카레 분말 썸네일

잠비아 카레 분말 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
매운 카레 분말, 일본식 카레 분말, 빈달루 카레 분말, 마드라스 카레 분말, +2
파생 제품
식물성 델리 슬라이스, 팝 칩, 고형 카레
원재료
고춧가루, 커민 씨앗, 호로파 씨앗, 생강 분말, +3
HS 코드
091099
최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 잠비아에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 3건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 잠비아의 카레 분말에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

잠비아 내 카레 분말 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

잠비아의 카레 분말에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 6개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
잠비아에서의 카레 분말 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 3건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 091099의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카레 분말의 잠비아 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

잠비아의 카레 분말 샘플 거래 3건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
잠비아의 카레 분말 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-01-28: 4.49 USD / kg, 2025-12-17: 4.77 USD / kg, 2025-12-08: 11.66 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-01-28CUR** ******4.49 USD / kg (잠비아) (말라위)
2025-12-17CUR** ******4.77 USD / kg (잠비아) (말라위)
2025-12-08CUR** ******11.66 USD / kg (잠비아) (말라위)

잠비아 내 상위 카레 분말 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 잠비아의 카레 분말에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 6개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 음료 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조무역
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
산업군: 식품 도매육상 운송기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매물류
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조브로커 및 무역 대행식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 무역
(잠비아)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
잠비아 수출 파트너 커버리지
6개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 잠비아의 카레 분말 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 잠비아 내 카레 분말 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

잠비아 내 카레 분말의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 091099)

잠비아의 카레 분말 수출 물량/금액 2년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202310,61312,395 USD
202212,93641,993 USD
소싱 진단
잠비아산 카레 분말, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

잠비아의 카레 분말 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

잠비아의 카레 분말에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 2개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카레 분말의 잠비아 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

잠비아의 카레 분말 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
잠비아의 카레 분말 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-06-13: 4.16 USD / kg, 2026-03-03: 4.16 USD / kg, 2026-02-13: 4.16 USD / kg, 2026-01-07: 2.35 USD / kg, 2026-01-07: 2.35 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-06-13CUR** ****** *** ** ***4.16 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-03-03CUR** ****** *** ** ***4.16 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-02-13CUR** ****** *** ** ***4.16 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-07TAY*** ***** ******2.35 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-07TAY*** ***** ******2.35 USD / kg (-) (-)-

잠비아 내 상위 카레 분말 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 잠비아의 카레 분말에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 2개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(잠비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(잠비아)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 음료 제조식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
잠비아 수입 파트너 커버리지
2개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 잠비아의 카레 분말 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 잠비아에서 활동 중인 카레 분말 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

잠비아 내 카레 분말의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 091099)

잠비아의 카레 분말 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2023668,0771,432,213 USD
2022878,3001,870,648 USD
수출 진단
우리 카레 분말, 이 잠비아 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 잠비아 카레 분말 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormPowder
Industry PositionValue-Added Food Product (Seasoning/Spice Blend)

Market

Curry powder in Zambia (ZM) is primarily a packaged spice-mixture product supplied through imports and distributed into domestic retail and foodservice channels. For spice mixtures (HS 0910910000), the Zambia Trade Information Portal lists a 25% customs duty rate and shows 0% duty under SADC preferences when origin requirements are met. Import market access can be disrupted by regulatory clearance requirements, including an Import Health Clearance Permit requirement under the Food Safety Act framework and border/market conformity checks for regulated products. Compliance focus is therefore typically on correct classification/origin documentation and on-pack labelling/net-content requirements enforced through Zambia’s compulsory standards and legal metrology controls.
Market RoleImport-dependent consumer market (net importer)
Domestic RoleCulinary seasoning used by households and foodservice; largely supplied via imported packaged spice blends and local distribution/repacking

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Free-flowing fine powder (buyer-defined fineness), protected against moisture ingress to avoid caking and aroma loss (ISO 2253).
  • Odour/flavour typical of curry spice blends and free from rancidity or mustiness (ISO 2253).
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture content limit (ISO 2253: max 10%).
  • Acid-insoluble ash limit (ISO 2253: max 2.0% on dry basis).
  • Volatile oil content requirement (ISO 2253: min 0.25 ml/100 g on dry basis).
Packaging
  • Sealed packaging that protects from moisture and loss of volatile components (ISO 2253).
  • Zambia Compulsory Standards Agency (ZCSA) labelling expectations under ZS 033 include product name, ingredient list, net content, manufacturer name/address, country of origin, lot identification, date/durability marking, storage instructions, and instructions for use; English is required (ZCSA).
  • Prepackaged net quantity declarations may be subject to legal metrology inspection by the Zambia Metrology Agency (ZMA).

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Exporter/manufacturer → multimodal import (sea to regional port + road/rail into Zambia) → importer/clearing agent → wholesaler/distributor → retail and foodservice
  • Where repacking occurs: bulk import → local repacking/label application → distribution
Temperature
  • Ambient transport is typical for dry spice blends; protect from heat and humidity to preserve aroma and prevent caking (ISO 2253).
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is primarily moisture- and oxygen-exposure sensitive; packaging integrity and dry storage are key (ISO 2253).
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighImport clearance can be blocked or materially delayed if required regulatory clearances (e.g., Import Health Clearance Permit requirements under the Food Safety Act framework) and compulsory labelling/net-quantity compliance checks are not satisfied for prepackaged curry powder.Confirm HS classification and permit triggers before shipment; align labels to ZS 033; prepare clearance dossier (invoice/packing list/origin proof) and, when requested, accredited lab test results for pre-clearance and border inspection.
Food Safety MediumSpice blends have inherent contamination/adulteration risk (e.g., microbiological contamination, foreign matter, undeclared ingredients), which can lead to nonconformity findings during sampling/testing under border or market surveillance controls.Use approved suppliers with documented specifications; implement routine contaminant screening and foreign-matter controls; ensure full ingredient declaration and lot traceability.
Metrology And Labelling MediumPrepackaged goods may be inspected for accurate net content declaration and compliant labelling; discrepancies can trigger corrective action, re-labelling, or detention.Verify fill weights and label statements against legal metrology expectations; conduct pre-shipment label and net-content audits, especially for small packs.
Logistics MediumAs a landlocked market, inland transport costs and border dwell time can disrupt replenishment cycles for imported curry powder, especially for fast-moving small-pack SKUs.Hold safety stock for priority SKUs; diversify routes/forwarders; synchronize documentation to reduce border delays.
Sustainability
  • Packaging waste and small-sachet proliferation risk in mass-market seasoning formats, increasing scrutiny of packaging choices in some retail programs.

FAQ

What tariff and HS classification reference is commonly used for importing curry powder (spice mixtures) into Zambia?The Zambia Trade Information Portal lists spice mixtures under HS 0910910000. For that code, it shows a 25% import customs duty rate and indicates 0% duty under SADC duty categories when preferential origin requirements are met.
What are the key labelling elements that Zambia expects on prepackaged curry powder?Zambia’s Compulsory Standards Agency (ZCSA) states that labels inspected under ZS 033 should include the product name, ingredient list, net content, manufacturer name and address, country of origin, a lot identification system, date/durability marking, storage instructions, and instructions for use, and that English is required (other languages can be added in addition to English).
What compliance steps can prevent border delays for imported prepackaged curry powder in Zambia?The Zambia Trade Information Portal lists import measures including an Import Health Clearance Permit requirement (Ministry of Health) and prepackaged-goods inspection requirements (Zambia Metrology Agency), while ZCSA explains that imported regulated products are checked at points of entry and can be pre-cleared by submitting importer/product details, invoice, and accredited laboratory test results when requested.

잠비아 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 카레 분말의 다른 국가 마켓

잠비아와 연관된 국가들에서 카레 분말 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
잠비아 카레 분말, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

카레 분말 연관 제품 카테고리

카레 분말의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.