Aged Gouda Cheese thumbnail

Aged Gouda Cheese Prices & Trade in Poland — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Gouda Cheese
HS Code
040690
Last Updated
2026-08-23
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 5 export partner countries and 5 import partner countries are ranked.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-23.

Aged Gouda Cheese Export Supplier Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Poland

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Aged Gouda Cheese exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Poland.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Aged Gouda Cheese in Poland (HS Code 040690)

Analyze 3 years of Aged Gouda Cheese export volume and value in Poland to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
2024116,342,277633,077,255 USD
2023109,414,695571,300,500 USD
2022108,297,837595,690,984 USD

Top Destination Markets for Aged Gouda Cheese Exports from Poland (HS Code 040690) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 5 destination countries for Aged Gouda Cheese exports from Poland.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Czechia13,855,70577,256,297 USD
2Germany15,293,62475,186,893 USD
3Ukraine8,935,18155,182,033 USD
4Italy10,298,74753,905,675 USD
5Slovakia8,392,15244,058,551 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Aged Gouda Cheese from Poland yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Aged Gouda Cheese Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Poland: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Aged Gouda Cheese buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Poland.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Aged Gouda Cheese in Poland (HS Code 040690)

Track 3 years of Aged Gouda Cheese import volume and value in Poland to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
202460,108,830379,553,691 USD
202356,912,485341,098,739 USD
202257,258,608327,714,636 USD

Top Origin Supplier Countries Supplying Aged Gouda Cheese to Poland (HS Code 040690) in 2024

For 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 5 origin supplier countries supplying Aged Gouda Cheese to Poland.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Germany18,951,000105,694,544 USD
2Netherlands14,373,14776,457,709 USD
3Italy4,313,11248,686,796 USD
4France2,867,09122,705,172 USD
5Denmark4,713,99621,374,284 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Aged Gouda Cheese — could it sell to these buyers in Poland?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Aged Gouda Cheese prices in Poland?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Aged Gouda Cheese Country Markets for Supplier, Export, and Price Comparison from Poland

Compare Aged Gouda Cheese supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Poland.
Free diagnosis
Aged Gouda Cheese in Poland — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Aged Gouda Cheese Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Aged Gouda Cheese.
Parent product: Gouda Cheese
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.