Durum Wheat Grain thumbnail

Durum Wheat Grain Prices & Trade in Egypt — Market Overview 2026

Parent Product
Wheat Grain
Derived Products
Semolina, Semolina Flour
HS Code
100119
Last Updated
2026-09-21
Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2024.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-09-21.

Durum Wheat Grain Export Supplier Intelligence, Price Trends, and Trade Flows in Egypt

Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to validate Durum Wheat Grain exporter coverage, partner quality, and route priorities in Egypt.

Annual Export Value, Volume, and Supplier Market Size for Durum Wheat Grain in Egypt (HS Code 100119)

Analyze 2 years of Durum Wheat Grain export volume and value in Egypt to evaluate supplier market growth, seasonality, and trade volatility.
YearVolumeValue
20244,884,9611,704,390 USD
202311,892,6454,520,277 USD

Top Destination Markets for Durum Wheat Grain Exports from Egypt (HS Code 100119) in 2024

For 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 4 destination countries for Durum Wheat Grain exports from Egypt.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Somalia4,585,768.7181,600,000 USD
2Saudi Arabia164,514.45357,400 USD
3Jordan132,815.32646,340 USD
4Kuwait1,862.969650 USD
Sourcing diagnosis
Could you be importing Durum Wheat Grain from Egypt yourself?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit.
Free diagnosis, no account required.

Durum Wheat Grain Import Buyer Intelligence and Price Signals in Egypt: Buyers, Demand, and Trade Partners

Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to analyze Durum Wheat Grain buyer demand, partner density, and downstream channels in Egypt.

Annual Import Value, Volume, and Demand Size for Durum Wheat Grain in Egypt (HS Code 100119)

Track 1 years of Durum Wheat Grain import volume and value in Egypt to assess demand growth and market momentum.
YearVolumeValue
20238,844,015,1253,664,628,269 USD
Export diagnosis
Your Durum Wheat Grain — could it sell to these buyers in Egypt?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer.
Free diagnosis, no account required.
Price data
Which Durum Wheat Grain prices in Egypt do you need?
We'll open up the full price history and competitor benchmarks. Just tell us which numbers you need and we'll walk you through them.

Other Durum Wheat Grain Country Markets for Supplier, Export, and Price Comparison from Egypt

Compare Durum Wheat Grain supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks across countries related to Egypt.
Export & sourcing diagnosis
Durum Wheat Grain in Egypt — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.
Free diagnosis, no account required.

Related Durum Wheat Grain Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Durum Wheat Grain.
Parent product: Wheat Grain
Derived products: Semolina, Semolina Flour
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.