와인용 효모 썸네일

와인용 효모 멕시코 마켓 오버뷰 2026

상위 제품
효모
HS 코드
210210
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 멕시코의 와인용 효모 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 멕시코에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 3건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 멕시코의 와인용 효모에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 36개와 수입 파트너 기업 4개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 5개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

멕시코 내 와인용 효모 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

멕시코의 와인용 효모에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 36개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
멕시코에서의 와인용 효모 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 3건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 210210의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

와인용 효모의 멕시코 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

멕시코의 와인용 효모 샘플 거래 3건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
멕시코의 와인용 효모 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-10-22: 3.08 USD / kg, 2025-08-15: 3.45 USD / kg, 2025-05-09: 2.88 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2025-10-22LEV***** **** **********************3.08 USD / kg (멕시코) (호주)
2025-08-15LEV***** **** ********3.45 USD / kg (멕시코) (미국)
2025-05-09LEV***** **** ********2.88 USD / kg (멕시코) (미국)

멕시코 내 와인용 효모의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 210210)

멕시코의 와인용 효모 수출 물량/금액 3년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
2024401,191,018105,390,502 USD
2023937,498,40288,683,541 USD
202273,555,94071,446,810 USD

멕시코에서 수출되는 와인용 효모의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 210210) 2024

2024년 기준, 멕시코발 와인용 효모 수출의 상위 목적지국 5개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국397,864,04794,028,001 USD
2과테말라1,834,8905,789,557 USD
3브라질1,029,0833,738,910 USD
4코스타리카462,0111,824,732 USD
5캐나다9879,302 USD

멕시코의 와인용 효모 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

멕시코의 와인용 효모에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 4개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 13.2%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

와인용 효모의 멕시코 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

멕시코의 와인용 효모 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
멕시코의 와인용 효모 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2025-12-29: 45.49 USD / kg, 2025-12-29: 61.07 USD / kg, 2025-12-15: 52.59 USD / kg, 2025-12-05: 37.22 USD / kg, 2025-12-05: 15.01 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2025-12-29LEV***** ***** ************* ******** **** *********** ** ****45.49 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-29LEV***** ***** ************* ******** **** *********** ** ****61.07 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-15LEV***** *********** ********* **** ** ********** ** **** ***** *** **** ********52.59 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-05LEV***** *********** ********* **** ** ********** ** **** ***** *** ***** ******** ********37.22 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-05LEV***** ********* *********** ********* **** ** ********** ** **** ***** *** ***** ******** ********15.01 USD / kg (-) (-)-

멕시코 내 와인용 효모의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 210210)

멕시코의 와인용 효모 수입 물량/금액 3년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20243,783,84416,185,985 USD
20233,329,29112,159,358 USD
20224,573,62713,704,486 USD

멕시코에 와인용 효모를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 210210) 2024

2024년 기준, 멕시코로 와인용 효모를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1미국1,970,8016,582,507 USD
2캐나다885,1185,371,932 USD
3프랑스683,9073,035,208 USD
4중국232,062608,465 USD
5벨기에2,921263,458 USD

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormDry (Active Dry Yeast)
Industry PositionOenological Fermentation Starter Culture

Market

Wine yeast in Mexico is a specialized fermentation input used by domestic wineries to initiate and control alcoholic fermentation in grape must and wine. The market is primarily a B2B oenological-supply channel serving winery operations, where strain identity, viability, and traceability documentation influence procurement. Because wine-yeast strains are typically supplied as commercial active dry yeast by international manufacturers, Mexico commonly functions as an import-dependent user market rather than a major upstream producer. Regulatory and customs clearance readiness (especially when sanitary prior authorizations apply) is a practical determinant of supply continuity for wineries during production windows.
Market RoleImport-dependent oenological input market supporting domestic wine production
Domestic RoleProcessing input for Mexican wineries (controlled alcoholic fermentation; including sparkling wine tirage/secondary fermentation where applicable)

Specification

Primary VarietySaccharomyces spp. (selected oenological strains; commonly Saccharomyces cerevisiae)
Physical Attributes
  • Active dry yeast commonly supplied as pellets/granules produced by drying a concentrated yeast culture
  • Moisture and heat exposure materially affect viability and performance after rehydration
Compositional Metrics
  • Manufacturer-declared minimum viable cell count per gram (CFU/g) is a key acceptance metric for oenological yeasts
  • Batch-linked microbiological controls (e.g., moulds, bacteria) are part of typical oenological-grade conformity checks
Grades
  • Oenological-grade yeast (selected strains with traceability and performance documentation)
Packaging
  • Sealed packaging with batch/lot number, expiration date, storage conditions, and any additives present (drying aids) for traceability
  • Label information commonly includes genus/species and strain references (where a registration body exists), operating instructions, and viability guarantees

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • International yeast manufacturer (strain selection & propagation) → dehydration (active dry yeast) → batch QC & packaging → export logistics → Mexican importer/broker → enology distributor → winery cellar use (rehydration/inoculation) → fermentation monitoring
Temperature
  • Avoid heat exposure during storage and inland handling; oenological ADY labeling guidance commonly references storage at temperatures lower than 15°C to preserve viability
Atmosphere Control
  • Sealed packaging and moisture/oxygen control are central to preserving viability during distribution
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life and fermentation performance are sensitive to storage temperature, humidity ingress, and prolonged exposure to high ambient temperatures during last-mile logistics
Freight IntensityLow
Transport ModeMultimodal

Risks

Regulatory Compliance HighIf the product is classified in a way that triggers COFEPRIS sanitary prior import authorization/notification, missing or inconsistent documentation (e.g., permit modality mismatch, absent lot analyses/attestations) can result in border holds that disrupt winery production schedules.Before shipment, confirm COFEPRIS applicability for the specific product classification and intended use; prepare the COFEPRIS dossier and lot-specific COA package and file through VUCEM with the customs broker.
Food Safety MediumMicrobiological contamination or non-conformity versus oenological-grade specifications can lead to rejection by importer QA or winery technical teams and may increase fermentation fault risk.Require supplier batch COA including microbiological parameters and retain sealed reference samples for dispute resolution; qualify suppliers against recognized food-safety management standards.
Logistics MediumHeat and humidity exposure during inland transport and storage in Mexico can reduce yeast viability, increasing the risk of sluggish or stuck fermentations even when paperwork clears.Use temperature-aware storage and distribution (avoid high-heat warehouses/last-mile delays), rotate stock by expiry/batch, and verify viability/rehydration performance on receipt for critical production lots.
Sustainability
  • Upstream manufacturing footprint (energy use and wastewater management in industrial fermentation) is a supplier-screening theme for imported yeast products used by wineries
  • Packaging waste (multi-layer sachets) and batch disposal risk if viability is lost in warm handling conditions
Labor & Social
  • Supplier due diligence and auditability (labor compliance in upstream manufacturing) is relevant because Mexico’s market is typically supplied by imported commercial yeast manufacturers; no Mexico-specific product controversy is identified in the sources listed.
Standards
  • HACCP
  • ISO 22000
  • FSSC 22000
  • GMP

FAQ

Does wine yeast typically require cold-chain handling in Mexico?Wine yeast is commonly supplied as active dry yeast and is typically managed as a cool, dry product rather than a frozen one. OIV’s monograph for active dry yeasts highlights storage at temperatures lower than 15°C and includes batch/expiry and storage-condition labeling, so Mexican importers and wineries generally focus on avoiding heat and humidity exposure during transport and storage.
What traceability information should be on wine-yeast packaging for Mexican winery use?OIV guidance for oenological yeasts emphasizes traceability-oriented labeling such as genus and species (and strain references where applicable), operating instructions, a manufacturer-guaranteed viability statement, batch number, expiration date, storage conditions, and disclosure of additives used during drying. These elements are commonly aligned with importer QA checks and winery cellar traceability practices in Mexico.
When might a COFEPRIS sanitary prior import permit matter for wine yeast entering Mexico?COFEPRIS describes sanitary prior import procedures for categories that include foods, raw materials, and additives, and it publishes the relevant import modalities and document requirements. Whether a specific wine-yeast shipment needs a COFEPRIS permit depends on how the product is classified for sanitary control and its intended use, so importers typically confirm applicability and dossier requirements before dispatch.

멕시코 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 와인용 효모의 다른 국가 마켓

멕시코와 연관된 국가들에서 와인용 효모 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 덴마크, 페루, 중국, 우크라이나, 프랑스, 우루과이, 캐나다, 에콰도르, 대한민국, 미국, 스페인, 인도, 코스타리카, 독일, 이탈리아, 우즈베키스탄, 베트남, 폴란드, 벨기에, 영국, 칠레, 에스토니아, 노르웨이, 오스트리아, 카자흐스탄, 일본, 스위스, 네덜란드, 남아프리카, 호주, 브라질, 라오스, 터키, 이집트, 볼리비아, 사우디아라비아, 헝가리, 포르투갈, 체코, 스웨덴, 리투아니아, 태국, 인도네시아, 루마니아, 세르비아, 말레이시아, 콜롬비아, 그리스, 이스라엘, 아르헨티나, 핀란드, 나이지리아, 마케도니아, 필리핀, 파라과이, 모로코, 아일랜드, 과테말라, 크로아티아, 아이슬란드, 캄보디아, 뉴질랜드, 에티오피아, 불가리아, 아랍에미리트, 코트디부아르, 스리랑카, 안도라, 알바니아, 아르메니아, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 부르키나파소, 바레인, 부룬디, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 콩고 민주 공화국, 키프로스, 도미니카 공화국, 피지, 가봉, 감비아, 홍콩, 온두라스, 이란, 자메이카, 요르단, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 쿠웨이트, 라이베리아, 레소토, 룩셈부르크, 라트비아, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 미얀마 [버마], 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 니카라과, 네팔, 오만, 파나마, 파키스탄, 카타르, 싱가포르, 슬로베니아, 슬로바키아, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 토고, 튀니지, 탄자니아, 우간다, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 잠비아, 짐바브웨

와인용 효모 연관 제품 카테고리

와인용 효모의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
상위 제품: 효모
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.