Normandy Camembert Cheese thumbnail

Normandy Camembert Cheese Prices & Trade in Mexico — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Camembert Cheese
HS Code
040690
Last Updated
2026-08-23
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 2 export partner countries and 5 import partner countries are ranked.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-23.

Normandy Camembert Cheese Export Supplier Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Mexico

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Normandy Camembert Cheese exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Mexico.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Normandy Camembert Cheese in Mexico (HS Code 040690)

Analyze 3 years of Normandy Camembert Cheese export volume and value in Mexico to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
20244,622,61629,920,175 USD
20233,541,21623,975,773 USD
20223,678,78021,640,612 USD

Top Destination Markets for Normandy Camembert Cheese Exports from Mexico (HS Code 040690) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 2 destination countries for Normandy Camembert Cheese exports from Mexico.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1United States4,612,99329,877,196 USD
2Belize9,62342,979 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Normandy Camembert Cheese from Mexico yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Normandy Camembert Cheese Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Mexico: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Normandy Camembert Cheese buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Mexico.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Normandy Camembert Cheese in Mexico (HS Code 040690)

Track 3 years of Normandy Camembert Cheese import volume and value in Mexico to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
2024128,840,000655,432,899 USD
202383,272,624424,785,478 USD
202265,429,915338,286,741 USD

Top Origin Supplier Countries Supplying Normandy Camembert Cheese to Mexico (HS Code 040690) in 2024

For 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 5 origin supplier countries supplying Normandy Camembert Cheese to Mexico.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1United States99,408,466.239486,049,746 USD
2Netherlands8,627,50053,496,799 USD
3Chile7,186,34034,869,819 USD
4New Zealand5,310,14024,522,676 USD
5Uruguay4,086,17921,636,681 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Normandy Camembert Cheese — could it sell to these buyers in Mexico?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Normandy Camembert Cheese prices in Mexico?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Normandy Camembert Cheese Country Markets for Supplier, Export, and Price Comparison from Mexico

Compare Normandy Camembert Cheese supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Mexico.
Free diagnosis
Normandy Camembert Cheese in Mexico — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Normandy Camembert Cheese Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Normandy Camembert Cheese.
Parent product: Camembert Cheese
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.