactured year-round via industrial fermentation rather than agricultural seasonality. Market access and imported product oversight intersect with SARS customs processes and National Department of Health Food Control and Port Health functions for imported foodstuffs.
Market RoleDomestic producer and consumer market with local industrial manufacturing capacity
Domestic RoleKey ingredient input for industrial baking/milling and consumer (FMCG) baking use
SeasonalityYear-round industrial production; no agricultural harvest seasonality.

Specification

Primary VarietySaccharomyces cerevisiae
Physical Attributes
  • Cream yeast is held in storage tanks at low temperature before standardization or further processing.
  • Compressed yeast is formed into blocks, wrapped and boxed, then stored in cold rooms prior to dispatch.
  • Dry yeast is formed into fine strands and dried (e.g., via fluid bed drying) before storage and packing.
Packaging
  • Compressed yeast: extruded blocks that are wrapped and boxed for cold storage and dispatch.
  • Dry yeast: stored in bulk silos prior to packing for industrial and consumer products.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Laboratory pure inoculum → staged fermentation in incrementally sized fermenters → centrifuge separation to produce yeast cream → (cream yeast standardization) or compressed yeast (dewatering, extrusion into blocks, wrapping/boxing, cold storage) or dry yeast (further dewatering, extrusion into strands, drying, silo storage) → packing and dispatch.
Temperature
  • Yeast cream is transferred to storage tanks at low temperature for standardization and further processing.
  • Compressed yeast blocks are stored in cold rooms ready for dispatch.
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeLand

Risks

Utilities HighElectricity supply constraints and episodic load shedding remain a systemic disruption risk in South Africa; interruptions can affect continuous industrial fermentation, downstream drying/packing operations, and cold storage for compressed yeast, creating supply shortfalls or quality risk if contingency systems fail.Qualify suppliers with validated backup power and cold-storage contingencies; maintain dual sourcing (domestic plus imported options) for critical bakery operations.
Logistics MediumPort congestion and operational delays at the Port of Durban have been significant enough for Transnet to implement urgent interventions; such disruptions can delay inbound shipments and any outbound regional distribution that depends on port throughput.Build schedule buffers for Durban-linked shipments, monitor Transnet/TNPA service updates, and diversify routing/stockholding when lead-time reliability is critical.
Regulatory Compliance MediumImported foodstuffs are subject to customs documentary checks and may be monitored/evaluated by Port Health and Department of Health Food Control; non-compliant labelling or document gaps can trigger detention, delay, or corrective relabelling requirements.Pre-verify label compliance against Department of Health Food Control regulations (including R146 where applicable) and align import documentation (invoice, bill of lading, origin proof, permits if required) with SARS clearance expectations.
Standards
  • FSSC 22000

FAQ

Where is major domestic baker’s yeast production located in South Africa?A major domestic producer, Anchor Yeast, describes operating a modern yeast production facility in Durban (KwaZulu-Natal). Lallemand also lists Durban, South Africa as a yeast plant location within its global network.
Which certifications are used as assurance signals for a South African baker’s yeast supplier?Anchor Yeast lists certification against FSSC 22000 and ISO 9001:2015, and it also references halal and kosher certifications for yeast. Buyers commonly request current copies of relevant certificates as part of supplier approval.
Which South African authorities are most relevant for importing baker’s yeast as a food ingredient?SARS Customs manages the import clearance process (including tariff classification, goods declaration, and documentary checks), while the National Department of Health Food Control and Port Health functions are involved in oversight of imported foodstuffs and labelling compliance.

남아프리카와(과) 비교할 수 있는 다른 제빵용 효모 국가 마켓: 공급업체, 제조사, 수출, 가격

남아프리카와 연관된 국가들에서 제빵용 효모 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
남아프리카 제빵용 효모, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

제빵용 효모 연관 제품 카테고리

제빵용 효모의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 효모
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.