회향 씨앗 thumbnail

회향 씨앗 마켓 오버뷰 2026

파생 제품
회향 씨 가루, 이탈리안 소시지, 회향 씨앗 에센셜 오일
HS 코드
090961
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 회향 씨앗 마켓 커버리지는 149개 국가에 걸쳐 있습니다.
  • 이 제품에 대해 글로벌 공급망 인텔리전스 네트워크에 수출업체 792개와 수입업체 955개가 색인되어 있습니다.
  • 5,386건의 공급업체 연계 거래가 상위 20개 국가에 걸쳐 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 현재 프리미엄 공급업체 2개와 카탈로그 항목 0개가 등록되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 5건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2026입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

회향 씨앗에 대한 글로벌 공급업체 거래, 수출 활동 및 가격 벤치마크

상위 20개 국가에 걸친 공급업체 연계 거래 5,386건을 분석하고, 월간 단가 벤치마크로 회향 씨앗의 수출 경쟁력과 소싱 리스크를 추적하세요.

회향 씨앗 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 수출 모멘텀 전년 대비 변화

회향 씨앗의 긍정적/부정적 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 성장하는 공급 시장과 약화되는 수출 경로를 식별하세요.
회향 씨앗의 YoY 변동 상위 국가는 모로코 (+621.4%), 남아프리카 (+177.1%), 일본 (-67.5%)입니다.

회향 씨앗 국가별 공급업체 거래 및 단가 요약

2025-06 기준으로 회향 씨앗 국가별 거래 건수와 월간 단가/물량을 비교해 공급업체 및 수출 시장 우선순위를 정하세요.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 회향 씨앗 거래 단가가 있는 국가는 이탈리아 (40.34 USD / kg), 미국 (20.79 USD / kg), 싱가포르 (12.15 USD / kg), 네덜란드 (5.35 USD / kg), 터키 (3.70 USD / kg), 외 4개국입니다.
국가전년 대비 변화거래 건수2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
인도+23.3%5,0131.37 USD / kg (4,500,190.426 kg)1.41 USD / kg (4,466,072.514 kg)1.27 USD / kg (6,582,484.787 kg)1.40 USD / kg (3,676,323.678 kg)1.79 USD / kg (1,976,166.063 kg)1.40 USD / kg (2,190,231.823 kg)
이집트+3.8%301.14 USD / kg (256,320 kg)- (-)1.21 USD / kg (203,370.95 kg)1.10 USD / kg (64,276 kg)2.68 USD / kg (51,380 kg)2.69 USD / kg (18,360 kg)
네덜란드-0.5%1493.95 USD / kg (342.4 kg)4.71 USD / kg (151.2 kg)5.33 USD / kg (208.6 kg)4.54 USD / kg (201 kg)4.56 USD / kg (271.24 kg)5.35 USD / kg (247.2 kg)
싱가포르-24.2%7- (-)2.57 USD / kg (1,000 kg)6.16 USD / kg (54.45 kg)- (-)- (-)12.15 USD / kg (27.1 kg)
모로코+621.4%4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)0.58 USD / kg (20,200 kg)- (-)
터키-31.9%4- (-)- (-)- (-)- (-)6.19 USD / kg (40,400 kg)3.70 USD / kg (1,500 kg)
파키스탄+7.0%670.90 USD / kg (197,315 kg)1.01 USD / kg (83,900 kg)0.86 USD / kg (77,970 kg)0.90 USD / kg (91,760 kg)0.82 USD / kg (106,065 kg)- (-)
스리랑카+37.3%284.55 USD / kg (50 kg)6.48 USD / kg (205.5 kg)4.71 USD / kg (50 kg)5.91 USD / kg (1,058.5 kg)7.73 USD / kg (21 kg)2.44 USD / kg (55 kg)
중국-62.3%80.81 USD / kg (25 kg)- (-)- (-)0.80 USD / kg (5,000 kg)- (-)- (-)
아랍에미리트+50.3%61.16 USD / kg (230 kg)- (-)- (-)- (-)0.81 USD / kg (300 kg)- (-)
회향 씨앗 Global Supply Chain Coverage
1,747개 기업
회향 씨앗에 대해 수출업체 792개와 수입업체 955개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 Tridge 공급망 인텔리전스의 기업 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 회향 씨앗 거래 상대를 식별하고, 시장 도달 범위를 벤치마킹하며, 시장별 아웃리치 우선순위를 정할 수 있습니다.

회향 씨앗 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 무역 흐름 및 가격 시그널

회향 씨앗에 대해 Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence에 수출업체 792개가 매핑되어 있습니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 공급업체 커버리지, 거래 활동, 경로 기회를 평가할 수 있습니다.

회향 씨앗 검증된 수출 공급업체 및 프리미엄 파트너

프리미엄 회향 씨앗 공급업체 2개는 국가, 산업, 연락 가능성 시그널을 포함해 신뢰할 수 있는 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 우선순위화할 수 있게 합니다.
VH Global Export logo
VH Global Export
인도
문의
식품 도매
KORE INTERNATIONAL
인도
식품 제조식품 도매브로커 및 무역 대행
프리미엄 공급업체로 가입하여 Tridge 공급망 네트워크에 참여하고 마케팅 및 수출 채널 전략을 고도화하세요.

회향 씨앗의 주요 수출국 (HS 코드 090961) 2024

회향 씨앗의 2024년 기준, 상위 공급국 10개의 수출 물량과 금액을 비교해 핵심 공급 구조를 파악하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1인도73,590,897.043 kg87,716,933.971 USD
2이집트12,231,038.801 kg58,805,852.147 USD
3독일1,865,260.761 kg15,583,844.35 USD
4터키3,085,808 kg9,036,983 USD
5스페인1,471,965.13 kg6,300,646.359 USD
6마케도니아1,091,208 kg6,288,457.11 USD
7네덜란드744,170 kg4,891,743.805 USD
8리투아니아2,643,338.98 kg4,077,551 USD
9폴란드806,785.82 kg4,073,031 USD
10이탈리아526,150 kg3,771,100.968 USD

회향 씨앗 수출 무역 흐름 및 파트너 국가 요약

회향 씨앗의 수출국-수입국 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 추적해 잠재력 높은 수출 경로를 발굴하세요.

회향 씨앗 수입 바이어 인텔리전스, 수요 시그널 및 가격 벤치마크

회향 씨앗 수요 인텔리전스를 위해 수입업체 955개가 매핑되어 있습니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 시장별 바이어, 유통업체, 다운스트림 수요 파트너의 우선순위를 정하세요.

회향 씨앗의 주요 수입 수요 국가 (HS 코드 090961) 2024

회향 씨앗의 2024년 기준, 상위 수요국 10개의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교해 우선 시장을 식별하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1인도22,423,384 kg79,800,107.051 USD
2독일8,278,146.558 kg34,202,058.977 USD
3미국8,436,243 kg31,089,982 USD
4영국2,094,088 kg13,216,390.961 USD
5파키스탄7,502,782 kg9,576,656.774 USD
6터키5,348,243 kg9,486,547 USD
7이탈리아2,410,694 kg9,070,048.435 USD
8네덜란드1,393,622 kg7,808,842.488 USD
9브라질3,153,703 kg7,193,545 USD
10캐나다1,464,788.883 kg6,529,866.81 USD

회향 씨앗 수입 무역 흐름 및 원산지 국가 요약

회향 씨앗의 원산지-도착지 무역 흐름을 금액, 물량, 점유율 기준으로 분석해 수요 측 소싱 채널을 모니터링하세요.

회향 씨앗의 국가별 글로벌 도매 공급가 추이

회향 씨앗 국가별 월간 도매 공급가 요약

회향 씨앗의 수출 및 소싱 의사결정을 위한 국가별 월간 도매 단가 벤치마크입니다.
2025-11 기준, 노출 가능한 회향 씨앗 도매 단가가 있는 국가는 인도 (0.80 USD / kg)입니다.
국가2025-062025-072025-082025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-05
인도0.78 USD / kg0.77 USD / kg0.76 USD / kg0.71 USD / kg0.69 USD / kg0.80 USD / kg

회향 씨앗 주요 수출국별 도매 가격 경쟁력

회향 씨앗의 상위 수출국 1개 전반의 도매 가격 범위와 전년 대비 변화를 비교해 공급업체 가격 경쟁력을 벤치마킹하세요.
순위국가평균하한상한전년 대비
1인도0.77 USD / kg0.41 USD / kg1.54 USD / kg-13.7%

최신 회향 씨앗 도매 수출 가격 업데이트

최신 5건의 회향 씨앗 도매 업데이트를 활용해 현재 수출 가격 포인트와 원산지 수준 공급업체 변화를 검증하세요.
일자항목명단가 (USD) 
2026-03-01Soa***************** *** * * ************ ****** ******* ******* ****1.31 USD / kg
2026-02-01FEN*** **** * ************ ******* ****** ******* *********88.79 USD / kg
2026-02-01SOU** * ************ ******** ******* *********83.66 USD / kg
2026-02-01FEN*** **** * ************ ******** ******* *******11.07 USD / kg
2026-02-01SOU** * ************ ******* ******* *********79.22 USD / kg

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDried
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Commodity GroupSpice seed (herbs and spices)
Scientific NameFoeniculum vulgare
PerishabilityLow
Growing Conditions
  • Best adapted to temperate to subtropical conditions; commonly cultivated in Mediterranean-type and winter-season production systems
  • Requires well-drained soils and careful moisture management to avoid quality loss and disease pressure
  • Dry weather during maturation and harvest supports better post-harvest drying and lowers mold risk
Main VarietiesSweet fennel, Bitter fennel
Consumption Forms
  • Whole fennel seed for culinary use and spice blends
  • Ground fennel powder as an ingredient
  • Extraction/processing into flavor preparations and essential oil in specialized channels
Grading Factors
  • Moisture and absence of mold
  • Purity/cleanliness (low foreign matter, stones, and broken material)
  • Color uniformity
  • Aroma/volatile oil characteristics
  • Pest and insect damage presence
  • Microbiological and contaminant compliance to buyer and importing-market requirements
Planting to HarvestVaries by origin and cultivar; commonly grown as a seasonal crop harvested once seed heads mature and are dried for seed recovery.

Market

Fennel seed is a globally traded dried spice seed used in culinary applications, spice blends, and herbal infusions, with supply anchored in South Asia and parts of the Mediterranean/North Africa. International trade statistics are commonly captured under Harmonized System heading 0909, where fennel seed is frequently grouped at the 6-digit level (e.g., HS 090961/090962) with related spice seeds (anise, badian/star anise, caraway, and sometimes juniper), which limits clean fennel-only visibility in public HS6 datasets. Because the product is a low-moisture agricultural commodity, market access is strongly shaped by food safety controls (mycotoxins, microbial contamination) and by importing-market compliance on residues and contaminants. Commercial differentiation is typically driven by cleanliness, aroma/volatile oil profile, and consistent lot-to-lot quality supported by traceability and testing programs.
Major Producing Countries
  • 인도Major global origin for fennel seed and related spice-seed crops; FAOSTAT production reporting is available for an aggregate spices category that includes fennel.
  • 터키Mediterranean-region producer represented in FAOSTAT reporting for spice-seed aggregates that include fennel.
  • 이집트North African producer and exporter within spice-seed trade flows; also represented in FAOSTAT spice-seed aggregates.
  • 시리아Producer reported in FAOSTAT spice-seed aggregates that include fennel.
Major Exporting Countries
  • 인도Key exporter in the HS 0909 family used for fennel-seed shipments; HS6 reporting may group fennel with other spice seeds.
  • 이집트Important exporter in spice-seed trade flows that include fennel; HS6 reporting may group fennel with other spice seeds.
  • 중국Large participant in HS 090961/090962 trade flows (grouped spice seeds); country-level composition can include multiple spice seeds beyond fennel.
Major Importing Countries
  • 미국Large destination market for spice seeds and blends; imports may be recorded under HS 0909 subheadings that include fennel.
  • 중국Large importer in HS 0909-related trade flows; HS6 categories commonly aggregate fennel with other spice seeds.
  • 독일Major EU spice processing and distribution market; EU imports often feed industrial blending/packaging supply chains.

Specification

Major VarietiesSweet fennel (Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce), Bitter fennel (Foeniculum vulgare var. vulgare)
Physical Attributes
  • Elongated, ridged seeds with greenish to yellow-brown color depending on origin and drying
  • Anise-like aroma; aroma intensity is a key buyer-perceived quality attribute
  • Susceptible to infestation and quality loss if moisture is not controlled during storage
Compositional Metrics
  • Volatile/essential oil profile (often referenced by buyers as an aroma and authenticity indicator)
  • Moisture content and water activity controls are central to mold/mycotoxin risk management
Grades
  • Buyer specifications commonly define minimum purity/cleanliness, maximum foreign matter, and limits for contaminants and microbiological criteria aligned to importing-market rules
  • Whole vs. ground forms are frequently specified separately due to differing contamination and shelf-life risk profiles
Packaging
  • Bulk export commonly in multiwall paper bags or woven polypropylene bags with inner liners to protect against moisture uptake
  • Retail-ready packs require odor-barrier packaging to preserve aroma
ProcessingCan be supplied whole or ground; grinding increases surface area and can accelerate aroma loss and elevate contamination control requirementsSome supply chains use validated decontamination steps (e.g., steam treatment) to manage microbial risk in spices

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Harvest of mature umbels/seed heads → drying → threshing → cleaning (sieving, aspiration, destoning) → sorting/grading → optional microbial reduction treatment → moisture-proof packaging → export → importer cleaning/sterilization (if needed) → blending/packing → retail/foodservice
Demand Drivers
  • Use as a culinary spice in baked goods, meat/sausage seasonings, pickles, and spice blends
  • Use in herbal infusions and flavoring applications where consistent aroma is valued
  • Industrial spice blending and private-label retail packaging in major importing markets
Temperature
  • Stored and shipped as a dry commodity; protection from heat and especially humidity is critical to preserve aroma and limit mold risk
  • Warehousing should prioritize dry, pest-controlled conditions and rapid moisture re-equilibration prevention after handling
Shelf Life
  • Low-moisture whole seeds typically retain usability for extended periods, but aroma intensity declines over time; shelf life is highly dependent on packaging barrier performance, humidity control, and pest management

Risks

Food Safety HighAs a low-moisture spice, fennel seed can carry mycotoxins or pathogenic contamination introduced during drying, storage, or handling; detections can trigger import rejections, recalls, and rapid disruption of trade flows even when the product appears visually acceptable.Apply Codex-aligned GAP/GMP/GSP controls: dry off-ground, control moisture uptake in storage, implement supplier approval and lot-level testing, and use validated microbial reduction steps where required by customers/importing markets.
Regulatory Compliance MediumImporting markets may enforce strict requirements for pesticide residues, contaminants, and microbiological criteria for spices; non-compliance can result in border holds and loss of approved-supplier status.Contract against defined residue and contaminant specifications, maintain traceability to farm/aggregator level, and align testing plans to destination-market requirements and customer protocols.
Supply Concentration MediumSourcing is often concentrated in a limited set of origin countries and regions; weather shocks, water constraints, or policy and logistics disruptions in key origins can tighten availability and increase price volatility.Qualify multiple origins and suppliers, use forward contracts where appropriate, and maintain inventory buffers for critical industrial users.
Authenticity And Adulteration MediumSpices can face authenticity risks (substitution or blending with other botanicals/seed fractions), which can affect flavor performance and create regulatory exposure if undeclared materials are present.Use supplier audits, specification-based purchasing, and authenticity verification tools (e.g., microscopy/marker testing as appropriate) for high-risk channels.
Sustainability
  • Pesticide stewardship to meet importing-market residue requirements and reduce environmental loading
  • Water stewardship in semi-arid production zones where irrigation is used
  • Post-harvest drying and storage management to reduce losses and contamination (food waste and safety overlap)
Labor & Social
  • Smallholder-heavy production in key origins can create traceability gaps unless supported by organized aggregation, testing, and documented supply-chain controls
  • Seasonal labor conditions in harvesting and primary processing (drying/cleaning) can be a due-diligence topic for buyers

FAQ

Which HS codes commonly cover fennel seed in international trade statistics?Whole (neither crushed nor ground) fennel seed is commonly captured under HS 090961, and crushed or ground forms under HS 090962. At the 6-digit level these codes can group fennel with other spice seeds (such as anise and caraway), so fennel-only trade may require more detailed national tariff lines for precise analysis.
What is the biggest trade-stopping risk for fennel seed shipments?Food safety non-compliance is the most critical risk: spices can be rejected or recalled due to mycotoxins or microbial contamination introduced during drying, storage, or handling. Codex guidance (CXC 78-2017) emphasizes preventive controls across the chain—good agricultural and storage practices, moisture control, and appropriate processing/verification—to reduce these risks.

회향 씨앗 공급업체, 수출 흐름, 가격 데이터 국가 커버리지

공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 위해 회향 씨앗의 국가별 마켓 페이지를 탐색하세요.
전체 국가 마켓 페이지: 인도, 중국, 독일, 이란, 이집트, 미국, 베트남, 아랍에미리트, 터키, 영국, 이탈리아, 말레이시아, 파키스탄, 네덜란드, 사우디아라비아, 불가리아, 스페인, 브라질, 프랑스, 루마니아, 싱가포르, 캐나다, 그리스, 우크라이나, 인도네시아, 남아프리카, 모로코, 태국, 튀니지, 이스라엘, 폴란드, 호주, 리투아니아, 마케도니아, 세르비아, 스웨덴, 스리랑카, 오스트리아, 카타르, 방글라데시, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 라트비아, 칠레, 스위스, 체코, 일본, 크로아티아, 몬테네그로, 에스토니아, 네팔, 헝가리, 대만, 벨기에, 도미니카 공화국, 에콰도르, 홍콩, 요르단, 포르투갈, 볼리비아, 슬로바키아, 덴마크, 페루, 쿠웨이트, 파라과이, 아르헨티나, 필리핀, 러시아, 나이지리아, 슬로베니아, 대한민국, 예멘, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 앙골라, 아제르바이잔, 바베이도스, 바레인, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 콩고 공화국, 코트디부아르, 콜롬비아, 코스타리카, 쿠바, 키프로스, 알제리, 에티오피아, 핀란드, 피지, 조지아, 가나, 감비아, 과테말라, 가이아나, 온두라스, 아일랜드, 이라크, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 카자흐스탄, 세인트루시아, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 몰도바, 마다가스카르, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 멕시코, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 니카라과, 노르웨이, 뉴질랜드, 오만, 파나마, 푸에르토리코, 세이셸, 세네갈, 소말리아, 남수단, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 토고, 동티모르, 트리니다드 토바고, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

회향 씨앗 연관 제품 카테고리

회향 씨앗의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.