Organic Pickled Beetroot thumbnail

Organic Pickled Beetroot Prices & Trade in Malta — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Pickled Beetroot
HS Code
200190
Last Updated
2026-08-21
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • 3 export partner countries and 5 import partner countries are ranked.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-08-21.

Organic Pickled Beetroot Export Supplier & Manufacturer Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Malta

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Organic Pickled Beetroot exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Malta.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Organic Pickled Beetroot in Malta (HS Code 200190)

Analyze 2 years of Organic Pickled Beetroot export volume and value in Malta to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
20242,0575,719 USD
202317,40450,922 USD

Top Destination Markets for Organic Pickled Beetroot Exports from Malta (HS Code 200190) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 3 destination countries for Organic Pickled Beetroot exports from Malta.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Libya9493,158.386 USD
2Serbia1,1072,556.583 USD
3China14.33 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Organic Pickled Beetroot from Malta yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit — free.

Organic Pickled Beetroot Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Malta: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Organic Pickled Beetroot buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Malta.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Organic Pickled Beetroot in Malta (HS Code 200190)

Track 3 years of Organic Pickled Beetroot import volume and value in Malta to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
2024611,0561,626,050 USD
2023582,5911,636,608 USD
2022482,3161,160,165 USD

Top Origin Supplier Countries Supplying Organic Pickled Beetroot to Malta (HS Code 200190) in 2024

For 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 5 origin supplier countries supplying Organic Pickled Beetroot to Malta.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Italy240,525668,290.92 USD
2Turkiye84,136211,359.68 USD
3Spain51,768134,101.527 USD
4Morocco39,283115,258.366 USD
5United Kingdom20,046113,582.841 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Organic Pickled Beetroot — could it sell to these buyers in Malta?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer — free.
Price data
Want the hidden Organic Pickled Beetroot prices in Malta?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Organic Pickled Beetroot Country Markets for Supplier, Manufacturer, Export, and Price Comparison from Malta

Compare Organic Pickled Beetroot supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Malta.
Free diagnosis
Organic Pickled Beetroot in Malta — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.

Related Organic Pickled Beetroot Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Organic Pickled Beetroot.
Parent product: Pickled Beetroot
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.