Nut Bars thumbnail

Nut Bars Suppliers, Trade & Prices — Market Overview 2026

Sub Product
Chocolate Nut Bar, Crunchy Nut Bar, Fruit and Nut Bar, Gluten-Free Nut Bar, +5
Raw Materials
Almond, Honey, Oat, Raw Peanuts, +1
Last Updated
2026-10-29
Tridge Eye Business

See the Latest Prices and Trade Flows for Nut Bars

Sign up free and verify your company — newly verified companies get Tridge Eye Business ($249/mo) free for 7 days, no card needed.

Key takeaways for search and sourcing teams
  • Nut Bars market coverage spans 143 countries.
  • 1,624 exporter companies and 2,435 importer companies are indexed in the global supply chain intelligence network for this product.
  • 3,337 supplier-linked transactions are summarized across the top 20 countries.
  • Latest reference year in this page dataset is 2026.
  • Page data last updated on 2026-10-29.

Global Supplier Transactions, Export Activity, and Price Benchmarks for Nut Bars

Analyze 3,337 supplier-linked transactions across the top 20 countries, with monthly unit-price benchmarks to track export competitiveness and sourcing risk for Nut Bars.

Nut Bars Country YoY Change in Supplier Transactions and Export Momentum

Compare positive and negative YoY shifts in Nut Bars to identify accelerating supplier markets and weakening export corridors.
Top YoY shifts for Nut Bars: Uzbekistan (+207.2%), France (+86.6%), Switzerland (+71.9%).

Nut Bars Country-Level Supplier Transaction and Unit Price Summary

As of 2025-12, benchmark Nut Bars country transaction counts with monthly unit price and volume to prioritize supplier and export markets.
In 2026-05, countries with visible Nut Bars transaction unit prices: Uzbekistan (39.47 USD / kg), Austria (17.50 USD / kg), Japan (12.58 USD / kg), South Africa (9.76 USD / kg), Chile (9.48 USD / kg), 9 more countries.
See the Latest Monthly Prices by Origin
CountryYoY ChangeTransaction Count2025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-082026-092026-102026-11
United States-13.3%5339.99 USD / kg (69,469.264 kg)9.11 USD / kg (57,113.744 kg)8.64 USD / kg (73,070.225 kg)8.30 USD / kg (66,321.206 kg)10.83 USD / kg (53,675.634 kg)9.10 USD / kg (59,156.12 kg)
Japan-18.6%17111.06 USD / kg (2,632.8 kg)13.59 USD / kg (7,059.12 kg)13.34 USD / kg (10,777.63 kg)14.09 USD / kg (39,364.5 kg)14.52 USD / kg (21,972.92 kg)12.58 USD / kg (9,316.85 kg)
China+3.8%1094.24 USD / kg (129,389.06 kg)2.85 USD / kg (116,242.579 kg)4.85 USD / kg (144,285.579 kg)3.98 USD / kg (128,947.191 kg)5.21 USD / kg (54,557.16 kg)4.47 USD / kg (123,196.34 kg)
Spain-22.2%3619.29 USD / kg (321.32 kg)19.57 USD / kg (520.886 kg)- (-)16.79 USD / kg (63,579.613 kg)10.00 USD / kg (20,422.5 kg)- (-)
Austria+34.7%3315.55 USD / kg (12,169.44 kg)17.56 USD / kg (3,196.8 kg)17.38 USD / kg (11,011.68 kg)16.92 USD / kg (3,983.04 kg)- (-)17.50 USD / kg (6,972.48 kg)
Russia-15.3%767- (-)5.81 USD / kg (2,232.056 kg)3.96 USD / kg (321.3 kg)4.03 USD / kg (9.67 kg)4.71 USD / kg (-)4.36 USD / kg (18,740.09 kg)
India+6.3%6712.74 USD / kg (32,806.15 kg)2.53 USD / kg (55,703.51 kg)2.86 USD / kg (20,655.7 kg)2.83 USD / kg (21,203.83 kg)2.78 USD / kg (17,005.9 kg)3.40 USD / kg (15,024.63 kg)
Mexico-12.9%4279.26 USD / kg (48,055.46 kg)8.26 USD / kg (4,662.9 kg)7.89 USD / kg (8,322.59 kg)6.70 USD / kg (18,165.19 kg)6.31 USD / kg (13,180.679 kg)4.99 USD / kg (23,272.21 kg)
South Africa-1.6%1068.46 USD / kg (12,134.13 kg)8.80 USD / kg (165.13 kg)5.29 USD / kg (315.518 kg)9.67 USD / kg (220.7 kg)9.72 USD / kg (266.084 kg)9.76 USD / kg (21.14 kg)
Turkiye+57.6%758.28 USD / kg (70,425 kg)6.61 USD / kg (44,180 kg)13.15 USD / kg (20,302.96 kg)- (-)3.00 USD / kg (1,360.5 kg)6.02 USD / kg (19,282.32 kg)
Nut Bars Global Supply Chain Coverage
4,059 companies
1,624 exporters and 2,435 importers are mapped for Nut Bars.
Exporters and importers can use Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to identify counterparties for Nut Bars, benchmark reach, and prioritize outreach by market.

Nut Bars Export Supplier Intelligence, Trade Flows, and Price Signals

1,624 exporter companies are mapped in Tridge Supply Chain Intelligence for Nut Bars. Exporters and importers can use company profiles and analytics to evaluate supplier coverage, trading activity, and route opportunities.

Nut Bars Verified Export Suppliers and Premium Partners

4 premium Nut Bars suppliers include country, industry, and contactability signals to prioritize credible export partners faster.
Mae-Ruay Snack Food Factory Co., Ltd.
Thailand
Food Manufacturing
Sportika Export Inc.
United States
Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing, Food Services And Drinking Places, Others
Candia Nuts S.A.
Greece
Food Manufacturing, Food Packaging
Chirps International
India
Contact
Food Services And Drinking Places, Food Packaging, Food Wholesalers, Grocery Stores
Become a Premium Supplier to join the Tridge Supply Chain Network and advance your marketing and export channel strategy.

Nut Bars Top Exporters and Supplier Profiles

Review leading exporter profiles while benchmarking against 1,624 total exporter companies in the Nut Bars supply chain intelligence network. Exporters and importers can unlock company profiles and analytics to qualify partners faster.
(China)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-10-13
Recently Export Partner Companies: 3
Industries: Food Manufacturing
Value Chain Roles: Food Manufacturing
Exporting Countries: Vietnam, Philippines, South Korea
Supplying Products: Milk Chocolates, Chocolate Bar, Nut Bars +5
(Turkiye)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Export Partner Companies: 63
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / Wholesale, Food Manufacturing, Trade
Exporting Countries: Azerbaijan, Yemen, Canada, Russia, Colombia, United States, Saudi Arabia, Belgium, Libya, Iraq
Supplying Products: Chocolate Wafers, Filled Biscuits & Cookies, Chocolate Cake +5
(Poland)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Export Partner Companies: 2
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Animal Production, Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing
Value Chain Roles: Farming / Production / Processing / Packing, Food Manufacturing
Exporting Countries: Uganda, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, South Korea, Russia, Ecuador, Turkiye, Uzbekistan, Ukraine
Supplying Products: Filled Chocolates, Chocolate Bar, Skimmed Milk Preparation +5
(Turkiye)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Export Partner Companies: 7
Industries: Food Manufacturing
Value Chain Roles: Food Manufacturing
Exporting Countries: Germany, Switzerland, Venezuela, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sudan, Yemen, Panama, Egypt, Turkiye, Iraq
Supplying Products: Chocolate Wafers, Fruit Wafers, Nut Bars +5
(United States)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-08-31
Recently Export Partner Companies: 2
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Food Manufacturing, Food Services And Drinking Places, Food Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / Wholesale, Food Manufacturing, Retail
Exporting Countries: Australia, Japan, China, Taiwan, Panama, United Kingdom, Vietnam, United States, South Korea, Mexico
Supplying Products: Frozen Dough, Roasted and Salted Nut Snacks, Baking Mix +5
(Turkiye)
Latest Export Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Export Partner Companies: 66
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing, Food Services And Drinking Places
Value Chain Roles: Distribution / Wholesale, Food Manufacturing
Exporting Countries: Syria, South Korea, Egypt, China, Palestine, United Kingdom, Kazakhstan, United States, Iraq, India
Supplying Products: Toffee, Hard Candy, Jelly and Gummy Candy +5
See the full picture in Tridge Eye: full price and trade history · 725,009+ company profiles
Nut Bars Global Exporter Coverage
1,624 companies
Exporter company count is a key signal for Nut Bars supply depth and sourcing optionality.
Use Supply Chain Intelligence analytics to narrow Nut Bars opportunities by country, product, and value-chain role, then open company profiles to validate fit.

Top Exporting Countries for Nut Bars (HS Code -) in 2024

For Nut Bars in 2024, compare export volume and value across the top 10 supplier countries to map core supply structure.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1Germany240,134,981.196 kg1,702,580,278.015 USD
2Netherlands221,073,562.526 kg1,258,297,598.979 USD
3Poland105,086,308.658 kg575,081,407 USD
4Canada48,041,023 kg404,295,209.14 USD
5United States131,298,118 kg334,390,193 USD
6Italy40,529,222 kg268,724,170.184 USD
7Belgium35,942,776.07 kg250,435,406.972 USD
8Mexico93,278,648 kg245,409,704 USD
9Croatia20,296,199.322 kg191,835,098 USD
10Turkiye54,103,165 kg182,163,076 USD

Nut Bars Export Trade Flow and Partner Country Summary

Track Nut Bars exporter-to-importer flows by value, volume, and share to uncover high-potential export routes.
Tridge Ark · Sourcing Feasibility Check
Where should you be sourcing Nut Bars from?
Just tell us your spec and the volume you need. We'll check whether it's actually sourceable, and which origins and suppliers fit.
Free feasibility check, no account required.

Nut Bars Import Buyer Intelligence, Demand Signals, and Price Benchmarks

2,435 importer companies are mapped for Nut Bars demand intelligence. Use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to prioritize buyers, distributors, and downstream demand partners by market.

Nut Bars Top Buyers, Importers, and Demand Partners

Review leading buyer profiles and compare them against 2,435 total importer companies tracked for Nut Bars. Exporters and importers can use Supply Chain Intelligence company profiles and analytics to evaluate buyer quality and demand concentration.
(South Korea)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-10-21
Recently Import Partner Companies: 5
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing, Food Packaging, Others
Value Chain Roles: -
(Mexico)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-08-31
Recently Import Partner Companies: 2
Industries: Food Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Ireland, Spain, United States
(South Korea)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Import Partner Companies: 1
Industries: Others
Value Chain Roles: -
(Philippines)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Import Partner Companies: 1
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Sales Revenue: USD Over 1B
Industries: Animal Production, Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing
Value Chain Roles: Guam, India, Brunei, China, Indonesia, Cambodia, Thailand, United States, Malaysia, Vietnam
(Turkiye)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-09-29
Recently Import Partner Companies: 1
Industries: Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing, Food Packaging
Value Chain Roles: -
(Costa Rica)
Latest Import Transaction: 2026-07-14
Recently Import Partner Companies: 1
Employee Size: Over 1000 Employees
Industries: Beverage Manufacturing, Food Manufacturing, Food Wholesalers
Value Chain Roles: Argentina, Spain, Dominican Republic, Peru, Mexico, Chile, Panama, Costa Rica, United States, Nicaragua
See the full picture in Tridge Eye: full price and trade history · 725,009+ company profiles
Global Importer Coverage
2,435 companies
Importer company count highlights the current depth of demand-side visibility for Nut Bars.
Use Supply Chain Intelligence analytics and company profiles to identify active Nut Bars buyers, compare partner density by country, and refine GTM priorities.

Top Import Demand Countries for Nut Bars (HS Code -) in 2024

For Nut Bars in 2024, compare import volume and value across the top 10 demand countries to identify priority markets.
RankCountryVolumeValue
1United States154,781,480.412 kg807,032,377 USD
2United Kingdom127,819,208 kg719,952,054.13 USD
3Germany115,074,434.498 kg681,782,644.424 USD
4Netherlands83,299,041.709 kg501,868,141.273 USD
5Canada66,125,453.447 kg289,381,837.276 USD
6Poland45,123,637.352 kg270,775,118 USD
7Belgium39,520,729.012 kg225,343,001.187 USD
8Italy34,914,384 kg190,282,440.49 USD
9Romania27,657,512.257 kg155,144,027.53 USD
10Spain29,827,060.613 kg148,426,444.355 USD

Nut Bars Import Trade Flow and Origin Country Summary

Analyze Nut Bars origin-to-destination trade flows by value, volume, and share to monitor demand-side sourcing channels.
Tridge Ark · Export Feasibility Check
Your Nut Bars — which buyers could it sell to?
Just tell us what you make. We'll see whether you're ready to export today and which markets suit your offer.
Free feasibility check, no account required.

Global Wholesale Supplier Price Trends by Country for Nut Bars

Nut Bars Monthly Wholesale Supplier Price Summary by Country

Monthly Nut Bars wholesale unit-price benchmarks by country for export and sourcing decisions.
In 2026-04, countries with visible Nut Bars wholesale unit prices: Ukraine (10.92 USD / kg).
Country2025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-082026-092026-102026-11
Ukraine8.96 USD / kg--10.91 USD / kg10.92 USD / kg-

Nut Bars Wholesale Price Competitiveness by Major Exporting Countries

Compare Nut Bars wholesale price ranges and YoY changes across the top 1 exporting countries to benchmark supplier price competitiveness.
RankCountryAverageLowerUpperYoY
1Ukraine10.74 USD / kg1.47 USD / kg12.17 USD / kg+2.7%

Latest Nut Bars Wholesale Export Price Updates

Use the latest 3 Nut Bars wholesale updates to validate current export price points and origin-level supplier changes.
DateEntry NameUnit Price (USD) 
2026-10-01Фіс******** **** **** ***** * ******* ****12.09 USD / kg
2025-12-01Гор****** *** * ********** * ** *********** ***** * ******* ****8.16 USD / kg
2025-10-01Коз**** **** ************* * ******* ****1.46 USD / kg
Tridge Eye Business

Wholesale and farmgate prices for Nut Bars — included in Business, free to try for newly verified companies

Sign up free and verify your company — newly verified companies get Tridge Eye Business ($249/mo) free for 7 days, no card needed.

Classification

Product TypeProcessed Food
Product FormShelf-stable packaged
Industry PositionConsumer Packaged Goods (Packaged Snacks)

Market

Nut bars are shelf-stable processed snack products made by binding whole or chopped nuts with sweeteners and/or syrups, often with grains, dried fruit, or chocolate inclusions. Global supply chains depend heavily on upstream nut availability (e.g., almonds, peanuts, cashews, hazelnuts) and the food-safety compliance status of those inputs, rather than on seasonality of the finished product. International trade dynamics are shaped by packaged-food manufacturing capacity, brand and private-label demand, and importing-market requirements on allergens, contaminants (notably mycotoxins), labeling, and permitted additives. Availability and pricing are commonly sensitive to nut-crop yield shocks, oxidation/rancidity management for high-fat formulations, and food-safety incidents that trigger recalls or border rejections.
Market GrowthNot Mentioned

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Bar format with visible whole or chopped nut inclusions
  • Binder matrix (syrup, sugar, honey, or nut butter) with optional grain/crisp components
  • Optional chocolate coating or drizzle that increases heat sensitivity during distribution
Compositional Metrics
  • Allergen status and allergen cross-contact controls are core buyer specifications (especially peanuts and tree nuts)
  • Oxidative stability of fats/oils is a key quality metric for shelf-stable performance (rancidity control)
  • Moisture and texture stability targets are used to maintain crispness/chew and prevent staling or softening
Packaging
  • Individual flow-wrap (single-serve) with oxygen- and moisture-barrier film
  • Multipacks and display cartons for retail
  • Case-packed corrugate for ambient distribution
ProcessingCold-formed (no-bake) slab forming and cutting, or baked cereal-style bar variantsInclusion handling (nuts, seeds, dried fruit, chocolate pieces) requires gentle mixing to reduce breakageForeign-matter controls (metal detection and/or X-ray) are commonly integrated before case packing

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Approved nut and ingredient sourcing (with contaminant/allergen controls) -> receiving and storage -> roasting (where used) -> mixing -> forming (slab/extrusion) -> baking or setting/cooling -> cutting -> metal detection/X-ray -> primary packaging (flow-wrap) -> case packing -> ambient warehousing and distribution
Demand Drivers
  • On-the-go snacking and convenience formats (single-serve and multipacks)
  • Protein/energy and “better-for-you” positioning (nuts, seeds, reduced sugar variants)
  • Retail private-label expansion and frequent flavor/format innovation (coated, filled, mixed-inclusions)
  • E-commerce and subscription channels that favor shelf-stable, lightweight packaged snacks
Temperature
  • Ambient distribution is typical; protect from elevated heat to reduce oil separation, chocolate bloom (if coated), and rancidity acceleration
  • Dry storage conditions help preserve texture and reduce moisture pickup after primary packaging is compromised
Atmosphere Control
  • Oxygen- and moisture-barrier packaging is central for shelf stability in high-fat nut formulations
  • In some supply chains, inert-gas flushing is used to reduce oxidative rancidity risk (implementation varies by producer and SKU)
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-stable product where sellable quality is frequently limited by oxidative rancidity and texture changes over time
  • Post-opening exposure to humidity and oxygen can rapidly reduce texture quality and accelerate off-flavor development

Risks

Food Safety HighMycotoxin contamination risk (especially aflatoxins in peanuts and some tree nuts) can trigger recalls, border rejections, and rapid brand damage for nut bars because nuts are a primary ingredient and contamination may not be fully mitigated by downstream processing depending on the contamination profile.Use approved suppliers with documented preventive controls, apply risk-based sampling and accredited lab testing for mycotoxins, maintain lot-level traceability, and align HACCP/FSMS controls to Codex guidance and importing-market limits.
Allergen Management HighNut bars inherently involve priority allergens (peanuts and/or tree nuts), making labeling accuracy and cross-contact control critical; failures can result in severe consumer harm, mandatory recalls, and market-access restrictions.Implement validated allergen segregation, label control and verification, changeover sanitation, and finished-pack label checks supported by a certified food safety management system.
Quality Stability MediumHigh-fat nut inclusions are prone to oxidative rancidity and off-flavor development, with risk amplified by warm storage, oxygen exposure, and long distribution cycles, potentially increasing complaints and write-offs.Specify oxidation control parameters for nut inputs, use appropriate barrier packaging, manage ambient storage temperatures, and consider antioxidants where permitted and appropriate.
Regulatory Compliance MediumCross-market differences in permitted additives, labeling requirements (including allergen declarations), and contaminant limits can disrupt trade if formulations or labels are not localized for destination markets.Maintain market-specific label and formulation review workflows referencing Codex and importing-market rules, and require documented compliance from ingredient suppliers.
Sustainability
  • Water stewardship risks for nut supply chains (notably irrigated nut systems) that can translate into price volatility for nut-based formulations
  • Packaging waste and recyclability pressures for single-serve snack formats
  • Deforestation and land-use conversion concerns where formulations include at-risk commodities (e.g., palm-derived ingredients in some recipes)
Labor & Social
  • Supplier due diligence and traceability expectations for agricultural labor conditions in upstream nut supply chains
  • Worker safety considerations in nut processing and handling environments (dust exposure, allergen management, burn risks in some nut processing operations)

FAQ

What is the single biggest global trade risk for nut bars?Food-safety incidents linked to mycotoxins (especially aflatoxins in peanut and some tree-nut supply chains) are a major risk because they can lead to recalls or border rejections and disrupt supply quickly.
Why are allergen controls so important for nut bars in international markets?Nut bars commonly contain peanuts and/or tree nuts, which are priority allergens in many jurisdictions; accurate labeling and strong cross-contact controls are critical to prevent serious consumer harm and avoid recalls or market-access issues.
How are nut bars typically manufactured at a high level?A common process is ingredient receiving and storage, optional nut roasting/prep, mixing with a binder, forming into slabs or shapes, baking or cooling/setting depending on style, cutting, foreign-matter control (metal detection/X-ray), and flow-wrap packaging with lot coding for traceability.

Nut Bars Country Coverage for Suppliers, Export Flows, and Prices

Explore country-level Nut Bars market pages for supplier coverage, trade flows, and price benchmarks.
Tridge Ark · Export & Sourcing Feasibility Checks
Nut Bars — are you buying, or selling?
Either way it's a few questions. We'll come back with where you could buy it, or who you could sell it to.
Free feasibility check, no account required.

Related Nut Bars Product Categories

Browse parent, sub, derived, and raw-material product market pages related to Nut Bars.
By clicking “Accept Cookies,” I agree to provide cookies for statistical and personalized preference purposes. To learn more about our cookies, please read our Privacy Policy.