Frozen Cod Fillet thumbnail

Frozen Cod Fillet Prices & Trade in Germany — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Frozen Cod
HS Code
030471
Last Updated
2026-08-23
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 5 export partner countries and 5 import partner countries are ranked.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-23.

Frozen Cod Fillet Export Supplier Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Germany

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Frozen Cod Fillet exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Germany.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Frozen Cod Fillet in Germany (HS Code 030471)

Analyze 3 years of Frozen Cod Fillet export volume and value in Germany to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
20246,758,60761,475,303 USD
202311,872,744109,089,378 USD
202212,632,857111,410,437 USD

Top Destination Markets for Frozen Cod Fillet Exports from Germany (HS Code 030471) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 5 destination countries for Frozen Cod Fillet exports from Germany.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1France1,233,83010,434,578.422 USD
2Norway769,0167,923,644.089 USD
3United Kingdom808,1157,241,788.777 USD
4Italy809,9347,179,360.319 USD
5Poland887,1907,088,505.303 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Frozen Cod Fillet from Germany yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Frozen Cod Fillet Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Germany: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Frozen Cod Fillet buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Germany.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Frozen Cod Fillet in Germany (HS Code 030471)

Track 3 years of Frozen Cod Fillet import volume and value in Germany to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
20247,628,04757,254,097 USD
202317,615,315144,394,952 USD
202221,002,973153,334,022 USD

Top Origin Supplier Countries Supplying Frozen Cod Fillet to Germany (HS Code 030471) in 2024

For 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 5 origin supplier countries supplying Frozen Cod Fillet to Germany.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1China3,445,58323,670,839.133 USD
2Poland1,294,53811,618,909.38 USD
3Norway1,566,948.1449,100,834.583 USD
4Netherlands853,8398,558,727.577 USD
5Russia993,4337,394,857.939 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Frozen Cod Fillet — could it sell to these buyers in Germany?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Frozen Cod Fillet prices in Germany?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Frozen Cod Fillet Country Markets for Supplier, Export, and Price Comparison from Germany

Compare Frozen Cod Fillet supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Germany.
Free diagnosis
Frozen Cod Fillet in Germany — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Frozen Cod Fillet Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Frozen Cod Fillet.
Parent product: Frozen Cod
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.