퀴노아 썸네일

퀴노아 칠레 마켓 오버뷰 2026

하위 제품
블랙 퀴노아, 유기농 블랙 퀴노아, 유기농 레드 퀴노아, 유기농 화이트 퀴노아, +6
파생 제품
유기농 영양 분말, 퀴노아 가루, 글루텐 프리 시리얼, 건조 퀴노아
HS 코드
100850
최종 업데이트
2026-05-10
서치 및 소싱 팀을 위한 핵심 요약
  • 칠레의 퀴노아 마켓 인텔리전스 페이지에는 프리미엄 공급업체 0개가 포함되어 있습니다.
  • 칠레에 대한 샘플 수출 거래 5건이 요약되어 있습니다.
  • 칠레의 퀴노아에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 19개와 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 매핑되어 있습니다.
  • 도매 샘플 항목: 0건; 산지가 샘플 항목: 0건.
  • 수출 파트너 국가 4개와 수입 파트너 국가 5개가 랭킹되어 있습니다.
  • 이 페이지 데이터셋의 최신 기준 연도는 2024입니다.
  • 페이지 데이터 최종 업데이트일: 2026-05-10.

칠레 내 퀴노아 수출 공급업체 인텔리전스, 가격 추이 및 무역 흐름

칠레의 퀴노아에 대해 수출 파트너 기업 19개가 추적됩니다. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수출업체 커버리지, 파트너 품질, 경로 우선순위를 검증하세요.
칠레에서의 퀴노아 수출 인텔리전스를 확인하세요. 샘플 공급업체 거래 5건, 월간 단가 범위, HS 코드 100850의 파트너 국가 무역 흐름 패턴을 포함합니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 77.3%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

퀴노아의 칠레 샘플 수출 공급업체 거래 기록

칠레의 퀴노아 샘플 거래 5건에는 수출 가격과 공급업체 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 파트너 국가 맥락이 포함됩니다.
칠레의 퀴노아 샘플 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-13: 4.81 USD / kg, 2026-02-13: 5.04 USD / kg, 2026-02-13: 4.97 USD / kg, 2026-02-07: 3.84 USD / kg, 2026-02-02: 3.02 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체 
2026-02-13QUI*** **** ******** *****4.81 USD / kg (칠레) (코스타리카)
2026-02-13QUI*** **** ******** ***5.04 USD / kg (칠레) (코스타리카)
2026-02-13QUI*** **** ******** ******4.97 USD / kg (칠레) (코스타리카)
2026-02-07BUC****** ****** *** ****** ***** ***** **** *** ******* ***** ***** ****** **** **** ******* *** **** ***** * * ******** * ***** ** ******* ** **** *** ******* ******* ********* ** **** ******3.84 USD / kg (칠레) (미국)
2026-02-02BUC****** ****** *** ****** ***** ***** **** *** ******* ***** ***** ****** **** **** ******* *** **** ** ** * * ******** * ** ** ** ******* ** **** *** ******* ******* ********* ** **** ******3.02 USD / kg (칠레) (미국)

칠레 내 상위 퀴노아 수출 공급업체 및 기업

선도 수출업체 프로필을 검토하고 칠레의 퀴노아에 대해 추적되는 전체 수출 파트너 기업 19개와 비교하세요. Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 소싱 및 수출 파트너를 더 빠르게 선별할 수 있습니다.
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매기타
밸류체인 역할: 무역유통 / 도매
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 1 - 10명
산업군: 육상 운송브로커 및 무역 대행
밸류체인 역할: 물류무역
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 포장작물 생산식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 기타식품 도매온라인 리테일 및 풀필먼트
밸류체인 역할: 무역기타유통 / 도매
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 식품 도매기타식품 포장식품 제조식음료 서비스업포워딩 및 복합운송
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매기타무역물류
(칠레)
최근 수출 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
산업군: 식품 제조식품 포장식음료 서비스업음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 유통 / 도매소매식품 제조
칠레 수출 파트너 커버리지
19개 기업
총 수출 파트너 기업 수는 칠레의 퀴노아 수출 네트워크 깊이를 보여주는 핵심 신호입니다.
수출업체와 수입업체는 공급망 인텔리전스 기업 프로필 및 분석을 열어 칠레 내 퀴노아 파트너 집중도, 공급 역량 시그널, 무역 관련성을 평가할 수 있습니다.

칠레 내 퀴노아의 연간 수출 금액, 물량 및 공급업체 시장 규모 (HS 코드 100850)

칠레의 퀴노아 수출 물량/금액 2년치를 분석해 공급 측 시장 성장, 계절성, 무역 변동성을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
202412,56454,010 USD
20226,487227,178 USD

칠레에서 수출되는 퀴노아의 주요 수출 대상 시장 (HS 코드 100850) 2024

2024년 기준, 칠레발 퀴노아 수출의 상위 목적지국 4개 전반에서 수출 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1온두라스6,47530,004.53 USD
2도미니카 공화국2,1009,474 USD
3베네수엘라1,6107,268 USD
4과테말라2,3737,254.6 USD

칠레의 퀴노아 수입 바이어 인텔리전스 및 가격 시그널: 바이어, 수요, 거래 파트너

칠레의 퀴노아에 대해 수입 파트너 기업 3개가 추적됩니다. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석을 활용해 바이어 수요, 파트너 밀도, 다운스트림 채널을 분석할 수 있습니다.
스캐터 포인트는 전체 거래 데이터셋의 18.3%에서 샘플링되었습니다.

퀴노아의 칠레 샘플 수입 거래 및 가격 기록

칠레의 퀴노아 샘플 수입 거래 5건은 가격 수준과 수요 측 거래 패턴 벤치마킹을 위한 날짜, 원산지, 무역 국가 맥락을 제공합니다.
칠레의 퀴노아 샘플 수입 거래 단가(일자별): 2026-02-27: 1.17 USD / kg, 2025-12-29: 4.32 USD / kg, 2025-12-23: 0.68 USD / kg, 2025-12-18: 2.43 USD / kg, 2025-12-10: 0.71 USD / kg.
일자신고 품목단가수출업체수입업체원산지 
2026-02-27PEE*** ****** ****** ** ** **** *** ****** ** ***** ***** *** *******1.17 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-29Unk**** *******4.32 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-23LOS *** ********* * **** ** *********0.68 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-18Unk**** *******2.43 USD / kg (-) (-)-
2025-12-10Unk**** *******0.71 USD / kg (-) (-)-

칠레 내 상위 퀴노아 바이어, 수입업체 및 수요 파트너

선도 바이어 프로필을 검토하고 칠레의 퀴노아에 대해 추적되는 전체 수입 파트너 기업 3개와 비교하세요. 수출업체와 수입업체는 Supply Chain Intelligence 회사 프로필 및 분석으로 수요 측 파트너 적합도를 평가할 수 있습니다.
(칠레)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
산업군: 작물 생산식품 제조음료 제조
밸류체인 역할: 농업 / 생산 / 가공 / 포장식품 제조무역
(칠레)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 101 - 500명
산업군: 식품 제조
밸류체인 역할: 식품 제조무역
(칠레)
최근 수입 거래: 2026-04-10
임직원 규모: 직원 11 - 50명
매출액: 매출 USD 10M - 50M
산업군: 기타
밸류체인 역할: 물류
칠레 수입 파트너 커버리지
3개 기업
수입 파트너 기업 수는 칠레의 퀴노아 수요 측 가시성을 보여줍니다.
공급망 인텔리전스 분석과 기업 프로필을 활용해 칠레에서 활동 중인 퀴노아 수입업체, 유통업체, 바이어 네트워크를 식별하세요.

칠레 내 퀴노아의 연간 수입 금액, 물량 및 수요 규모 (HS 코드 100850)

칠레의 퀴노아 수입 물량/금액 2년치를 추적해 수요 성장과 시장 모멘텀을 평가하세요.
연도물량금액
20241,608,0183,487,151 USD
20221,579,8212,724,172 USD

칠레에 퀴노아를 공급하는 주요 원산지 공급국 (HS 코드 100850) 2024

2024년 기준, 칠레로 퀴노아를 공급하는 상위 원산 공급국 5개 전반의 수입 물량과 금액을 비교하세요.
순위국가물량금액
1페루1,559,058.13,392,993.149 USD
2볼리비아47,81583,634.43 USD
3네덜란드591.597,551.17 USD
4미국490.6322,678.32 USD
5캐나다61.2270.54 USD

Classification

Product TypeRaw Material
Product FormDry
Industry PositionPrimary Agricultural Product

Raw Material

Market

Quinoa in Chile is produced in niche volumes relative to the main Andean suppliers, with production known to be concentrated in the northern highlands and with sea-level varieties found in south-central Chile. In Tarapacá, small Aymara producers organized in QUINOACOOP have pursued organic/community certification models and improved post-harvest processing to sell a finished grain. The Ministry of Agriculture’s policy apparatus (ODEPA) has coordinated a “Mesa de la Quínoa” to improve profitability, enable fair and sustainable commercialization, increase domestic consumption, and promote exports. A practical intelligence constraint is that public sources note a lack of precise official figures for Chile’s quinoa area/production, raising due-diligence and forecasting uncertainty for buyers.
Market RoleSmall producer and emerging exporter with domestic consumption development; supply is concentrated in northern highlands with niche differentiated (e.g., organic/community-certified) positioning
Domestic RoleDeveloping domestic consumption market with policy emphasis on value-added products and fair commercialization

Specification

Physical Attributes
  • Codex distinguishes “processed quinoa” as grain cleaned, with the saponin-containing pericarp removed, and sorted (including by color and size).
  • Common processed quinoa colors referenced in Codex include white (pearly/pale/grayish), black, and red.
Compositional Metrics
  • Moisture: 13.0% m/m maximum (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Saponin: 0.12% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Protein: 10.0% minimum on a dry matter basis (Codex CXS 333-2019).
Grades
  • Broken grains: 3.0% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Damaged grains: 2.5% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Germinated grains: 0.5% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Coated grains: 0.3% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Immature grains: 0.9% maximum limit (Codex CXS 333-2019).
Packaging
  • Packaged or handled in bulk in containers that safeguard hygienic, nutritional, technological, and organoleptic qualities (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Packaging materials should be food grade, clean, new, safe and suitable for intended use, and should not transfer toxic materials, odours or flavours (Codex CXS 333-2019).
  • Codex scope explicitly covers quinoa suitable for human consumption packaged or in bulk, and excludes quinoa for propagation seed and derived products such as flour/flakes.

Supply Chain

Value Chain
  • Farm harvest → drying → cleaning → removal of saponin-containing pericarp (desaponification) → sorting (including by color/size) → packaging (bulk or retail) → domestic distribution and/or export dispatch
  • Cooperative-linked processing capacity in Tarapacá is used to deliver a finished grain ready for sale and direct consumption.
Temperature
  • Temperature control is typically secondary to moisture and pest management for dry quinoa; storage and transport focus on maintaining low moisture and preventing infestation consistent with Codex quality factors.
Shelf Life
  • Shelf-life performance is primarily driven by moisture control and prevention of insect/mites presence, consistent with Codex quality expectations.
Freight IntensityMedium
Transport ModeSea

Risks

Climate HighChile’s quinoa production is known to be concentrated in the northern highlands; in northern regions such as Arica y Parinacota, desert conditions and scarce precipitation/limited water availability create a high risk of drought-driven yield volatility and acute supply disruption for Chile-origin programs.Diversify sourcing across Chilean production zones (e.g., multiple northern highland areas and, where contractable, south-central sea-level production) and maintain buffer inventory/contract flexibility for drought-affected seasons.
Regulatory Compliance MediumFor plant-origin quinoa shipments entering Chile, SAG-controlled phytosanitary and documentation requirements (e.g., CDA initiation and phytosanitary certification when applicable) can trigger delays, holds, or non-clearance if documents or compliance conditions are incomplete.Run a pre-shipment documentation checklist aligned to SAG import guidance (CDA workflow, phytosanitary certificate where applicable, ISPM 15 wood packaging compliance) and use authorized entry points.
Food Safety MediumContract and market acceptance can hinge on meeting Codex quinoa specifications (e.g., moisture maximum, saponin maximum, and defect limits). Inadequate desaponification or poor storage moisture control increases rejection risk due to bitterness/quality defects and potential pest presence.Validate cleaning/desaponification and sorting controls; implement routine moisture/saponin and defect testing aligned to Codex CXS 333-2019 and buyer specs, plus robust dry-storage pest management.
Logistics MediumQuinoa exports are typically sea-freighted; container availability and freight-rate volatility can materially change delivered costs and erode margins for Chile-origin bulk programs.Use forward freight planning, book capacity early for peak windows, and structure sales terms to share or hedge freight volatility where possible.
Documentation Gap LowPublic references indicate a lack of precise official figures for quinoa cultivated area and production in Chile, complicating reliable supply forecasting and benchmarking.Triangulate supply estimates using supplier-level production records, cooperative/region program data, and third-party due diligence; build conservative volume commitments.
Sustainability
  • Water stewardship and drought resilience in arid northern production zones (Altiplano/northern regions with scarce precipitation and limited water availability).
  • Organic/community certification and differentiated origin positioning as a sustainability-linked market strategy for Tarapacá quinoa producers.
Labor & Social
  • Smallholder and indigenous (Aymara) farmer livelihoods and cooperative governance are central to the Tarapacá quinoa supply narrative; fair commercialization is an explicit policy objective in the ODEPA-led sector table.

FAQ

What does “processed quinoa” mean under Codex guidance?Codex defines processed quinoa as quinoa grain that has been cleaned, had the saponin-containing outer layer (pericarp) removed, and then been sorted (including by color and size).
Which Codex quality limits are most relevant for commercial quinoa lots?Codex CXS 333-2019 includes a maximum moisture content of 13.0% and a maximum saponin content of 0.12%, and it also sets limits for defect categories such as broken and damaged grains.
What are common phytosanitary/document requirements when importing plant-origin products like quinoa into Chile?SAG guidance indicates imports start with a Certificación de Destinación Aduanera (CDA) at the point of entry, and a phytosanitary certificate from the country of origin’s plant protection authority is required when applicable for the regulated product; SAG then performs documentary review and inspection.
What is the main “deal-breaker” risk for quinoa supply programs tied to northern Chile?A major risk is climate and water scarcity: Chilean quinoa production is known to be concentrated in the northern highlands, and northern regions such as Arica y Parinacota are characterized by desert conditions with scarce precipitation and limited water availability, which can drive severe yield and supply volatility.

칠레 대비 공급업체, 수출 및 가격 비교를 위한 퀴노아의 다른 국가 마켓

칠레와 연관된 국가들에서 퀴노아 공급업체 커버리지, 무역 흐름, 가격 벤치마크를 비교해 보세요.
연관 국가 마켓 페이지 전체: 볼리비아, 페루, 미국, 캐나다, 에콰도르, 네덜란드, 아르헨티나, 독일, 말레이시아, 스페인, 프랑스, 이탈리아, 영국, 인도, 호주, 중국, 벨기에, 불가리아, 브라질, 콜롬비아, 덴마크, 이스라엘, 아랍에미리트, 남아프리카, 터키, 스위스, 일본, 멕시코, 싱가포르, 스웨덴, 태국, 나이지리아, 대한민국, 폴란드, 그리스, 러시아, 오스트리아, 아일랜드, 슬로베니아, 홍콩, 크로아티아, 우루과이, 헝가리, 카타르, 뉴질랜드, 도미니카 공화국, 포르투갈, 체코, 리투아니아, 부탄, 코스타리카, 쿠웨이트, 라트비아, 루마니아, 슬로바키아, 대만, 잠비아, 세르비아, 베네수엘라, 레바논, 룩셈부르크, 노르웨이, 필리핀, 아르메니아, 사우디아라비아, 핀란드, 파나마, 안도라, 알바니아, 아루바, 아제르바이잔, 보스니아 헤르체고비나, 바베이도스, 방글라데시, 바레인, 베냉, 버뮤다, 브루나이, 바하마, 보츠와나, 벨리즈, 코트디부아르, 키프로스, 알제리, 에스토니아, 이집트, 에티오피아, 피지, 조지아, 가나, 과테말라, 온두라스, 인도네시아, 이라크, 이란, 아이슬란드, 자메이카, 요르단, 케냐, 키르기스스탄, 캄보디아, 카자흐스탄, 스리랑카, 라이베리아, 레소토, 모로코, 몰도바, 몬테네그로, 마다가스카르, 마케도니아, 몽골, 마카오, 몰타, 모리셔스, 몰디브, 말라위, 모잠비크, 나미비아, 니제르, 니카라과, 네팔, 오만, 파키스탄, 푸에르토리코, 파라과이, 세네갈, 엘살바도르, 스와질란드, 튀니지, 트리니다드 토바고, 탄자니아, 우크라이나, 우간다, 우즈베키스탄, 세인트빈센트 그레나딘, 베트남, 짐바브웨
'쿠키 허용'을 클릭하면 통계 및 개인 선호도 산출을 위한 쿠키 제공에 동의하게 됩니다. 개인정보 보호정책에서 쿠키에 대한 자세한 내용을 확인할 수 있습니다.