Dried Cocoa Bean thumbnail

Dried Cocoa Bean Prices & Trade in Togo — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Cocoa Bean
HS Code
180100
Last Updated
2026-08-23
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 5 export partner countries and 5 import partner countries are ranked.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-23.

Dried Cocoa Bean Export Supplier & Manufacturer Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Togo

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Dried Cocoa Bean exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Togo.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Dried Cocoa Bean in Togo (HS Code 180100)

Analyze 1 years of Dried Cocoa Bean export volume and value in Togo to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
202422,152,53048,386,268 USD

Top Destination Markets for Dried Cocoa Bean Exports from Togo (HS Code 180100) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 5 destination countries for Dried Cocoa Bean exports from Togo.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Italy3,039,41322,455,063.638 USD
2Netherlands5,869,0958,901,558.575 USD
3Malaysia4,299,2405,502,253.27 USD
4Belgium3,111,4164,120,166.834 USD
5Spain806,3401,769,173.048 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Dried Cocoa Bean from Togo yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Dried Cocoa Bean Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Togo: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Dried Cocoa Bean buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Togo.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Dried Cocoa Bean in Togo (HS Code 180100)

Track 1 years of Dried Cocoa Bean import volume and value in Togo to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
20242,012,544427,042 USD

Top Origin Supplier Countries Supplying Dried Cocoa Bean to Togo (HS Code 180100) in 2024

For 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 5 origin supplier countries supplying Dried Cocoa Bean to Togo.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Ghana1,517,926292,283.252 USD
2Ivory Coast374,068109,181.331 USD
3Burkina Faso82,60015,519.655 USD
4France9,5003,327.136 USD
5China20,0003,308.682 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Dried Cocoa Bean — could it sell to these buyers in Togo?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Dried Cocoa Bean prices in Togo?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Dried Cocoa Bean Country Markets for Supplier, Manufacturer, Export, and Price Comparison from Togo

Compare Dried Cocoa Bean supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Togo.
Free diagnosis
Dried Cocoa Bean in Togo — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Dried Cocoa Bean Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Dried Cocoa Bean.
Parent product: Cocoa Bean
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.