암염 썸네일

암염 벨기에 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
소금
HS 코드
250100
최종 업데이트
2026-05-14
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 벨기에의 암염 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 벨기에에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 1건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 벨기에의 암염에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 9개와 수입 파트너 기업 7개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 0개와 수입 파트너 국가 0개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-14.

벨기에 내 암염 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

벨기에의 암염에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 9개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
벨기에에서의 암염 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 1건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 250100의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

암염의 벨기에 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

벨기에의 암염 샘플 거래 1건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
벨기에의 암염 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-09-15: 2.29 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2025-09-15SAL**** ** ***** * ****2.29 USD / kg (벨기에) (에콰도르)

벨기에 내 상위 암염 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 벨기에의 암염에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 9개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 무역식품 제조소매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 기타온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트식품 도매
밸류체인 역할: 기타무역유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매무역
(벨기에)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 기타식품 도매온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매소매무역
벨기에 수출 파트너 커버리지
9개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 벨기에의 암염 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 벨기에 내 암염 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

벨기에의 암염 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

벨기에의 암염에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 7개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

암염의 벨기에 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

벨기에의 암염 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
벨기에의 암염 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-08: 0.71 USD / kg, 2025-12-30: 1.22 USD / kg, 2025-12-30: 1.13 USD / kg, 2025-10-24: 0.20 USD / kg, 2025-10-24: 0.20 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-08HIM****** **** ***** ***** ****** ** *** ********0.71 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-30SHR**** ********* **** **** **** **********1.22 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-30SHR**** ********* **** **** ******* ***1.13 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-10-24CRY**** **** * ******* ***0.20 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-10-24FRE***** **** * ******* ***0.20 USD / kg (-) (-)-

벨기에 내 상위 암염 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 벨기에의 암염에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 7개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 물류
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 식품 포장기타식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조기타
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 1000명 초과
매출액: 매출 USD 1B 초과
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 51 - 100명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식품 포장
밸류체인 역할: 기타
(벨기에)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-12
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 도매식품 포장축산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조소매
벨기에 수입 파트너 커버리지
7개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 벨기에의 암염 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 벨기에에서 활동 중인 암염 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormCrystalline (bulk or bagged)
Industry PositionPrimary Mineral Commodity (industrial input and food ingredient when food-grade)

Raw Material

Market

In Belgium, rock salt (sodium chloride) demand is driven primarily by winter road maintenance (de-icing) and industrial uses, supported by bulk storage and distribution logistics. Procurement is highly seasonal for de-icing: severe winter conditions can stress inventories and create acute regional supply tightness, making pre-season contracting and stockpiling important. Belgium’s salt market also includes food-grade sodium chloride placed on the market under EU food law and labelling rules enforced by Belgian competent authorities. Trade and compliance depend on correct customs classification under HS/CN 2501 and the intended use (industrial, de-icing, or human consumption).
Market RoleImport-dependent consumer and distribution market (Benelux/EU single market)
Domestic RoleCritical winter-service input for public road agencies and municipalities; industrial feedstock for Belgian manufacturing and utilities; smaller retail/food segment for consumer and food-industry salt
SeasonalityDe-icing demand peaks in winter; non-de-icing industrial demand is comparatively steadier year-round.

Specification

Primary VarietyHalite (sodium chloride, NaCl) — rock salt
Secondary Variety
  • De-icing grade sodium chloride (for winter maintenance)
  • Industrial sodium chloride (process feedstock, incl. refining where needed)
  • Food-grade sodium chloride (for human consumption, where applicable)
Physical Attributes
  • Granulometry (grain size distribution) matched to spreading equipment and application method
  • Low moisture to reduce caking during storage
  • Low insoluble matter to minimize residue and equipment wear
Compositional Metrics
  • NaCl purity and defined impurity profile (e.g., insolubles and other salts) aligned with end-use requirements
  • For food-grade channels: compliance with EU food law and applicable contaminants limits
Grades
  • De-icing salt specification aligned to EN 16811-1 (sodium chloride requirements and test methods) in procurement contexts
  • Industrial grade (process-dependent specifications)
  • Food-grade (human consumption) where marketed as food
Packaging
  • Bulk (vessel/rail/truck) into storage silos and depots
  • Big bags for institutional users
  • 25 kg bags and smaller consumer packs for retail

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Extraction/production (mined rock salt or evaporated salt) → crushing/screening → bulk transport to Belgium → terminal/warehouse storage → distribution to depots/industrial customers → (optional) brine preparation or bagging
Temperature
  • No cold chain required; quality preservation is driven by moisture control (keep dry, avoid condensation in storage and transport).
Atmosphere Control
  • Humidity management and covered storage reduce caking and maintain free-flowing performance for spreading.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is effectively indefinite if kept dry; exposure to moisture can cause caking and reduce spreading performance.
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Supply Availability HighSevere or prolonged winter conditions can rapidly deplete de-icing salt inventories in Belgium, creating acute shortages and forcing constrained spot procurement under tight lead times.Secure pre-season framework contracts, maintain minimum depot stock levels, qualify multiple EU supply sources, and implement spreading-efficiency measures to reduce consumption during peak events.
Logistics MediumFreight-rate volatility and congestion or disruptions in multimodal corridors (seaport-to-depot, inland waterways/rail/truck) can materially increase landed cost and delay replenishment for bulk rock salt, especially during winter surge periods.Contract diversified transport options, prioritize covered storage near demand centers, and pre-position inventories before the winter peak.
Regulatory Compliance MediumIncorrect customs classification or unclear intended-use documentation (industrial vs. food-grade) can trigger delays, rework, or incorrect application of EU measures under TARIC for HS/CN 2501.Validate classification and measures in EU TARIC/CLASS, align commercial documents to intended use, and maintain an importer checklist for declarations and supporting documents.
Food Safety MediumIf salt is placed on the Belgian market as food, non-compliance with EU food law (including labelling and applicable chemical safety/contaminants rules) can result in enforcement actions, withdrawals, or reputational damage.Use supplier specifications and COAs aligned to food use, perform periodic verification testing as appropriate, and conduct EU label compliance reviews before placing products on the market.
Sustainability
  • Road-salt environmental externalities (chloride runoff and salinization impacts) create pressure to optimize application rates and adopt efficiency measures.
  • Energy and emissions footprint can vary by production route (mined vs. evaporated/vacuum/refined), affecting procurement screening in some buyer programs.
Labor & Social
  • Worker health and safety in mining, bulk handling (dust), and winter-service operations (roadside exposure) are key operational themes for responsible procurement.

FAQ

What HS/CN heading is typically used for salt (including rock salt) in Belgium?Salt and pure sodium chloride (including rock salt and table salt) are generally classified under HS heading 2501; the EU Combined Nomenclature and TARIC then provide more detailed subdivisions under the same heading.
What are the main customs steps when importing bulk salt through a Belgian seaport from a non-EU origin?Key steps commonly include lodging an Entry Summary Declaration (ENS), recording the arrival, presenting the goods to customs, placing the goods under temporary storage, and then declaring the goods for a customs procedure (such as release for free circulation) or re-export.
Why is de-icing salt demand considered seasonal in Belgium?De-icing salt demand peaks during winter road-maintenance periods, and severe winters can create salt shortages; this is why Belgian road authorities emphasize efficient spreading and stock management ahead of the winter season.

Sources

벨기에 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 암염의 다른 국가 마켓

벨기에와 연관된 국가들에서 암염 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 독일, 미국, 중국, 인도, 일본, 칠레, 캐나다, 대한민국, 스페인, 멕시코, 영국, 프랑스, 터키, 이란, 우크라이나, 루마니아, 베트남, 방글라데시, 이집트, 코스타리카, 폴란드, 파키스탄, 러시아, 아르헨티나, 이탈리아, 쿠웨이트, 레바논, 우즈베키스탄, 에스토니아, 카자흐스탄, 가나, 말레이시아, 체코, 싱가포르, 이라크, 카타르, 스웨덴, 콜롬비아, 에콰도르, 그리스, 라트비아, 네팔, 아랍에미리트, 타지키스탄, 케냐, 아제르바이잔, 리투아니아, 스리랑카, 남아프리카, 필리핀, 페루, 엘살바도르, 오스트리아, 호주, 태국, 과테말라, 오만, 볼리비아, 요르단, 모리셔스, 조지아, 아프가니스탄, 앙골라, 바레인, 베냉, 브루나이, 브라질, 바하마, 부탄, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 콩고 공화국, 스위스, 쿠바, 키프로스, 지부티, 덴마크, 도미니카 공화국, 핀란드, 피지, 감비아, 기니, 적도 기니, 홍콩, 온두라스, 크로아티아, 아이티, 헝가리, 인도네시아, 아일랜드, 이스라엘, 자메이카, 캄보디아, 라오스, 라이베리아, 레소토, 모로코, 미얀마 [버마], 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 뉴칼레도니아, 나이지리아, 니카라과, 네덜란드, 뉴질랜드, 파나마, 프랑스 폴리네시아, 파푸아뉴기니, 포르투갈, 파라과이, 레위니옹, 루안다, 사우디아라비아, 솔로몬 제도, 세이셸, 시에라리온, 세네갈, 남수단, 토고, 트리니다드 토바고, 대만, 탄자니아, 우간다, 우루과이, 베네수엘라, 사모아, 마요트, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

암염 연관 제품 카테고리

암염의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 소금
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.