카사바 가루 썸네일

코스타리카 카사바 가루 공급업체 및 가격 — 마켓 오버뷰 2026

원재료
신선 카사바
HS 코드
110620
최종 업데이트
2026-08-23
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 코스타리카에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-08-23.

코스타리카 내 카사바 가루 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

Supply Chain Intelligence 기업 프로필 및 분석으로 코스타리카의 카사바 가루 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
코스타리카에서의 카사바 가루 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 110620의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 57.9%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카사바 가루의 코스타리카 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

코스타리카의 카사바 가루 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
코스타리카의 카사바 가루 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-06-24: 5.88 USD / kg, 2026-04-22: 5.87 USD / kg, 2026-04-16: 5.33 USD / kg, 2026-03-25: 1.24 USD / kg, 2026-03-18: 1.24 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-06-24HAR*** ****** * ***** ** **** * ** *** ****** * ********** ** ** ******* *****5.88 USD / kg (코스타리카) (파나마)
2026-04-22HAR*** ****** * ***** ** **** * ** *** ****** * ********** ** ** ******* *****5.87 USD / kg (코스타리카) (파나마)
2026-04-16LAS *** ******* ** ********* ******* ** ***** * ********5.33 USD / kg (코스타리카) (파나마)
2026-03-25RAI*** ** **** ********** ******* ************ ********** * ****** ******* ********* * ** ********1.24 USD / kg (코스타리카) (미국)
2026-03-18RAI*** ** **** ********** ******* ************ ********** * ****** ******* ********* * ** ********1.24 USD / kg (코스타리카) (미국)

코스타리카 내 카사바 가루의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 110620)

코스타리카의 카사바 가루 수출 물량/금액 2년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202321,31555,540 USD
2022129,161149,678 USD
소싱 진단
코스타리카산 카사바 가루, 우리도 들여올 수 있을까요?
필요한 스펙과 물량만 알려주세요. 실제로 소싱이 되는지, 어떤 원산지와 공급사가 맞는지 무료로 짚어드려요.

코스타리카의 카사바 가루 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

코스타리카의 카사바 가루에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 17개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 100.0%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

카사바 가루의 코스타리카 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

코스타리카의 카사바 가루 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
코스타리카의 카사바 가루 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-04: 4.96 USD / kg, 2026-01-23: 3.52 USD / kg, 2026-01-07: 40.09 USD / kg, 2026-01-07: 40.09 USD / kg, 2025-12-05: 5.74 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-04L8.****** ** ******* *** *******4.96 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-23L9.****** ** *******3.52 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-07HAR*** ** **** ** **40.09 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2026-01-07HAR*** ****** * ***** ** **** * ** *** ****** * ********** ** ** ******* *****40.09 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-05HAR*** ** ********5.74 USD / kg (-) (-)-

코스타리카 내 상위 카사바 가루 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 코스타리카의 카사바 가루에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 17개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매식품 제조
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조기타
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 1M - 5M
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조식음료 서비스업
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(코스타리카)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-07-23
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
매출액: 매출 USD 50M - 100M
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조기타
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조기타
코스타리카 수입 파트너 커버리지
17개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 코스타리카의 카사바 가루 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 코스타리카에서 활동 중인 카사바 가루 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

코스타리카 내 카사바 가루의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 110620)

코스타리카의 카사바 가루 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20232,74823,974 USD
20223,75326,348 USD
수출 진단
우리 카사바 가루, 이 코스타리카 바이어들에게 팔 수 있을까요?
만드시는 제품만 알려주시면 됩니다. 지금 수출할 준비가 됐는지, 어느 시장이 맞는지 무료로 봐드려요.
가격 데이터
가려진 코스타리카 카사바 가루 가격, 열어볼까요?
전체 가격 히스토리와 경쟁사 벤치마크를 열어드립니다. 어떤 숫자가 필요하신지만 말씀해 주시면 함께 살펴봐 드려요.

Classification

Product TypeIngredient
Product FormFlour (Dry)
Industry PositionFood ingredient (starch flour)

Market

Cassava flour in Costa Rica is a niche starch-based ingredient used mainly for gluten-free baking and as a thickener in food manufacturing and foodservice. The market is best characterized as import-dependent for consistent flour supply, with compliance focus on food-safety controls (notably cyanogenic compounds) and Spanish labeling under Costa Rican authorities.
Market RoleImport-dependent ingredient market with limited identified domestic cassava-flour processing
Domestic RoleNiche gluten-free and thickening ingredient for households, bakeries, and food manufacturers

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Dry, fine powder with low lumping; off-white to white appearance expectations for food-grade flour
  • Low foreign matter and minimal off-odors (musty notes can indicate moisture issues)
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture and water-activity control to reduce mold risk during humid storage conditions
  • Cyanogenic compound (HCN-equivalent) control as a core safety specification for cassava-based flours
  • Microbiological limits and, where buyer-risk screening applies, mycotoxin testing (batch COA)
Grades
  • Food-grade cassava flour (for human consumption)
  • Industrial/bakery ingredient specification (particle size and functional viscosity targets, where applicable)
Packaging
  • Multiwall paper bags with inner liner (common for wholesale ingredient distribution)
  • Food-grade plastic-lined sacks for humidity protection in tropical logistics
  • Retail packs for gluten-free shelf placement (Spanish labeling expected)

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Cassava roots → washing/peeling/grating → pressing/fermentation (as applicable) → drying → milling/sieving → packaging → containerized shipment → Costa Rica customs + applicable health/phytosanitary controls → distributor → bakery/food manufacturer/retail
Temperature
  • Ambient transport is typical; protect from heat-driven condensation cycles and keep product dry
  • Warehousing should prioritize humidity control to prevent caking and mold growth
Shelf Life
  • Shelf life is highly sensitive to moisture ingress and packaging integrity; batch rotation and dry storage discipline are critical in humid climates
Freight IntensityHigh
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Food Safety Chemical HighCassava flour can present a market-access blocker if cyanogenic compounds (HCN-equivalent) are not controlled and documented; Costa Rica importers may face detention, rejection, or product recall exposure if safety documentation and testing do not support compliant levels for human consumption.Contractually require supplier detoxification controls and provide a lot-specific COA (including cyanogenic compound metrics and moisture), with pre-shipment testing aligned to importer/Ministry of Health expectations.
Logistics MediumOcean freight and inland trucking volatility can materially shift landed cost for bagged flour, disrupting pricing and availability for Costa Rica buyers due to cassava flour’s high bulk-to-value ratio.Use rolling freight contracts where feasible, keep safety stock for key SKUs, and qualify alternate origins/forwarders to reduce single-lane exposure.
Documentation Gap MediumMisalignment between product classification, labeling, and applicable permits (Ministry of Health registration/notification and any SFE requirements) can delay clearance and increase storage/inspection costs at entry.Run a pre-shipment compliance checklist with the importer covering HS classification, Spanish label proof, COA package, and confirmation from SFE/Ministry of Health on any required prior registrations.
Sustainability
  • Packaging and waste minimization expectations in modern retail and food manufacturing (supplier packaging choices affect downstream waste handling)
  • Origin transparency requests can arise where buyers apply broader land-use and ESG screening to agricultural inputs (scope depends on buyer policy)
Labor & Social
  • Supplier labor compliance due diligence (wages, working hours, and subcontracting practices) is typically handled via importer/vendor codes of conduct rather than product-specific Costa Rica regulation for cassava flour
  • No widely documented, cassava-flour-specific forced-labor controversy is identified for Costa Rica in this record; standard risk screening still applies for origin countries
Standards
  • HACCP-based food safety programs
  • ISO 22000 / FSSC 22000 (commonly used in ingredient supply for industrial buyers)

FAQ

What is the main deal-breaker compliance risk for cassava flour in Costa Rica?Food-safety noncompliance related to cyanogenic compounds is the most critical blocker risk: importers need credible batch documentation (such as a certificate of analysis) demonstrating safety controls suitable for human consumption to avoid detention, rejection, or recall exposure.
Which authorities can be involved in clearing cassava flour imports into Costa Rica?Customs clearance runs through Costa Rica’s Dirección General de Aduanas, and the shipment may also be subject to Ministry of Health controls for packaged foods and, depending on the product’s regulatory treatment, phytosanitary requirements administered by MAG’s Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado (SFE).
Does cassava flour require a cold chain for shipment to Costa Rica?Typically no—cassava flour is a dry ingredient moved at ambient conditions, but it is highly sensitive to moisture ingress and humidity, so packaging integrity and dry storage/transport practices are key to preventing caking or mold.

Sources

Ministerio de Salud (Costa Rica) — Food import and packaged food compliance guidance (registration/labeling oversight)
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería (MAG) — Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado (SFE), Costa Rica — Phytosanitary import requirements for plant-origin products
Dirección General de Aduanas (Costa Rica) — Customs import procedures and documentation requirements
PROCOMER (Promotora del Comercio Exterior de Costa Rica) — Costa Rica trade statistics and market access references
FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations) — FAOSTAT — Cassava production context and country agriculture statistics (Costa Rica and global)
International Trade Centre (ITC) — Trade Map — Trade flows by HS code for cassava-derived flours/starches (Costa Rica import context)
Codex Alimentarius Commission (FAO/WHO) — International food safety and quality benchmark references for cassava-derived foods and contaminants

코스타리카 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 카사바 가루의 다른 국가 마켓

코스타리카와 연관된 국가들에서 카사바 가루 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
무료 진단
코스타리카 카사바 가루, 사는 쪽이세요 파는 쪽이세요?
어느 쪽이든 몇 가지만 답해주시면 됩니다. 어디서 살 수 있는지, 누구에게 팔 수 있는지 정리해서 보내드릴게요.

카사바 가루 연관 제품 카테고리

카사바 가루의 상위 제품, 하위 제품, 파생 제품, 원재료 제품 마켓 페이지를 둘러보세요.
원재료: 신선 카사바
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.